[close]

The Breeding side of the industry just continues to expand and the reach of the Australian thoroughbred is untapped. We have a section of the site devoted entirely to Breeding aspects of racing.

There are News articles, Briefs on studs, stallions, important siblings, upcoming Sales, Bloodstock companies and statistics available about all of them.

On top of this we have both New Zealand and International sections specific for those markets. You can check out Sibling Reports and Stakes Race Results going back over a decade using the interactive databases on offer.

Group Racing

1. Bletchingly Stakes
 30th July 2016. CAUL. 1200m $150,750 (Group 3 - Good) 1:11.62

1. LORD OF THE SKY 5h D OLIVER 58.5kg (DANERICH (AUS) - PRINCESS ABASSI (AUS) (ABASSI (AUS))) ROBBIE LAING then came   2. FAST 'N' ROCKING 5g (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - FOR THE GOOD TIMES (AUS)),   3. MAHUTA 3h (FLYING SPUR (AUS) - VAHINE (NZ)).


2. Sir John Monash
 16th July 2016. CAUL. 1100m $150,750 (Group 3 - Good) 1:03.82

1. WILD RAIN 4m D OLIVER 56.5kg (MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) - NORTH FLOWER (AUS) (RORY'S JESTER (AUS))) MARK KAVANAGH then came   2. TREVINDER 5g (DANE SHADOW (AUS) - KISS ME SOPHIE (AUS)),   3. ATMOSPHERICAL 5m (NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - FASTER PUSSYCAT (AUS)).


3. XXXX Sunshine Coast Guineas
 2st July 2016. CDRA. 1600m $125,500 (Group 3 - Good) 1:36.59

1. TIVACI 3h D J BROWNE 57kg (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - BRECCIA (NZ) (FASTNET ROCK (AUS))) MICHAEL MORONEY then came   2. HIGH SPIRIT 3h (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - AZUMI (AUS)),   3. SOLD FOR SONG 3m (COLLATE (AUS) - BUENA CHAVA (NZ)).


4. Tattersall's Cup
 25th June 2016. E FM. 2200m $200,000 (Group 3 - Slow) 2:20.44

1. INDEX LINKED 8g J BOWMAN 57kg (DANSILI (GB) - FULLY INVESTED (USA) (IRISH RIVER (FR))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. TUCANCHOO 6g (PENTIRE (GB) - SPECIAL JADE (USA)),   3. MALICE 5g (TEOFILO (IRE) - AFORETHOUGHT (AUS)).


5. W.J. Healy Stakes
 25th June 2016. E FM. 1200m $175,000 (Group 3 - Slow) 1:12.51

1. INTO THE RED 5g L R DITTMAN 56kg (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - RED SEQUIN (AUS) (CLAY HERO (AUS))) KELSO WOOD then came   2. SALUTER 6g (COMMANDS (AUS) - ROSEKAY HEART (AUS)),   3. MOGADOR 3g (LONHRO (AUS) - ESSAOUIRA (AUS)).


6. Strickland Stakes
 25th June 2016. BLMT. 2000m $151,100 (Group 3 - Slow) 2:08.84

1. IHTSAHYMN 5g S PARNHAM 59kg (IHTIRAM (IRE) - UMATUNE (AUS) (UMATILLA (NZ))) FRED KERSLEY then came   2. DUBAI ESCAPADE 6g (DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) - POLYANDRY (USA)),   3. ZARANTZ 5g (CHOISIR (AUS) - BONISSIMO (AUS)).


7. Hyperion Stakes
 11th June 2016. BLMT. 1600m $151,100 (Group 3 - Good) 1:38.16

1. WINK AND A NOD 6m LUCY F WARWICK 57kg (MCFLIRT (NZ) - THE WESTERLY WIN (AUS) (DANEWIN (AUS))) JUSTIN WARWICK then came   2. ZARANTZ 5g (CHOISIR (AUS) - BONISSIMO (AUS)),   3. GRIS CARO 7h (WITH APPROVAL (CAN) - AVIANE (GER)).


8. Glenlogan Park Stakes
 28th May 2016. DOOM. 1350m $150,000 (Group 3 - Good) 1:17.99

1. GHISONI 3m J B MCDONALD 57kg (LONHRO (AUS) - PORTILLO (AUS) (RED RANSOM (USA))) JOHN O'SHEA then came   2. CRADLE ME 7m (EASY ROCKING (AUS) - AMPHYCLES (FR)),   3. BEATNIKS 5m (HARADASUN (AUS) - HIPPY (AUS)).


9. Channel Seven Premier's Cup
 28th May 2016. DOOM. 2200m $125,000 (Group 3 - Good) 2:14.31

1. REAL LOVE 5m B RAWILLER 58kg (DESERT KING (IRE) - FLAMING HEART (AUS) (SALIERI (USA))) DARREN WEIR then came   2. PUCCINI 5h (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - OUR MISS OPERA (NZ)),   3. BENZINI 6g (TALE OF THE CAT (USA) - PARIS PERFUME (AUS)).


10. Lord Mayor's Cup
 28th May 2016. DOOM. 1615m $125,000 (Group 3 - Good) 1:36.08

1. MIGHTY LUCKY 6g C G O'BRIEN 59kg (CASINO PRINCE (AUS) - BUXOM BABE (AUS) (OCTAGONAL (NZ))) FRED COWELL then came   2. PAJARO 5g (ALIGN (AUS) - ASTUTO (NZ)),   3. MALICE 5g (TEOFILO (IRE) - AFORETHOUGHT (AUS)).


11. Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix Stk
 28th May 2016. DOOM. 2200m $150,000 (Group 3 - Good) 2:16.45

1. MACKINTOSH 3g B SHINN 57kg (PINS (AUS) - LOLLY SCRAMBLE (NZ) (GENEROUS (IRE))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. EAGLE WAY 3g (MORE THAN READY (USA) - WEDGETAIL EAGLE (AUS)),   3. HOWARD BE THY NAME 3h (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - BELLINI ROSE (NZ)).


12. Belmont Sprint
 28th May 2016. BLMT. 1400m $151,100 (Group 3 - Good) 1:24.07

1. WINK AND A NOD 6m LUCY F WARWICK 57kg (MCFLIRT (NZ) - THE WESTERLY WIN (AUS) (DANEWIN (AUS))) JUSTIN WARWICK then came   2. BATTLE HERO 4g (STRATUM (AUS) - FROMM (NZ)),   3. MR UTOPIA 6g (ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) - BASE PARADISE (AUS)).


13. Quayclean National Stakes
 21st May 2016. MORP. 1200m $120,300 (Group 3 - Good) 1:11.36

1. I AM A STAR 2m STEVEN KING 55.5kg (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - STAR BAND (USA) (DIXIELAND BAND (USA))) SHANE NICHOLS then came   2. BANGS 2m (SNIPPETSON (AUS) - HIGH ACHIEVER (AUS)),   3. ONE BLINK 2h (BENETEAU (AUS) - BANISHING (AUS)).


14. Darley Brc Sprint
 21st May 2016. DOOM. 1350m $125,000 (Group 3 - Good) 1:18.04

1. SNIPPETS LAND 5g B SHINN 55kg (SNIPPETSON (AUS) - SEDUCTION LINE (AUS) (TESTA ROSSA (AUS))) P & P SNOWDEN then came   2. RELIGIFY 5g (CHOISIR (AUS) - SACRED WITNESS (AUS)),   3. ARTLEE 5g (EXCELLENT ART (GB) - DANELEE DANCER (AUS)).


15. Ubet Sa Fillies Classic
 21st May 2016. MORP. 2500m $120,370 (Group 3 - Good) 2:43.05

1. CHABAUD 3m D DUNN 56kg (LOOKIN AT LUCKY (USA) - ROCKADUBAI (AUS) (FASTNET ROCK (AUS))) ROBERT SMERDON then came   2. ASHLEE MARIE 3m (FACE VALUE (AUS) - SNOW ANGEL (NZ)),   3. HIGH LAGO 3m (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - DE LAGO LASS (AUS)).


16. R & F Gerard R A Lee Stakes
 21st May 2016. MORP. 1600m $150,230 (Group 3 - Good) 1:39.92

1. TONOPAH 6g D YENDALL 55kg (ROCK HARD TEN (USA) - CARSON'S VANITY (USA) (CARSON CITY (USA))) DARREN WEIR then came   2. PRINCE OF PENZANCE 6g (PENTIRE (GB) - ROYAL SUCCESSOR (USA)),   3. ROCKET COMMANDER 4m (COURT COMMAND (AUS) - PINOT ROYALE (AUS)).


17. Ubet Proud Miss Stakes
 21st May 2016. MORP. 1200m $120,240 (Group 3 - Good) 1:11.03

1. RUNWAY STAR 5m D TOURNEUR 56.5kg (NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - INTUIT (AUS) (COMMANDS (AUS))) PHILLIP STOKES then came   2. PRIVATE SECRETARY 6m (HUSSON (ARG) - SECRETAIRE (AUS)),   3. A LOTTA LOVE 4m (AL MAHER (AUS) - SADLERS BRIGG (NZ)).


18. Sky Racing Fred Best Classic
 21st May 2016. DOOM. 1350m $125,000 (Group 3 - Good) 1:18.86

1. COUNTERATTACK 3h J B MCDONALD 57kg (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - KISMA (AUS) (SNIPPETS (AUS))) CHRIS WALLER then came   2. TAKEDOWN 3g (STRATUM (AUS) - APAMEA (GB)),   3. PERFECT DARE 3g (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - PERFECT TRUTH (IRE)).


19. Jra Cup (2016)
 14th May 2016. DOOM. 2000m $125,000 (Group 3 - Good) 2:00.96

1. REAL LOVE 5m B RAWILLER 56.5kg (DESERT KING (IRE) - FLAMING HEART (AUS) (SALIERI (USA))) DARREN WEIR then came   2. SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD 7g (SIR PERCY (GB) - ATHENE (IRE)),   3. VOLKHERE 7g (DEHERE (USA) - VOLKSINI (NZ)).


20. Dark Jewel Classic
 14th May 2016. SCNE. 1400m $202,100 (Group 3 - Good) 1:23.88

1. DANISH TWIST 4m TIM CLARK 54kg (DANE SHADOW (AUS) - MADAME FLURRY (AUS) (PERUGINO (USA))) KRIS LEES then came   2. ONEMOREZETA 4m (ONEMORENOMORE (AUS) - LITTLE ZETA (AUS)),   3. PRESS REPORT 4m (WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - GRENADA (AUS)).



1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Next >>