[close]

The Breeding side of the industry just continues to expand and the reach of the Australian thoroughbred is untapped. We have a section of the site devoted entirely to Breeding aspects of racing.

There are News articles, Briefs on studs, stallions, important siblings, upcoming Sales, Bloodstock companies and statistics available about all of them.

On top of this we have both New Zealand and International sections specific for those markets. You can check out Sibling Reports and Stakes Race Results going back over a decade using the interactive databases on offer.

Group Racing

1. Race-Tech Aust. Bletchingly
 25th July 2015. CAUL. 1200m $150,750 (Group 3 - Good) 1:11.29

1. SMOKIN' JOEY 7g CHRIS PARNHAM 58.5kg (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - DALZING (AUS) (BLAZING SWORD (AUS))) WEZ HUNTER then came   2. PLATINUM ROCKER 7m (LOVE A DANE (AUS) - PLATINUM STRIP (AUS)),   3. PETROLOGY 3g (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - ROMANTIC RIVER (USA)).


2. Pfd Food Sir John Monash Stks
 4th July 2015. CAUL. 1100m $150,750 (Group 3 - Slow) 1:04.49

1. MISS PROMISCUITY 4m D DUNN 56.5kg (MAGNUS (AUS) - ZIPSTREAM (AUS) (DISTANT MUSIC (USA))) DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG then came   2. ANGELS BEACH 5m (BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - DESCENDANT (AUS)),   3. WILD RAIN 3m (MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) - NORTH FLOWER (AUS)).


3. Strickland Stakes
 27th June 2015. BLMT. 2000m $151,100 (Group 3 - Good) 2:06.40

1. FUCHSIA BANDANA 4m JARRAD NOSKE 57kg (TRADE FAIR (GB) - FUCHSIA LADY (AUS) (JEUNE (GB))) DARREN MC AULIFFE then came   2. BALMONT GIRL 4m (BALMONT (USA) - POCKET ACES (AUS)),   3. TOWER OF LONHRO 6g (LONHRO (AUS) - SPIRE (AUS)).


4. Carlton Draught Tatt's Cup
 20th June 2015. GCST. 2400m $205,000 (Group 3 - Slow) 2:33.99

1. ESCADO 5g B MELHAM 56.5kg (CASINO PRINCE (AUS) - SECRET CAUSE (AUS) (GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA))) MATT LAURIE then came   2. SHOREHAM 5g (RESET (AUS) - TENEALES PEARL (AUS)),   3. EPINGLE 7m (PINS (AUS) - ETOILE DU NORD (NZ)).


5. Tattersall's 150th Anniv. Stks
 20th June 2015. GCST. 1200m $176,500 (Group 3 - Slow) 1:11.33

1. DOTHRAKI 4g D J BROWNE 58kg (MOSSMAN (AUS) - VOLANTIS (AUS) (FLYING SPUR (AUS))) P & P SNOWDEN then came   2. TARGET IN SIGHT 5g (NADEEM (AUS) - XAARANTHE (AUS)),   3. ROCKET TO GLORY 6g (SHOVHOG (AUS) - ENGLISH SUMMER (AUS)).


6. Hyperion Stakes
 13th June 2015. BLMT. 1600m $151,100 (Group 3 - Good) 1:38.52

1. FUCHSIA BANDANA 4m JARRAD NOSKE 57kg (TRADE FAIR (GB) - FUCHSIA LADY (AUS) (JEUNE (GB))) DARREN MC AULIFFE then came   2. RESPONDENT 4g (HARADASUN (AUS) - AVENIDA MADERO (AUS)),   3. TOWER OF LONHRO 6g (LONHRO (AUS) - SPIRE (AUS)).


7. Hawkesbury Gold Cup
 7th June 2015. HAWK. 1600m $151,750 (Group 3 - Slow) 1:38.43

1. SONS OF JOHN 4g J PENZA 54kg (ORATORIO (IRE) - MOUNTAIN ECHO (AUS) (SCENIC (IRE))) JASON ATTARD then came   2. TALES OF GRIMM 6g (DISTORTED HUMOR (USA) - STUPENDOUS MISS (USA)),   3. RUGGED CROSS 6g (CAPE CROSS (IRE) - LUNDA (IRE)).


8. Belmont Sprint
 30th May 2015. BLMT. 1400m $151,100 (Group 3 - Good) 1:23.71

1. SHINING KNIGHT 6g P HALL 59kg (BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - COOL BUSINESS (AUS) (KEY BUSINESS (AUS))) GRANT WILLIAMS then came   2. DAWN APPROACH 4g (STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - DELICATE SNIP (AUS)),   3. FUCHSIA BANDANA 4m (TRADE FAIR (GB) - FUCHSIA LADY (AUS)).


9. Channel 7 Premier's Cup
 23rd May 2015. DOOM. 2020m $126,600 (Group 3 - Slow) 2:06.26

1. FAUST 5g J B MCDONALD 56kg (LIBRETTIST (USA) - RECCE (NZ) (SPECTACULAR LOVE (USA))) KURT GOLDMAN then came   2. BALIGARI 4g (PURREALIST (AUS) - LITTLEMISS SANDOWN (AUS)),   3. JETSET LAD 7g (ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - JETSET LASS (NZ)).


