[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Sandown 1 December 2016

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
All
Race 1
19:05
(local)
Dandenong Budgi Club 
API:0.71  $7,150
 515m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
22244  John John Lava  Robert Britton  
53627  Alpha Castor  Jeffrey Britton  
61  Allen Mike  Mark Delbridge  
47431  Our Turbo Boy  Jeffrey Britton  
51  He's Loaded  Jeffrey Britton  
34157  Grand Maximus  Chloe Dew  
12  Nature's Gent  Jennifer Thompson  
Race 2
19:22
(local)
Nsw Waratahs 13 
API:0.69  $7,150
 515m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
11  Rock Up Top  Robert Britton  
1313  Bucky Barnes  Paul Bartolo  
32335  Carry On Pendles  Robert Britton  
23444  Crimson Sally  Graeme Jose  
32634  Sanz Marlow  Yvonne Andrews  
32215  Some Kinda Girl  Graeme Jose  
15253  Galloping Fantom  Robert Conway  
82141  Hit The Runway  Angela Langton  
35x66  Carry On Quinney  Robert Britton  
Race 3
19:46
(local)
Southeast Network (1-4 WINS) Final 
API:0.37  $8,940
 515m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
1152  Riveting  Karen Leek  
82771  One Required  Graeme Jose  
23551  Crump's Beauty  Jessica Sharp  
26252  Mc Fipa  Bruno Panetta  
45312  Miss Morrisset  David Geall  
22211  King Fipa  Bruno Panetta  
27731  What's In Store  Craig Treherne  
51372  Two Dollar Pots  Leslie Hughes  
63053  Hyundai Hawk  Margaret Thomas  
10 11443  Duty Free  Angela Langton  
Race 4
20:10
(local)
Central Network 
API:0.49  $8,745
 715m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
51141  Azurite  Graham James  
52634  Leopardstown  Chris Johannsen  
76557  Miss Bo Wicked  Peter Gabriel  
24425  Shimmey  Robert Britton  
72844  Andy Jay  T Jones  
43725  Jet Setting  G Saunders  
66755  Burekup Jack  Raymond Keating  
17474  Allen Lottery  Mark Delbridge  
Race 5
20:28
(local)
Sir John Dillon Memorial Ht1 
API:2.52  $10,285
 595m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
11541  Trip To Eden  Jennifer Thompson  
54626  Dyna Maddie  Andrea Dailly  
11321  Dundee Osprey  Geoffrey Scott-Smith  
13236  Polijuice Potion  Ian Cockerell  
13512  Brazen Bomber  J Guy  
26565  Shakey Jet  George Arvanitis  
48572  Dublin Bull  Jeffrey Britton  
21332  White Bandit  Lisa Delbridge  
71872  Stevron Autos  James Olsen  
10 57874  Somebody's Image  Maxwell Jones  
Race 6
20:52
(local)
Sir John Dillon Memorial Ht2 
API:1.95  $10,285
 595m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
81567  Aeroplane Tommy  Jennifer Thompson  
41722  Dyna Boomer  Andrea Dailly  
41464  Lithgow Panther  Allan Britton  
11123  Paraphernalia  J Guy  
45221  Bruce Tycoon  Robert Britton  
22721  He's A Boomer  Kelvyn Greenough  
55131  Dash Of Rose  Sharon-Lee Chignell  
73861  Mepunga Rosie  Jeffrey Britton  
71872  Stevron Autos  James Olsen  
10 57874  Somebody's Image  Maxwell Jones  
Race 7
21:13
(local)
Sir John Dillon Memorial Ht3 
API:2.18  $10,285
 595m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
57320  Coalville Tiger  Bronwyn Pulis  
63511  Bulkender  Cynthia O'brien  
61115  Rack Tap Rack  Graham Hall  
21313  Ramifications  Jeffrey Britton  
11785  Dennis Gallon  D Turnley  
33111  Star Torana  Shaun Evans  
21477  Allen Marky  Mark Delbridge  
31242  Buck Forty  Jennifer Thompson  
71872  Stevron Autos  James Olsen  
10 57874  Somebody's Image  Maxwell Jones  
Race 8
21:37
(local)
Tab.Com.Au 
API:1.75  $8,940
 515m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
48774  Marley Bale  Andrea Dailly  
32241  Shimatron  Andrea Dailly  
40511  Harbormaster  Jennifer Thompson  
55411  Allen Kempo  Blake Shillington  
73413  Eren Bale  Blake Shillington  
23517  Absolute Silence  Darren Pattinson  
13333  Demon Bale  Blake Shillington  
52174  Matt Machine  Brooke Ennis  
Race 9
21:58
(local)
Bring Your Club To Sandown 
API:1.4  $7,600
 515m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
13524  Mumma Josie  Jeffrey Britton  
24335  Helma Bale  Thomas Mitchell  
36174  Electromagnetic  Jeffrey Britton  
38473  Dyna Juggler  Andrea Dailly  
26684  Rippin Rose  Robert Britton  
25721  Pechey  Kelvyn Greenough  
23143  Lightning Frank  Mathew Wright  
71011  Magical Bling  Corry Kas  
17x56  Benny Mac  Andrea Dailly  
10 25271  Tweedle Dumb  Dylan Cortese  
Race 10
22:22
(local)
Greyhound Adoption Program 
API:0.45  $7,150
 515m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
27334  Taabinga Flash  John Connor  
58833  Precipitation  Todd Chatwin  
71352  Media Street  James Campbell  
63136  Repelo Muggletum  Ian Cockerell  
7x111  King Kai  Pearl Terry  
31433  Dusty Roy  Craig Treherne  
21313  Shanlyn Percy  Amy Lauterboom  
56376  Kwazii  Tina Womann  
26574  Teflon Tony  Lisa Delbridge  
10 75857  What Stopping Ya  R Anchen   
Race 11
22:40
(local)
Greyhound Community Fund 
API:0.89  $7,150
 515m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
46453  Dream Edition  Angela Langton  
51134  Tedesco  Brooke Ennis  
14112  Woofa Combo  Sharyn Combridge  
42444  Mepunga Joffa  Clinton Capuano  
41561  Telarah Flash  Robert Britton  
42624  Helga Bale  Andrea Dailly  
13614  Conquer Fear  Geoffrey Howell  
35153  Seabrook Sam  Stephen Elsum  
36116  Sketchy Sprite  Tony Clarke  
10 75643  Where's Dex Star  Chloe Dew  
Race 12
23:02
(local)
Sandowngreyhounds.Com.Au 
API:0.89  $7,150
 515m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
76612  Brolly Bale  Robert Britton  
11144  Where Art Thou  Kayla-Jane Coleman  
15145  Expecto Patronum  Ian Cockerell  
55427  Sacramento Sal  Jessica Sharp  
54154  Eddie Eagle  Brooke Ennis  
32327  Ikaika Warrior  Kelvyn Greenough  
12411  Rockstar Troy  Andrea Dailly  
38852  Tear It Down  Darren Pattinson  
26574  Teflon Tony  Lisa Delbridge  
10 10363  Galaxy Star  Gregory Tatti