[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Meadows 22 April 2017

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
All
Race 1
20:18
(local)
Ajs Corporation Handicap 
API:2.2  $10,285
 725m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
162x8  Ring The Bell  G O'keeffe  
14521  Aston Harvey  Eddie Lieshout  
12425  Allen Lottery  Mark Delbridge  
24433  Obi Kenobi  G Campbell  
76864  Uinka Allen  Heather Collins  
72275  Erelda Bale  C Grenfell  
2647x  Cashino  A Campbell  
Race 2
20:35
(local)
Vale - Pat Bonaddio 
API:0.73  $7,150
 525m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
88263  Zelemar Roo  Jennifer Torr  
5x426  Quick Sensation  G Dainton   
33212  Oppie Bale  Robert Britton  
33443  Bound After Gold  Martin Hanke  
34335  Allen Kelvin  Steven Collins  
36451  Angel Dash  Jessica Sharp  
14  Paradiso Lass  Jeffrey Britton  
21  Zou Star  S Galea  
62437  Diama Bale  Darren Fisher  
10 41356  Why Not Cory  Gregory Carter  
Race 3
20:58
(local)
Home Of 9 Group 1's 
API:0.23  $8,225
 600m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
72363  Destini Riptide  Ann Panetta  
31568  Elle Bale  S Ferguson  
1812x  Merinda Hannah  Jessica Sharp  
14764  Kreuzenstein  Angela Langton  
65513  Precious Destini  S Hughes  
16236  Crackerjack Jake  Mark Delbridge  
13655  Dianna Bale  S Ferguson  
45143  Liebig Street  Jessica Sharp  
Race 4
21:18
(local)
Join The 525 Club Now Final 
API:0.55  $8,940
 525m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
17532  Calendar Boy  Charles Hughes  
61351  Brazilian Brae  Robert Britton  
32121  Allen Gerwen  Steven Collins  
11861  Dyna Jerry  Dennis Trewin  
54652  Big Rough  Brian Weis  
44472  Pattaya Paul  Elizabeth Lloyd  
33352  Fugitive Bale  Steven Collins  
41221  Black Impala  G Dainton   
88263  Zelemar Roo  Jennifer Torr  
10 65513  Precious Destini  S Hughes  
Race 5
21:38
(local)
Rsn - Racing & Sport 
API:1.26  $7,600
 525m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
25524  Allen Marky  Mark Delbridge  
46616  Grand Maximus  Chloe Dew  
23161  Topper Teretto  A Azzopardi  
32155  Rock Up Top  Robert Britton  
12153  River Crossing  Katharine Gorman  
22173  Crackerjack Doug  Mark Delbridge  
11435  Zipping Zeus  C Jones  
16312  In A Spin  Peter Dapiran  
53521  Dyna Zaynabi  Scott Melville  
10 78427  Galloping Fantom  Robert Conway  
Race 6
21:58
(local)
Downtown Cleaning 
API:1.08  $8,745
 600m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
54775  Kwazii  Dennis Trewin  
51533  Rippin Hayne  Robert Britton  
33134  Raven On  Kevin Eyles  
21228  Exs And Ohs  Brooke Ennis  
51825  Mitcharlie Mia  A Azzopardi  
52542  Ving Bale  Mark Delbridge  
41261  Annabelle's Boy  S Ferguson  
84461  Zipping Lady  Stanley Ralph  
21634  Spring Bomber  Geoffrey Green  
10 44748  Emily As  Kevin Jakobi  
Race 7
22:20
(local)
Hudson Pacific 
API:0.73  $7,150
 525m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
16451  Militant Chief  Ken Hunt  
25482  Traveller's Joy  Robert Britton  
11311  Abed Bale  C Grenfell  
33312  Allen Indy  Mark Delbridge  
34363  Dewana Special  Brendan Dewan  
71311  Allen Mike  Mark Delbridge  
62116  Destini Wahoo  Ann Panetta  
61527  Telarah Flash  Robert Britton  
53521  Dyna Zaynabi  Scott Melville  
10 78427  Galloping Fantom  Robert Conway  
Race 8
22:42
(local)
Sky Racing 
API:1.47  $8,940
 525m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
10631  Louie Lasagna  David Burnett  
15231  Matt Machine  Brooke Ennis  
64213  Bruce Tycoon  Robert Britton  
21647  Eddie Eagle  Brooke Ennis  
33711  Invictus Rapid  Stuart Thompson  
61547  Sooty Epsom  Darren Fisher  
43815  Cashin' In  Jessica Sharp  
13184  Farmer Brown  Darren Fisher  
Race 9
23:05
(local)
Topcat Video 
API:0.27  $7,150
 525m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
46156  Petra Allen  Heather Collins  
41214  Fipa Narchi  Bruno Panetta  
82554  Super Smarty  Keith Lloyd  
x2333  Soft Sand  K Osborne  
46443  Dyna Nana  Heather Collins  
56652  Thunder Raz  Robert Tartaglia  
44344  Allen Zhara  Darren Burkett  
877x5  Go Vicki  Robert Tartaglia  
44748  Emily As  Kevin Jakobi  
10 06145  Lektra Rival  Jessica Sharp  
Race 10
23:27
(local)
Meadows Conference & Events Centre 
API:0.3  $7,150
 525m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
31111  Fiery Melody  Murray Collyer  
14571  Tanoan Creek  Peter Dapiran  
36337  Where's Dex Star  Chloe Dew  
55226  Allen Xander  Robert Camilleri  
42654  Tiger Butch  Robert Martin  
63263  Golden Warrior  Jessica Sharp  
14124  Fordo Bale  Deborah Coleman  
74611  Honouring Percy  Darren Fisher  
33317  Galloping Leo  Robert Conway  
10 44748  Emily As  Kevin Jakobi  
Race 11
23:45
(local)
Tab.Com.Au 
API:0.63  $7,150
 525m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
22123  Hone In  G O'keeffe  
24756  Jailor Bale  Steven Collins  
44715  Indi Allen  S Ferguson  
31713  Super Sook  Vicki Wisener  
85227  Emily Jane  G Dainton   
18517  Raw Ability  K Osborne  
47434  Go Good Riddance  Luke Azzopardi  
13223  Teflon Tony  Lisa Delbridge  
33317  Galloping Leo  Robert Conway  
10 53521  Dyna Zaynabi  Scott Melville  
Race 12
00:02
(local)
Like Grvictoria On Facebook 
API:0.57  $7,150
 525m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
45224  Kooringa Ayla  A Azzopardi  
55321  Wosbogavich  Gary Shingles  
34215  Amelia Christa  Robin Moore  
54352  Dewana Express  Matthew Dewan  
26353  Lani Bale  S Ferguson  
81264  Philo Bale  C Grenfell  
56212  Gunmetal Rebel  Jason Formosa  
76541  Massive Com  J Barbara  
33317  Galloping Leo  Robert Conway  
10 06145  Lektra Rival  Jessica Sharp