[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Port Augusta 22 April 2017

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
All
Race 1
13:00
(local)
Dan Van Holst Pellekaan Mp Digge 
  $500
 447m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
33562  Cosmic Wave  Donna Gaiter  
 Bangor Alight  Raymond Burgess  
42438  Linda Bale  Kevin Bewley  
68582  Sweet Serenade  Leslie Bates  
4676x  Lenira Lass  Gary Pidgeon  
7x2  Bendleby  Brenton Cleggett  
34x  Konfuzzled  Michael Stewart  
7x4  Waukaringa  Brenton Cleggett  
 Boof Buzz  Brenton Prouse  
10  Reelin'  Graham Brown10   
Race 2
13:20
(local)
Pastoral Hotel Veterans Stake Ct 
  $500
 447m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
62226  You Wanna Dance  Damien Gaiter  
7068x  No Reply  Scott Slater  
 San Tan Sam  Raymond Burgess  
22442  Ecclefechan  Raymond Fewings  
x7337  Servatus Jakit  Donna Gaiter  
71  Stitch 'em Up  Clint Trengove  
15724  Cashed Up  Gary Pidgeon  
Race 3
13:40
(local)
Cunningham & Harvey Accounting S 
  $500
 447m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
15353  Liquid Club  Kevin Bewley  
11x42  Insurance Claim  Graham Brown  
7x874  Angry Storm  Brenton Prouse  
68x37  Meladori Magpie  Michael Stewart  
x1215  Betty Blokbuster  Raymond Fewings  
65755  Rico Jakit  Donna Gaiter  
x6252  Sister Bella  Yvonne Maxwell  
Race 4
14:00
(local)
Ian's Chicken Hut Stake Ctr Divi 
  $500
 447m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
11151  Spring Leesa  Tony Hinrichsen  
73184  Weather Warning  Gary Pidgeon  
56222  I'm All White  Donna Gaiter  
74413  China Jacket  Donna Gaiter  
26620  Lektra Scar  Kevin Bewley  
55111  Itz El Guapo  Clayton Trengove  
58764  Miss Ella Bella  Donna Gaiter  
Race 5
14:20
(local)
Commonwealth Hotel Anzac Feature 
  $550
 591m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
58475  Asa Hard Knox  Clayton Trengove  
67127  Queen Rachel  Michael Stewart  
32523  Paddy's Top Girl  Clint Trengove  
28867  Avatar Yappa  Kevin Bewley  
56551  Destini Firebird  Tony Hinrichsen  
675x4  Dark Obsession  Clint Trengove  
Race 6
14:40
(local)
"Lest We Forget" Stake Ctr Divis 
  $500
 447m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
346x6  Moon And Back  Scott Slater  
24413  Joey Jakit  Donna Gaiter  
43201  Dad's Man  Peter Slater  
33272  Chance It  Kevin Bewley  
x1127  Sheza Quick Whiz  Clayton Trengove  
55635  Temerity  Yvonne Maxwell  
25110  Tip Top Tiarn  Jack Trengove  
04643  Patrick Benz  Donna Gaiter  
Race 7
15:00
(local)
Glad Butterfield Memorial Ctr Di 
  $600
 447m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
36461  Spring Khana  Raymond Burgess  
55134  Asa Flying Spur  Jack Trengove  
75484  Bo Bo Bo  Kevin Bewley  
61163  Peruzzi  Yvonne Maxwell  
48557  Snatch And Grab  Tony Hinrichsen  
62236  No Thru Road  Tony Hinrichsen  
63253  Bangor Springs  Raymond Burgess  
Race 8
15:20
(local)
Grantham Stake Ctr Division1 
  $500
 503m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
61436  Vico Road  Raymond Fewings  
13563  Aussie Steel  Graham Brown  
34856  Paddy Norris  Leslie Bates  
47541  Saphire Creek  Michael Stewart  
18757  Camelot Rose  Kevin Bewley  
18245  Boston Flyer  Clint Trengove