[close]

The Breeding side of the industry just continues to expand and the reach of the Australian thoroughbred is untapped. We have a section of the site devoted entirely to Breeding aspects of racing.

There are News articles, Briefs on studs, stallions, important siblings, upcoming Sales, Bloodstock companies and statistics available about all of them.

On top of this we have both New Zealand and International sections specific for those markets. You can check out Sibling Reports and Stakes Race Results going back over a decade using the interactive databases on offer.

Group Racing

1. Race-Tech Aust. Bletchingly
 25th July 2015. CAUL. 1200m $150,750 (Group 3 - Good) 1:11.29

1. SMOKIN' JOEY 7g CHRIS PARNHAM 58.5kg (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - DALZING (AUS) (BLAZING SWORD (AUS))) WEZ HUNTER then came   2. PLATINUM ROCKER 7m (LOVE A DANE (AUS) - PLATINUM STRIP (AUS)),   3. PETROLOGY 3g (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - ROMANTIC RIVER (USA)).


2. Courtesy Ford Ryder Stakes
 25th July 2015. OTAK. 1200m $45,000 (Listed Race - Heavy) 1:16.32

1. SECRET SPIRIT 2m C J GRYLLS 54.5kg (SWISS ACE (AUS) - SPIRIT OF SANDFORD (NZ) (KILIMANJARO (GB))) LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT then came   2. STRADIVARIUS 2g (STRAVINSKY (USA) - KAPSJOY (NZ)),   3. THE DOM 2g (SWISS ACE (AUS) - JOIYA (AUS)).


3. Lightning Stakes
 25th July 2015. MORP. 1050m $100,000 (Listed Race - Slow) 1:02.89

1. WILD RAIN 3m M NEILSON 56.5kg (MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) - NORTH FLOWER (AUS) (RORY'S JESTER (AUS))) MARK KAVANAGH then came   2. CASHED 3g (KRUPT (AUS) - LI'L CASHY (AUS)),   3. TRUPT 3m (KRUPT (AUS) - TIONA (AUS)).


4. H.G. Bolton Sprint
 25th July 2015. BLMT. 1200m $100,200 (Listed Race - Good) 1:11.81

1. REBEL KING 3g W PIKE 54kg (UNIVERSAL RULER (AUS) - REBEL SISTER (AUS) (FALBRAV (IRE))) DARREN MC AULIFFE then came   2. COOL TRADE 4m (TRADE FAIR (GB) - AROUND JINDABYNE (AUS)),   3. WINK AND A NOD 5m (MCFLIRT (NZ) - THE WESTERLY WIN (AUS)).


5. Tattersall's Mile
 18th July 2015. DOOM. 1640m $100,000 (Listed Race - Good) 1:37.24

1. JETSET LAD 7g P HAMMERSLEY 58.5kg (ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - JETSET LASS (NZ) (JETBALL (AUS))) BRIAN SMITH then came   2. LITTLE BROWN HORSE 6m (WATERFORD ROAD (AUS) - ROMANTICO (AUS)),   3. EPIC 7g (STRATUM (AUS) - THUNDER BELLE (AUS)).


6. Sydney Markets Ltd Winter Stks
 18th July 2015. RHIL. 1400m $100,000 (Listed Race - Heavy) 1:27.89

1. RUGGED CROSS 6g B AVDULLA 56kg (CAPE CROSS (IRE) - LUNDA (IRE) (SOVIET STAR (USA))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. TWO BLUE 6m (DUBLEO (USA) - BLUE BOOTY (AUS)),   3. WOULDNT IT BE NICE 4g (CHOISIR (AUS) - MIA CAT DANCER (USA)).


7. Belmont Classic
 18th July 2015. BLMT. 2200m $100,200 (Listed Race - Good) 2:19.03

1. DARK MUSKET 3g S O'DONNELL 56.5kg (MUSKET (AUS) - ORIENTAL LASS (NZ) (FALTAAT (USA))) G C BALLANTYNE then came   2. NORTH RIDGE 3g (DANEHILL EXPRESS (AUS) - NOREASTER (AUS)),   3. SETTLERS CREEK 3g (DISCORSI (AUS) - THREE SISTERS (AUS)).


8. Taj Rossi Series Final
 11th July 2015. FLEM. 1600m $121,000 (Listed Race - Good) 1:36.90

1. HAY RUN 2g D GAUCI 54kg (DELIGHTFUL CHOICE (AUS) - MISSUN (AUS) (MASTERCLASS (USA))) COLIN REES then came   2. EL GRECO 2g (ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) - LA SIGNORINA (AUS)),   3. FLYING LIGHT 2g (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - FLY HIGHER (AUS)).


9. A.R. Creswick Series Final
 11th July 2015. FLEM. 1200m $121,000 (Listed Race - Good) 1:10.09

1. ILLUSTRIOUS LAD 3g C WILLIAMS 56kg (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - INDUSTRIOUS (AUS) (ZEDITAVE (AUS))) DARRYL BLACKSHAW then came   2. SANG CHOI BAO 3g (BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - FLOWERDRUM (USA)),   3. ROUGH JUSTICE 3g (WANTED (AUS) - HARD RIDER (NZ)).


10. Vrc-Crv Winter C'ship Final
 11th July 2015. FLEM. 1600m $152,000 (Listed Race - Good) 1:36.16

1. AMOVATIO 4g D OLIVER 60kg (AL MAHER (AUS) - GRAND OVATION (AUS) (SCENIC (IRE))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. MR UTOPIA 5g (ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) - BASE PARADISE (AUS)),   3. CORONATION SHALLAN 5m (STRATEGIC (AUS) - CORONATION CRYSTAL (AUS)).


