[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Warrnambool 1 December 2016

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
All
Race 1
18:23
(local)
Coast Fm & 3Yb 
API:0.02  $1,415
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
  Bolare  G Campbell  
 Bushman's Gold  Patrick Bouchier  
  Meg's Choice  Laura Mitchell  
 Riverdale Tarzan  Ian Green  
 Destini Cheetah  Janis Rinaldi  
5644  Revin Kevin  James Sheahan  
 Bella Rhode  N Mccullagh  
  Nikolucky  Rohan Gladman  
  Bracken Bridge  Laura Mitchell  
10 34267  Hold On Belena  N Partridge  
Race 2
18:39
(local)
Kermonds Hamburgers 
API:0.01  $1,415
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
4677  Kalgoorlie Kid  R Brook  
46646  Rapid Lily  Peter Rowan  
 Wonder Doug  P Fulton  
 Riverdale Sugar  Ian Green  
38376  Menari Geoff  Brian Weis  
 Undeniably  Jennifer Thompson  
56854  Belena Surf  N Partridge  
Race 3
19:02
(local)
Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series S/F 1 
API:0.21  $1,890
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
 Diamond Infrared  Joy Mcdowall  
34242  Foxzami Storm  Elizabeth Steel  
 Kalani Wilson  Raymond Drew  
 Big Flood  Jennifer Thompson  
62421  Wosbogavich  Gary Shingles  
84363  Cette To Dance  Angela Warton  
63  Destini Fortress  Emilio Rinaldi  
67422  Gothamburg  Vicki Brook  
 Wonder Doug  P Fulton  
10  Riverdale Danger  Ian Green  
Race 4
19:19
(local)
Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series S/F 2 
API:0.17  $1,890
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
241  Kalani Klare  Clinton Capuano  
48473  Trium  Angela Warton  
62  Lulu Lollipop  Clifford Smith  
24  Crackerjack Dave  Jordan Cooper  
 Riverdale Banjo  Ian Green  
 Crackerjack Shak  Jordan Cooper  
33231  My Lilly  Leanne Shingles  
42262  Al's Luck  Helen Hartigan  
26285  Melissa Lee  James Fowler  
10  Zed Merrett  Nicole Mcrae  
Race 5
19:40
(local)
Koroit Street Tab 
API:0.4  $1,890
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
43315  Ma Ma Keogh  Elizabeth Steel  
21634  Warrion Warrior  David Burnett  
75776  Bekim Echo  Lori Courts  
35346  King Obama  N Lenehan  
314  Baurna Sal  Brian Weis  
73318  Turbo Road  Jeffrey Britton  
123  Aston Dee Bee  Jennifer Thompson  
513  Louie Lasagna  David Burnett  
24354  Moth Attack  N Lenehan  
10 31836  Gold Bombardier  R Brook  
Race 6
20:04
(local)
Cassign Design 
API:0.21  $1,890
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
x6467  Mo Green  Laura Mitchell  
5556x  Western Belle  J Haycock  
64887  Lektra Oscar  William Hartigan  
37774  Lynlea Jiddy  Joy Mcdowall  
66548  Zabimaru Bale  S Ferguson  
34461  Fascinated  John Cameron  
24144  Saint Flynn  Robert Walsh  
Race 7
20:19
(local)
Tab - We Love A Bet 
API:0.36  $2,005
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
1250x  Mepunga Midget  Joy Mcdowall  
51354  Wilbur  Laura Mitchell  
62321  Sea Mist  N Mccullagh  
33384  Pop Ya Bubble  Philip Smith  
25253  Airborn And Gone  Elizabeth Steel  
1467x  Flash Henry  Adam Richardson  
54634  Jarvis Rhode  N Mccullagh  
43386  Tear Away Babe  R Mahony  
37825  Lord Regnar  Lori Courts  
10 51615  Herbilly  N Lenehan  
Race 8
20:40
(local)
Macey's Bistro 
API:0.5  $2,005
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
35255  Crackerjack Pest  Anita Courts  
7x6x3  Classy Sparks  Nicole Mcrae  
33623  Shep  Michael Vaughan  
66235  Smart Maxwell  Helen Hartigan  
x6547  Dream Of Fame  Angela Langton  
77333  Allen Pincer  C Grenfell  
48357  Eily West  Michael Vaughan  
Race 9
21:04
(local)
Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series S/F 3 
API:0.26  $1,890
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
 Cloona Magic  Kevin Mugavin  
22481  Boy George  Angela Langton  
73644  Scarlet Blu Boy  Clifford Smith  
323  Crackerjack Brom  Anita Courts  
 Rocky Ravioli  David Burnett  
53643  My Girl Belena  N Partridge  
 Ledgerwood Joe  Ashley Mcdowall  
 No Shadow Kick  John Shaw  
44552  Topaz Warrior  Kevin Quinn  
10  Fab's Man  Gary Anderton  
Race 10
21:25
(local)
Carpetcourt 
  $1,415
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
 Fab's Man  Gary Anderton  
  Lektra Magic  P Lenehan  
 Daff  P Fulton  
 Tonk's Treasure  David Good  
  Don One  G Campbell  
 Thomeli Kasey  Adam Carman  
4877  Bageera  Angela Warton  
Race 11
21:46
(local)
Norfolk Butchers Final 
API:0.39  $2,360
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
1331  Rampant Jack  R Mahony  
12  Tear Away Jock  R Mahony  
88231  Brazen Blue  Tina Womann  
28142  Brienne  Tina Womann  
4x112  Hello Slick  A Farley  
05212  Aston Viva  Tina Womann  
75512  Invented  Gary Peach  
21731  Showtime Sally  Tina Womann  
23412  Discovered  Gary Peach  
10 25643  Lucky Holly  G Elliott  
Race 12
22:10
(local)
Protectcorp Securities 
API:0.14  $1,890
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
3568x  Kirabilli Arjay  Debbie Goudge  
558x5  Golden Fang  L Lenehan  
58365  Lektra Peck  Clinton Capuano  
26317  Brazen Beetroot  Tina Womann  
42236  Beautiful Ride  Nicole Mcrae  
83244  Murrabit Yap  Laura Mitchell  
246x3  Destroy I Said  Gary Hunt  
74814  Brae's Girl  N Lenehan  
56756  Ok Ollie  N Lenehan