[close]

The Breeding side of the industry just continues to expand and the reach of the Australian thoroughbred is untapped. We have a section of the site devoted entirely to Breeding aspects of racing.

There are News articles, Briefs on studs, stallions, important siblings, upcoming Sales, Bloodstock companies and statistics available about all of them.

On top of this we have both New Zealand and International sections specific for those markets. You can check out Sibling Reports and Stakes Race Results going back over a decade using the interactive databases on offer.

Group Racing

1. Crown Resort Typhoon Tracy Stk
 22st February 2019. M V. 1200m $160,000 (Group 3 - Good) 1:10.21

1. EMBRACE ME 3f B PREBBLE 55kg (SHAMEXPRESS (NZ) - PARTY ROYAL (NZ) (KING'S CHAPEL (AUS))) DANNY O'BRIEN then came   2. SPANISH WHISPER 3f (LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - CUTTING REMARK (AUS)),   3. VICTORY KINGDOM 3f (ANIMAL KINGDOM (USA) - VICTORY PARTY (USA)).


2. The Tab Vanity
 16th February 2019. FLEM. 1400m $161,500 (Group 3 - Good) 1:22.14

1. AMPHITRITE 3f C WILLIAMS 58.5kg (SEBRING (AUS) - OCEAN DREAM (AUS) (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS))) D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG then came   2. VERRY ELLEEGANT 3f (ZED (NZ) - OPULENCE (NZ)),   3. FUNDAMENTALIST 3f (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - CENTAFAITH (AUS)).


3. Southern Cross Stakes
 16th February 2019. RAND. 1200m $161,000 (Group 3 - Good) 1:09.16

1. ECKSTEIN 5m SAM CLIPPERTON 54.5kg (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - COMRIE (AUS) (CHOISIR (AUS))) KURT GOLDMAN then came   2. DOTHRAKI 8g (MOSSMAN (AUS) - VOLANTIS (AUS)),   3. BRUTAL 3c (O'REILLY (NZ) - ALBERTON PRINCESS (NZ)).


4. Cs Hayes Stakes
 16th February 2019. FLEM. 1400m $161,500 (Group 3 - Good) 1:21.99

1. THE INEVITABLE 3g SIGRID M CARR 56kg (DUNDEEL (NZ) - GIFT BOUQUET (AUS) (KING'S HIGH (AUS))) SCOTT BRUNTON then came   2. AGE OF CHIVALRY 3g (HE'S REMARKABLE (NZ) - ONYX (NZ)),   3. O'TAUTO 3g (O'LONHRO (AUS) - TAUT (AUS)).


5. Triscay Stakes
 16th February 2019. RAND. 1200m $161,000 (Group 3 - Good) 1:08.83

1. ALASSIO 5m TIM CLARK 53kg (FOXWEDGE (AUS) - CINQUE (AUS) (RED RANSOM (USA))) G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT then came   2. MANICURE 4m (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - TRIM (AUS)),   3. I AM EXCITED 4m (SNITZEL (AUS) - LADY BECKWORTH (AUS)).


6. Tab Hobart Cup
 10th February 2019. ELWK. 2400m $250,000 (Group 3 - Slow) 2:30.37

1. EASTENDER 5g C NEWITT 56.5kg (TICKETS (AUS) - COUGAR ALLEY (AUS) (MOSSMAN (AUS))) BARRY CAMPBELL then came   2. LAMBORGHINI 8g (SHINKO KING (IRE) - OUTRAGING (NZ)),   3. APPMAT 6g (MATSQUI (AUS) - APAISER (AUS)).


7. Kevin Hayes Stakes
 9th February 2019. CAUL. 1200m $160,750 (Group 3 - Good) 1:10.65

1. CRACK THE CODE 3f D OLIVER 55kg (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - MOST SECRET (AUS) (BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE))) MICK PRICE then came   2. NEWS GIRL 3f (MAGNUS (AUS) - STACEY LEE (AUS)),   3. APERITIF 3f (BERNARDINI (USA) - PIMMS TIME (NZ)).


8. Bellmaine Stakes
 9th February 2019. CAUL. 1200m $160,500 (Group 3 - Good) 1:10.57

1. PRINCESS OF QUEENS 5m D DUNN 56kg (MAGNUS (AUS) - TRISTABEEL (AUS) (ZABEEL (NZ))) MICK PRICE then came   2. FUHRYK 5m (STAR WITNESS (AUS) - FUHRNATIC (AUS)),   3. I AM A STAR 5m (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - STAR BAND (USA)).


9. Aquis Farm Eskimo Prince Stks
 9th February 2019. W FM. 1200m $161,000 (Group 3 - Slow) 1:12.42

1. GEM SONG 3c J R COLLETT 57kg (YOUR SONG (AUS) - BEAUTIFUL GEM (AUS) (PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA))) KRIS LEES then came   2. PURPLE SECTOR 3c (PINS (AUS) - EDEN VALLEY (NZ)),   3. CHARGE 3c (ZOUSTAR (AUS) - QUEEN OF THE FALLS (AUS)).


10. Blue Diamond Prel-C&G
 9th February 2019. CAUL. 1100m $201,000 (Group 3 - Good) 1:04.44

1. I AM IMMORTAL 2c B MELHAM 55.5kg (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - MELIORA (AUS) (AD VALOREM (USA))) ANTHONY FREEDMAN then came   2. SHOTMAKER 2c (SHOOTING TO WIN (AUS) - MAROON BAY (AUS)),   3. HAWKER HURRICANE 2c (DEEP FIELD (AUS) - BERNARSINI (AUS)).


