[close]

BLACKBOOK RUNNERS -September 3

Eligible runners September 3/4

 Scholtz's Say

BLACKBOOK RUNNERS -September 3

Eligible runners September 3/4

WARWICK FARM: Anise (Race 5); Streama (Race 5); Aerobatics (Race 5); Maluckyday (Race 6); Secret Admirer (Race 8); Diamondcowboy (Race 8)

FLEMINGTON: Good Value (Race 3); Godspeed (Race 2); Parables (Race 5); Venus World (Race 5); Chasm (Race 7).


Recommend that each horse be supported for three starts from date of listing.

Current eligible Blackbook horses (12 months from August 1 2010):-

Able Fast; Absolutlyawesome; Aerobatics; Anise; Barbados; Base; Blackball; Brian's Honour; Brom Brom; Bugaboo; Chasm; Cheap Thrills; Chivvy; Crewe; Crafty Irna; Cross Of Gold; Danish Shadow; Dariana; Digital Fortress; Echoes Of Heaven; Faulconbridge; Foxstar; General Truce; Glissade; Godspeed; Good Value; Gunawati; Hidden Wonder; Huegill; Ilovethiscity; Ishant; King Carnage; King Gladiator; King Usain; La Bella Louisa; Lamasery; Lovemelikearock; Luen Yat Forever; Maluckyday; Metonymy; Mr Chard; My Sabeel; Model To Nite; Nextanix; Nicholls Court; Noisy Ocean; Nothing Like Luca; Oforawesome; Parables; Perrone Lady; Pontiana; Precedence; Prussian Storm; Rapidus; Ready To Rip; Red Colossus; Rekindled Alliance; Rekindled Interest; Retsina; Rocky Times; Sasa; Screen; Secret Admirer; Shawnee Girl; Spirit Of Boom; State Grade; Streama; Teary Eyed; Thankgodyou'rehere; The Wingman; Too Deadly; Translation; Triple Six; You Think So; Venus World; Zoomin.

Selected Blackbook Horses – March 1-August 29

Subsequent winners in capitals.

MARCH 5

SYDNEY: My Vegas; Maluckyday;

MELBOURNE: Retsina; Mr Chard

MARCH 12

SYDNEY: STREAMA; GALIZANI; LADYS ANGEL

MELBOURNE: Rainbow Styling; BEADED

MARCH 19

SYDNEY: SWORN TO SECRECY; Latin News; Palacio De Cristal

MELBOURNE: Viking Hero; Golden Tabby

MARCH 26

SYDNEY: SCARF; Triple Six; Aerobatics

MELBOURNE: Gunawati; ALMODOVAR

APRIL 2

SYDNEY: King Gladiator; Cocky Raider; Triple Elegance; Base

MELBOURNE: LONE ROCK; The Wingman

APRIL 9

SYDNEY: QUEENIAN; SONG SHAN; Hidden Wonder

MELBOURNE: Carrara; BEYOND PARDON

APRIL 16

SYDNEY: Screen; Thankgodyou'rehere; WILLY JIMMY

MELBOURNE: Too Deadly; HEIDILICIOUS

APRIL 17-May 27 In Recess

MAY 28

SYDNEY: King Usain; FORETELLER; Brian's Honour

MELBOURNE: KNEELING; SPURCIFIC

BRISBANE: LAKE GEORGE; Echoes Of Heaven

JUNE 4

SYDNEY: DIVYA; Rapidus; Foxstar

MELBOURNE: Zoomin; Chasse

BRISBANE: Ready To Rip; Pontiana

JUNE 11

SYDNEY: Ranchero; Devil's Arcade; Cheap Thrills

MELBOURNE: You Think So; Wordmaster

BRISBANE: Oforawesome

JUNE 18

SYDNEY: ADROITLY; La Bella Louisa; Zakythos Imprintz

MELBOURNE: Venus World

BRISBANE; Teary Eyed

JUNE 25

SYDNEY: Able Fast; My Sabeel; Brom Brom

MELBOURNE: Rocky Times; SECRET FLYER

BRISBANE: SPIRIT OF BOOM; Noisy Ocean

JULY 2

SYDNEY: BRAYROAN; KERCHINGS

MELBOURNE: General Truce; Prussian Storm

JULY 9

SYDNEY: MAFIA MISS; Dailika

MELBOURNE: MID SUMMER MUSIC

JULY 16

SYDNEY: King's Pact; HOME ON A WING

MELBOURNE: Chivvy; SORELL MISS

JULY 23

SYDNEY: Barbados; Shawnee Girl

MELBOURNE: Nicholls Court; State Grade

JULY 30

SYDNEY: Nextanix; Nothing Like Luca; Crewe

MELBOURNE: Perrone Lady; Good Value

AUGUST 6

SYDNEY: Bugaboo; THE WARRIOR WOMAN; Crafty Irna

MELBOURNE: Diamondcowboy; Rekindled Interest; Model To Nite

AUGUST 13

SYDNEY: Anise; ATOMIC FORCE

MELBOURNE: Parables; Metonymy

AUGUST 20

SYDNEY: Ilovethisecity; Secret Admirer; Streama

MELBOURNE: Huegill; Ishant; King Carnage

AUGUST 27:

SYDNEY: Helmet; Lamasery; Rekindled Alliance

MELBOURNE: Red Colossus; Do You Think; Luen Yat Forever

Racing And Sports



Check out FREE Full Race results for nine separate countries.