[close]

The Breeding side of the industry just continues to expand and the reach of the Australian thoroughbred is untapped. We have a section of the site devoted entirely to Breeding aspects of racing.

There are News articles, Briefs on studs, stallions, important siblings, upcoming Sales, Bloodstock companies and statistics available about all of them.

On top of this we have both New Zealand and International sections specific for those markets. You can check out Sibling Reports and Stakes Race Results going back over a decade using the interactive databases on offer.

Group Racing

1. Patinack Farm Dane Ripper Stks
 8th June 2013. E FM. 1400m $200,000 (Group 2 - Dead) 1:22.74

1. RED TRACER 5m N RAWILLER 59.5kg (DANE SHADOW (AUS) - KISMA (AUS) (SNIPPETS (AUS))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. FLORIA 5m (SAVABEEL (AUS) - ARIA (NZ)),   3. ARCTIC FLIGHT 4m (FLYING SPUR (AUS) - SCANDINAVIA (AUS)).


2. Croser Brisbane Cup
 8th June 2013. E FM. 2400m $305,000 (Group 2 - Dead) 2:29.15

1. MORIARTY 5g N RAWILLER 58kg (CLODOVIL (IRE) - JUSTICE SYSTEM (USA) (CRIMINAL TYPE (USA))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. QUINTESSENTIAL 4m (FAST 'N' FAMOUS (AUS) - FLORETTE (USA)),   3. ZENNISTA 5m (ZENNO ROB ROY (JPN) - ZARNITSA (NZ)).


3. Al Basti Equiworld E.Farm Cup
 1st June 2013. E FM. 2200m $251,500 (Group 2 - Slow) 2:19.56

1. QUINTESSENTIAL 4m D J BROWNE 57kg (FAST 'N' FAMOUS (AUS) - FLORETTE (USA) (SWORD DANCE (IRE))) J G SARGENT then came   2. MANIGHAR 7g (LINAMIX (FR) - MINTLY FRESH (USA)),   3. VOILA ICI 8h (DAYLAMI (IRE) - FAR HOPE (GB)).


4. Sky Racing Queensland Guineas
 1st June 2013. E FM. 1400m $350,000 (Group 2 - Slow) 1:24.25

1. SIZZLING 3h C MUNCE 57kg (SNITZEL (AUS) - ADMIRELLE (AUS) (GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS))) KELSO WOOD then came   2. DANCES ON STARS 3g (SNITZEL (AUS) - STARNET (AUS)),   3. LUCKY HUSSLER 3g (HUSSON (ARG) - TALAQ DANCER (AUS)).


5. Magic Millions Qtc Cup
 1st June 2013. E FM. 1300m $176,500 (Group 2 - Slow) 1:17.60

1. GALAH 4h K MCEVOY 53kg (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - RINKY DINK (AUS) (DISTORTED HUMOR (USA))) PETER SNOWDEN then came   2. CONSERVATORIUM 5g (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - BELONG TO MADAM (AUS)),   3. GRIFFON 7g (FLYING SPUR (AUS) - JEUNE GIRL (AUS)).


6. Al Basti Brc Sires' Produce
 25th May 2013. DOOM. 1350m $252,000 (Group 2 - Dead) 1:20.53

1. ZOUSTAR 2h J CASSIDY 57kg (NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - ZOUZOU (AUS) (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. VILANOVA 2g (COMMANDS (AUS) - OUR VALPOLICELLA (NZ)),   3. BOUND FOR EARTH 2m (NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - BULLA BORGHESE (AUS)).


7. Bollinger Champagne Classic
 11th May 2013. E FM. 1200m $176,100 (Group 2 - Slow) 1:12.15

1. VO HEART 2g E A WILKINSON 57kg (SHOW A HEART (AUS) - SMILE OF DESIRE (AUS) (RED RANSOM (USA))) DARRYL HANSEN then came   2. VILANOVA 2g (COMMANDS (AUS) - OUR VALPOLICELLA (NZ)),   3. GLOBAL DREAM 2m (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - VALADON (AUS)).


8. A D Hollindale Stakes
 4th May 2013. GCST. 1800m $359,400 (Group 2 - Good) 1:49.55

1. LIGHTS OF HEAVEN 5m L NOLEN 57kg (ZABEEL (NZ) - I'M IN HEAVEN (NZ) (VOLKSRAAD (GB))) PETER MOODY then came   2. FORETELLER 6g (DANSILI (GB) - PROPHECY (IRE)),   3. TRANSPORTER 5g (COMMANDS (AUS) - PORTRAIT COLLECTOR (NZ)).


9. M.J. Bale Emancipation Stakes
 27th April 2013. RAND. 1600m $176,700 (Group 2 - Dead) 1:35.49

1. SKYERUSH 7m B SHINN 56.5kg (SUPER JET (USA) - BALLY AURA (AUS) (BELLOTTO (USA))) G H WALTER then came   2. FLORIA 5m (SAVABEEL (AUS) - ARIA (NZ)),   3. CATHAY LADY 4m (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - KERIMBA (IRE)).


