[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Forbury Park 16 April 2019

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
All
Race 1
12:10
(local)
Forbury Park First 4 Sprint $1,365
API:0.04  $1,312
Surface:AW 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
52333  Homebush Diego  J T Mc Inerney  
455  Elite Blueblood  J T Mc Inerney  
85  Eric Blueblood  J T Mc Inerney  
73347  Sefton Double  R Wales  
7748  Elsa Blueblood  J T Mc Inerney  
33424  Lucy Lingers  J T Mc Inerney  
  Opawa Lowie  J T Mc Inerney  
67674  Unhinged  P J Hammond  
66676  Kowloon Lights  J R Guthrie  
10 5577  Starr Blueblood  J T Mc Inerney  
Race 2
12:27
(local)
Www.Greyhoundsaspets.Org.Nz $1,450
API:0.21  $1,394
Surface:AW 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
x2871  Fickle Mistress  R H Adcock  
885x3  Cosmic Ryder  J T Mc Inerney  
33231  Punch On Buzz  J T Mc Inerney  
51564  Zipping Jen  B I Conner  
37762  Jinja Cody  J T Mc Inerney  
81213  Ma Chere  A G Bradshaw  
85263  Homebush Skip  J T Mc Inerney  
87764  Rocky Vincitore  B C Dann  
77828  Homebush Mikey  J T Mc Inerney  
10 34456  Lonely Baxter  J T Mc Inerney  
Race 3
12:45
(local)
Dave Robbie Photographer Stakes $2,505
API:0.24  $2,408
Surface:AW 545m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
55136  Black Bobby  B I Conner  
77847  Opawa Al  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
35454  Dave's Dot  J T Mc Inerney  
46265  Know Leave  G A Cleeve  
46657  Melting World  J R Guthrie  
54825  Midnight Maggie  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
54565  Elland Road  J T Mc Inerney  
78682  Homebush Izzy  J T Mc Inerney  
18865  Dream Stone Jade  S Keen  
10 88776  Darlek Ian  J T Mc Inerney  
Race 4
13:02
(local)
Green Island Barber Sprint $1,450
API:0.18  $1,394
Surface:AW 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
87783  Homebush Ellie  J T Mc Inerney  
78687  Magic Jean Lass  J T Mc Inerney  
26574  Avalanch City  J T Mc Inerney  
64652  Punch On Rex  J T Mc Inerney  
13574  M'lady Sadie  A G Bradshaw  
31463  Rainy River  D A Roberts  
3212  Ezra Blueblood  J T Mc Inerney  
5428x  Homebush Razor  J T Mc Inerney  
17687  C'mon Benny Boy  J R Guthrie  
10 46x55  Valyrian Steel  J T Mc Inerney  
Race 5
13:20
(local)
Brian Bagley Driver Licensing Sprint $1,685
API:0.21  $1,620
Surface:AW 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
87782  Homebush Maycee  J T Mc Inerney  
14445  Blazing Banjo  J T Mc Inerney  
81216  Homebush Boots  J T Mc Inerney  
21128  Punch On Woody  J T Mc Inerney  
83433  Chasing Great  S Keen  
87315  Homebush Flynn  J T Mc Inerney  
53463  Homebush Carl  J T Mc Inerney  
26211  Raptor Attack  A G Bradshaw  
42483  Gracie Lee  J T Mc Inerney  
10 67752  Sozin's Blue  J T Mc Inerney  
Race 6
13:37
(local)
All Fencing Solutions Sprint $1,685
API:0.21  $1,620
Surface:AW 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
45178  Homebush Tasha  J T Mc Inerney  
63211  Digger Ace  R H Adcock  
65721  Forbury Flyer  J T Mc Inerney  
18722  Punch On Jessie  J T Mc Inerney  
3728x  Gotcha Zena  J T Mc Inerney  
15344  Homebush Scorpio  J T Mc Inerney  
45815  Homebush Miles  J T Mc Inerney  
87226  Aroha  R H Adcock  
46764  Homebush Comet  J T Mc Inerney  
10 67x65  Opawa Purdie  J & D Fahey  
Race 7
13:55
(local)
Brocklebanks Dry Cleaners Stakes $3,325
API:0.41  $3,197
Surface:AW 545m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
33753  Hard Questions  G A Cleeve  
14364  Know Conclusion  G A Cleeve  
