[close]

The Breeding side of the industry just continues to expand and the reach of the Australian thoroughbred is untapped. We have a section of the site devoted entirely to Breeding aspects of racing.

There are News articles, Briefs on studs, stallions, important siblings, upcoming Sales, Bloodstock companies and statistics available about all of them.

On top of this we have both New Zealand and International sections specific for those markets. You can check out Sibling Reports and Stakes Race Results going back over a decade using the interactive databases on offer.

Group Racing

1. Valachi Downs C'bury Breeders
 15th November 2017. RICC. 1400m $80,000 (Group 3 - Good) 1:22.27

1. HENI 7m R J MYERS 55kg (TOWKAY (AUS) - BAHHZAAR (NZ) (BAHHARE (USA))) M BRESLIN then came   2. MONTOYA STAR 5m (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - STARS IN FLIGHT (NZ)),   3. LAAFFAIRE 6m (IFFRAAJ (GB) - LATESTU (AUS)).


2. Lindauer Stewards Stakes
 15th November 2017. RICC. 1200m $100,000 (Group 3 - Good) 1:08.06

1. CARNIVAL 4m S T COLLETT 53kg (SHOWCASING (GB) - SINALOT (NZ) (ST. PETERSBURG (AUS))) KEVIN HUGHES then came   2. PASSING SHOT 6g (SWISS ACE (AUS) - DERRYDANE (NZ)),   3. KINAGAT 6g (STREET CRY (IRE) - GAMBLE ME (AUS)).


3. Aami Maribyrnong Plate
 11th November 2017. FLEM. 1000m $150,000 (Group 3 - Good) 0:57.37

1. RUN NAAN 2c A MALLYON 57kg (MAKFI (GB) - RANEEN (NZ) (PERFECTLY READY (AUS))) TONY MC EVOY then came   2. ENCRYPTION 2c (LONHRO (AUS) - GUELPH (AUS)),   3. BELZELLA 2f (BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - GAZELLA (AUS)).


4. Queen Elizabeth Stakes
 11th November 2017. FLEM. 2600m $301,500 (Group 3 - Good) 2:42.99

1. VENGEUR MASQUE 5g PATRICK MOLONEY 54.5kg (MONSUN (GER) - VENETIAN BEAUTY (USA) (LEAR FAN (USA))) MICHAEL MORONEY then came   2. GREY LION 5h (GALILEO (IRE) - GREY LILAS (IRE)),   3. WHEAL LEISURE 4m (ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) - SADIYA (AUS)).


5. Tcl Tv Stakes
 9th November 2017. FLEM. 1400m $201,500 (Group 3 - Good) 1:22.40

1. HELLOVA STREET 7g B AVDULLA 55.5kg (HELIKE (USA) - BUTTER STREET (AUS) (SECRET SAVINGS (USA))) SCOTT BRUNTON then came   2. SUPPLY AND DEMAND 5g (SEBRING (AUS) - DEMANDING (AUS)),   3. FOX HALL 4g (FOXWEDGE (AUS) - VAL DE LOIRE (NZ)).


6. Kennedy Plate
 9th November 2017. FLEM. 1100m $201,500 (Group 3 - Good) 1:03.36

1. JORDA 3f J BOWMAN 56.5kg (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - MONTMELO (AUS) (VISCOUNT (AUS))) JAMES CUMMINGS then came   2. I AM EXCITED 3f (SNITZEL (AUS) - LADY BECKWORTH (AUS)),   3. SMART COUPE 3f (SMART MISSILE (AUS) - COUPE (AUS)).


7. Emirates 100th A380 Stakes
 7th November 2017. FLEM. 1000m $151,500 (Group 3 - Good) 0:58.24

1. SETSUNA 2f S BASTER 56kg (CHOISIR (AUS) - LONGORIA (AUS) (LUJAIN (USA))) G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT then came   2. ROOBEENA 2f (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - SAYURI SAN (AUS)),   3. ARISTOCRATIC MISS 2f (FOXWEDGE (AUS) - GOLDEN PEDIGREE (AUS)).


8. The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks
 7th November 2017. FLEM. 1400m $201,500 (Group 3 - Good) 1:22.78

1. PEDRENA 4m MICHAEL DEE 55kg (MOSSMAN (AUS) - HANSOM CAB (USA) (AWESOME AGAIN (CAN))) MICK PRICE then came   2. COOL PASSION 6m (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - HIAVANNA (AUS)),   3. SWAMPLAND 4m (REDWOOD (GB) - MARSH HARBOUR (NZ)).


9. Omf Stakes
 7th November 2017. ELLE. 2000m $64,000 (Group 3 - Good) 2:04.77

1. CHANCE TO DANCE 7g O P BOSSON 59kg (TEOFILO (IRE) - CRYSTAL BALLET (USA) (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA))) STEPHEN AUTRIDGE then came   2. MIME 5m (MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - MAIDJEU (NZ)),   3. AUTHENTIC PADDY 8g (HOWBADDOUWANTIT (USA) - AUTHENTIC CROSS (NZ)).


