[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Forbury Park 12 February 2019

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
All
Race 1
12:57
(local)
Forbury Park Sprint $1,450
API:0.2  $1,380
 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
46423  Goldstar Tasman  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
52534  Little Lozza  J T Mc Inerney  
67634  Lonely Baxter  J T Mc Inerney  
56654  Goldstar Diesel  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
38887  Bigtime Kendall  Lisa Cole  
81  Ma Chere  A G Bradshaw  
21316  Blazing Banjo  J T Mc Inerney  
54622  Epic Boom  R H Adcock  
78754  Chasing Great  S Keen  
10 75226  Homebush Hazel  J T Mc Inerney  
Race 2
13:13
(local)
Brocklebanks Dry Cleaners Sprint $1,450
API:0.22  $1,380
 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
38546  Nikko Baxter  J T Mc Inerney  
88203  Mr Black Magic  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
43428  Homebush Carl  J T Mc Inerney  
34661  M'lady Sadie  A G Bradshaw  
73381  King Kali  J M Jopson  
65822  Punch On Jessie  J T Mc Inerney  
35223  Pretty Keen  S Keen  
84621  Goldstar Major  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
48584  Darlek Ian  J T Mc Inerney  
10 73818  Homebush Pierce  J T Mc Inerney  
Race 3
13:32
(local)
Dave Robbie Photographer Sprint $1,450
API:0.15  $1,380
 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
86867  Tartan Watch  J R Guthrie  
54163  Goldstar Montana  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
54364  Black Rounder  J E Dunn  
73612  Trajan  J T Mc Inerney  
23533  Norton Baxter  J T Mc Inerney  
26344  Homebush Sloan  J T Mc Inerney  
15474  Pukeko Rustler  B R Healey  
24821  Southern Ranger  R S Hamilton  
76784  Homebush Indi  J T Mc Inerney  
10 75518  Thornado  A G Bradshaw  
Race 4
13:57
(local)
Forbury Maiden Stakes $2,390
API:0.13  $2,276
 545m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
33252  Ben Vane King  J T Mc Inerney  
 Opawa June  R Wales  
64423  Black Bobby  B I Conner  
325  Meka  J & D Fahey  
06377  Opawa Queen  R Wales  
233x8  Know Charisma  G A Cleeve  
73846  Black Mags  A G Bradshaw  
83366  Opawa Pauline  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
52546  Guilty Rogue  J R Guthrie  
10 43771  Opawa Kong  R Wales  
Race 5
14:22
(local)
Www.Greyhoundsaspets.Org.Nz $1,365
API:0.06  $1,300
 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
8x8x6  Kowloon Lights  J R Guthrie  
078  Punch On Meg  J T Mc Inerney  
07423  Special As  J M Jopson  
84534  Goldstar Shiloah  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
243  Punch On Scooby  J T Mc Inerney  
65236  Punch On Rex  J T Mc Inerney  
x5x34  Dream Runner  J & D Fahey  
6x48  Lucky Scar  R Wales  
  Mitcham Matt  J T Mc Inerney  
10 32582  Lucy Lingers  J T Mc Inerney  
Race 6
14:41
(local)
Green Island Barber Sprint $1,685
API:0.2  $1,604
 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
x3716  Goldstar Renee  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
43261  Another Cold One  J M Jopson  
78415  Justin Ryan  J & D Fahey  
28116  Tricode Boy  B I Conner  
32835  Chop Shop  J T Mc Inerney  
56413  Homebush Maycee  J T Mc Inerney  
73427  Nippa Eel  J T Mc Inerney  
17551  Half Silver Fern  J T Mc Inerney  
67155  Jinja Cody  J T Mc Inerney  
10 57861  Cosmic Jase  J T Mc Inerney  
Race 7
14:58
(local)
Nz Racing Series Graduation (C2-C3) Heats $3,090
API:0.43  $2,942
 545m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
32864  Opawa Al  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
57161  Shift The Blame  J T Mc Inerney  
47745  Sefton Stan  R Wales  
76633  Cosmic Stu  J T Mc Inerney  
53437  Black Dan  J T Mc Inerney  
18835  Joe Bonanza  J T Mc Inerney  
42642  Know Pudding  G A Cleeve  
88724  Know Shame  G A Cleeve  
13551  Go Glow  R Wales  
Race 8
15:16
(local)
Nz Racing Series Graduation (C2-C3) Heats $3,090
API:0.48  $2,942
 545m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
