[close]

The Breeding side of the industry just continues to expand and the reach of the Australian thoroughbred is untapped. We have a section of the site devoted entirely to Breeding aspects of racing.

There are News articles, Briefs on studs, stallions, important siblings, upcoming Sales, Bloodstock companies and statistics available about all of them.

On top of this we have both New Zealand and International sections specific for those markets. You can check out Sibling Reports and Stakes Race Results going back over a decade using the interactive databases on offer.

Group Racing

1. Bobbie Lewis Qlty
 16th September 2017. FLEM. 1200m $201,500 (Group 2 - Good) 1:09.94

1. REDKIRK WARRIOR 6g REGAN BAYLISS 57kg (NOTNOWCATO (GB) - FLAG (GB) (SELKIRK (USA))) D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG then came   2. SCALES OF JUSTICE 5g (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - BEYMATILLA (AUS)),   3. LAND OF PLENTY 4h (STRATUM (AUS) - DANCING (GB)).


2. Tea Rose Stakes
 16th September 2017. RAND. 1400m $202,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:22.58

1. ALIZEE 3f G SCHOFIELD 56kg (SEPOY (AUS) - ESSAOUIRA (AUS) (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS))) JAMES CUMMINGS then came   2. CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES 3f (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - SKY CUDDLE (AUS)),   3. CELLARGIRL 3f (MORE THAN READY (USA) - VINTAGE BLEND (AUS)).


3. Danehill Stakes
 16th September 2017. FLEM. 1200m $202,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:10.34

1. CATCHY 3f REGAN BAYLISS 56kg (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - CATS WHISKER (AUS) (FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA))) D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG then came   2. JUKEBOX 3c (SNITZEL (AUS) - JESTATUNE (AUS)),   3. BOOKER 3f (WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - NOONDIE (AUS)).


4. Let's Elope Stakes
 16th September 2017. FLEM. 1400m $202,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:23.50

1. SWORD OF LIGHT 4m DAMIAN LANE 56kg (NEW APPROACH (IRE) - JOYEUSE (AUS) (KING'S BEST (USA))) MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA then came   2. SWAMPLAND 4m (REDWOOD (GB) - MARSH HARBOUR (NZ)),   3. LOVANI 4m (LONHRO (AUS) - CARRIBEAN SUNSET (IRE)).


5. The Shorts
 16th September 2017. RAND. 1100m $200,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:01.83

1. REDZEL 5g J BOWMAN 58kg (SNITZEL (AUS) - MILLRICH (AUS) (RUBITON (AUS))) P & P SNOWDEN then came   2. BALL OF MUSCLE 7g (DUBAWI (IRE) - PARFORE (NZ)),   3. NIETA 5m (NICCONI (AUS) - BROOKTON FLASH (AUS)).


6. Stan Fox Stakes
 9th September 2017. RHIL. 1500m $202,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:28.46

1. GOLD STANDARD 3c J PARR 56.5kg (SEBRING (AUS) - CONISTON GEM (AUS) (GREIG (NZ))) G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT then came   2. SANCTIONED 3c (TEOFILO (IRE) - AFORETHOUGHT (AUS)),   3. ADDICTIVE NATURE 3c (SAVABEEL (AUS) - GENEROUS NATURE (AUS)).


7. Mitty's McEwen Stakes
 9th September 2017. M V. 1000m $201,000 (Group 2 - Good) 0:58.14

1. RUSSIAN REVOLUTION 4h M J ZAHRA 58.5kg (SNITZEL (AUS) - BALLET D'AMOUR (USA) (STRAVINSKY (USA))) P & P SNOWDEN then came   2. HEATHERLY 5m (LONHRO (AUS) - DANCING HEATHER (AUS)),   3. HOUTZEN 3f (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - SET TO UNLEASH (AUS)).


8. Theo Marks Stakes
 9th September 2017. RHIL. 1300m $202,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:14.92

1. DEPLOY 5g J PARR 56.5kg (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - CRIMSON REIGN (AUS) (RED RANSOM (USA))) GERALD RYAN then came   2. EGG TART 4m (SEBRING (AUS) - MRS WINDSOR (AUS)),   3. EURO ANGEL 5m (RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) - POLISH PRINCESS (GB)).


9. The Run To The Rose
 9th September 2017. RHIL. 1200m $202,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:08.59

1. MENARI 3c J PARR 56kg (SNITZEL (AUS) - ISURAVA (AUS) (GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS))) GERALD RYAN then came   2. PARIAH 3c (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - SECLUDED (AUS)),   3. PERAST 3c (SNITZEL (AUS) - THOUSAND VEILS (NZ)).


10. Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes
 9th September 2017. M V. 1600m $251,500 (Group 2 - Good) 1:37.33

1. BONNEVAL 4m DAMIAN LANE 56.5kg (MAKFI (GB) - IMPOSINGLY (AUS) (ZABEEL (NZ))) MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN then came   2. ABBEY MARIE 5m (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CATSHAAN (AUS)),   3. RHYTHM TO SPARE 8g (PINS (AUS) - STANICA (NZ)).


11. Furious Stakes
 2st September 2017. RAND. 1200m $202,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:09.90

1. FORMALITY 3f K MCEVOY 56kg (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - JOLIE'S SHINJU (JPN) (JOLIE'S HALO (USA))) D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG then came   2. CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES 3f (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - SKY CUDDLE (AUS)),   3. I AM EXCITED 3f (SNITZEL (AUS) - LADY BECKWORTH (AUS)).


12. Tatts Club Chelmsford Stakes
 2st September 2017. RAND. 1600m $252,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:34.11

1. WINX 6m J BOWMAN 57kg (STREET CRY (IRE) - VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ) (AL AKBAR (AUS))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. RED EXCITEMENT 8g (EXCITES (AUS) - RED OBSESSION (AUS)),   3. CHOCANTE 5g (SHOCKING (AUS) - STRICTLY MATERNAL (NZ)).


13. Tattersalls Club Tramway Stks
 2st September 2017. RAND. 1400m $202,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:21.97

1. HAPPY CLAPPER 7g J ADAMS 57kg (TEOFILO (IRE) - BUSKING (AUS) (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS))) PATRICK WEBSTER then came   2. TOM MELBOURNE 6g (DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) - ROSHANAK (IRE)),   3. INVINCIBLE GEM 4m (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - DIAMOND DAY (AUS)).


14. 2gb Silver Shadow Stakes
 19th August 2017. RAND. 1200m $202,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:08.83

1. FORMALITY 3f K MCEVOY 56kg (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - JOLIE'S SHINJU (JPN) (JOLIE'S HALO (USA))) D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG then came   2. ALIZEE 3f (SEPOY (AUS) - ESSAOUIRA (AUS)),   3. CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES 3f (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - SKY CUDDLE (AUS)).


15. Bob Ingham Warwick Stakes
 19th August 2017. RAND. 1400m $252,000 (Group 2 - Good) 1:21.87

1. WINX 6m J BOWMAN 57kg (STREET CRY (IRE) - VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ) (AL AKBAR (AUS))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. FOXPLAY 4m (FOXWEDGE (AUS) - BUTTERS (USA)),   3. ECUADOR 8g (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - BAK DA PRINCESS (NZ)).


16. P.B. Lawrence Stakes
 19th August 2017. CAUL. 1400m $201,000 (Group 2 - Slow) 1:24.06

1. HARTNELL 6g C WILLIAMS 60kg (AUTHORIZED (IRE) - DEBONNAIRE (GB) (ANABAA (USA))) JAMES CUMMINGS then came   2. CHARMED HARMONY 8g (HUSSONET (USA) - MAGIC HARMONY (AUS)),   3. BLACK HEART BART 7g (BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - SISTER THERESA (AUS)).


17. Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate
 19th August 2017. TE R. 1200m $91,000 (Group 2 - Heavy) 1:14.56

1. UNDERTHEMOONLIGHT 6m C E LAMMAS 56.5kg (EL HERMANO (NZ) - MIDNIGHT DIP (NZ) (O'REILLY (NZ))) KARYN MCQUADE then came   2. CLOSE UP 8g (SHINKO KING (IRE) - REGELLE (NZ)),   3. KAWI 7g (SAVABEEL (AUS) - MAGIC TIME (NZ)).


18. Missile Stakes
 5th August 2017. RAND. 1200m $202,000 (Group 2 - Slow) 1:11.82

1. INVINCIBLE GEM 4m C W BROWN 56.5kg (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - DIAMOND DAY (AUS) (MARWINA (AUS))) KRIS LEES then came   2. LE ROMAIN 5g (HARD SPUN (USA) - MIGNARD (AUS)),   3. THE MONSTAR 7g (CALIFORNIA DANE (AUS) - SIROCCO MIST (AUS)).



Next >>