[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Hillston 22 April 2017

  (Full Form, Ratings and Speed Map - Click here)
1
2
3
4
5
6
All
Race 1
13:25
(local)
Mdn 
WT:SW  $6,000
 1000m
Race Record: 0:58.38 Adolescent 16 Apr 2016 BM50 SOT:G G(3)
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
0x05  Hip Hip  S Mccullum Steve Cunningham 59.0  
32340  Deadly Cute  Bradley Vale Trevor Sutherland 58.5  
x595x  Don't Tell Lily  Bryan Murphy George Wright 57.0  
39803  Getting Ready  Ms T Jeffries Wendy Baker 57.0  
Race 2
14:05
(local)
(BM50) 
WT:54.0 API:1  $7,000
 1000m
Race Record: 0:58.38 Adolescent 16 Apr 2016 BM50 SOT:G G(3)
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
31333  Chipewyan  Tara-Jane Mitchell Andrew Curtis 61.0  
41242  Lightning Alert  Bradley Vale Trevor Sutherland 60.5  
45x31  Outrageous Deal  S Mccullum Steve Cunningham 58.5  
6779x  Star Hero  Bryan Murphy Russell Hogan 58.0  
46707  Oh No Gecko  Ms T Jeffries John Tyack 54.0  
Race 3
14:45
(local)
(BM45) 
WT:54.0 API:1  $7,000
 1200m
Race Record:  G(3)
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
11232  Spare Parts  Bradley Vale Trevor Sutherland 62.0  
68x28  Barakula   Allan Prisk 59.0  
151x0  Feline Happy  S Mccullum Emma Scott 58.0  
32417  Tearful Kitty   Trevor Sutherland 55.5  
68640  Blinkin Doubtful  Ms T Jeffries Wendy Baker 54.0  
76546  Little Miss Tilly  Tara-Jane Mitchell John Tyack 54.0  
57238  Secret Place  Bryan Murphy Dick Dale 54.0  
Race 4
15:25
(local)
Mdn 
WT:SW API:1  $6,000
 1400m
Race Record:  G(3)
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
65923  Zelest  Bradley Vale George Wright 59.0  
58x70  Only Leonnie  Ms T Jeffries Russell Hogan 57.0  
60  Sheer Lightning  Bryan Murphy S Spackman 57.0  
Race 5
16:05
(local)
(BM62) 
WT:54.0 API:1  $10,000
 1700m
Race Record:  G(3)
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
12632  Benno's Boy   Trevor Sutherland 58.0  
4x461  Cupid's Roze  Tara-Jane Mitchell Colette Cooper 56.0  
84134  Dream On Stan  Bradley Vale Trevor Sutherland 54.0  
x6374  Easiestgameonearth  Ms T Jeffries S Spackman 54.0  
36345  The Real Mccoy  Bryan Murphy Rodger Waters 54.0  
7x683  Teraset   Allan Prisk 54.0  
Race 6
16:45
(local)
Hcp (C1) 
WT:54.0 API:1  $7,000
 1500m
Race Record:  G(3)
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
78116  My Friend Albert  Bradley Vale Trevor Sutherland 59.0  
x2518  Highway Hornet  S Mccullum Emma Scott 56.5  
0x090  Koop Creek  Tara-Jane Mitchell Colette Cooper 56.5  
x8862  Lens  Ms T Jeffries Michael Loftus 54.0  
50497  Gagarin  Bryan Murphy Rodger Waters 54.0  
85030  Happy Clown  S Mccullum Dick Dale 54.0