[close]

The Breeding side of the industry just continues to expand and the reach of the Australian thoroughbred is untapped. We have a section of the site devoted entirely to Breeding aspects of racing.

There are News articles, Briefs on studs, stallions, important siblings, upcoming Sales, Bloodstock companies and statistics available about all of them.

On top of this we have both New Zealand and International sections specific for those markets. You can check out Sibling Reports and Stakes Race Results going back over a decade using the interactive databases on offer.

Group Racing

1. Virbac Health Dane Ripper Stks
 7th June 2014. E FM. 1400m $200,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:22.82

1. COSMIC ENDEAVOUR 3m TOMMY BERRY 58kg (NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - CREVETTE (AUS) (DANEHILL (USA))) MS G WATERHOUSE then came   2. DRIEFONTEIN 4m (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - FOLLOW GOLD (AUS)),   3. BELLE DE COEUR 4m (SHOW A HEART (AUS) - HARMONY HALL (NZ)).


2. Croser Brisbane Cup
 7th June 2014. E FM. 2400m $305,000 (Group 2 - Good) 2:25.69

1. FLORIA 6m K MCEVOY 53kg (SAVABEEL (AUS) - ARIA (NZ) (CENTAINE (AUS))) PETER MOODY then came   2. MORIARTY 6g (CLODOVIL (IRE) - JUSTICE SYSTEM (USA)),   3. ZEPHYRON 5g (ZABEEL (NZ) - DIAMOND LIKE (AUS)).


3. Merlo Coffee Eagle Farm Cup
 31st May 2014. E FM. 2200m $251,500 (Group 2 - Good) 2:16.39

1. MORIARTY 6g N RAWILLER 59kg (CLODOVIL (IRE) - JUSTICE SYSTEM (USA) (CRIMINAL TYPE (USA))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. MR O'CEIRIN 6g (POSTPONED (USA) - CADELL (NZ)),   3. FLORIA 6m (SAVABEEL (AUS) - ARIA (NZ)).


4. Sky Racing Queensland Guineas
 31st May 2014. E FM. 1400m $350,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:22.96

1. SIR MOMENTS 3g TIMOTHY BELL 57kg (CHOISIR (AUS) - COLOURFUL MOMENTS (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))) STEVEN O'DEA then came   2. LIBERTY'S CHOICE 3g (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - LIBERTY ROSE (AUS)),   3. RYKER 3g (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - MAMBO CHATTE (USA)).


5. Magic Millions Qtc Cup
 31st May 2014. E FM. 1300m $176,500 (Group 2 - Good) 1:17.13

1. SACRED STAR 4g TIMOTHY BELL 54.5kg (FLYING SPUR (AUS) - IRISH NOVA (NZ) (O'REILLY (NZ))) TONY PIKE then came   2. MASTHEAD 5g (WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - BALSAMICO (AUS)),   3. BENNETTA 4m (GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - DIVA'S MAGIC (AUS)).


6. Mitavite Brc Sires' Produce
 24th May 2014. DOOM. 1350m $252,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:18.75

1. TIME FOR WAR 2h T ANGLAND 57kg (SNITZEL (AUS) - LADY ZABELIA (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))) GERALD RYAN then came   2. BRAZEN BEAU 2h (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - SANSADEE (AUS)),   3. LOOKS LIKE THE CAT 2g (HUSSON (ARG) - FIERY DEE (AUS)).


7. XXXX Gold The Roses
 17th May 2014. DOOM. 2000m $176,100 (Group 2 - Dead) 2:03.08

1. ARABIAN GOLD 3m B SHINN 56.5kg (DUBAWI (IRE) - COABLO (AUS) (VETTORI (IRE))) DAVID VANDYKE then came   2. TINTO 3m (RED DAZZLER (AUS) - TRULY BRAVE (AUS)),   3. TORNADO MISS 3m (SNITZEL (AUS) - STORMY MISS (AUS)).


8. Bollinger Champagne Classic
 10th May 2014. DOOM. 1200m $176,100 (Group 2 - Good) 1:09.76

1. BRAZEN BEAU 2h N RAWILLER 57kg (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - SANSADEE (AUS) (SNAADEE (USA))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. LOOKS LIKE THE CAT 2g (HUSSON (ARG) - FIERY DEE (AUS)),   3. SHAUMARI 2m (MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) - PRESERVE (AUS)).


9. Sportingbet Stakes
 3rd May 2014. MORP. 1200m $250,320 (Group 2 - Slow) 1:11.09

1. MIRACLES OF LIFE 3m D YENDALL 55.5kg (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - DAZZLING GAZELLE (AUS) (MORE THAN READY (USA))) DANIEL CLARKEN then came   2. JAZZ SONG 3m (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - ABSOLUT GLAM (AUS)),   3. CLASSY JACK 3g (DANERICH (AUS) - CAPITAL GROWTH (AUS)).


10. Wimmers A.D. Hollindale Stakes
 3rd May 2014. GCST. 1800m $359,400 (Group 2 - Heavy) 1:53.17

1. STREAMA 5m B SHINN 57kg (STRATUM (AUS) - PENSIAMO (AUS) (SOVEREIGN RED (NZ))) G H WALTER then came   2. MR O'CEIRIN 6g (POSTPONED (USA) - CADELL (NZ)),   3. PRECEDENCE 8g (ZABEEL (NZ) - KOWTOW (USA)).