10. Coca-Cola Victory Stakes
 27th April 2013. DOOM. 1200m $176,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:08.54

1. BUFFERING 5g D J BROWNE 58.5kg (MOSSMAN (AUS) - ACTION ANNIE (AUS) (ANABAA (USA))) ROBERT HEATHCOTE then came   2. SPIRIT OF BOOM 5h (SEQUALO (AUS) - TEMPLE SPIRIT (AUS)),   3. ALBRECHT 3h (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - O'GISELLE (AUS)).


11. Travis Stakes
 27th April 2013. TE R. 2000m $81,000 (Group 2 - Slow) 2:06.57

1. PIMMS TIME 4m M C SWEENEY 57kg (PINS (AUS) - BRAMPTON LEGS (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))) GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN then came   2. O'FILLE 5m (O'REILLY (NZ) - LA FILLE (NZ)),   3. QUINTESSENTIAL 4m (FAST 'N' FAMOUS (AUS) - FLORETTE (USA)).


12. Tattsbet Queen Of The Sth Stks
 27th April 2013. MORP. 1600m $175,400 (Group 2 - Dead) 1:39.51

1. STAR OF GISELLE 5m B RAWILLER 59kg (RESET (AUS) - PRINCESA (AUS) (DANEHILL (USA))) MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA then came   2. DANISH SPY 4m (DANE SHADOW (AUS) - SUPER SNOOPER (AUS)),   3. LAKE SENTENTIA 4m (CALIFORNIA DANE (AUS) - TALK OF EGYPT (AUS)).


13. W.A.T.C. Derby
 20th April 2013. ASCT. 2400m $415,400 (Group 2 - Dead) 2:31.43

1. MYSTIC PRINCE 3g B MELHAM 56.5kg (RESET (AUS) - PURFECT SIZE (NZ) (CATBIRD (AUS))) GRANT WILLIAMS then came   2. MOREISH 3m (MORE THAN READY (USA) - PINK CITY (AUS)),   3. DESERT GLOW 3g (DESERT KING (IRE) - FLAMING HEART (AUS)).


14. Chairman's Qlty
 13th April 2013. RAND. 2600m $176,700 (Group 2 - Dead) 2:44.43

1. TREMEC 4g C NEWITT 53kg (ZABEEL (NZ) - TIPPLE (NZ) (STRAVINSKY (USA))) JOHN P THOMPSON then came   2. BLOOD BROTHA 7g (DANZIGHILL (AUS) - LAURA DEE (NZ)),   3. ALIYANA TILDE 4m (SNITZEL (AUS) - PATRONELLA (AUS)).


15. Sapphire Stakes
 13th April 2013. RAND. 1200m $176,700 (Group 2 - Dead) 1:10.50

1. ARINOSA 5m B AVDULLA 57kg (DASH FOR CASH (AUS) - AMOROSO (AUS) (REVOQUE (IRE))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. MISS STELLABELLE 4m (DEHERE (USA) - SAM'S BELLE (AUS)),   3. FORARAINYDAY 4m (SECRET SAVINGS (USA) - ACAPULCO STORM (AUS)).


16. Tulloch Stakes
 6th April 2013. RHIL. 2000m $176,700 (Group 2 - Slow) 2:05.08

1. VANILLA 3h L NOLEN 56kg (HOST (CHI) - SOORENA (AUS) (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS))) MICHAEL KENT then came   2. HIPPOPUS 3g (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - STRAIGHT EIGHT (NZ)),   3. SIR DENZEL 3g (SAVABEEL (AUS) - KLARISSA (AUS)).


17. Karrakatta Plate
 6th April 2013. ASCT. 1200m $506,750 (Group 2 - Dead) 1:10.77

1. MS FUNOVITS 2m G BOSS 54.5kg (RESET (AUS) - ILLUSIONAL (AUS) (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS))) JOHN SADLER then came   2. TRICHOLOGIST 2g (WAR PASS (USA) - FOSCAT (AUS)),   3. CAMPORELLA 2m (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - REALLY FLYING (AUS)).


18. Magic Night Stakes
 30th March 2013. RHIL. 1200m $176,700 (Group 2 - Good) 1:11.18

1. SCANDIVA 2m P ROBL 55.5kg (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - SCANDINAVIA (AUS) (SNIPPETS (AUS))) ANTHONY CUMMINGS then came   2. SHAHAD 2m (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - SHAMEKHA (AUS)),   3. MAJOR CONQUEST 2m (MORE THAN READY (USA) - GAMBLE ME (AUS)).


19. Pago Pago Stakes
 30th March 2013. RHIL. 1200m $176,700 (Group 2 - Good) 1:10.49

1. SIDESTEP 2h K MCEVOY 55.5kg (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - DEXTROUS (AUS) (QUEST FOR FAME (GB))) PETER SNOWDEN then came   2. DOTHRAKI 2g (MOSSMAN (AUS) - VOLANTIS (AUS)),   3. FUERZA 2g (SNIPPETSON (AUS) - LADY MIN (AUS)).


20. Ajax Stakes
 30th March 2013. RHIL. 1500m $176,700 (Group 2 - Good) 1:29.63

1. HAVANA REY 4g G SCHOFIELD 54.5kg (KING CUGAT (USA) - DYDEEDOE (AUS) (GALILEO (IRE))) BJORN BAKER then came   2. RIVA DE LAGO 5g (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - ASHENTI (AUS)),   3. MONTON 6g (CATBIRD (AUS) - DYNAMIC FLYER (AUS)).



1   2   3   4   5  Next >>