[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Wauchope 22 April 2017

  (Full Form, Ratings and Speed Map - Click here)
1
2
3
4
5
All
Race 1
13:50
(local)
Mdn 
WT:57.0 API:0.25  $6,000
 1000m
Race Record: 0:58.04 Lily Bear 03 Oct 2015 BM45 SOT:G S(6)
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
0x0  Our Boy Ted  Jackson Murphy Nicole Hudson 59.0  
0x0  Clappin' Stick  Robert Agnew Hilary Dew 58.5  
6x  Ideal Dancer  Craig Franklin Debbie Trembath 58.5  
905x8  Royal Duke  Peter Graham Matthew Robinson 57.5  
27080  Grande Garcon  Mikayla Weir Julie Lynch 57.0  
09573  Husson Princess  Ms B Hodder Sue Bigg 57.0  
Race 2
14:30
(local)
Hcp (C1) 
WT:54.0 API:0.84  $6,000
 1000m
Race Record: 0:58.04 Lily Bear 03 Oct 2015 BM45 SOT:G S(6)
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
971x9  House Of Tudor  Mikayla Weir Tess Wilkes 59.0  
3x972  I Am Dynamic  Peter Graham Jenelle Butler 58.5  
2x307  Unique Command  Kellie Holding Mark Cross 57.5  
909x3  Tarlee Lane   R J Haire 56.5  
70085  Defrost  Ms B Hodder Julie Hodder 54.0  
Race 3
15:10
(local)
Mdn 
WT:SW API:0.36  $6,000
 1650m
Race Record: 1:41.44 Casting Crew 28 Mar 2016 BM45 SOT:G S(6)
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
0x579  Frisco Albert  Peter Graham Paul Matts 59.0  
02868  Mr Mile  Mollie Partridge Andrew Eastcott 59.0  
04700  I Chose Freedom  Ms B Hodder Gordon Yorke 57.0  
9x090  Miss Bree  Jackson Murphy J P Waters 57.0  
65766  Tuncurry Girl  Robert Agnew Terry Evans 57.0  
Race 4
15:50
(local)
(BM45) 
WT:54.0 API:0.56  $6,000
 1650m
Race Record: 1:41.44 Casting Crew 28 Mar 2016 BM45 SOT:G S(6)
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
77259  Admiral Ruff  Mollie Partridge Colt Prosser 65.0  
69340  Finnero  Peter Graham J P Waters 60.5  
 Thunder Miss  Olivia Pickering Andrew Eastcott 58.5  
54472  Roman Silver  Ms J Worley Todd Payne 57.0  
60990  Unique Dream  Ms B Hodder Tess Wilkes 54.0  
95500  Prince Coureuse  Mikayla Weir Tess Wilkes 54.0  
Race 5
16:30
(local)
Hcp (C1) 
WT:54.0 API:1.17  $6,000
 1240m
Race Record: 1:12.92 Floral One 26 Dec 2016 3yo+ BM45 SOT:G S(6)
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
7715x  Solar Ray  Jackson Murphy Mark Stapleford 59.0  
42281  Mother's Presence  Ms B Hodder Grant Prosser 58.5  
45100  Sehaab  Robert Agnew Neil Godbolt 58.0  
70085  Defrost   Julie Hodder 54.0  
03988  Thunder Cove  Mikayla Weir Andrew Eastcott 54.0