[close]

The Breeding side of the industry just continues to expand and the reach of the Australian thoroughbred is untapped. We have a section of the site devoted entirely to Breeding aspects of racing.

There are News articles, Briefs on studs, stallions, important siblings, upcoming Sales, Bloodstock companies and statistics available about all of them.

On top of this we have both New Zealand and International sections specific for those markets. You can check out Sibling Reports and Stakes Race Results going back over a decade using the interactive databases on offer.

Group Racing

1. Sky Racing Winter Stakes
 26th June 2010. E FM. 1400m $500,000 (Group 1 - Good) 1:21.83

1. MELITO 3m C W BROWN 55.5kg (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CLOISTER (AUS) (MARAUDING (NZ))) GERALD RYAN then came   2. WEALTH PRINCESS 4m (SAN LUIS (AUS) - WEALTH STAR (NZ)),   3. BEADED 4m (LONHRO (AUS) - SUBTLE (AUS)).


2. T.J. Smith
 12th June 2010. E FM. 1600m $505,000 (Group 1 - Good) 1:35.09

1. PRESSDAY 2h N RAWILLER 56.0kg (DOMESDAY (AUS) - KAAPTIVE EMPRESS (AUS) (KAAPTIVE EDITION (NZ))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. RINGA RINGA ROSIE 2m (BRADBURY'S LUCK (AUS) - LA GUICHET (AUS)),   3. AMERICAN CREW 2g (STRATUM (AUS) - BEAUTY WORLD (AUS)).


3. Queensland Derby
 12th June 2010. E FM. 2400m $505,000 (Group 1 - Good) 2:26.49

1. DARIANA 3m M RODD 54.0kg (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - BELDARIAN (IRE) (LAST TYCOON (IRE))) BART CUMMINGS then came   2. KUTCHINSKY 3g (ANABAA (USA) - MY FIRST ZABEEL (AUS)),   3. MISS KEEPSAKE 3m (KEEPER (AUS) - JACILO (NZ)).


4. Stradbroke Hcp
 12th June 2010. E FM. 1400m $1,020,000 (Group 1 - Good) 1:21.16

1. BLACK PIRANHA 6g N RAWILLER 55.5kg (CLANG (AUS) - JAZZTRACK (AUS) (DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA))) CON KARAKATSANIS then came   2. MELITO 3m (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CLOISTER (AUS)),   3. MIC MAC 4g (STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - AMANDINE (AUS)).


5. Treasury Casino Qld Oaks
 5th June 2010. E FM. 2400m $402,500 (Group 1 - Good) 2:29.45

1. MISS KEEPSAKE 3m C MUNCE 55.5kg (KEEPER (AUS) - JACILO (NZ) (ENTREPRENEUR (GB))) ANDREW SCOTT then came   2. MARHETA 3m (AL MAHER (AUS) - GEETA (NZ)),   3. DANAUPAIR STARLET 3m (DELAGO BROM (AUS) - DANAUPAIR (NZ)).


6. Carlton Mid Doomben 1000
 29th May 2010. DOOM. 1350m $656,600 (Group 1 - Slow) 1:19.17

1. HOT DANISH 6m TIM CLARK 57.0kg (NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS) - HOT 'N' BREEZY (AUS) (ZEPHYR ZIP (NZ))) L J BRIDGE then came   2. WHOBEGOTYOU 4g (STREET CRY (IRE) - TEMPLE OF PEACE (JPN)),   3. MELITO 3m (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CLOISTER (AUS)).


7. Kirks Doomben Cup
 22st May 2010. DOOM. 2020m $505,500 (Group 1 - Good) 2:02.65

1. METAL BENDER 4g K MCEVOY 59.0kg (DANASINGA (AUS) - JACQWIN (AUS) (BLUEBIRD (USA))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. GOLD WATER 4m (CHOISIR (AUS) - FLOAT (USA)),   3. TRIPLE HONOUR 5g (HONOURS LIST (IRE) - MYRRH (NZ)).


8. Bundy Red Rum B.T.C. Cup
 15th May 2010. DOOM. 1200m $405,500 (Group 1 - Good) 1:09.24

1. ALBERT THE FAT 5g D J BROWNE 58.5kg (MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) - ALEMAR (AUS) (BUREAUCRACY (NZ))) EDEN PETRIE then came   2. MELITO 3m (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CLOISTER (AUS)),   3. LATIN NEWS 3h (HUSSONET (USA) - EMAIL ME (AUS)).


9. Betfair.Com S.A. Derby
 2st May 2010. MORP. 2500m $300,500 (Group 1 - Good) 2:37.21

1. KIDNAPPED 3g K MCEVOY 56.5kg (VISCOUNT (AUS) - YOUTHFUL PRESENCE (AUS) (DEHERE (USA))) PETER SNOWDEN then came   2. RED COLOSSUS 3g (TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - PALACE GLOW (AUS)),   3. SEA GALLEON 3g (GALILEO (IRE) - SAN MICHELE (AUS)).


10. Distinctive Homes Goodwood
 2st May 2010. MORP. 1200m $300,500 (Group 1 - Good) 1:09.01

1. VELOCITEA 4m C NEWITT 54.0kg (VOLKSRAAD (GB) - CAT SHMEA (NZ) (FELIX THE CAT (USA))) MICK PRICE then came   2. CATAPULTED 4g (CATBIRD (AUS) - SIREN MISS (AUS)),   3. VERY DISCREET 4m (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - SHE'S DISCREET (AUS)).


