[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Seoul 8 December 2018

  (Full Form, Ratings and Speed Map - Click here)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
All
Race 1
10:45
(local)
Class 6 Special Weight C $24,000,000
WT:53.0 Cls:C6 API:982.51  $29,283
Surface:S 1300m
Race Record: 1:18.30 Gutongsa 16 Jul 2017 HCP SOT:M M
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
3264  Blue Fire  Antonio Davielson Koo Ja Heung 55.5 $2.30
77667  Jungdong Dokju  Lee Gi Hweoi Khak Yong Hyo 53.0 $21.00
775  Haneul Narae  Lim Gi Won Lee Gwan Ho 54.0 $16.00
48x08  Jeongmun Y  Kim Hye Sun Hong Dae You 55.0 $21.00
62656  Hard Princess  Bang Choon Sik Kim Jeom Oh 54.5 $15.00
673x  Cheonji Gisang  Kim Dong Soo Jung Ho Ik 54.5 $14.00
64855  Special Bird  Masa Tanaka Park Hui Cheol 53.0 $19.00
56544  Pungmuneuro  Moon Jung Kyun Kim Dai Keun 53.0 $3.10
 Chance Blade  D Breux Lim Bong Chun 53.0 $21.00
10 9099x  Binnaneun Kkum  Lee Dong Kug Shim Seung Tae10  55.5 $19.00
Race 2
11:35
(local)
Class 6 Special Weight A $24,000,000
WT:51.0 Cls:C6 API:293.82  $29,283
Surface:S 1000m
Race Record: 0:58.30 Singsing Mary 24 Nov 2018 HCP SOT:S S
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
  Smart Party  Park Byeong Yun Shim Seung Tae 53.0 $17.00
00x9x  Jilpung Gangja  Lee Dong Jin Park Dae Heung 55.0 $2.50
70x37  Cheongdam Queens  Kim Yong Geun Kang Hwan Min 54.0 $3.80
90677  Daeho Cheonha  Jung Pyeong Soo Kim Dong Chul 56.0 $19.00
  Nalara Hill  Lee Hyeok Yu Jae Gil 53.0 $19.00
70800  First Cupid  Lee Gi Hweoi Park Heung Jin 56.0 $19.00
096  White Velvet  Moon Se Young Koo Ja Heung 55.0 $17.00
38764  Ultra Missile  Kim Hyo Jung An Byung Ki 54.0 $13.00
84  Semyeong Gisang  Cho Han Byeol Shin Sam Young 54.0 $15.00
10 780  Dream Money  Moon Sung Hyeok Park Yoon Gyu10  51.0 $16.00
11 00  Champion Light  Lee Hae Dong Choi Sang Sik11  53.0 $19.00
Race 3
12:40
(local)
Class 6 Special Weight A $60,000,000
Age:2 WT:54.0 Cls:C6 API:2875  $73,208
Surface:S 1000m
Race Record: 0:58.30 Singsing Mary 24 Nov 2018 HCP SOT:S S
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
 Samae Jilju  Lee Hyeok Kim Hag Soo 54.0 $5.50
 Horse Queen  Masa Tanaka Shin Sam Young 54.0 $41.00
 Charon Blade  Kim Yong Geun Park Dae Heung 54.0 $2.60
  Complete Motion  Park Byeong Yun Shim Seung Tae 54.0 $51.00
82  Green Sarang  Kim Tea Hun Hong Dae You 54.0 $14.00
  I Can Fly  Lee Dong Ha Woo Chang Ku 54.0 $51.00
  Gold Level  Kim Hye Sun Seo Hongsoo 54.0 $51.00
  Crazy Q  Lee Dong Kug Seo In Seok 54.0 $51.00
  Cyborg  Jo Jae Ro Bae Hou Jun 54.0 $51.00
10 4x4  Hae Saem Chan  Moon Se Young Jung Ho Ik10  54.0 $2.70
11  Kite Choic  Kim Dong Soo Kim Dong Kyun11  54.0 $18.00
12   Cheoneun Jjang  D Breux Choi Bong Ju12  54.0 $51.00
Race 4
13:45
(local)
Class 6 Special Weight A $60,000,000
Age:2 WT:53.0 Cls:C6 API:120  $73,208