11. All Victorian Sprint Final
 11th July 2015. FLEM. 1200m $151,500 (Listed Race - Good) 1:09.19

1. PLAY MASTER 6g C NEWITT 54.5kg (MASTERPRINT (AUS) - INTRODUCE (AUS) (BRIEF TRUCE (USA))) PETER SMITH then came   2. LONROCKSTAR 5g (LONHRO (AUS) - DANCING STARLET (AUS)),   3. HARD ROMP 5g (HARD SPUN (USA) - ROMALPA (AUS)).


12. Beaufine Stakes (Bm84+)
 11th July 2015. BLMT. 1000m $100,200 (Listed Race - Good) 0:58.44

1. ROCK MAGIC 5g JARRAD NOSKE 58.5kg (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ROCKABUBBLE (AUS) (BUBBLE GUM FELLOW (JPN))) CHRIS GANGEMI then came   2. REBEL KING 3g (UNIVERSAL RULER (AUS) - REBEL SISTER (AUS)),   3. MAD BRAD 4g (ZENTSOV STREET (USA) - BELGRAVE SQUARE (AUS)).


13. Blanchard Haulage Grafton Cup
 9th July 2015. GRAF. 2350m $154,000 (Listed Race - Fast) 2:22.59

1. BONFIRE 6g B SHINN 59kg (MANDURO (GER) - NIGHT FROLIC (GB) (NIGHT SHIFT (USA))) MS G WATERHOUSE then came   2. KAPOUR 5g (TOYLSOME (GB) - KITCAT (GER)),   3. SHOREHAM 5g (RESET (AUS) - TENEALES PEARL (AUS)).


14. Crowe Horwath Ramornie Hcp
 8th July 2015. GRAF. 1200m $152,000 (Listed Race - Good) 1:07.87

1. ROCK ROYALTY 6g C WHITELEY 55.5kg (ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - VYING (NZ) (VYNER'S ORB (AUS))) LIAM BIRCHLEY then came   2. BARBED 4g (CANNY LAD (AUS) - KEY BAR NIGHTS (AUS)),   3. ROCKET TO GLORY 6g (SHOVHOG (AUS) - ENGLISH SUMMER (AUS)).


15. Civic Stakes
 4th July 2015. RHIL. 1350m $100,000 (Listed Race - Heavy) 1:22.62

1. HAUSSMANN 5g C REITH 54kg (COMMANDS (AUS) - WYNCITI (AUS) (CITIDANCER (IRE))) JOHN O'SHEA then came   2. TWO BLUE 6m (DUBLEO (USA) - BLUE BOOTY (AUS)),   3. SEE THE WORLD 8g (DANZERO (AUS) - GLOBAL DANCE (AUS)).


16. Hutchinson Builders Qld Cup
 4th July 2015. CDRA. 3200m $150,000 (Listed Race - Slow) 3:31.16

1. MISTER IMPATIENCE 5g R FRADD 58kg (HERNANDO (FR) - KATY NOWAITEE (GB) (KOMAITE (USA))) MICHAEL MORONEY then came   2. POP 'N' SCOTCH 4g (HUSSON (ARG) - POPNIK (AUS)),   3. MONACO DOLL 5m (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - QAADMAH (IRE)).


17. Taumarunui Gold Cup
 4th July 2015. TE R. 2100m $59,000 (Listed Race - Slow) 2:18.15

1. THORN PRINCE 6g J PARKES 59kg (THORN PARK (AUS) - SHINKO PRINCESS (NZ) (SHINKO KING (IRE))) FRASER AURET then came   2. BLATHWAYT 5g (COLOMBIA (NZ) - MISS YACHTIE (NZ)),   3. STORMING THE TOWER 6g (STORM CREEK (USA) - MIDNIGHT DIP (NZ)).


18. Pfd Food Sir John Monash Stks
 4th July 2015. CAUL. 1100m $150,750 (Group 3 - Slow) 1:04.49

1. MISS PROMISCUITY 4m D DUNN 56.5kg (MAGNUS (AUS) - ZIPSTREAM (AUS) (DISTANT MUSIC (USA))) DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG then came   2. ANGELS BEACH 5m (BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - DESCENDANT (AUS)),   3. WILD RAIN 3m (MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) - NORTH FLOWER (AUS)).


19. Belmont Oaks
 4th July 2015. BLMT. 2000m $100,200 (Listed Race - Slow) 2:09.43

1. COSMIC STORM 3m P HALL 55.5kg (STREET SENSE (USA) - STORMY NOVA (AUS) (METAL STORM (FR))) GRANT WILLIAMS then came   2. FO' SHIZZLE 3m (UNIVERSAL RULER (AUS) - PRECOCIOUS LADY (AUS)),   3. INDI PACIFIC 3m (BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - PRIME AGAIN (AUS)).


20. McDonald House Winter Cup
 27th June 2015. RHIL. 2400m $101,000 (Listed Race - Heavy) 2:36.94

1. KAPOUR 5g K MCEVOY 54kg (TOYLSOME (GB) - KITCAT (GER) (MONSUN (GER))) CIARON MAHER then came   2. BONFIRE 6g (MANDURO (GER) - NIGHT FROLIC (GB)),   3. DANCHAI 6g (AUTHORIZED (IRE) - SCARLET EMPIRE (IRE)).



1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   ...  Next >>