[close]

The Breeding side of the industry just continues to expand and the reach of the Australian thoroughbred is untapped. We have a section of the site devoted entirely to Breeding aspects of racing.

There are News articles, Briefs on studs, stallions, important siblings, upcoming Sales, Bloodstock companies and statistics available about all of them.

On top of this we have both New Zealand and International sections specific for those markets. You can check out Sibling Reports and Stakes Race Results going back over a decade using the interactive databases on offer.

Group Racing

1. Radiotab Keith Noud Qlty
 22st November 2017. IPSW. 1200m $100,000 (Listed Race - Slow) 1:09.79

1. MONSIEUR GUSTAVE 5g TIFFANI BROOKER 57kg (AL MAHER (AUS) - SAIGON MOONLIGHT (NZ) (STRAVINSKY (USA))) DARRYL HANSEN then came   2. UPSTART PRIDE 6g (TYCOON RULER (AUS) - PROUD (AUS)),   3. BROOKLYN STORM 5g (HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - STORMINWINTER (USA)).


2. Merson Cooper Stakes
 18th November 2017. SANH. 1000m $120,000 (Listed Race - Slow) 0:57.44

1. LONG LEAF 2c K MCEVOY 57kg (FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - FRUSTRATING (AUS) (STRAVINSKY (USA))) D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG then came   2. OOHOOD 2f (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - BELLA SUNDAY (AUS)),   3. SANGLIER 2c (ALBRECHT (AUS) - MORE HASTE (AUS)).


3. Welcome Stakes
 18th November 2017. RICC. 1000m $50,000 (Listed Race - Good) 0:57.40

1. AL HASA 2c O P BOSSON 56.5kg (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - OASIS ROSE (AUS) (OASIS DREAM (GB))) STEPHEN AUTRIDGE then came   2. THUNDER BAY 2f (NIAGARA (AUS) - BOOMCHUCKALUCKA (NZ)),   3. PATSYS LASS 2f (SAVABEEL (AUS) - PATSY O'REILLY (NZ)).


4. Twilight Glow Stakes
 18th November 2017. SANH. 1400m $120,500 (Listed Race - Slow) 1:23.72

1. YULONG XINGSHENG 3f K MCEVOY 55kg (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - CARLIE ROSE (AUS) (KELTRICE (AUS))) KRIS LEES then came   2. SO FAR SOKOOL 3f (SHOWCASING (GB) - SOKOOL (NZ)),   3. LADY OF CREBILLY 3f (CHOISIR (AUS) - ANTRIM'S LEGEND (USA)).


5. Sandown Cup
 18th November 2017. SANH. 3200m $150,000 (Listed Race - Slow) 3:25.93

1. FANATIC 5m M J WALKER 55kg (SHOCKING (AUS) - KOMPLETE KLASS (NZ) (GROOM DANCER (USA))) D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG then came   2. SWACADELIC 6g (ADLERFLUG (GER) - SWISH (GER)),   3. GALLIC CHIEFTAIN 4h (TAMAYUZ (GB) - KATERINI (FR)).


6. Doveton Stakes
 18th November 2017. SANH. 1000m $120,000 (Listed Race - Good) 0:57.16

1. CRYSTAL DREAMER 5g DAMIAN LANE 55kg (STRATUM (AUS) - CRYSTAL WIT (AUS) (DISTORTED HUMOR (USA))) MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA then came   2. LADY ESPRIT 5m (BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - FANCIFUL BELLA (AUS)),   3. GUN CASE 7g (WAR PASS (USA) - BRIEF EMBRACE (AUS)).


7. Wordsmith Newmarket Qlty
 15th November 2017. MOWB. 1200m $100,000 (Listed Race - Good) 1:08.94

1. I'M WESLEY 5g RAQUEL CLARK 54kg (I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - DANIELA (AUS) (DANEHILL (USA))) GLENN STEVENSON then came   2. LORD DA VINCI 7g (LONHRO (AUS) - SADLERS BRIGG (NZ)),   3. GEE GEE RED PRINCE 5g (WORDSMITH (AUS) - ANNIE'S GEE GEE (AUS)).


8. Legacy Lodge Sprint
 11th November 2017. TE R. 1200m $45,000 (Listed Race - Good) 1:10.09

1. UNTAMED DIAMOND 5m T D THORNTON 57kg (SNITZEL (AUS) - MADE OF DIAMONDS (AUS) (MADE OF GOLD (USA))) RICHARD COLLETT then came   2. SPEECH CRAFT 9g (ORATORIO (IRE) - CHALEUR (NZ)),   3. FERRANDO 4h (FAST 'N' FAMOUS (AUS) - RIO NUGGET (NZ)).


9. Yesberg Insurance Pegasus Hcp
 11th November 2017. RICC. 1000m $50,000 (Listed Race - Good) 0:56.28

1. ENZO'S LAD 5g C W JOHNSON 53kg (TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - SHEERAMA (AUS) (CATBIRD (AUS))) MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN then came   2. DON CARLO 4g (PER INCANTO (USA) - TURF FIRE (NZ)),   3. SIGNIFY 6g (PERFECTLY READY (AUS) - PICA PICA (NZ)).


10. Redwood Metropolitan Trophy
 11th November 2017. RICC. 2500m $75,000 (Listed Race - Good) 2:39.12

1. ASPEN LASS 5m ALYSHA COLLETT 53kg (ALAMOSA (NZ) - TIEF (NZ) (VIKING RULER (AUS))) TERRI RAE then came   2. IMPERIUM 6g (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - ETHEREAL (NZ)),   3. GRAZIA 5m (SAVABEEL (AUS) - TROCAIR (AUS)).


