[close]

The Breeding side of the industry just continues to expand and the reach of the Australian thoroughbred is untapped. We have a section of the site devoted entirely to Breeding aspects of racing.

There are News articles, Briefs on studs, stallions, important siblings, upcoming Sales, Bloodstock companies and statistics available about all of them.

On top of this we have both New Zealand and International sections specific for those markets. You can check out Sibling Reports and Stakes Race Results going back over a decade using the interactive databases on offer.

Group Racing

1. Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara
 22st June 2013. E FM. 1400m $505,000 (Group 1 - Slow) 1:24.20

1. RED TRACER 5m N RAWILLER 57kg (DANE SHADOW (AUS) - KISMA (AUS) (SNIPPETS (AUS))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. STREAMA 4m (STRATUM (AUS) - PENSIAMO (AUS)),   3. FLORIA 5m (SAVABEEL (AUS) - ARIA (NZ)).


2. Patinack Farm J.J. Atkins
 8th June 2013. E FM. 1600m $505,000 (Group 1 - Dead) 1:36.54

1. ROMANTIC TOUCH 2g N RAWILLER 57kg (NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - DEARNESS (AUS) (SNIPPETS (AUS))) MS G WATERHOUSE then came   2. ZOUSTAR 2h (NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - ZOUZOU (AUS)),   3. PAXIMADIA 2h (COMMANDS (AUS) - LATONA (GB)).


3. Channel Seven Queensland Derby
 8th June 2013. E FM. 2400m $505,000 (Group 1 - Dead) 2:27.89

1. HAWKSPUR 3g J CASSIDY 57kg (PURREALIST (AUS) - MOLLYHAWK (AUS) (CATBIRD (AUS))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. ELECTRIC FUSION 3g (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - SILKEN SONG (AUS)),   3. HONORIUS 3h (HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) - ZARINIA (IRE)).


4. Aami Stradbroke Hcp
 8th June 2013. E FM. 1400m $1,380,000 (Group 1 - Dead) 1:22.06

1. LINTON 6g NICHOLAS HALL 54.5kg (GALILEO (IRE) - OUR HEATHER (NZ) (CENTAINE (AUS))) JOHN SADLER then came   2. BUFFERING 5g (MOSSMAN (AUS) - ACTION ANNIE (AUS)),   3. STREAMA 4m (STRATUM (AUS) - PENSIAMO (AUS)).


5. XXXX Gold Queensland Oaks
 1st June 2013. E FM. 2400m $402,500 (Group 1 - Slow) 2:32.17

1. GONDOKORO 3m R MCLEOD 56.5kg (ZABEEL (NZ) - KISUMU (AUS) (CARNEGIE (IRE))) P G CAREY then came   2. MISS ZENELLA 3m (ZABEEL (NZ) - DIAMOND LIKE (AUS)),   3. VAQUERA 3m (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - THE MIGHTY LIONS (NZ)).


6. Carlton Mid Doomben 10,000
 25th May 2013. DOOM. 1350m $656,600 (Group 1 - Dead) 1:18.85

1. EPAULETTE 3h K MCEVOY 57kg (COMMANDS (AUS) - ACCESSORIES (GB) (SINGSPIEL (IRE))) PETER SNOWDEN then came   2. SEA SIREN 4m (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - EXPRESS A SMILE (AUS)),   3. BUFFERING 5g (MOSSMAN (AUS) - ACTION ANNIE (AUS)).


7. Doomben Cup
 18th May 2013. DOOM. 2000m $505,500 (Group 1 - Dead) 2:04.34

1. BEATEN UP 5g L G INNES 59kg (BEAT HOLLOW (GB) - FROG (GB) (AKARAD (FR))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. FORETELLER 6g (DANSILI (GB) - PROPHECY (IRE)),   3. SECRET ADMIRER 5m (DUBAWI (IRE) - SECRET ILLUSION (AUS)).


8. Btc Cup
 11th May 2013. E FM. 1200m $405,500 (Group 1 - Heavy) 1:11.27

1. YOUR SONG 3h P ROBL 57kg (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - ZEMBU (AUS) (FUJI KISEKI (JPN))) ANTHONY CUMMINGS then came   2. RAIN AFFAIR 5g (COMMANDS (AUS) - I BELIEVE (AUS)),   3. BETTER THAN READY 3h (MORE THAN READY (USA) - SALLY'S WORLD (AUS)).


9. The Goodwood
 11th May 2013. MORP. 1200m $500,500 (Group 1 - Good) 1:09.65

1. PLATELET 4m B MELHAM 56.5kg (STRATEGIC (AUS) - BLOODLINE (AUS) (DRACULA (AUS))) DARREN WEIR then came   2. CONSERVATORIUM 5g (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - BELONG TO MADAM (AUS)),   3. ALTAR 4m (COMMANDS (AUS) - HOSANNAH (AUS)).