10. The Carbine Club Stakes
 4th November 2017. FLEM. 1600m $201,500 (Group 3 - Good) 1:35.35

1. LEVENDI 3c B MELHAM 56kg (PIERRO (AUS) - LIPARI (AUS) (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS))) PETER GELAGOTIS then came   2. SAMBRO 3c (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - EAU DE JOIE (AUS)),   3. IRISH VEGA 3g (LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - COUNT YOUR FINGERS (AUS)).


11. Skip Sprint
 4th November 2017. FLEM. 1100m $201,500 (Group 3 - Good) 1:03.29

1. LYUBA 5m DAMIAN LANE 55kg (TURFFONTEIN (AUS) - DANCING WITH AMY (AUS) (GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS))) DARREN WEIR then came   2. SAVANNA AMOUR 4m (LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) - SAVANNA LA MAR (NZ)),   3. CONCEALER 4m (NICCONI (AUS) - BEAUTY KIT (AUS)).


12. Lexus Stakes
 4th November 2017. FLEM. 2500m $301,500 (Group 3 - Good) 2:35.41

1. CISMONTANE 5g S BASTER 54kg (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - VIVIANE (NZ) (VOLKSRAAD (GB))) G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT then came   2. VENGEUR MASQUE 5g (MONSUN (GER) - VENETIAN BEAUTY (USA)),   3. PENTATHLON 6g (PENTIRE (GB) - PINDERS PRIZE (NZ)).


13. Asian Beau Stakes
 4th November 2017. ASCT. 1400m $151,100 (Group 3 - Good) 1:22.90

1. POUNAMU 6g P CARBERY 56kg (AUTHORIZED (IRE) - TANGIWAI (AUS) (STREET CRY (IRE))) A D MATHEWS then came   2. VARIATION 4g (WAR CHANT (USA) - FLEETING ANGEL (AUS)),   3. WHISPERING BROOK 4m (HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - ARTFUL WHISPER (USA)).


14. Prince Of Wales Stakes
 4th November 2017. ASCT. 1000m $151,100 (Group 3 - Good) 0:58.45

1. DAINTY TESS 4m CHRIS PARNHAM 56.5kg (WAR CHANT (USA) - CLASSIC SMILE (AUS) (BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE))) D MORTON then came   2. PROFIT STREET 6g (VISCOUNT (AUS) - STREET SHOW (AUS)),   3. DREAM LIFTER 8g (DANEHILL EXPRESS (AUS) - EBONY STORM (AUS)).


15. Jayco Bendigo Cup
 1st November 2017. BDGO. 2400m $303,500 (Group 3 - Good) 2:27.50

1. QEWY 7g K MCEVOY 59kg (STREET CRY (IRE) - PRINCESS NADA (GB) (BARATHEA (IRE))) C APPLEBY then came   2. KIWIA 4g (RESET (AUS) - SINGLE VIEW (AUS)),   3. FOUNDRY 7g (GALILEO (IRE) - SHARP LISA (USA)).


16. Red Anchor Stakes
 28th October 2017. M V. 1200m $152,500 (Group 3 - Good) 1:09.98

1. EPTIMUM 3g RYAN MALONEY 56kg (SNITZEL (AUS) - PARAMOUNT (AUS) (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA))) TOBY EDMONDS then came   2. SINGLE BULLET 3c (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - CHEETARA (AUS)),   3. TREKKING 3c (STREET CRY (IRE) - OUTDOOR (AUS)).


17. Tesio Stakes
 28th October 2017. M V. 1600m $152,500 (Group 3 - Good) 1:34.42

1. LUBITON 4m B SHINN 54.5kg (SNITZEL (AUS) - ROSA STELLATA (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))) BJORN BAKER then came   2. SAVAPINSKI 4m (SAVABEEL (AUS) - SWAROVSKI (NZ)),   3. INVINCIBELLA 4m (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - ABSCOND (AUS)).


18. Grant Plumbing Thompson Hcp
 28th October 2017. TREN. 1600m $64,000 (Group 3 - Dead) 1:36.93

1. HIFLYER 5g J PARKES 56.5kg (TAVISTOCK (NZ) - LADY FIREBIRD (NZ) (STRAVINSKY (USA))) P LOCK then came   2. AMARULA 5g (THORN PARK (AUS) - SHORTBLACKMINI (NZ)),   3. RINGO 8g (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - AKRIS (NZ)).


19. Bet365 Geelong Cup
 25th October 2017. GEEL. 2400m $315,000 (Group 3 - Slow) 2:29.35

1. VENGEUR MASQUE 5g PATRICK MOLONEY 54kg (MONSUN (GER) - VENETIAN BEAUTY (USA) (LEAR FAN (USA))) MICHAEL MORONEY then came   2. GALLIC CHIEFTAIN 4h (TAMAYUZ (GB) - KATERINI (FR)),   3. VIOLATE 4h (SEBRING (AUS) - SHANTHA'S GIRL (AUS)).


20. Red Badge Spring Sprint
 22st October 2017. HAST. 1400m $64,000 (Group 3 - Dead) 1:22.62

1. MISS WILSON 5m S T COLLETT 53kg (STRATUM (AUS) - CIERZO (NZ) (CENTAINE (AUS))) JOHN BARY then came   2. LUCYINRIO 6m (CAPTAIN RIO (GB) - FOREVER TANGO (NZ)),   3. AMARULA 5g (THORN PARK (AUS) - SHORTBLACKMINI (NZ)).



1   2   3  Next >>