11. Emirates Airline Hcp
 11th November 2017. FLEM. 1400m $151,500 (Listed Race - Good) 1:22.72

1. KENTUCKY BREEZE 3g C W BROWN 54kg (PIERRO (AUS) - TAHNI GIRL (AUS) (REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS))) LEVI KAVANAGH then came   2. MURAAQEB 3c (SNITZEL (AUS) - TAFSEEL (AUS)),   3. SIRCCONI 3c (NICCONI (AUS) - ON CREDIT (NZ)).


12. Fairetha Stakes
 11th November 2017. ASCT. 1400m $100,000 (Listed Race - Good) 1:22.86

1. MONEY MAHER 3c JARRAD NOSKE 55kg (AL MAHER (AUS) - TREASURY NOTES (AUS) (SPECIAL BOND (AUS))) DANIEL & BEN PEARCE then came   2. ACHERNAR STAR 3g (GINGERBREAD MAN (AUS) - MORINE (AUS)),   3. REYKJAVIK 3c (ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) - GIBRALTAR STORM (AUS)).


13. Ascot Gold Cup
 11th November 2017. ASCT. 1800m $100,000 (Listed Race - Good) 1:52.07

1. GATTING 4g W PIKE 58kg (HARD SPUN (USA) - STUBBORN (AUS) (LONHRO (AUS))) DARREN MC AULIFFE then came   2. DARK ALERT 6g (TESTA ROSSA (AUS) - STORM ALERT (AUS)),   3. IHTSAHYMN 7g (IHTIRAM (IRE) - UMATUNE (AUS)).


14. Absolut Stakes
 9th November 2017. FLEM. 1000m $151,500 (Listed Race - Good) 0:56.81

1. BALL OF MUSCLE 7g G SCHOFIELD 56kg (DUBAWI (IRE) - PARFORE (NZ) (GOLD BROSE (AUS))) JOSEPH PRIDE then came   2. CRYSTAL DREAMER 5g (STRATUM (AUS) - CRYSTAL WIT (AUS)),   3. PALAZZO PUBBLICO 6m (CONATUS (AUS) - PIAZZA DEL CAMPO (AUS)).


15. Seppelt Wines Stakes
 9th November 2017. FLEM. 1800m $151,500 (Listed Race - Good) 1:49.67

1. ALL TOO HUIYING 3c M J WALKER 56kg (ALL TOO HARD (AUS) - MADAME FLURRY (AUS) (PERUGINO (USA))) GARY MOORE then came   2. BLACK SAIL 3c (SAVABEEL (AUS) - ENNERDALE (GB)),   3. SKY BOY 3g (PENDRAGON (NZ) - ZAZABELLE (NZ)).


16. Lander Toyota Ladies Day Cup
 9th November 2017. HAWK. 1400m $150,000 (Listed Race - Good) 1:21.90

1. DUCA VALENTINOIS 5g J R COLLETT 56.5kg (HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) - LOVE VALENTINE (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))) JAMES CUMMINGS then came   2. PASSAGE OF TIME 4h (NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - CRYSTAL GAUNTLET (AUS)),   3. UNEQUIVOCAL 6m (NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - CHOCAHOLIC (AUS)).


17. Lexus Hybrid Plate
 7th November 2017. FLEM. 1400m $151,500 (Listed Race - Good) 1:22.97

1. OUR CROWN MISTRESS 3f S BASTER 55kg (STAR WITNESS (AUS) - BARANGAROO (AUS) (FASTNET ROCK (AUS))) G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT then came   2. LUQYAA 3f (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - CHARMVIEW (AUS)),   3. WARRANTY 3f (ALL TOO HARD (AUS) - FACTOR OF SAFETY (AUS)).


18. James Boag's Premium Stakes
 7th November 2017. FLEM. 1800m $151,500 (Listed Race - Good) 1:49.21

1. ODEON 4g C D SYMONS 54kg (ZACINTO (GB) - THEATRE BUFF (USA) (THEATRICAL (IRE))) MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA then came   2. LIFE LESS ORDINARY 5g (THEWAYYOUARE (USA) - DONT CROSS TINA (IRE)),   3. SECOND BULLET 7g (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - PRIVATE STEER (AUS)).


19. Mss Security Sprint
 7th November 2017. FLEM. 1200m $151,500 (Listed Race - Good) 1:09.33

1. OCEAN EMBERS 5m MS N BERIMAN 54kg (BENETEAU (AUS) - BURNINGWOOD (USA) (TABASCO CAT (USA))) SHEA EDEN then came   2. FAATINAH 5g (NICCONI (AUS) - ALQWAH (IRE)),   3. I THOUGHT SO 4g (SO YOU THINK (NZ) - CAT'S PYJAMAS (AUS)).


20. Peacock Bros - Burgess Queen
 7th November 2017. ASCT. 1400m $100,000 (Listed Race - Good) 1:22.85

1. MIKIMOTO 3f W PIKE 54kg (SEBRING (AUS) - STORMY NOVA (AUS) (METAL STORM (FR))) G & A WILLIAMS then came   2. ART SERIES 3f (SEBRING (AUS) - LEFT ALONE (AUS)),   3. SOPHIA'S SECRET 3f (WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - SOPHIA TOWN (NZ)).



1   2   3   4  Next >>