[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Lithgow 8 December 2018

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
All
Race 1
12:00
(local)
Wang Royal Hotel Maiden 
API:0.06  $570
 414m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
 Ballows Freak  Paul Ballantine  
 Unavalable  Paul Roach  
363  Fusion Fever  Kylie Mcdonald  
  Jimmy Ballows  Ashley Marshall  
32  Furious Not Fast  Paul Ballantine  
  Loving Ways  Richard Board  
3763  Towering Dawn  Brett Smith  
322  Irinka Lloyd  John Jones  
77446  Victor Leone  Walter King  
10 45867  Sam Rara  John Mathias10   
Race 2
12:15
(local)
Commercial Hotel Motel Maiden 
API:0.02  $570
 287m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
64567  Dusty Cash  Alita Funnell  
7x77x  Hooked On Jude  Keven Berrier  
657x7  Grand Duke  Phillip Cowling  
36  Tilted Towers  John Chapman  
24248  Winlock Eleven  Leslie Whitton  
28867  Shiwen Express  Ian Bonham  
  Amity Runner  Ashley Marshall  
 Gary's Gift  John Chapman  
Race 3
12:30
(local)
Lgrc - Workmen's Club Gm Ht1 Ng  
API:0.2  $900
 506m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
27411  Lara's Double  Steven Kemp  
44878  Iggy Jakit  Martin Carroll  
25446  Grand Senorita  Alita Funnell  
476x7  Emily's Heart  Kevin Brown  
15022  Millionaire Max  John Buttsworth  
66466  Amy's Will  Ashley Marshall  
22468  Lil Doll  Clifford Rushworth  
11  I'm Welcome  Richard Board  
Race 4
12:45
(local)
Lgrc - Workmen's Club Gm Ht2 Ng  
API:0.47  $900
 506m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
42612  Caitlyn Keeping  Charmaine Roberts  
26828  One Impression  Walter King  
53331  Hollywood  Sydney Swain  
17631  Lucky Lily  Ashley Marshall  
76487  Roman Red  John Chapman  
76586  Magical Music  John Stewart  
6864x  Vukic  Phillip Cowling  
31163  Que Fever  John Buttsworth  
Race 5
13:00
(local)
Lgrc - Workmen's Club Gm Ht3 Ng  
API:0.22  $900
 506m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
11111  Dusty Hooroo  Wesley Mcdonald  
81253  Fly High Billy  John Stewart  
1658x  Night Code  Trevor Robinson  
78633  All Paws  Ashley Marshall  
41635  Catcombe  Paul Roach  
14185  Rosa Rebel  Bruce Gentle  
62465  Cawbourne Trick  Steven Kemp  
26485  Denali Fabio  Phillip Cowling  
Race 6
13:15
(local)
Westfund Health Care Final Ng Se 
API:0.09  $1,000
 414m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
78513  Grizabella  Margaret Greer  
28253  Tylah's Shout  John Stewart  
33311  Lakeside  Raymond Gold  
71214  Duckamloi Fox  Andrew Mathias  
34422  Jimmy Be Good  Clifford Rushworth  
44244  Little Nagger  Andrew Mathias  
51261  Tombstone Boy  Andrew Mathias  
48322  Heza Fusion  Wesley Mcdonald  
65565  Blaze Eraser  Barry Conwell  
10 52425  Ima Brickie  Richard Board10   
Race 7
13:30
(local)
Lgrc - Workmen's Club Gm Ht4 Ng  
API:0.28  $900
 506m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
115  Autumn Sun  Richard Board  
26116  Elle Nette Lee  Deane Smith  
52341  Dusty Brothers  Alita Funnell  
75378  Crazy Connie  Phillip Cowling  
65565  Blaze Eraser  Barry Conwell  
x7177  Black Nevada  Geoffery Case  
11  Fontezza  John Chapman  
Race 8
13:45
(local)
Sunnyridge Meats Stakes 
API:0.06  $650
 287m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
61455  Bubba Valley  John Mathias  
54424  Angelica Cargo  Robert Sonter  
x3522  Rock's Ann  Raymond Gold  
78568  Case Master  Geoffery Case  
37348  Hendrick  Kiriakos Lambos  
56533  Reciprocal  Barry Conwell  
78548  She Loves Horace  Rodney Newell  
2144x  Towering Diva  Brett Smith  
x578x  Cappuccino Miss  Kevin Brown  
Race 9
14:00
(local)
Portland Rsl Club Stakes 
API:0.21  $750
 287m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
33116  Bluestone Sophie  Rodney Newell  
65411  Acola Zone  John Barrass  
117x4  Crump's Rose  Holly Speed  
4516x  Dani's The One  Jason Sing  
42131  Bonnie O'reilly  Richard Board  
82248  Felony One  Tania Trappett  
Race 10
14:15
(local)
Diana & Terry Banks Stakes 
API:0.09  $800
 414m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
65444  John Thirst  John Mathias  
35520  Bazinator  Tania Trappett  
2415  O'lonnie  Richard Board  
21163  Betty's The One  Kiriakos Lambos  
58336  Andy Boy Cargo  Robert Sonter  
31  Liverpool Lad  John Chapman  
21435  Billy Ballows  Paul Ballantine  
5x214  Miss Fabio  John Barrass  
75355  Despicable Fiona  Raymond Smith  
10 67536  He Loves Footy  Wesley Mcdonald10