10. Glenlogan Park Stakes
 23rd May 2015. DOOM. 1350m $152,100 (Group 3 - Slow) 1:19.73

1. PEACE FORCE 5m TIMOTHY BELL 55.5kg (BERNARDINI (USA) - MARREGO (AUS) (MARSCAY (AUS))) GERALD RYAN then came   2. SOLICIT 4m (STREET CRY (IRE) - PRINCESA (AUS)),   3. TUKIYO 5m (HARADASUN (AUS) - STAR OF GIBRALTAR (AUS)).


11. Programmed Lord Mayor's Cup
 23rd May 2015. DOOM. 1600m $126,600 (Group 3 - Good) 1:35.64

1. STRAWBERRY BOY 6g Z PURTON 59kg (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - STRAWBERRY GIRL (USA) (STRAWBERRY ROAD (AUS))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. LUCKY LAGO 5m (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - DIZELLE (AUS)),   3. I'M IMPOSING 9g (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - ON FAIR STAGE (IRE)).


12. Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix Stk
 23rd May 2015. DOOM. 2020m $151,600 (Group 3 - Good) 2:04.66

1. BASIC TRILOGY 3g K MCEVOY 57kg (MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - SHE'S GOLDEN CLASS (NZ) (GOLD BROSE (AUS))) PETER MOODY then came   2. REDOUTABLE HEART 3g (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - WIENER (AUS)),   3. MASTER OF ARTS 3h (MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - PETIT VERDOT (NZ)).


13. Suez Environnement Fred Best
 23rd May 2015. DOOM. 1350m $126,600 (Group 3 - Good) 1:19.00

1. NAJOOM 3m TOMMY BERRY 55kg (NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - CHARLETY STAR (AUS) (ARENA (AUS))) MS G WATERHOUSE then came   2. MISS COVER GIRL 3m (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA) - TOLART (AUS)),   3. AWESOME ROCK 3h (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - AWESOME PLANET (AUS)).


14. Seven News National Stakes
 16th May 2015. MORP. 1200m $115,345 (Group 3 - Good) 1:10.26

1. PRINCE OF BROOKLYN 2h D R SMITH 57.5kg (MAGNUS (AUS) - TRISTABEEL (AUS) (ZABEEL (NZ))) MICK PRICE then came   2. BADAJOZ 2g (COMMANDS (AUS) - JEREZANA (AUS)),   3. COUNTER PULSE 2g (HARD SPUN (USA) - COUNTER SUE (AUS)).


15. W Hill Sa Fillies Classic
 16th May 2015. MORP. 2500m $115,255 (Group 3 - Good) 2:39.83

1. OKAHU BAY 3m M NEILSON 56kg (FLYING SPUR (AUS) - ACACIA BAY (AUS) (RODRIGO DE TRIANO (USA))) PHILLIP STOKES then came   2. BAHAMAS 3m (TEOFILO (IRE) - ST TRINIANS (AUS)),   3. UNGRATEFUL ELLEN 3m (GREY SWALLOW (IRE) - DEGENERES (AUS)).


16. Sunshine Coast Guineas
 16th May 2015. CDRA. 1600m $125,500 (Group 3 - Good) 1:36.19

1. WINX 3m L V CASSIDY 55kg (STREET CRY (IRE) - VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ) (AL AKBAR (AUS))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. ULMANN 3g (SEBRING (AUS) - DARSINI (AUS)),   3. WORTHY CAUSE 3h (CHOISIR (AUS) - TAHNEE TANGO (AUS)).


17. William Hill Proud Miss Stakes
 16th May 2015. MORP. 1200m $115,350 (Group 3 - Good) 1:09.90

1. HAZARD 5m B MELHAM 55.5kg (FLYING SPUR (AUS) - DAWN ATTACK (IRE) (FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA))) LEE & ANTHONY FREEDMAN then came   2. MISS PROMISCUITY 4m (MAGNUS (AUS) - ZIPSTREAM (AUS)),   3. NADEEM LASS 5m (NADEEM (AUS) - DANREGO (AUS)).


18. Dark Jewel Classic
 16th May 2015. SCNE. 1400m $202,100 (Group 3 - Good) 1:23.17

1. DIVERTIRE 5m D BEASLEY 54kg (ECONSUL (NZ) - PARIS SWEEP (AUS) (END SWEEP (USA))) JOSEPH PRIDE then came   2. CALMING INFLUENCE 4m (COMMANDS (AUS) - CALMING (AUS)),   3. BOUND FOR EARTH 4m (NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - BULLA BORGHESE (AUS)).


19. R A Lee Stakes
 16th May 2015. MORP. 1600m $150,550 (Group 3 - Good) 1:35.96

1. THE BOWLER 4g M J ZAHRA 55kg (TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - SPECIE (AUS) (CANNY LAD (AUS))) ROBERT SMERDON then came   2. EXCITES ZELADY 4g (EXCITES (AUS) - ZELADY (AUS)),   3. METAPHORICAL 4m (DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) - LIGHT UP THE WORLD (AUS)).


20. Del Basso Smallgoods-Roma Cup
 16th May 2015. BLMT. 1200m $151,100 (Group 3 - Good) 1:12.24

1. LUCKYGRAY 7g S O'DONNELL 58.5kg (BRADBURY'S LUCK (AUS) - DAMAH LADY (AUS) (MUKADDAMAH (USA))) T M ANDREWS then came   2. DAWN APPROACH 4g (STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - DELICATE SNIP (AUS)),   3. FUCHSIA BANDANA 4m (TRADE FAIR (GB) - FUCHSIA LADY (AUS)).



1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next >>