[close]

The Breeding side of the industry just continues to expand and the reach of the Australian thoroughbred is untapped. We have a section of the site devoted entirely to Breeding aspects of racing.

There are News articles, Briefs on studs, stallions, important siblings, upcoming Sales, Bloodstock companies and statistics available about all of them.

On top of this we have both New Zealand and International sections specific for those markets. You can check out Sibling Reports and Stakes Race Results going back over a decade using the interactive databases on offer.

Group Racing

1. Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara
 24th June 2017. DOOM. 1350m $500,000 (Group 1 - Good) 1:19.37

1. TYCOON TARA 6m K MCEVOY 57kg (WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - MOSSTARA (AUS) (ENCORES (NZ))) P & P SNOWDEN then came   2. PROMPT RESPONSE 3m (BENETEAU (AUS) - PROMPT (AUS)),   3. IN HER TIME 4m (TIME THIEF (AUS) - HELL IT'S HOT (AUS)).


2. J.J. Atkins
 10th June 2017. DOOM. 1600m $609,000 (Group 1 - Good) 1:36.21

1. CAPITAL GAIN 2g J BYRNE 57kg (AD VALOREM (USA) - ZUZAO (AUS) (DELZAO (AUS))) PAUL BUTTERWORTH then came   2. ALOISIA 2f (AZAMOUR (IRE) - QUEEN BOUDICCA (NZ)),   3. TAKING AIM 2c (CHOISIR (AUS) - GIRL HUSSLER (AUS)).


3. Qld Derby
 10th June 2017. DOOM. 2200m $607,800 (Group 1 - Good) 2:14.45

1. RUTHVEN 3h J BOWMAN 57kg (DOMESDAY (AUS) - RUDDIGORE (AUS) (OCTAGONAL (NZ))) CIARON MAHER then came   2. CHEERFUL GIGGLES 3h (REBEL RAIDER (AUS) - DUBLIN ME BET (NZ)),   3. ANA ROYALE 3m (ANACHEEVA (AUS) - SACHA ROYALE (AUS)).


4. Stradbroke Hcp
 10th June 2017. DOOM. 1350m $1,526,000 (Group 1 - Good) 1:17.93

1. IMPENDING 3h C W BROWN 52.5kg (LONHRO (AUS) - MNEMOSYNE (AUS) (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS))) DARREN BEADMAN then came   2. IN HER TIME 4m (TIME THIEF (AUS) - HELL IT'S HOT (AUS)),   3. CLEARLY INNOCENT 5g (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - NO PENALTY (NZ)).


5. Treasury Brisbane Qld Oaks
 3rd June 2017. DOOM. 2200m $507,400 (Group 1 - Good) 2:16.01

1. EGG TART 3m K MCEVOY 56.5kg (SEBRING (AUS) - MRS WINDSOR (AUS) (KING'S BEST (USA))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. PYGMY 3m (NEW APPROACH (IRE) - RINKY DINK (AUS)),   3. OKLAHOMA GIRL 3m (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - SHAWNEE GIRL (AUS)).


6. Darley Kingsford-Smith Cup
 27th May 2017. E FM. 1300m $707,500 (Group 1 - Heavy) 1:19.09

1. CLEARLY INNOCENT 5g J BOWMAN 59kg (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - NO PENALTY (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))) KRIS LEES then came   2. JUNGLE EDGE 6g (DUBAWI (IRE) - JUNGLE GIRL (NZ)),   3. COUNTERATTACK 4h (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - KISMA (AUS)).


7. Hardy Brothers Doomben Cup
 20th May 2017. DOOM. 2000m $658,000 (Group 1 - Heavy) 2:06.63

1. SENSE OF OCCASION 6g C W BROWN 59kg (STREET SENSE (USA) - SAYWAAN (AUS) (ZABEEL (NZ))) KRIS LEES then came   2. STAR EXHIBIT 5g (STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - STAR ENCOUNTER (AUS)),   3. RUDY 6g (RED DAZZLER (AUS) - GO ON NOW GO (AUS)).


8. Darley Goodwood
 20th May 2017. MORP. 1200m $1,001,150 (Group 1 - Good) 1:09.34

1. VEGA MAGIC 4g C WILLIAMS 56.5kg (LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - ADMIRABLE (AUS) (MAGIC ALBERT (AUS))) D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG then came   2. MISSROCK 3m (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - MISS JUDGEMENT (AUS)),   3. CASINO WIZARD 6g (ANY GIVEN SATURDAY (USA) - CASINO NIGHTS (AUS)).


9. James Boag's Premium Doomben
 13th May 2017. DOOM. 1200m $708,000 (Group 1 - Slow) 1:10.54

1. REDZEL 4g J BYRNE 58.5kg (SNITZEL (AUS) - MILLRICH (AUS) (RUBITON (AUS))) P & P SNOWDEN then came   2. COUNTERATTACK 4h (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - KISMA (AUS)),   3. DERRYN 3h (HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - MUNHRO (AUS)).


10. Ubet South Australian Derby
 13th May 2017. MORP. 2500m $601,150 (Group 1 - Good) 2:37.09

1. VOLATILE MIX 3h J ALLEN 56.5kg (PENTIRE (GB) - UTOPIA (NZ) (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE))) DARREN WEIR then came   2. RUTHVEN 3h (DOMESDAY (AUS) - RUDDIGORE (AUS)),   3. ODEON 3g (ZACINTO (GB) - THEATRE BUFF (USA)).


