[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Shepparton 1 December 2016

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
All
Race 1
14:12
(local)
Quality Teams 
  $1,415
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
27  Banjo Barbie  Jason Formosa   4.5 5.0 5.0
  Scott Muscle  L Scott   4.5 4.0 4.2
24  Rapana  Jason Formosa   11.0 15.0 14.0
 Hector Cabang  G Berry   11.0 12.0 12.0
 Iona Fire  Mark Grima   11.0 14.0 15.0
  Mikey Wires  P Clark    0.0  0.0  0.0
 Flick Some Cash  Jason Formosa   17.0 21.0 19.0
 Scott It  L Scott   3.5 3.4 3.1
  Scott Pizzazz  E Bowles    0.0  0.0  0.0
10   Midnight Caviar  Brenda Kinder   5.0 5.5 5.0
Race 2
14:37
(local)
Jade Media Photography 
  $1,890
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
16  Ya Reckon  Maxwell Auld   2.1 2.1 2.0
27446  Set Point  P Clark   9.0 10.0 10.0
61  Kraken Bolt  H Eyles   17.0 31.0 26.0
x8x72  Rag Poet  Michael Carter   5.5 7.0 6.5
5746x  San Tan Bonnie  John Donaldson   41.0 61.0 61.0
23515  Hosting  Janet Cottrell   4.5 5.5 5.0
2134  Winlock Stanley  Scott Stefanos   11.0 13.0 11.0
 Gaza's Rooster  Darren Chapman   10.0 9.0 8.0
21655  Finn's Entity  Luke Azzopardi    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 28334  Elanora  Robyn Massina    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 3
14:57
(local)
Manish Gupta Accountants 
API:1  $1,890
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
121  Critic  T Anlezark   3.5 3.6 3.6
61177  Kappow  G Dainton    21.0 26.0 23.0
45243  Gundy's Gold  L Bicchieri   21.0 21.0 23.0
51331  Tinaca De Kahn  Janet Cottrell   4.0 4.4 4.0
17373  Spring Jester  G Gledhill    0.0  0.0  0.0
11333  Heleray Mootay  Raymond Sellars   7.5 7.5 7.5
171  Bull Da Dash  Benjamin Divirgilio   2.8 2.7 2.5
54424  Mexican Rush  Scott Stefanos   21.0 31.0 23.0
75217  Scott Seoul  L Scott   26.0 31.0 26.0
10 33752  Clovalley Mauri  Wendy Connell    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 4
15:18
(local)
Byers Electrical Final 
API:1  $2,360
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
312  Rusty Towbar  Frank Hand   10.0 10.0 10.0
1321  Suffragette  Steven White   3.0 2.9 3.0
23524  Warringal Miss  Jennifer Torr   51.0 51.0 51.0
6111  Yarraman Ace  Michael Carter   2.8 2.7 2.7
16382  Ourboy Fab  Leslie Slattery   21.0 34.0 23.0
28131  Roger's In Town  Michael Carter   4.0 4.2 4.0
31522  Ace Gone Wild  Kevin Ward   34.0 34.0 34.0
12031  Heartbreak Hotel  Thomas Mitchell   13.0 15.0 13.0
135  Allen Xander  Robert Camilleri    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 11333  Heleray Mootay  Raymond Sellars    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 5
15:37
(local)
Finer Fruits 
  $1,890
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
61855  Rover  Paul Galea   7.0 8.0 7.5
16133  Desperado Boy  G Berry   5.5 7.0 7.0
58634  Heartbreak Hermy  Kevin Eyles   10.0 15.0 13.0
73457  Tat Jocko  Barry Parker   9.0 15.0 11.0
53336  Onya Elsa  Michael Meyer   8.0 15.0 15.0
60x44  All Inn Boston  Tony Duncan   8.0 10.0 11.0
31502  Are You  Eddy Hamilton   2.2 1.9 1.8
41342  Nero Joe  Barry King   9.0 15.0 13.0
87x81  Mantra Mick  John Donaldson    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 74654  Jack's Pick  D Jarvis    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 6
15:54
(local)
Shepparton News 
  $1,890
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
21612  Lucky Seed  Steven White   1.4 1.3 1.3
56727  Heaps Of Boloney  Tony Duncan   21.0 26.0 31.0
66841  Blingzilla  Troy Comensoli   9.0 12.0 12.0
31217  Becky Bale  Blake Shillington   9.0 9.0 8.5
16368  Borris Delight  P Clark   11.0 11.0 11.0
25784  Runaway Shaye  B Kiernan   34.0 34.0 34.0
27615  Cass' Cass  G Berry   15.0 16.0 18.0
74641  Bakali  Dallas Massina    0.0  0.0  0.0
74654  Jack's Pick  D Jarvis    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 77845  Premier Wally  Walter Methven   41.0 41.0 41.0