11. Ts Carlyon Cup
 9th February 2019. CAUL. 1600m $160,750 (Group 3 - Good) 1:37.08

1. AVILIUS 5g K MCEVOY 57.5kg (PIVOTAL (GB) - ALESSANDRIA (GB) (SUNDAY SILENCE (USA))) JAMES CUMMINGS then came   2. SIKANDARABAD 6g (DR FONG (USA) - SINDIYMA (IRE)),   3. NIGHT'S WATCH 5g (REDWOOD (GB) - GLORY RUN (AUS)).


12. Seppelt Bow Mistress
 8th February 2019. ELWK. 1200m $150,000 (Group 3 - Slow) 1:13.27

1. LIFE ON THE WIRE 5m J MASKIELL 56.5kg (PLUCK (USA) - OUR SEVENTH HEAVEN (NZ) (VETTORI (IRE))) SCOTT BRUNTON then came   2. TWITCHY FRANK 4m (CHOISIR (AUS) - RED PIXIE (AUS)),   3. SPEEDONOVA 5m (TOUGH SPEED (USA) - NOVASAURUS (AUS)).


13. Woburn Farm 2yo Classic
 2st February 2019. PKKR. 1200m $66,000 (Group 3 - Good) 1:10.47

1. MISS FEDERER 2f L J ALLPRESS 54.5kg (SWISS ACE (AUS) - HALOBELLE (NZ) (MY HALO (ARG))) ANDREW CARSTON then came   2. HASSTOBEGOOD 2f (PER INCANTO (USA) - DON'T DILLY DALLY (NZ)),   3. LAST SIGHT 2f (SHOWCASING (GB) - IRELAND'S TEARDROP (IRE)).


14. Canonbury Stakes
 2st February 2019. RHIL. 1100m $161,000 (Group 3 - Slow) 1:05.98

1. MCLAREN 2c J B MCDONALD 54.5kg (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - SERENADA (AUS) (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS))) P & P SNOWDEN then came   2. SPRING LOADED 2c (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - TRACEABILITY (AUS)),   3. DEEP CHILL 2c (WANDJINA (AUS) - ESKIMO QUEEN (NZ)).


15. Widden Stakes
 2st February 2019. RHIL. 1100m $161,000 (Group 3 - Slow) 1:05.91

1. AMERCEMENT 2f B AVDULLA 54.5kg (LONHRO (AUS) - FORFEITURE (AUS) (COMMANDS (AUS))) JAMES CUMMINGS then came   2. ROTATOR 2f (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - WARPATH (AUS)),   3. BLAZING MISS 2f (SIZZLING (AUS) - JAHRE (AUS)).


16. Platinum Homes Taranaki Cup
 2st February 2019. PKKR. 1800m $76,000 (Group 3 - Good) 1:49.84

1. CONSENSUS 7m C W JOHNSON 54kg (POSTPONED (USA) - KATE CROSS (NZ) (CAPE CROSS (IRE))) STEPHEN MCKEE then came   2. DOLCETTO 6g (PER INCANTO (USA) - OUR SHIRAZ (NZ)),   3. SHADOW FOX 8g (KEENINSKY (NZ) - FOXY BOSS (NZ)).


17. Ladbrokes Chairman's Stakes
 2st February 2019. CAUL. 1000m $160,750 (Group 3 - Good) 0:57.69

1. LOVING GABY 2f DAMIAN LANE 54kg (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - MAASTRICHT (NZ) (MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE))) C MAHER & D EUSTACE then came   2. BELLA ROSA 2f (SNITZEL (AUS) - SWISS ROSE (NZ)),   3. LANIGERA 2c (DENMAN (AUS) - CHINCHILLA (AUS)).


18. White Robe Lodge
 2st February 2019. WNGN. 1600m $66,000 (Group 3 - Good) 1:35.60

1. GALLANT BOY 8g T R MOSELEY 59kg (GALLANT GURU (AUS) - MEGA BABE (NZ) (PERSONAL ESCORT (USA))) BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON then came   2. BOOTS 'N' ALL 6g (PERFECTLY READY (AUS) - STEEL STILETTOS (AUS)),   3. ACCIDENTAL OFFSIDE 6g (NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) - IRISH BABE (NZ)).


19. Ladbrokes Manfred Stakes
 2st February 2019. CAUL. 1200m $160,750 (Group 3 - Good) 1:08.79

1. TIN HAT 3g DAMIAN LANE 56kg (HELMET (AUS) - SYNCOPATED (AUS) (LONHRO (AUS))) JAMES CUMMINGS then came   2. HALVORSEN 3g (MAGNUS (AUS) - FLOURISHING (AUS)),   3. POISED TO STRIKE 3g (AKEED MOFEED (GB) - PANDORO DE LAGO (IRE)).


20. Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (F)
 26th January 2019. CAUL. 1000m $160,750 (Group 3 - Good) 0:57.28

1. CATCH ME 2f K MCEVOY 57kg (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - CAPTIVATING CLAIRE (NZ) (O'REILLY (NZ))) P & P SNOWDEN then came   2. JEDASTAR 2f (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - DEVOIRS (AUS)),   3. SHIH TZOU 2f (ZOUSTAR (AUS) - CANICULA (AUS)).



1   2   3   4   5   6  Next >>