10. Centrebet South Aus Derby
 4th May 2013. MORP. 2500m $500,500 (Group 1 - Dead) 2:39.05

1. ESCADO 3g B MELHAM 56.5kg (CASINO PRINCE (AUS) - SECRET CAUSE (AUS) (GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA))) MATT LAURIE then came   2. HIOCTDANE 3g (STRADA (AUS) - AUTOBAHN (AUS)),   3. SHOREHAM 3g (RESET (AUS) - TENEALES PEARL (AUS)).


11. Santos Coffee Queen Elizabeth
 27th April 2013. RAND. 2000m $505,000 (Group 1 - Good) 2:01.80

1. RELIABLE MAN 5h J BOWMAN 59kg (DALAKHANI (IRE) - ON FAIR STAGE (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. DUNDEEL 3h (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - STAREEL (NZ)),   3. HAPPY TRAILS 5g (GOOD JOURNEY (USA) - MADAME FLURRY (AUS)).


12. Moet & Chandon 150th Champagne
 27th April 2013. RAND. 1600m $405,000 (Group 1 - Good) 1:36.28

1. GUELPH 2m K MCEVOY 54.5kg (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - CAMARILLA (AUS) (ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA))) PETER SNOWDEN then came   2. FUERZA 2g (SNIPPETSON (AUS) - LADY MIN (AUS)),   3. EQUATOR 2g (NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - SUN MAID (AUS)).


13. Sportingbet R Sangster Classic
 27th April 2013. MORP. 1200m $400,400 (Group 1 - Dead) 1:11.04

1. PLATELET 4m B MELHAM 56.5kg (STRATEGIC (AUS) - BLOODLINE (AUS) (DRACULA (AUS))) DARREN WEIR then came   2. ANGELIC LIGHT 3m (HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) - FLASHED (AUS)),   3. YOSEI 5m (INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - FUJI FAIRY (AUS)).


14. Schweppes Sydney Cup
 27th April 2013. RAND. 3200m $528,000 (Group 1 - Good) 3:24.29

1. MOURAYAN 7h J BOWMAN 58kg (ALHAARTH (IRE) - MOURAMARA (IRE) (KAHYASI (IRE))) ROBERT HICKMOTT then came   2. NORSQUI 6g (MATSQUI (AUS) - ESPRIT DU NORD (AUS) (NTB)),   3. ALIYANA TILDE 4m (SNITZEL (AUS) - PATRONELLA (AUS)).


15. Schweppes Oaks
 27th April 2013. MORP. 2000m $401,000 (Group 1 - Dead) 2:07.02

1. MAYBE DISCREET 3m D TOURNEUR 56kg (SHAMARDAL (USA) - OH SO DISCREET (AUS) (BLUEBIRD (USA))) PHILLIP STOKES then came   2. GRAND DAUGHTER 3m (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - SUNDAY VALENTINE (AUS)),   3. LA ZUMA 3m (ZABEEL (NZ) - COUNTESS CHLOE (AUS)).


16. Yarraman Park All Aged Stakes
 27th April 2013. RAND. 1400m $405,000 (Group 1 - Good) 1:22.89

1. ALL TOO HARD 3h D DUNN 56.5kg (CASINO PRINCE (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) (DESERT SUN (GB))) MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES then came   2. RAIN AFFAIR 5g (COMMANDS (AUS) - I BELIEVE (AUS)),   3. FIORENTE 5h (MONSUN (GER) - DESERT BLOOM (IRE)).


17. Patinack Farm Australian Oaks
 20th April 2013. RAND. 2400m $555,000 (Group 1 - Heavy) 2:34.19

1. ROYAL DESCENT 3m N RAWILLER 56kg (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - MULAN PRINCESS (NZ) (KAAPSTAD (NZ))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. DEAR DEMI 3m (DEHERE (USA) - SHIRLEY (AUS)),   3. GONDOKORO 3m (ZABEEL (NZ) - KISUMU (AUS)).


18. Bmw Doncaster
 20th April 2013. RAND. 1600m $2,012,000 (Group 1 - Heavy) 1:37.99

1. SACRED FALLS 3h TOMMY BERRY 53kg (O'REILLY (NZ) - IGUAZU'S GIRL (NZ) (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. PIERRO 3h (LONHRO (AUS) - MISS RIGHT NOTE (IRE)),   3. NORZITA 3m (THORN PARK (AUS) - VISIQUE (AUS)).


19. Sires Produce Stakes
 13th April 2013. RAND. 1400m $505,000 (Group 1 - Dead) 1:23.22

1. GUELPH 2m K MCEVOY 54.5kg (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - CAMARILLA (AUS) (ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA))) PETER SNOWDEN then came   2. SCANDIVA 2m (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - SCANDINAVIA (AUS)),   3. OVERREACH 2m (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - BAHIA (AUS)).


20. Australian Derby
 13th April 2013. RAND. 2400m $1,518,500 (Group 1 - Dead) 2:33.49

1. DUNDEEL 3h J B MCDONALD 56.5kg (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - STAREEL (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))) M BAKER then came   2. VANILLA 3h (HOST (CHI) - SOORENA (AUS)),   3. KINGDOMS 3g (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - A REAL PRINCESS (NZ)).



1   2   3   4  Next >>