Surface:S 1000m
Race Record: 0:58.30 Singsing Mary 24 Nov 2018 HCP SOT:S S
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
  Mupae Hamseong  Lee Chul Kyung Seo In Seok 53.0 $10.00
  Dragon Boat  D Breux Choi Yeong Joo 55.0 $10.00
05  Dae Yongwang  Kim Dong Soo Lim Bong Chun 55.0 $7.00
 Dashing Canoe  Masa Tanaka Yu Jae Gil 53.0 $6.00
80  Tour Dia  Lim Gi Won Park Jae Woo 55.0 $7.00
  Given Runner  Jeong Jeong Hee An Byung Ki 55.0 $10.00
  Il Mare  Choi Bum Hyun Seo Bum Seok 55.0 $10.00
 Cheonnyeonui Bi  Kim Yong Geun Park Dae Heung 53.0 $7.00
  Wonderful Marine  Park Sang Woo Lee Gwan Ho 55.0 $10.00
10   Eco Brother  Antonio Davielson Kang Hwan Min10  55.0 $10.00
Race 5
14:35
(local)
Class 6 Special Weight A $60,000,000
Age:2 WT:53.0 Cls:C6 API:1980  $73,208
Surface:S 1000m
Race Record: 0:58.30 Singsing Mary 24 Nov 2018 HCP SOT:S S
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
5x7  Barameul Geurida  Jeong Jeong Hee An Byung Ki 55.0 $3.80
64  Mamma Roma  Masa Tanaka Luigi-Salvatore Riccardi 53.0 $7.50
0x  Raon Patrick  Lee Hyeok Park Jong Kon 53.0 $16.00
  Gaenari Song  Moon Se Young Park Dae Heung 55.0 $19.00
73  Feather Light  Lee Chan Ho Park Byeong Il 53.0 $14.00
  Green Cindy  Lee Dong Ha Hong Dae You 53.0 $17.00
 Blade Storm  Cho Han Byeol Shin Sam Young 54.0 $8.50
62x  Jeongsang Yeosin  Park Tae Jong Kang Hwan Min 53.0 $3.60
75  La Vie Est Belle  Kim Tea Hun Ji Yong Cheol 55.0 $11.00
10   Cupid Flying  Kim Gui Bae Lee Hee Young10  55.0 $14.00
Race 6
15:00
(local)
Class 5 Handicap $40,000,000
WT:52.5 Cls:C5 API:3224.98  $48,805
Surface:S 1300m
Race Record: 1:18.30 Gutongsa 16 Jul 2017 HCP SOT:M S
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
x9049  Chiljong Chilgeum  Lee Hyeok Choi Yong Goo 53.0 $31.00
9x083  Revelsimmard  Masa Tanaka Khak Yong Hyo 57.0 $31.00
51585  Glory Vern  Kim Dong Soo Jung Ho Ik 52.5 $16.00
60497  Gonseol  Lee Dong Ha Seo Bum Seok 52.5 $31.00
68998  Hansen Barows  Lee Chul Kyung Seo In Seok 53.0 $7.50
43142  Hanil Dalbit  Lee Chan Ho Kim Dai Keun 56.5 $6.50
24641  God Of Socks  Antonio Davielson Kang Hwan Min 53.5 $3.90
16  Best Ever  Lim Gi Won Park Jong Kon 54.5 $2.60
x71x6  Dia Punch  Moon Se Young Jeon Seung Gyu 54.0 $13.00
10 35880  Jeongsang Manse  Jo Jae Ro Park Hui Cheol10  55.5 $19.00
Race 7
15:25
(local)
Class 6 Special Weight A $40,000,000
WT:51.0 Cls:C6 API:392.83  $48,805
Surface:S 1000m
Race Record: 0:58.30 Singsing Mary 24 Nov 2018 HCP SOT:S S
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
44724  Steel Run  Moon Sung Hyeok Park Yoon Gyu 51.0 $6.50
x9x0x  Daejiui Chukbok  Boo Min Ho Park Chun Seo 55.0 $13.00
  Dasanui Chodae  Park Byeong Yun Kim Dong Kyun 54.0 $12.00
84946  Chowon Yeojeonsa  Park Sang Woo Choi Sang Sik 55.0 $10.00
09  Raon Joy  Lee Chan Ho Park Jong Kon 54.0 $10.00
50  Yaho M J Cat  Lim Gi Won Park Jae Woo 54.0 $2.90
