[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Albion Park 1 December 2016

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
All
Race 1
17:43
(local)
Brisbane Cup Friday Night Dec 9 
API:0.32  $3,780
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
41126  Million Dollar  Jeanette Cauchi  
31632  Spring Forte  Colin Graham  
65327  Chulu Chululu  Sandra Giles  
31532  Issue  Glenn Smith  
42x15  Chilled Heat  Kevin Ellis  
43132  Dollar And Cent  Jeanette Cauchi  
x2273  That Houdini  Amy O'reilly  
01527  Port Lisa  Amy O'reilly  
515  Cold Gambler  Glenda Dart  
10 148  Champagne Sally  Raymond Burman  
Race 2
18:07
(local)
Ubet - Download The App 
API:0.52  $3,780
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
31241  Magic Hornet  Raymond Burman  
22533  Bogie Miracle  Steven Scott  
16125  Windy Girl  Barry Dull  
32125  One Dollar  Jeanette Cauchi  
74744  Dusky Silk  Tom Tzouvelis  
58651  Gear Up  Amy O'reilly  
73323  Zabdon Lambo  Peter Ruetschi  
1x531  Magooley  Tony Brett  
14557  Immortal Mary  Warren Nicholls  
10 22848  Houdini Hi  Peter O'reilly  
Race 3
18:25
(local)
United Fasteners Stakes 
API:0.65  $3,780
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
52433  My Sprite  Darryl Mcgrath  
45166  Boom Warrior  Reg Hazelgrove  
45821  Chador Kahn  Glenda Dart  
38333  Mumma's Hope  Travis Elson  
50213  Kikem Stormy  Tom Tzouvelis  
41174  Got A Brother  Peter Ruetschi  
14631  Nooree Dessa  Lois Neal  
64241  Rocky Be Good  Joanne Price  
15448  Beach Front  Roan Enright  
10 44747  Cheeky Chance  Raymond Burman  
Race 4
18:46
(local)
Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Bne 520  
API:1.68  $5,040
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
47311  Thirty Talks  Tony Brett  
41563  El Chad  Dean Turley  
14113  Major Jackpot  Robert Cooke  
12314  Simply Magic  George Hagicostas  
14517  Tobias Rumble  Darren Russell  
34452  Hope's Magic  William Elson  
42854  Sarajevo Girl  Richard Nelson  
13713  Evie's Angel  Noel Murdoch  
37237  Grim Creeper  Nicole Connell  
Race 5
19:10
(local)
Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Bne 520  
API:1.44  $5,040
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
13748  Angelic Miss  Darren Titmarsh  
51312  Zabdon Ferrari  Tony Brett  
71117  Tahlia's Way  Glenda Dart  
61651  Spring Dream  Glenn Smith  
32157  Booty Beach  Steven Scott  
85218  Cyndie's Magic  William Elson  
13225  Not Like Tommy  Robert Dempsey  
11847  Premier Jet  Reg Hazelgrove  
37237  Grim Creeper  Nicole Connell  
Race 6
19:34
(local)
Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Bne 520  
API:1.58  $5,040
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
62216  Fabulous Bill  William Elson  
11214  Jury  Tony Brett  
18826  Alpha Hermes  Chris Georgiou  
12133  Sneakin' Out  Ronald Hamilton  
21132  Crazy Vixon  Joanne Price  
41641  Bubble Guppy  Tony Apap  
12122  Blazin' Bomber  Darren Pattinson  
26144  General Cloud  Glenn Smith  
37237  Grim Creeper  Nicole Connell  
Race 7
19:55
(local)
Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Bne 520  
API:1.2  $5,040
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
7x454  Lauryn's Best  William Elson  
12746  Swap Ya  Tony Apap  
14518  Big Easy Red  Rusty Dillon  
41776  Josie Rumble  Selena Zammit  
21118  Tripum  Darren Russell  
72222  Whata Nice Size  Tony Brett  
21463  Korong  Michael James  
12151  Master Cha Cha  Noel Murdoch  
37237  Grim Creeper  Nicole Connell  
Race 8
20:19
(local)
Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Bne 520  
API:1.13  $5,040
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
2x165  Macnivek  Kevin Ellis  
71135  Arabian Shredder  Tony Brett  
61214  Outside Pass  Tony Apap  
23304  Elusive Desire  Colin Graham  
13484  Master Corsair  Sidney Goodwin  
51364  Gelantipy Gold  Selena Zammit  
36554  Kialla  Michael James  
61511  Lady Abigail  Francis Hancock  
37237  Grim Creeper  Nicole Connell  
Race 9
20:37
(local)
Clint's Caravan Warehouse 
API:0.38  $3,780
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
21326  So Kawaii  Darryl Mcgrath  
31741  Knew You Would  Peter Ruetschi  
66416  Celestial Selene  Peter Mcblane  
12516  Steve's Jewel  Lawrence Meteyard  
23126  Velocity Kalina  Steven Scott  
17454  Tee Snow  Faye Currey  
61336  Unique Motive  Douglas Gladman  
52218  Coopolly Beach  Dean Turley  
14557  Immortal Mary  Warren Nicholls  
10 44747  Cheeky Chance  Raymond Burman  
Race 10
20:59
(local)
Garrard's Horse And Hound 
API:0.49  $3,780
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
43255  Alpha Adonis  Jim Heddles  
63125  Just Spiffing  John Mccarthy  
62665  Ima Cowboy  Raymond Burman  
65278  Waikarie Magic  Brian Baker  
62175  Fiery Benz  Gary Pettersen  
86544  Finito  Marilyn Johnson  
12614  Spring Marshall  Peter Ruetschi  
72368  Knights Templar  Amy O'reilly  
15448  Beach Front  Roan Enright  
10 15777  Namrod  Peter Cauchi