[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Te Rapa 1 December 2016

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
All
Race 1
16:30
(local)
Greyhounds As Pets Sprint $1,200
API:0.16  $1,131
 375m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
48736  Embrace Me  S P Clark  
28756  Breeze Attack  M J Lozell  
67886  Golfing Buddy  S D Gommans  
34454  Just About Ready  M Black  
44272  Stainless Knocka  L J Ahern  
15134  Saint Sassy  D Schofield  
13687  Cookie Monster  B D F Craik  
42117  Bruce Banner  H V Mullane  
87778  Miss Bunnythorpe  J Udy & D Cottam  
10 24488  Typhoon Ted  S P Clark  
Race 2
16:49
(local)
Palamountains Nutrition Sprint $1,200
API:0.19  $1,131
 375m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
17  Hey Khali  J Udy & D Cottam  
88748  Scodelario  L J Ahern  
78165  Off The Grid  W & T Steele  
27x15  La Wildy Man  N P Green  
48648  Our Mystro  P W Cleaver  
47224  Lethal Action  J & D Fahey  
83854  Red Rascal  R & N O'regan  
72647  Lucky Man  B D F Craik  
24488  Typhoon Ted  S P Clark  
10 68888  All Hail Caesar  T A Agent  
Race 3
17:04
(local)
Affordable Pet Accessories Sprint $1,700
API:0.24  $1,603
 375m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
65862  Baymax  B D F Craik  
2118x  Fantastic Ava  D Schofield  
03730  Shot Gun Harry  H V Mullane  
47531  Just As Gentle  D W Mathews  
72267  Cawbourne Jarrod  Matt Roberts  
52328  Macjam  D Schofield  
84616  Opawa Libby  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
88271  Lady Jane  J L Black & A J Steele  
73261  Cawbourne Nath  Matt Roberts  
10 24246  Rockin' Fancy  D Schofield  
Race 4
17:22
(local)
Garrards Horse & Hound Sprint $1,200
API:0.14  $1,131
 375m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
04757  Allegro Cody  L J Ahern  
62668  Deceptive Lad  D W Mathews  
3245x  Imperial Court  N P Green  
67445  Idol Butcher  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
33366  Agent Schrader  B D F Craik  
25323  Thrilling Carter  J Udy & D Cottam  
85787  On Demand  H R Bond  
33871  Cawbourne Jacko  Matt Roberts  
24488  Typhoon Ted  S P Clark  
10 87778  Miss Bunnythorpe  J Udy & D Cottam  
Race 5
17:52
(local)
Fond Foods Ltd Sprint $1,200
API:0.22  $1,131
 375m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
60758  Skyler White  B D F Craik  
14657  Jinja Mia  W & T Steele  
43827  Opawa Poppy  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
66543  Zipping Ringo  D J Hunt  
74887  Cawbourne Lyns  Matt Roberts  
11  Good Job  N P Green  
86650  Bouncie Al  T A Green  
76447  Bigtime Dasher  R Udy & L Bliek  
68888  All Hail Caesar  T A Agent  
10 87778  Miss Bunnythorpe  J Udy & D Cottam  
Race 6
18:22
(local)
Waihou Engineering Ltd Stakes $2,100
API:0.24  $1,980
 457m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
66111  Cawbourne Muzza  Matt Roberts  
22755  April's My Mum  T A Green  
32241  Moochi  R D Blackburn  
57533  Wong Way  J Udy & D Cottam  
23558  Teefonic  G A Lawrence  
37668  Estee  G A Lawrence  
48564  Thrilling Evie  R Udy & L Bliek  
31  Fancy Gas  M & J Smith  
Race 7
18:52
(local)
Hautapu Veterinary Clinic Sprint $1,400
API:0.21  $1,320
 375m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
87863  Dipsy Lala  J Udy & D Cottam  
66682  Formation  B D F Craik  
15873  Scott The Looks  N T Udy  
61515  Cawbourne Chezzy  Matt Roberts  
44622  Scott Tied Up  J L Black & A J Steele  
68221  Fantastic Zoe  D Schofield  
51743  Willi Gas It  G N Pomeroy  
46613  Kit And Caboodle  D Schofield  
11124  Tumbalaioo  Gj Hore & Pc Ferguson  
10 78225  Electric Dee Eye  N P Green  
Race 8
19:22
(local)
Superior Chunky Dog Rolls Distance $4,100
API:1.2  $3,867
 650m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
441x1  Stinger  K M Walsh  
36165  Jazzboy Jack  G A Lawrence  
23684  Joe Joe  J L Black & A J Steele  
22456  Shandell  G A Lawrence  
55633  Augello  G A Lawrence  
55241  Idol Leanne  J & D Fahey  
35233  Teemaria  G A Lawrence  
64514  Teegambo  G A Lawrence  
Race 9
19:51
(local)
New Mt Maunganui Tab Sprint $2,000
API:0.26  $1,886
 375m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
56157  Sandor Glegane  T A Green  
47261  Bigtime Moola  R Udy & L Bliek  
21148  Zipping Jane  D J Hunt  
32224  Stylish Fancy  D Schofield  
26385  Locha Knocka  T A Green  
77473  Brown Eye Boy  H V Mullane  
47518  Jinja Luca  J & D Fahey  
41068  No More Debt  T A Green  
14655  Sonic Attack  M J Lozell  
10 17788  Kirkham Kylie  Matt Roberts  
Race 10
20:21
(local)
Waihou Engineering Ltd Sprint $2,400
API:0.39  $2,263
 375m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
51110  Don't Brag  H V Mullane  
67361  Unileven  D Schofield  
12316  Mini Bike  S P Clark  
56341  Pay Da Trail  K M Walsh  
78326  Redneck Crazy  S P Clark  
x6211  Kevin In Bangkok  C M Hore  
54410  Zipping Steve  D Schofield  
86156  Idol Gee  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
Race 11
20:49
(local)
Fond Foods Ltd Stakes $3,400
API:0.44  $3,207
 457m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
18162  Zanato  R D Blackburn  
55161  Thrilling Riot  K M Walsh  
13613  Cawbourne Foxy  Matt Roberts  
33624  Rubeus Hagrid  S P Clark  
18337  Olivia  G A Lawrence  
12347  Thrilling Sabre  K M Walsh  
64533  Our Sambo  M J Lozell  
15128  Opawa Merc  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
81746  Electric Impulse  W & T Steele  
10 57755  Triple Parked  S P Clark  
Race 12
21:21
(local)
The Clubhouse Sports Bar Stakes $2,400
API:0.37  $2,263
 457m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
56468  Nangar Gem  D Schofield  
45615  Cawbourne Clay  Matt Roberts  
47116  Golden Ivy  W & T Steele  
35818  Cawbourne Toddy  Matt Roberts  
26515  Tron Bradman  Gj Hore & Pc Ferguson  
34523  Zipping Kasey  D Schofield  
52221  Opawa Harry  Josh Lane & Robin Wales  
21631  Thrilling Surge  K M Walsh  
57565  Jinja Heart  J & D Fahey  
10 55877  Cawbourne Eski  Matt Roberts