11. W.A.T.C. Derby
 24th April 2010. ASCT. 2400m $515,400 (Group 1 - Good) 2:27.96

1. CHARTREUX 3g B RAWILLER 56.0kg (CATBIRD (AUS) - FRENCH RESORT (AUS) (BONHOMIE (USA))) DAVID HAYES then came   2. BRIDGESTONE 3g (PENTIRE (GB) - GOLDEN DAWN (NZ)),   3. BROTHER MAK 3g (ZABEEL (NZ) - ENHANCER (NZ)).


12. Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks
 24th April 2010. RAND. 1600m $303,300 (Group 1 - Good) 1:36.39

1. SKILLED 2h J PARR 56.5kg (COMMANDS (AUS) - DEXTROUS (AUS) (QUEST FOR FAME (GB))) PETER SNOWDEN then came   2. BEAUTY GLOW 2m (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - ZATELLA (NZ)),   3. DIVORCES 2m (DOMESDAY (AUS) - FAMILY BREAKUP (AUS)).


13. Syd City Lexus Queen Elizabeth
 24th April 2010. RAND. 2000m $353,300 (Group 1 - Good) 2:03.89

1. ROAD TO ROCK 5h D OLIVER 59.0kg (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - TREWORNAN (GB) (MIDYAN (USA))) ANTHONY CUMMINGS then came   2. TRIPLE HONOUR 5g (HONOURS LIST (IRE) - MYRRH (NZ)),   3. MONACO CONSUL 3h (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - ARGANTE (NZ)).


14. Schweppes Sydney Cup
 24th April 2010. RAND. 3200m $425,000 (Group 1 - Good) 3:21.86

1. JESSICABEEL 4m C NEWITT 52.0kg (ZABEEL (NZ) - MORE DIAMONDS (NZ) (STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA))) JOHN O'SHEA then came   2. DIVINE REBEL 5m (DON EDUARDO (NZ) - IT'S MY SIN (AUS)),   3. HARRIS TWEED 4g (MONTJEU (IRE) - SALLY (NZ)).


15. Daily Telegraph All Aged Stks
 24th April 2010. RAND. 1400m $303,300 (Group 1 - Good) 1:22.04

1. HOT DANISH 6m TIM CLARK 57.0kg (NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS) - HOT 'N' BREEZY (AUS) (ZEPHYR ZIP (NZ))) L J BRIDGE then came   2. MELITO 3m (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CLOISTER (AUS)),   3. BEADED 4m (LONHRO (AUS) - SUBTLE (AUS)).


16. Land Pride Easter Hcp
 17th April 2010. ELLE. 1600m $151,000 (Group 1 - Good) 1:34.20

1. TIME KEEPER 3h M C SWEENEY 51.0kg (STRAVINSKY (USA) - ORGANDY (USA) (OUR EMBLEM (USA))) GRAEME NICHOLSON & PAUL ALLBON then came   2. NOVEMBER RAIN 3m (STRAVINSKY (USA) - LADY TERULO (USA)),   3. SIR SLICK 8g (VOLKSRAAD (GB) - OUR MISS OPERA (NZ)).


17. Patinack Farm A J C Oaks
 17th April 2010. RAND. 2400m $353,300 (Group 1 - Dead) 2:30.43

1. ONCE WERE WILD 3m N RAWILLER 56.0kg (JOHANNESBURG (USA) - WILDESONG (AUS) (UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA))) MS G WATERHOUSE then came   2. FAINT PERFUME 3m (SHAMARDAL (USA) - ZONA (AUS)),   3. RUN FOR NAARA 3m (MORE THAN READY (USA) - KRISTOPHER STREET (USA)).


18. Emirates Doncaster Mile
 17th April 2010. RAND. 1600m $1,511,860 (Group 1 - Dead) 1:34.22

1. RANGIRANGDOO 5g N RAWILLER 55.5kg (PENTIRE (GB) - SHE WISHES (NZ) (KENFAIR (NZ))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. ROAD TO ROCK 5h (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - TREWORNAN (GB)),   3. BRILLIANT LIGHT 4g (FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) - TRICK TAKER (USA)).


19. The James Boag Galaxy
 17th April 2010. RAND. 1100m $303,300 (Group 1 - Dead) 1:03.29

1. SHELLSCRAPE 3h D DUNN 53.5kg (DANE SHADOW (AUS) - KISMA (AUS) (SNIPPETS (AUS))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. SWIFT ALLIANCE 4h (DON EDUARDO (NZ) - VISUAL EMOTION (USA)),   3. STRYKER 3h (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - LAETITIA (AUS)).


20. Darley T J Smith Stakes
 10th April 2010. RAND. 1200m $503,300 (Group 1 - Dead) 1:09.21

1. MELITO 3m B SHINN 54.5kg (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CLOISTER (AUS) (MARAUDING (NZ))) GERALD RYAN then came   2. HOT DANISH 6m (NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS) - HOT 'N' BREEZY (AUS)),   3. MIC MAC 4g (STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - AMANDINE (AUS)).



1   2   3   4  Next >>