11. Pura Milk Queen Of The South
 26th April 2014. MORP. 1600m $175,220 (Group 2 - Dead) 1:39.01

1. TANGO'S DAUGHTER 3m D YENDALL 53.5kg (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - TANGO FIRE (AUS) (ANABAA (USA))) MICK PRICE then came   2. FLORIA 6m (SAVABEEL (AUS) - ARIA (NZ)),   3. VIVI VELOCE 3m (MORE THAN READY (USA) - ROYAL SASH (AUS)).


12. Greenslopes Priv. Victory Stks
 26th April 2014. E FM. 1200m $176,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:09.00

1. TEMPLE OF BOOM 7g MS T HARRISON 58.5kg (PICCOLO (GB) - TEMPLE SPIRIT (AUS) (SPECIAL DANE (AUS))) TONY GOLLAN then came   2. SPIRIT OF BOOM 6h (SEQUALO (AUS) - TEMPLE SPIRIT (AUS)),   3. SNITZERLAND 4m (SNITZEL (AUS) - MONTE ROSA (AUS)).


13. Travis Stakes
 26th April 2014. TE R. 2000m $92,000 (Group 2 - Dead) 2:04.70

1. LAUREN TATE 4m M T COLEMAN 57kg (PINS (AUS) - HAYLEE BAYLEE (NZ) (OREGON (USA))) JOHN MORELL then came   2. GWYNETHANNE 4m (HANDSOME RANSOM (AUS) - POP YOUR BUTTONS (NZ)),   3. SKYSOBLUE 6m (CAPE CROSS (IRE) - STEVER HOUSE (USA)).


14. Arrowfield Royal Sovereign Stk
 19th April 2014. RAND. 1200m $569,750 (Group 2 - Slow) 1:10.20

1. SIDESTEP 3h K MCEVOY 56.5kg (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - DEXTROUS (AUS) (QUEST FOR FAME (GB))) PETER SNOWDEN then came   2. BOUNDING 3m (LONHRO (AUS) - BELIEVE'N'SUCCEED (AUS)),   3. IN CAHOOTS 3g (BRADBURY'S LUCK (AUS) - HOT COPPER (AUS)).


15. Drummond Golf Sapphire Stakes
 19th April 2014. RAND. 1200m $301,700 (Group 2 - Dead) 1:10.72

1. COSMIC ENDEAVOUR 3m TOMMY BERRY 53kg (NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - CREVETTE (AUS) (DANEHILL (USA))) MS G WATERHOUSE then came   2. AVOID LIGHTNING 5m (BLEVIC (AUS) - YA MICHELLE (AUS)),   3. BELLE DE COEUR 4m (SHOW A HEART (AUS) - HARMONY HALL (NZ)).


16. Chairman's Hcp
 12th April 2014. RAND. 2600m $301,700 (Group 2 - Heavy) 2:51.63

1. THE OFFER 5g TOMMY BERRY 57.5kg (MONTJEU (IRE) - VALDARA (GB) (DARSHAAN (GB))) MS G WATERHOUSE then came   2. TREMEC 5g (ZABEEL (NZ) - TIPPLE (NZ)),   3. HIPPOPUS 4g (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - STRAIGHT EIGHT (NZ)).


17. Schweppes - W.A.T.C. Derby
 12th April 2014. ASCT. 2400m $415,200 (Group 2 - Good) 2:29.59

1. RESPONDENT 3g W PIKE 56.5kg (HARADASUN (AUS) - AVENIDA MADERO (AUS) (METAL STORM (FR))) GRANT WILLIAMS then came   2. IHTSAHYMN 3g (IHTIRAM (IRE) - UMATUNE (AUS)),   3. REAL LOVE 3m (DESERT KING (IRE) - FLAMING HEART (AUS)).


18. Ascend Sales Emancipation Stks
 5th April 2014. RHIL. 1500m $176,700 (Group 2 - Heavy) 1:31.99

1. CATKINS 4m J BOWMAN 56kg (DUBAWI (IRE) - SALIX CAPREA (AUS) (CATBIRD (AUS))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. SHARNEE ROSE 5m (NADEEM (AUS) - FARASHA (NZ)),   3. ANGEL OF MERCY 5m (HUSSONET (USA) - PIETA (AUS)).


19. The Nathan Berry Tulloch Stks
 5th April 2014. RHIL. 2000m $176,700 (Group 2 - Heavy) 2:07.50

1. GALLATIN 3g N RAWILLER 56kg (STREET CRY (IRE) - MAYFIELD (GB) (DANEHILL (USA))) PETER SNOWDEN then came   2. SINGING FLAME 3g (SONG OF TARA (IRE) - WHAT A GIGGLE (AUS)),   3. BEST CASE 3g (SAVABEEL (AUS) - AMBITIOUS (NZ)).


20. Bowermans Pago Pago Stakes
 29th March 2014. RHIL. 1200m $176,700 (Group 2 - Heavy) 1:12.76

1. TIME FOR WAR 2h DAMIEN THORNTON 55.5kg (SNITZEL (AUS) - LADY ZABELIA (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))) GERALD RYAN then came   2. KUMAON 2g (LONHRO (AUS) - NANDA KOT (AUS)),   3. KLAMMER 2g (SNITZEL (AUS) - MORREGO (AUS)).



1   2   3   4   5  Next >>