[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Temora 8 December 2018

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
All
Race 1
19:00
(local)
Whites Shoex Maiden 
API:0.04  $210
 457m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
  Milady Hope  Rosemarie Camilleri  
3834x  Flaming Blu  Gregory Katon  
43577  Pixie Parker  Barbara Katon  
34643  Petra Herrara  Lorraine Roy  
  Sizzling Blue  Garry Collier  
32  Sycamore Fifi  Kerrie Tuovi  
57575  Lost At Night  Rosemarie Camilleri  
36335  Shae Magnifique  Gregory Mckinnon  
0x  Sycamore Sally  Kerrie Tuovi  
Race 2
19:20
(local)
Club Xmas Party 16Th Stakes 
API:0.16  $350
 457m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
58585  Handpass  Colin Bradley  
67153  Sure Load  Leonard Absalom  
56434  All Inn Houston  Garry Harding  
31535  London Tom  Lorraine Roy  
76742  Sista Grant  David Grant  
83023  Lireva  Steven Collyer  
87324  Dashing Diamond  Steven Collyer  
Race 3
19:40
(local)
Temora Cup 1St Week March 2019 S 
API:0.26  $350
 330m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
22331  Extreme Chance  Lorraine Roy  
28155  Take The Spot  Paul Strutt  
33x01  Fawn To Run  Alan Clare  
63474  Storm Search  Cherryl Bradley  
71656  Alannah's Gem  Steven Collyer  
51431  Mr. Automatic  Benjamin Talbot  
64x8x  Sienna's Gem  Steven Collyer  
55643  Dana Mezza  Rodney Mcdonald  
Race 4
20:00
(local)
Ladbrokes Temora To Bathurst 0-2 
API:0.08  $300
 330m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
55146  Dana Snow  Rodney Mcdonald  
25656  Rosedene Valor  Gordon Herbert  
42138  Fidget Bale  Arron Gould  
21146  Jason's Chance  Lorraine Roy  
51364  Mia's Toy  Mervyn Pinney  
68523  Dana Hammy  Rodney Mcdonald  
12543  Robert Victor  Rodney Morley  
54214  Pikey Prince  John Hill  
34688  Misload  Leonard Absalom  
10 7878x  Izzy Tuffy  Arthur Fahey10   
Race 5
20:20
(local)
Next Race Meet 2Nd February 2019 
API:0.15  $300
 457m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
41478  Best On  Christopher Bootsma  
7857x  East Of Blue  Barbara Katon  
13112  Ned's Chance  Lorraine Roy  
24244  Heza Saint  David Cox  
33766  Dyna Gunner  Benjamin Talbot  
21133  Country Fantasy  John Scott  
44225  Trip Aces  Vicki Prest  
62542  Futuristic  Rosemarie Camilleri  
67373  Bluebow  Vicki Prest  
Race 6
20:40
(local)
Ladbrokes Temora To Bathurst 0-2 
API:0.07  $300
 330m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
88734  Lofty Smith  Faye Herbert  
44312  Red Hot Chance  Lorraine Roy  
27x07  Just Jorji  Arron Gould  
56528  Let's Go Joe  Leonard Holmes  
x5154  Yukon Jack  Cheryl Buick  
82563  Janray Squawker  Glenn Schwencke  
35554  Chicken Tuiaki  Rodney Mcdonald  
51468  Dana Swooper  Rodney Mcdonald  
76x05  My Barcia  Benjamin Talbot  
10 57x66  Yellow Jessie  Rodney Morley10   
Race 7
21:00
(local)
Rj Luke Entertainment/Events Sta 
API:0.08  $270
 457m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
37634  Master May  John Drover  
71645  East End Eddy  Angela Della Bosca  
64335  Halle Rockin'  Christopher Bootsma  
81186  Cane Toad Bolto  Benjamin Talbot  
13747  Chrystal Lodge  Leonard Sargood  
34515  Sycamore Tash  Kerrie Tuovi  
63787  Little Squirt  John Hartley  
36534  Little Ace  Vicki Prest  
73664  Armand Bale  Garry Anesbury  
10 85642  Thai Beauty  Barry Church10   
Race 8
21:20
(local)
Ladbrokes Temora To Bathurst 0-2 
API:0.1  $300
 330m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
85453  Dana Beatle  Rodney Mcdonald  
58128  Cruisy's  Garry Anesbury  
74667  Myrniong Master  Benjamin Talbot  
44534  Gypsy's Magic  Suzanne Stedman  
87147  Last Choir  William Schwencke  
 Nudge's Chance  Lorraine Roy  
45257  Mallee Billy  Faye Herbert  
24245  Dana Gem  Rodney Mcdonald  
88287  Calm Dream  William Schwencke  
10 4886x  Montana Fernando  Arron Gould10   
Race 9
21:40
(local)
Sureway Wfd Stakes 
API:0.18  $350
 330m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
44712  Foxy Molly  Peter Richey  
31622  Turbo Blaze  Suzanne Stedman  
85361  Glendale Zeus  Glenn Schwencke  
66125  Bloomin' Rose  Barry Hull  
27582  Scott Lucky  Gregory Katon  
77132  Dreamtime Vision  Gordon Herbert  
37772  Bull's Babe  Paul Strutt  
26457  Lost Papers  Paul Strutt  
Race 10
22:00
(local)
Ladbrokes Temora To Bathurst 0-2 
API:0.07  $300
 330m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
42812  Magic Blaze  Suzanne Stedman  
56251  Crazy Horse  Ricky Mckinnon  
035x7  Game Time  Leonard Sargood  
55144  Cosmic Scene  Mervyn Pinney  
63645  Dana Mousey  Rodney Mcdonald  
575x1  Isla Delilah  Gordon Herbert  
18755  Kwazulu Chief  Cheryl Buick  
31462  Forty Love  Edward Sanchez  
24688  Dana Bundy  Rodney Mcdonald  
10 86638  Macadamia Rose  Rodney Morley10   
Race 11
22:20
(local)
Cvgt Stakes 
API:0.1  $270
 330m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
57527  Sno Bo  Arthur Fahey  
27733  Dana Piper  Arthur Fahey  
31488  Getalong Dana  Rodney Mcdonald  
24244  Country Greg  John Scott  
27666  Cawbourne Slider  Edward Winters  
38327  Paws Of Fury  Elizabeth Scott  
1158x  Tilly Rockin'  Christopher Bootsma  
74772  Narna Cake  David Cox  
76485  Mister Stabler  Timothy Mccaffery  
10 67486  Mac's Intent  Timothy Mccaffery10   
Race 12
22:40
(local)
Community Service Stakes 
API:0.1  $270
 330m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
75583  Won Jack  Gregory Katon  
44211  Brindle Shark  Cheryl Buick  
18457  Cawbourne Botha  Edward Winters  
42656  Hiazakyte  Rodney Morley  
73213  Indigo Summer  Mitchell Williams  
3867x  Miss Calabasas  Barbara Katon  
34688  Misload  Leonard Absalom  
18176  Tammy's Chance  Lorraine Roy  
6585x  Tequila Chaser  Barbara Katon  
10 76485  Mister Stabler  Timothy Mccaffery10