 Anyang Leopard  Ha Jung Hun Koo Ja Heung 55.0 $13.00
876  Juyeon  Masa Tanaka Choi Bong Ju 55.0 $11.00
09x  Fastest  Antonio Davielson Park Byeong Il 55.0 $13.00
10  Cupid Choice  Kim Tea Hun Park Heung Jin10  54.0 $11.00
Race 8
15:50
(local)
Class 4 Handicap $75,000,000
WT:51.0 Cls:C4 API:2651.23  $91,510
Surface:S 1300m
Race Record: 1:18.30 Gutongsa 16 Jul 2017 HCP SOT:M S
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
37215  Neungryeok Sidae  Lee Hyeok Yu Jae Gil 55.0 $3.60
00x68  Stro Rea  Lee Chul Kyung Cho Hyun Soo 52.0 $14.00
241x6  Fiore  Choi Won-Joon Ji Yong Cheol 52.0 $11.00
x5526  Daeseong Malli  Kim Dong Soo Jung Ho Ik 56.0 $15.00
38056  Dallyeora Leo  Kim Hyo Jung Bae Dae Sun 52.5 $10.00
59x45  Halo Bird  Lee Dong Jin Kim Hag Soo 51.0 $14.00
32921  Lovely Nute  D Breux Simon-Robert Foster 54.0 $3.00
3x595  Yori Jori  Lee Chan Ho Khak Yong Hyo 52.0 $16.00
  Thunder Mark  Moon Se Young Park Dae Heung 52.0 $41.00
10  Chacachacacha  Jo Jae Ro Bae Hou Jun10  52.0 $41.00
11 00  Cheonun Donghaeng  Ahn Hyo Lee Choi Bong Ju11  52.0 $17.00
12  Proud Bonita  Kim Yong Geun Shin Sam Young12  52.0 $31.00
Race 9
16:15
(local)
Class 4 Handicap $60,000,000
WT:51.5 Cls:C4 API:4692.6  $73,208
Surface:S 1300m
Race Record: 1:18.30 Gutongsa 16 Jul 2017 HCP SOT:M S
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
12769  Raon Primer  Lee Hyeok Park Jong Kon 52.0 $3.80
206x3  Simcheong Sadal  Antonio Davielson Kim Dong Chul 55.5 $4.60
0653x  Gwangma Hill  Lee Chan Ho Shin Sam Young 52.5 $15.00
14323  Gara Gara Ga  Moon Sung Hyeok Kang Hwan Min 51.5 $2.60
x0x69  Smart Dream  Ha Jung Hun Kim Dong Kyun 52.0 $13.00
528x0  Gidong Daejang  Moon Se Young An Byung Ki 53.5 $14.00
36x29  Bulsa Bulpae  Lee Dong Kug Seo Bum Seok 52.0 $17.00
7x0x9  Jingyeogui Cheonma  Masa Tanaka An Hae Yang 57.0 $18.00
Race 10
16:40
(local)
Class 4 Handicap $60,000,000
WT:51.0 Cls:C4 API:3648.45  $73,208
Surface:S 1700m
Race Record: 1:46.60 Dangdae Geoljak 20 Aug 2017 HCP SOT:SP S
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
58195  Sky City  Kim Yong Geun Kim Soon Keun 52.5 $14.00
120x4  Haetsal Wangja  D Breux Park Byeong Il 55.0 $10.00
94626  Stormy  Antonio Davielson Seo In Seok 55.0 $4.00
32529  Sky Big  Ha Jung Hun Kim Dong Kyun 51.0 $12.00
10887  Happiest  Kim Dong Soo Seo Jung Ha 52.5 $17.00
55356  Happy Today  Moon Se Young Koo Ja Heung 54.5 $11.00
46798  Gangcheol Sidae  Lee Hyeok Yu Jae Gil 52.0 $16.00
14632  Strong Captain  Choi Bum Hyun Seo Bum Seok 54.5 $6.50
43375  Dumangang  Cho Han Byeol Kim Jeom Oh 51.0 $19.00
10 8x8x5  Young Storm  Jeong Jeong Hee An Byung Ki10  51.0 $51.00
11 99352  Captain Power  Park Byeong Yun Shim Seung Tae11  54.0 $3.90
Race 11
17:05
(local)
Class 3 Special Weight B $75,000,000
WT:51.0 Cls:C3 API:7608.49  $91,510
Surface:S 1800m
