[close]

The Breeding side of the industry just continues to expand and the reach of the Australian thoroughbred is untapped. We have a section of the site devoted entirely to Breeding aspects of racing.

There are News articles, Briefs on studs, stallions, important siblings, upcoming Sales, Bloodstock companies and statistics available about all of them.

On top of this we have both New Zealand and International sections specific for those markets. You can check out Sibling Reports and Stakes Race Results going back over a decade using the interactive databases on offer.

Group Racing

1. Dane Ripper
 10th June 2017. DOOM. 1350m $204,250 (Group 2 - Good) 1:19.29

1. PROMPT RESPONSE 3m TOMMY BERRY 54.5kg (BENETEAU (AUS) - PROMPT (AUS) (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS))) G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT then came   2. MY TRUE LOVE 3m (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - LECTRICE (AUS)),   3. BONNY O'REILLY 4m (O'REILLY (NZ) - PRETTY (NZ)).


2. Qld Guineas
 10th June 2017. DOOM. 1600m $354,400 (Group 2 - Good) 1:34.85

1. SALSONIC 3g J BOWMAN 57kg (HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - SALSIFY (AUS) (GRAND LODGE (USA))) JASON COYLE then came   2. VOLPINO 3g (FOXWEDGE (AUS) - BRIGHT HEART (AUS)),   3. NICCANOVA 3g (NICCONI (AUS) - DANANOVA (AUS)).


3. Brisbane Cup
 10th June 2017. DOOM. 2200m $303,850 (Group 2 - Good) 2:15.07

1. CHOCANTE 4g J BYRNE 53kg (SHOCKING (AUS) - STRICTLY MATERNAL (NZ) (O'REILLY (NZ))) STEPHEN MARSH then came   2. SINGLE GAZE 4m (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - REDALUCA'S GAZE (AUS)),   3. PEMBERLEY 5g (DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - UPSTAGED (AUS)).


4. Pages Equip. Hire P J O'Shea
 3rd June 2017. DOOM. 2200m $202,300 (Group 2 - Good) 2:19.21

1. SINGLE GAZE 4m MS K O'HARA 57kg (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - REDALUCA'S GAZE (AUS) (INTERGAZE (AUS))) NICK OLIVE then came   2. RUDY 6g (RED DAZZLER (AUS) - GO ON NOW GO (AUS)),   3. HIGH CHURCH 6g (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - TAMSO (USA)).


5. Ascot Green Moreton Cup
 3rd June 2017. DOOM. 1200m $177,550 (Group 2 - Good) 1:09.19

1. DEPLOY 4g TIM CLARK 53kg (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - CRIMSON REIGN (AUS) (RED RANSOM (USA))) GERALD RYAN then came   2. DOTHRAKI 6g (MOSSMAN (AUS) - VOLANTIS (AUS)),   3. PERFECT DARE 4g (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - PERFECT TRUTH (IRE)).


6. Mitavite Sires' Produce Stks
 27th May 2017. E FM. 1400m $253,200 (Group 2 - Heavy) 1:25.66

1. MELODY BELLE 2f O P BOSSON 55kg (COMMANDS (AUS) - MELEKA BELLE (NZ) (IFFRAAJ (GB))) S AUTRIDGE & J RICHARDS then came   2. TAKING AIM 2c (CHOISIR (AUS) - GIRL HUSSLER (AUS)),   3. PIERATA 2c (PIERRO (AUS) - NOVEMBER FLIGHT (AUS)).


7. The Magic Millions Roses
 20th May 2017. DOOM. 2000m $179,300 (Group 2 - Heavy) 2:08.00

1. KENEDNA 3m J ALLEN 56.5kg (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - MISS DODWELL (AUS) (FALBRAV (IRE))) DARREN WEIR then came   2. OKLAHOMA GIRL 3m (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - SHAWNEE GIRL (AUS)),   3. PERILOUS LOVE 3m (LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) - PERRI LOU (AUS)).


8. Moet Champagne Classic
 13th May 2017. DOOM. 1200m $179,500 (Group 2 - Slow) 1:11.87

1. TANGLED 2c K MCEVOY 57kg (SNITZEL (AUS) - BRAMBLE ROSE (NZ) (SHINKO KING (IRE))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. ALL TOO HUIYING 2c (ALL TOO HARD (AUS) - MADAME FLURRY (AUS)),   3. ITALIA BELLA 2f (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - PEAR TART (AUS)).


9. Queen Of The South Stakes
 6th May 2017. MORP. 1600m $275,400 (Group 2 - Good) 1:36.13

1. AMELIE'S STAR 5m DAMIAN LANE 57kg (TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - ZAZITA (AUS) (ZABEEL (NZ))) DARREN WEIR then came   2. HAVE ANOTHER GLASS 4m (DOMESDAY (AUS) - GENEROUS TRISTANA (NZ)),   3. MILES OF KRISHAN 4m (SNITZEL (AUS) - NISHAANI (NZ)).


10. Hollindale Stakes
 6th May 2017. GCST. 1800m $358,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:48.55

1. IT'S SOMEWHAT 6g T ANGLAND 59kg (DYNAFORMER (USA) - SOMETIME (IRE) (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA))) JOHN O'SHEA then came   2. SINGLE GAZE 4m (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - REDALUCA'S GAZE (AUS)),   3. MAURUS 6g (MEDICEAN (GB) - SHASTYE (IRE)).