64313  Opawa Abbie Joy  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
51571  Trajan  J T Mc Inerney  
61865  Chunk  J T Mc Inerney  
47238  Barge Bale  Matt Roberts  
38265  Kia Tere  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
87846  Black Dan  J T Mc Inerney  
72467  Classy Witch  G A Cleeve  
10 67x65  Opawa Purdie  J & D Fahey  
Race 8
14:12
(local)
St Kilda Veterinary Centre Sprint $2,035
API:0.26  $1,956
Surface:AW 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
45758  Debbie Baxter  J T Mc Inerney  
84516  Nippa Eel  J T Mc Inerney  
21335  Opawa Waihemo  J & D Fahey  
7556x  Mulberry Minx  R H Adcock  
33125  Boston Powers  A G Bradshaw  
21621  Goldstar Spotty  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
67116  Homebush Pierce  J T Mc Inerney  
74348  Invincible Sue  R H Adcock  
67776  Botany Alan  J T Mc Inerney  
10 76858  Cosmic Ruben  J T Mc Inerney  
Race 9
14:30
(local)
Peter Sinton Plumbing Sprint $2,035
API:0.25  $1,956
Surface:AW 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
84728  Nippa Martino  J T Mc Inerney  
78334  Homebush Hundy  J T Mc Inerney  
17343  Goldstar Jay Jay  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
22635  Lightning Crash  R H Adcock  
43236  Sierra Delta  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
56661  Cosmic Jase  J T Mc Inerney  
37416  Nikko Baxter  J T Mc Inerney  
26885  Black Tori  A G Bradshaw  
67776  Botany Alan  J T Mc Inerney  
10 75858  It's A Joke  J & D Fahey  
Race 10
14:47
(local)
Dunedin Cup Final $6,500
API:0.58  $6,250
Surface:AW 545m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
17147  Shift The Blame  J T Mc Inerney  
12465  Joe Bonanza  J T Mc Inerney  
44336  Sarcasm  G A Cleeve  
5x171  Carltonian  J & D Fahey  
25331  Goldstar Ashton  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
46152  Must Be Rusty  J T Mc Inerney  
26642  Egomaniacal  J & D Fahey  
24637  Zefside  J T Mc Inerney  
47238  Barge Bale  Matt Roberts  
Race 11
15:06
(local)
Happy Easter Sprint $2,390
API:0.3  $2,298
Surface:AW 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
64437  Torpedo Tuck  A G Bradshaw  
32324  Miss Dupre  B C Dann  
14412  Goldstar Dodge  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
25863  Shanly Star  C J Weir  
81817  Nicky Baxter  J T Mc Inerney  
52663  Reign Of Fire  J T Mc Inerney  
23183  Little Krakatoa  A G Bradshaw  
24714  Homebush Finn  J T Mc Inerney  
34355  Go All Lin  A G Bradshaw  
10 17475  Mitcham Faye  J T Mc Inerney  
Race 12
15:23
(local)
Keen Kennels Dash $2,860
API:0.47  $2,750
Surface:AW 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
33112  Hankenstein  A G Bradshaw  
66114  Nozzno Fear  A G Bradshaw  
32121  Chasing Fame  S Keen  
82146  Disobedience  Steve & Bonnie Evans  
22315  Wildebeest  A G Bradshaw  
81643  Princely Gold  J T Mc Inerney  
22324  Mitcham Reado  J T Mc Inerney  
12307  Homebush Boden  J T Mc Inerney  
11344  Opawa Jumper  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
10 45115  Magic Jess Lass  J T Mc Inerney  
Race 13
15:41
(local)
Racing Again Tuesday 30Th April $1,450
API:0.16  $1,394
Surface:AW 310m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
661  Elton Blueblood  J T Mc Inerney  
85771  Zip Zap Zoe  J T Mc Inerney  
485x4  Flying Canary  J T Mc Inerney  
16782  Homebush Sloan  J T Mc Inerney  
33642  Homebush Austin  J T Mc Inerney  
55662  Smokey Dodger  P J Hammond  
37413  Thornado  A G Bradshaw  
86813  Dream Hard  B I Conner  
64648  Gotcha Rocky  C J Weir  
10 54465  Punch On Scooby  J T Mc Inerney10