[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Dapto 1 December 2016

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
All
Race 1
19:12
(local)
Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn Ht Mai 
API:0.05  $830
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
36465  Parabatai  Mathew Wotton  
23558  Sound Of Belles  Barry Campbell  
336  Trademark Style  Gary Adams  
34535  El Guerrouj  Barry Riccio  
87427  Get Out Claws  Mick Player  
75  Displosion  Judith Richardson  
  Like Zeus  Peter Falas  
Race 2
19:34
(local)
Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn Ht Mai 
API:0.18  $830
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
32536  Ebony Belle  Barry Campbell  
25523  Westerway  Judith Fisher  
37576  Mount Keira  Charlie Micallef  
3755  Ripper Fan Sam  Luke Azzopardi  
55640  Isaac  Mick Player  
 Black Pocket  Jason Magri  
27742  Irish Model  Barry Burnet  
Race 3
19:55
(local)
Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn Final  
API:0.25  $1,500
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
2422  Big Stink  Craig Chappelow  
22442  Dig Deep Chez  Les Deguara  
8344  Jack's On Track  Wayne Sugars  
 Like Valentina  Clifford Bell  
323  Moonshine Lacey  Tony Spiteri  
42274  Osaka Bale  Simon Rhodes  
83861  Topper Raines  Frances Harris  
 Golden Musket  Christopher Nutt  
3755  Ripper Fan Sam  Luke Azzopardi  
10 34535  El Guerrouj  Barry Riccio  
Race 4
20:16
(local)
Thank You Anna Watson M.P Stks 
API:0.23  $1,500
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
67876  From The States  Shaun Parnis  
71878  Eva Knievel  Nadia Sidrak  
58162  Just Chilling  David Missingham  
57121  Fab Seven  Anthony Hokin  
54261  Myrniong Blaster  Mario Azzopardi  
72116  Myrniong Lana  Jodie Lord  
54114  John Dujric  Marie Burton  
62664  Slick Skye  Loretta Rice  
57564  Fashion Blue  Robyn Goodwin  
10 57687  Alba Rose  Mick Player  
Race 5
20:37
(local)
Kiama Blowards Trophy Stks 
API:0.51  $1,600
 600m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
11616  Roman Red  John Chapman  
42312  Starzsa Light  Dean Swain  
56347  Sweet Lolly  Peter Massa  
46567  Martam Gold  Michael Clayton  
58317  Instant Reaction  Karen Midson  
56641  Old Timer  Dean Swain  
35443  Tiggerlong Katut  Kevin Keys  
45455  Targaryen  Amanda Brunton  
18567  Bustling Babe  Janel Erwin  
10 65857  Jiggly Legs  Charlie Finianos  
Race 6
20:58
(local)
Dapto Crownbet Puppy Classic Fnl 
API:0.86  $75,000
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
23512  Benteke  Brett Bravo  
13821  Too Good Thommo  Mark Bell  
13331  Mornington Star  Philip Goodsell  
34411  Topper Teretto  Anthony Azzopardi  
62232  Topper Swaye  Frances Harris  
66411  Notorious Thief  Phillip Cini  
57442  Soft Gambler  Glenda Dart  
27612  Flying Mikayla  Lee Burke  
23313  Go Good Riddance  Luke Azzopardi  
10 42123  Master Gambler  Jason Magri  
Race 7
21:22
(local)
Thank You Paul Scully M.P Stks 
API:0.33  $1,500
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
23313  Go Good Riddance  Luke Azzopardi  
12277  Canya Bounce  Marie Burton  
66367  Red Enforcer  Frances Goodwin  
22257  Muddy Miss  Shaun Parnis  
42157  Almost Black  John Chapman  
12061  Utah Miss  Joseph Satti  
83324  Jet Ready  Annette Fleming  
51145  Willy Mays Hayes  John Little  
67544  Opera Win Me  Barry Campbell  
10 58565  Marie Schrader  Gary Fernie  
Race 8
21:43
(local)
Nsw Labour Leader Luke Foley Stk 
API:0.29  $1,500
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
55236  Queen Of Ziems  John Little  
82325  Dyna Overt  Simon Rhodes  
63116  Panel Beater  Garry Edwards  
88122  Belimba Maserati  Mathew Wotton  
65825  Canya Crazy  Marie Burton  
32768  Ruined  Michael Clayton  
52135  Just A Hero  Beverley Mahoney  
37247  Petrify  Anthony Hokin  
47545  Terra Billy  Lee Bowman  
10 58478  Danger Bale  Simon Rhodes  
Race 9
22:07
(local)
Thank You Ryan Park M.P Stks 
API:0.21  $1,500
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
31834  Wild Cowgirl  Anthony Swan  
36115  Myrniong Cosmo  Jodie Lord  
25524  Ritza Show  Mick Player  
31842  Cosmical  Craig Chappelow  
23634  Zali Magic  Simon Rhodes  
32835  Angry Annie  Nadia Sidrak  
36825  Razzle  Craig Chappelow  
44142  Scarlet Tilly  John Buckley  
16747  Armourlite  Marie Burton  
10 188  Senorita Ava  Mark Suttle  
Race 10
22:28
(local)
Thank You Stephen Jones M.P Stks 
API:0.76  $1,500
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
22135  Vintage Power  Ken Chappelow  
23103  Afrojack  Clifford Bell  
13447  Speed Of Light  Craig Chappelow  
41051  Black Star Lad  Amanda Brunton  
24237  Mount Warrigal  Charlie Micallef  
22155  Magic Gambler  Jason Magri  
55177  Hot An Fancy  Karen Midson  
78654  Eden's Promise  Anthony Hokin  
66535  Pindan Flex  Simon Rhodes  
10 x4656  Special Devil  Michael Clayton  
Race 11
22:50
(local)
Thank You Alliance Stakes 
API:0.17  $1,500
 520m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
72623  Wally Kazam  June Martin  
57128  Banjo Queen  Jodie Lord  
44235  Boy Torque  Robyn Goodwin  
41256  Enforce  Craig Chappelow  
44256  Tuscan Flex  Simon Rhodes  
63533  Rock Lily  Charlie Finianos  
67x24  Our Gift  Charlie Formosa  
35453  Mount Thomas  Charlie Micallef  
7785x  Imitate  Craig Chappelow  
10 55667  Rough Road  Bruce Gale