11. Ubet Euclase Stakes
 6th May 2017. MORP. 1200m $500,400 (Group 2 - Good) 1:09.96

1. SWEET SHERRY 3m N CALLOW 55.5kg (BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - AMOROSO (AUS) (REVOQUE (IRE))) BRENT STANLEY then came   2. FUHRYK 3m (STAR WITNESS (AUS) - FUHRNATIC (AUS)),   3. SO YOU TOO 3g (SO YOU THINK (NZ) - MODONNA (AUS)).


12. Ellyce Galvin Victory Stakes
 29th April 2017. E FM. 1200m $200,000 (Group 2 - Slow) 1:13.27

1. MUSIC MAGNATE 5g J LLOYD 58.5kg (WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - CONCERT GIRL (AUS) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))) BJORN BAKER then came   2. HOPFGARTEN 6g (MOSSMAN (AUS) - BLACK TOURMALINE (NZ)),   3. MISS COVER GIRL 5m (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA) - TOLART (AUS)).


13. Travis Stakes
 29th April 2017. TE R. 2000m $91,000 (Group 2 - Dead) 2:04.69

1. MIME 4m C J GRYLLS 57kg (MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - MAIDJEU (NZ) (MONTJEU (IRE))) M BAKER then came   2. ENDEAN ROSE 6m (SAVABEEL (AUS) - PRETORIA (NZ)),   3. SOFIA ROSA 4m (MAKFI (GB) - BISLIERI (AUS)).


14. Manco Easter Stakes
 22st April 2017. ELLE. 1600m $183,000 (Group 2 - Slow) 1:36.04

1. SEVENTH UP 6g G COOKSLEY 55kg (SHINKO KING (IRE) - REGELLE (NZ) (EXPLODING PROSPECT (USA))) S HALE then came   2. HIFLYER 4g (TAVISTOCK (NZ) - LADY FIREBIRD (NZ)),   3. LET ME ROAR 4m (RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) - LIONESS (NZ)).


15. Valachi Downs C'ship Stakes
 22st April 2017. ELLE. 2100m $91,000 (Group 2 - Slow) 2:13.91

1. CIRCUIT GLORY 3g ALYSHA COLLETT 56.5kg (TAVISTOCK (NZ) - CINNADREAM (AUS) (GALILEO (IRE))) DONNA LOGAN then came   2. CHARLES ROAD 3g (MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) - GIANT MYSTIQUE (AUS)),   3. CAMINO ROCOSO 3g (SHOCKING (AUS) - OUR CENTASEA (AUS)).


16. Ig Share Trading Percy Sykes
 8th April 2017. RAND. 1200m $714,500 (Group 2 - Heavy) 1:13.74

1. SHOALS 2f M J ZAHRA 55kg (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - THE BROKEN SHORE (AUS) (HUSSONET (USA))) LEE & ANTHONY FREEDMAN then came   2. FORMALITY 2f (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - JOLIE'S SHINJU (JPN)),   3. SERENA BAY 2f (SEBRING (AUS) - CAIGUNA (AUS)).


17. Arrowfield 3yo Sprint
 8th April 2017. RAND. 1200m $714,500 (Group 2 - Slow) 1:12.67

1. DERRYN 3h M J ZAHRA 56.5kg (HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - MUNHRO (AUS) (LONHRO (AUS))) D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG then came   2. GLOBAL GLAMOUR 3m (STAR WITNESS (AUS) - SPECTACULA (AUS)),   3. IMPENDING 3h (LONHRO (AUS) - MNEMOSYNE (AUS)).


18. Tab Sapphire Stakes
 8th April 2017. RAND. 1200m $302,000 (Group 2 - Slow) 1:13.28

1. SECRET AGENDA 4m D OLIVER 55.5kg (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - NEGOTIATE (AUS) (RED RANSOM (USA))) MICK PRICE then came   2. MISSROCK 3m (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - MISS JUDGEMENT (AUS)),   3. ARTISTRY 5m (SHAMARDAL (USA) - LADY PEONY (AUS)).


19. W.A.T.C.Derby
 8th April 2017. ASCT. 2400m $415,400 (Group 2 - Good) 2:30.33

1. GATTING 3g MATTHIEU AUTIER 56.5kg (HARD SPUN (USA) - STUBBORN (AUS) (LONHRO (AUS))) DARREN MC AULIFFE then came   2. VERY TEMPTING 3m (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - FIT AND READY (AUS)),   3. CHILL THE CHAMPERS 3m (ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) - CHAMPAGNE AMORE (AUS)).


20. Chairman's Hcp
 1st April 2017. RAND. 2600m $302,000 (Group 2 - Heavy) 2:52.49

1. BIG DUKE 5g C WILLIAMS 58kg (RAVEN'S PASS (USA) - HAZARAYNA (GB) (POLISH PRECEDENT (USA))) DARREN WEIR then came   2. ALOFT 5g (GALILEO (IRE) - DIETRICH (USA)),   3. ROCK ON 4g (ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) - ST JESSIE (AUS)).



1   2   3   4   5   6  Next >>