18457  Chunk  J T Mc Inerney  
65347  Know Flare  G A Cleeve  
55263  Mick The Mower  J T Mc Inerney  
41268  Cosmic Richie  J T Mc Inerney  
32312  Gem  J & D Fahey  
12257  Classy Witch  G A Cleeve  
62134  Know Conclusion  G A Cleeve  
43538  Opawa Abbie Joy  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
13551  Go Glow  R Wales  
Race 9
15:32
(local)
Keyosk Service Bar Sprint $1,685
API:0.25  $1,604
 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
42623  Cornali  Aj Mccook & Jm Jopson  
64631  Mitcham Doug  J T Mc Inerney  
47151  Goldstar Trooper  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
73747  Sefton Jay  R Wales  
56661  Elland Road  J T Mc Inerney  
75514  Idol Georgie  J S Rush  
13133  Homebush Finn  J T Mc Inerney  
65718  Goldstar Linkin  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
12372  Gotcha Zena  J T Mc Inerney  
10 66481  Aussie Hoon  J & D Fahey  
Race 10
15:49
(local)
Brian Bagley Driver Licensing Sprint $2,035
API:0.29  $1,938
 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
18214  Little Krakatoa  A G Bradshaw  
86854  Go Marsha Go  C J Weir  
51184  Avalanch City  J T Mc Inerney  
85687  Reign Of Fire  J T Mc Inerney  
11642  Bahama Queen  J E Dunn  
62311  Go Gunna  R Wales  
43762  It's A Joke  J & D Fahey  
48177  Nippa Martino  J T Mc Inerney  
46154  Boston Powers  A G Bradshaw  
10 57151  Sozin's Blue  J T Mc Inerney  
Race 11
16:07
(local)
All Fencing Solutions Stakes $2,505
API:0.3  $2,385
 545m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
42822  Our Greg  R Wales  
64414  Melting World  J R Guthrie  
11543  Know Refusal  G A Cleeve  
44254  Goldstar Alaska  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
22112  Know Betrayal  G A Cleeve  
47626  Forbury Flyer  J T Mc Inerney  
65844  Pam Arising  Aj Mccook & Jm Jopson  
34114  Goldstar Sydney  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
56538  Bruiser's Day  B I Conner  
10 67735  Opawa Pam  J & D Fahey  
Race 12
16:24
(local)
St Kilda Veterinary Centre Stakes $4,030
API:0.58  $3,838
 545m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
82516  Must Be Rusty  J T Mc Inerney  
24678  Know Hassle  G A Cleeve  
48441  Zefside  J T Mc Inerney  
15175  Know Threat  G A Cleeve  
57162  Too The Nail  J & D Fahey  
52412  Know Equal  G A Cleeve  
13147  Bashful Buffy  J T Mc Inerney  
15323  Sarcasm  G A Cleeve  
Race 13
16:42
(local)
Peter Sinton Plumbing Stakes $2,505
API:0.44  $2,385
 545m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
77x31  Opawa Lara  J & D Fahey  
78362  Goldstar Whitey  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
11113  Know State  G A Cleeve  
64435  Homebush Izzy  J T Mc Inerney  
32342  Dave's Dot  J T Mc Inerney  
52145  High Sparrow  A G Bradshaw  
63521  Eddie Hemi  R Wales  
56826  Goldstar Scooby  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
78236  Dream Stone Jade  S Keen  
10 36847  Storming Mack  B I Conner10   
Race 14
17:07
(local)
Happy Valentine's Day Dash $2,860
API:0.51  $2,723
 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
82637  Bookie Monster  J E Dunn  
34726  Ming Ming  A G Bradshaw  
12861  Tee An' Cee  B I Conner  
63243  Pita Ramos  J E Dunn  
32441  Torpedo Tuck  A G Bradshaw  
27761  Ketchikan Kim  J E Dunn  
42133  Inside Affair  R D Blackburn  
61353  Opawa Jumper  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
61170  Hankenstein  A G Bradshaw  
10 51626  Mitcham Reado  J T Mc Inerney10   
Race 15
17:24
(local)
Racing Again Tuesday 26Th February $2,390
API:0.31  $2,276
 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
75444  Nozzno Fear  A G Bradshaw  
78166  Princely Gold  J T Mc Inerney  
51251  Business Ethics  J E Dunn  
85645  Opawa Waihemo  J & D Fahey  
11432  Mertz  A G Bradshaw  
77856  Sergess  J T Mc Inerney  
78633  Cosmic Ruben  J T Mc Inerney  
73324  Homebush Boden  J T Mc Inerney  
21635  Debbie Baxter  J T Mc Inerney  
10 167x8  Aroha  R H Adcock10