11. Schweppes Oaks
 6th May 2017. MORP. 2010m $501,150 (Group 1 - Good) 2:04.32

1. EGG TART 3m K MCEVOY 56kg (SEBRING (AUS) - MRS WINDSOR (AUS) (KING'S BEST (USA))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. KENEDNA 3m (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - MISS DODWELL (AUS)),   3. ANA ROYALE 3m (ANACHEEVA (AUS) - SACHA ROYALE (AUS)).


12. Ubet Classic
 6th May 2017. MORP. 1200m $1,001,150 (Group 1 - Good) 1:09.15

1. SECRET AGENDA 4m D OLIVER 56.5kg (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - NEGOTIATE (AUS) (RED RANSOM (USA))) MICK PRICE then came   2. VIDDORA 4m (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - SNOW FLIGHT (NZ)),   3. I AM A STAR 3m (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - STAR BAND (USA)).


13. Schweppes Sydney Cup
 22st April 2017. RAND. 3200m $2,159,500 (Group 1 - Heavy) 3:29.16

1. POLARISATION 5g C W BROWN 51.5kg (ECHO OF LIGHT (GB) - CONCORDIA (GB) (PIVOTAL (GB))) C APPLEBY then came   2. WHO SHOT THEBARMAN 8g (YAMANIN VITAL (NZ) - EARS CAROL (NZ)),   3. BIG DUKE 5g (RAVEN'S PASS (USA) - HAZARAYNA (GB)).


14. Champagne Stakes
 15th April 2017. RAND. 1600m $505,000 (Group 1 - Heavy) 1:41.07

1. THE MISSION 2c DAMIAN LANE 56.5kg (CHOISIR (AUS) - MY AMELIA (AUS) (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS))) PAUL PERRY then came   2. INVADER 2c (SNITZEL (AUS) - FLAME OF SYDNEY (AUS)),   3. WHISPERED SECRET 2f (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - ZUTARA (AUS)).


15. All Aged Stakes
 15th April 2017. RAND. 1400m $605,000 (Group 1 - Heavy) 1:26.94

1. TIVACI 4h D OLIVER 59kg (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - BRECCIA (NZ) (FASTNET ROCK (AUS))) MICHAEL MORONEY then came   2. LE ROMAIN 4g (HARD SPUN (USA) - MIGNARD (AUS)),   3. JUNGLE EDGE 6g (DUBAWI (IRE) - JUNGLE GIRL (NZ)).


16. James Boag's Premium Aust Oaks
 8th April 2017. RAND. 2400m $1,114,500 (Group 1 - Slow) 2:36.27

1. BONNEVAL 3m J BOWMAN 56kg (MAKFI (GB) - IMPOSINGLY (AUS) (ZABEEL (NZ))) MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN then came   2. PERFECT RHYME 3m (POET'S VOICE (GB) - DAGMAR (AUS)),   3. LASQUETI SPIRIT 3m (BENETEAU (AUS) - SUPRIYM STORY (AUS)).


17. Longines Queen Elizabeth Stks
 8th April 2017. RAND. 2000m $4,114,500 (Group 1 - Slow) 2:07.22

1. WINX 5m J BOWMAN 57kg (STREET CRY (IRE) - VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ) (AL AKBAR (AUS))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. HARTNELL 6g (AUTHORIZED (IRE) - DEBONNAIRE (GB)),   3. SENSE OF OCCASION 6g (STREET SENSE (USA) - SAYWAAN (AUS)).


18. Coolmore Legacy Queen Of Turf
 8th April 2017. RAND. 1600m $1,114,500 (Group 1 - Slow) 1:39.65

1. FOXPLAY 3m K MCEVOY 54.5kg (FOXWEDGE (AUS) - BUTTERS (USA) (EL PRADO (IRE))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. ZANBAGH 6m (BERNARDINI (USA) - WILD IRIS (AUS)),   3. DIXIE BLOSSOMS 4m (STREET SENSE (USA) - WHISTLE DIXIE (NZ)).


19. Fiber Fresh Nz T'bred Breeders
 8th April 2017. TE R. 1600m $183,000 (Group 1 - Dead) 1:35.42

1. CHARMONT 5m M CAMERON 57kg (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - MARTIQUE (AUS) (DANEHILL (USA))) M BAKER then came   2. THEE AULD FLOOZIE 5m (MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - THEE AULD HUSSIE (NZ)),   3. MIME 4m (MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - MAIDJEU (NZ)).


20. Inglis Sires'
 1st April 2017. RAND. 1400m $1,114,500 (Group 1 - Heavy) 1:26.15

1. INVADER 2c J BOWMAN 56.5kg (SNITZEL (AUS) - FLAME OF SYDNEY (AUS) (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS))) P & P SNOWDEN then came   2. SUMMER PASSAGE 2c (SNITZEL (AUS) - SUBSEQUENT (AUS)),   3. TRAPEZE ARTIST 2c (SNITZEL (AUS) - TREPPES (AUS)).



1   2   3   4  Next >>