Race Record: 1:50.60 London Town 09 Sep 2018 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G S
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
4x009  Together Hug  Boo Min Ho Lee Shin Young 52.0 $51.00
71558  Seongeun Gangja  Kim Hyo Jung Bae Dae Sun 53.0 $41.00
76731  Jisangmyeongryeong  Lee Hyeok Choi Yong Goo 57.0 $10.00
08x89  Seonje Ilgyeok  Moon Jung Kyun Park Heung Jin 56.0 $51.00
44413  Igyeojuma  Lee Chan Ho Hong Dae You 56.0 $2.00
23949  Makjima  Kim Dong Soo Jung Ho Ik 54.0 $18.00
5x324  Jeokbyeok Shinhwa  Moon Sung Hyeok Cho Hyun Soo 51.0 $11.00
x3242  Flying Munning  Kim Yong Geun Kim Soon Keun 55.0 $13.00
164x8  Fantastic Combi  Masa Tanaka Shin Sam Young 54.0 $41.00
10 53467  Wangui Daero  Lee Dong Ha Woo Chang Ku10  56.0 $61.00
11 9x078  Long Way  Bang Choon Sik Kim Jeom Oh11  57.0 $41.00
12 12x6x  Namchon Artist  Moon Se Young Park Dae Heung12  56.0 $4.00
Race 12
17:30
(local)
Class 1 Handicap $110,000,000
WT:51.0 Cls:C1 API:19592.53  $134,215
Surface:S 1800m
Race Record: 1:50.60 London Town 09 Sep 2018 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G S
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
432x3  Gaeuli Jeonseol  Lee Dong Ha Bae Dae Sun 53.0 $6.00
52495  Wild Thunder  Kim Dong Soo Kim Dong Kyun 51.0 $10.00
51641  Lead Money  Lim Gi Won Park Yoon Gyu 51.0 $7.00
19x02  Yaho Sky Cat  Choi Bum Hyun Park Jae Woo 57.0 $14.00
2x1x0  Singgeureoun Geom  Moon Se Young Kim Dong Kyun 53.5 $16.00
10x39  Haemaru  Lee Hyeok Woo Chang Ku 55.0 $16.00
21957  Jeolmyohanseontaek  Moon Jung Kyun Park Heung Jin 51.0 $14.00
225x8  Samseong Bulpae  Kim Yong Geun Park Dae Heung 51.0 $6.50
866x1  Daeil Shinhwa  Lee Dong Jin Lee Hee Young 51.0 $7.00
10 0x846  Banya Donghaeng  Antonio Davielson Park Byeong Il10  52.0 $14.00
11 55x04  Sotong Sidae  Park Byeong Yun Jung Ho Ik11  52.0 $31.00
12 42x70  Wonder Bolt  Lee Chan Ho Ji Yong Cheol12  58.0 $9.50
Race 13
18:00
(local)
Class 2 Handicap $90,000,000
WT:51.0 Cls:C2 API:7367.01  $109,812
Surface:S 1200m
Race Record: 1:10.40 Choegang Schiller 01 Oct 2017 HCP SOT:G S
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
75302  Prime Gold  D Breux Bae Hou Jun 52.5 $51.00
6x16x  Musigny  Ha Jung Hun Park Chun Seo 56.0 $41.00
9x53x  Pretty Boy  Moon Jung Kyun Choi Yeong Joo 51.0 $15.00
x0x0x  I. B. S. Marine  Lee Chan Ho Lee Gwan Ho 52.0 $5.50
6x331  Flying Champ  Kim Yong Geun Shim Seung Tae 55.5 $5.00
12x09  Gio Star  Kim Hye Sun Park Dae Heung 55.0 $4.00
08626  Kentucky Yeonin  Jo Jae Ro Choi Yong Goo 53.5 $7.00
90x8x  Lost In Drama  Jeong Jeong Hee An Byung Ki 51.0 $19.00
5x686  Best Road  Moon Sung Hyeok Park Chun Seo 51.0 $19.00
10 8320x  Jjarit  Jin Kyum Choi Yong Goo10  53.0 $13.00
11 x0764  Baram Sogeuro  Kim Dong Soo Song Moon Gil11  53.0 $13.00
12 96483  November Morning  Kim Tea Hun Kim Dong Chul12  55.0 $17.00