Race 7
16:17
(local)
Ckh Painting 
  $1,890
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
13281  Cindy's Zafonic  Eddy Hamilton   1.9 1.9 1.8
25146  Calen  Colin Newman   17.0 19.0 18.0
43135  Kraken Manager  Robert Comensoli   8.0 9.5 9.0
61215  Fancy Bounce  Norman Burns   13.0 12.0 12.0
76511  Onya Teddy  Michael Meyer   8.0 8.0 7.5
48717  Soda Street  Benjamin Divirgilio   7.5 8.0 7.5
23134  Power Sensation  Aaron Blake   26.0 21.0 23.0
52136  Mister Campo  Michael Chilcott   8.0 8.5 8.5
87x81  Mantra Mick  John Donaldson    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 74654  Jack's Pick  D Jarvis    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 8
16:34
(local)
Racers Function Centre 
API:1  $2,005
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
16131  Samba King  Adele Powell   9.0 11.0 9.5
850x8  Sisco Wake  Alan Marum   41.0 51.0 41.0
11524  Felton Bale  Blake Shillington   1.6 1.6 1.6
8x341  Proven Chops  Benjamin Divirgilio   11.0 11.0 10.0
21462  Collect  T Anlezark   7.5 7.5 7.5
8586x  Sisco Fiasco  Alan Marum   41.0 51.0 41.0
13722  Oaklands  Gary Edwards   26.0 31.0 26.0
62776  Fleet Return  F Kirkham   5.5 6.5 5.5
87x81  Mantra Mick  John Donaldson    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 77845  Premier Wally  Walter Methven    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 9
16:52
(local)
Elite Collars & Leads 
API:1  $2,360
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
22431  Gold Compass  Brian Brown   3.8 4.0 4.0
42113  Soxy  Kevin Ward   10.0 14.0 14.0
23276  Gunmetal Diva  Jason Formosa   21.0 26.0 26.0
61316  Wet And Wild  Adele Powell   26.0 34.0 34.0
25135  I've Got Bills  G Berry   11.0 17.0 16.0
62122  Gotta Get Back  John Mcclelland   3.0 3.1 3.0
5145x  Midnight Flynn  Michael Carter   3.8 5.0 5.0
51121  Belron Gus  Paul Kaltsis   4.5 4.0 4.0
11838  Rosette  John Mcclelland    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 4754x  Burrawonga Betoo  James Birthisel    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 10
17:07
(local)
Dpr Insurance Brokers 
  $1,890
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
2334x  Samba Law  Adele Powell    0.0  0.0
57351  Diyas  Scott Gibson   4.5 4.4
21222  Atlas Roughead  Barry Mcnamara    0.0  0.0
35827  Maserati Rev  Daniel Boots   14.0 13.0
11715  Weldun Son  Simon Humphries   1.9 1.9
7x375  She's Lil  John Donaldson   11.0 11.0
2217x  El Ay Lucy  John Donaldson   7.0 6.5
14514  Lars Boy  Trevor Whitford   11.0 11.0
78878  Ravel  V Watson   41.0 41.0
10 65678  Implosion Liam  Alan Marum   34.0 34.0
Race 11
17:32
(local)
Railway Station Hotel Bdg 
  $1,890
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
12731  Gotta Rush  Scott Melville   6.0 5.5 5.5
54334  Campeon  Peter Frost   17.0 19.0 18.0
16826  Zahra Bella  George Kantzidis   26.0 26.0 26.0
68533  Call Me Boz  Shane Dervish   15.0 17.0 16.0
12342  How's It Crude  Wayne Bocquet    0.0  0.0  0.0
48815  Gunmetal Rebel  Jason Formosa   15.0 16.0 15.0
14218  Heleray Steele  H Sellars    15.0 17.0 16.0
2623x  Paua Of Terror  Steven White   1.4 1.4 1.4
47547  Uncool Albert  Jason Formosa    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 51264  Cotton Bud Joe  J La Rosa   26.0 21.0 23.0
Race 12
17:47
(local)
Top Cat Video 
  $1,890
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
57773  Sonny's Tas  David Warburton   10.0 12.0 11.0
61512  Marley Sprite  Dallas Massina   2.5 3.0 2.8
87764  Clovalley Rang  Grahame Connell   11.0 15.0 17.0
26331  Trov's Gem  Billy Kantzidis   5.0 5.0 5.5
31711  Scoop Jackson  Neville Tait   17.0 14.0 12.0
51538  Hardaway Terror  Gary Edwards   26.0 26.0 26.0
22131  Sundance Lad  Glenn Bahen   3.0 3.3 3.2
x1173  Jetmag Gemstone  Gary Paull    0.0  0.0  0.0
x5137  Ivy Lane  George Kantzidis   7.5 10.0 9.5
10 67428  Lido's Boy  Joe Uglietta    0.0  0.0  0.0