[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Shepparton 22 April 2017

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
All
Race 1
17:20
(local)
Quality Teams Ht1 
API:0.18  $1,890
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
21332  Injector  Alisdair Armstrong   2.3 2.2 2.2
66162  Trademark Bliss  John Mangion   16.0 20.0 19.0
55136  Who's Irod  J La Rosa    0.0  0.0  0.0
34484  Jack Cherry  Lorraine Trethowan   16.0 14.0 14.0
43288  Kraken Ridge  Michael Ellis   8.5 10.0 9.5
6621  All Inn Layla  Tony Duncan   5.5 6.5 6.0
x8772  Iceni Crusader  Tegan Gray   6.5 7.0 7.0
2x614  Sicario  Stuart Divers   4.6 4.5 4.4
57578  Acola Rimfire  Tim Noy    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 73747  Front Page Lead  Pieter Smoor    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 2
17:37
(local)
Jade Media Photography Ht2 
API:0.23  $1,890
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
22227  Lodge's Express  Theo Vantaarling   8.5 8.0 8.0
32266  Distributor  William Elson   14.0 13.0 13.0
43145  Galantis  Y Divers    0.0  0.0  0.0
13244  Bomber Marlow  Susan Gray   13.0 12.0 11.0
14x  Oozing Mojo  Glen Burton   3.9 3.9 4.0
60x51  Midnight Kebab  J La Rosa   16.0 16.0 15.0
18  Gunai Nitro  Robert Glass   2.2 2.3 2.2
73271  Ripsaw Ronny  Jason Formosa   8.0 8.0 8.0
64651  All Inn Johnson  Tony Duncan    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 66407  Janray Blue Nero  Janine Walker   35.0 34.0 34.0
Race 3
17:52
(local)
Racers Function Centre Ht3 
API:0.3  $1,890
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
121  Iceni Escort  Susan Gray   9.5 7.0 7.0
2758x  Arden Emgrand  R Groom   4.0 4.5 4.6
684x8  Rock It Ronny  Vincent Borg   9.5 9.5 9.0
46163  Bevvies Bullet  Simon Humphries   9.0 10.0 9.5
 Alannah's Gem  Jason Formosa   23.0 21.0 23.0
5x1  Piccolo Princess  Adele Powell   2.3 2.5 2.5
53225  Gotta Cheer Up  Garry Harding   14.0 14.0 13.0
x2514  Platinum Rift  Steven Waycott   7.0 8.5 8.0
51855  All Inn Hunter  Tony Duncan    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 86788  Big Roman  John Mangion    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 4
18:12
(local)
Finer Fruits Ht4 
API:0.17  $1,890
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
2127  My Name's David  A Ferguson   2.1 2.2 1.9
x1532  Miracle Cherry  Desmond Trethowan   14.0 19.0 19.0
35354  Blonde Yappa  William Elson   46.0 34.0 34.0
x4635  Lil Blackbook  Stuart Divers    0.0  0.0  0.0
31241  Kununurra Heals  Susan Gray   10.0 11.0 9.5
45474  Rosso  A Rocke    34.0 34.0 34.0
81042  Broulee Miss  Michael Carter   13.0 10.0 9.5
21511  Just Curtis  Cooper Hayes   2.4 2.5 2.7
57578  Acola Rimfire  Tim Noy   61.0 51.0 51.0
10 26876  Rubba Wilson  Sean Van Taarling    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 5
18:27
(local)
Oaks Road @ Stud Damsels Dash 
API:0.28  $1,890
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
65x26  Bombora Flash  Jeffery Frusher   3.7 4.2 4.2
x1314  Timtams For Bams  Brooke Ennis    0.0  0.0  0.0
13161  All Inn Tara  Tony Duncan   6.5 7.5 7.5
36468  Swift Ruby  Matthew Edwards   8.0 10.0 9.5
77217  Scanez Jewel  J Stemmer   9.5 14.0 14.0
34277  Brianna Morgan  Gary Edwards   8.0 10.0 9.5
17217  Toss  Hubertus Wetzels   23.0 26.0 26.0
24612  Midnight Caviar  Brenda Kinder   2.3 2.1 2.1
47x87  All Inn Amy  Tony Duncan   26.0 26.0 26.0
10 21346  Secretary Bird  Janine Walker    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 6
18:47
(local)
Ckh Painting 
API:0.47  $1,890
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
x8716  Tronic Flash  Jason Formosa   4.5 5.0 5.0
42118  Major Bill  Michael Carter   7.0 9.0 8.5
37824  Latifi Cee Jay  J Arthur    8.0 9.0 8.5
52252  Pretty Boy Grigg  M Turner   7.5 9.5 9.0
45135  All Inn Together  Tony Duncan   19.0 26.0 26.0
15211  Aston Harpo  Janet Cottrell   3.4 3.7 3.6
88216  First Refusal  Michael Chilcott   17.0 26.0 23.0
11612  Wings For Woody  Alisdair Armstrong   4.0 3.1 3.1
74255  Tat Scooby  Barry Parker    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 35227  Sofia The First  Robert Hayes    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 7
19:04
(local)
Elite Collars & Leads 
API:0.19  $1,890
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
65787  Nitro Power  Carlie Jones   3.4 3.6 3.6
42700  Carve  Matthew Edwards    0.0  0.0  0.0
78233  Jaycee Plumb  Karen Repia   4.2 4.6 4.6
06231  Brahma's Pride  Eddy Hamilton   10.0 11.0 11.0
54515  Parsnip  Carol Jackson   2.9 3.3 3.2
61367  Swiftly Swift  Matthew Edwards   10.0 14.0 13.0
44266  Mr. Swan  I Barbour   6.0 6.5 7.0
57344  Minca Man  Robert Hayes   17.0 26.0 23.0
54187  Bagpipes Billy  V Mileto    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 66454  Mr. Alfie  Darren Burkett   18.0 21.0 17.0
Race 8
19:25
(local)
Brian Beard Plumbing 
API:0.61  $2,005
 450m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
11172  Zinzan Brooke  Brooke Ennis   1.1 1.1 1.1
50556  Ariki Whero  William Elson   51.0 61.0 51.0
58877  Paula Mechelle  Gary Edwards   41.0 51.0 51.0
11216  Mi Blue Day  Vincent Borg   14.0 19.0 18.0
25176  Piccolo Panther  Adele Powell   34.0 41.0 34.0
11525  Latifi Zeus  J Arthur    18.0 21.0 21.0
11877  My Name's Red  Brenda Kinder   41.0 41.0 41.0
62452  Are You  Eddy Hamilton   6.0 7.5 7.5
46355  Rapana  Jason Formosa    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 55333  Oaklands  Gary Edwards    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 9
19:45
(local)
Shepparton News 
API:0.77  $2,360
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
x1183  Ace Marlow  Tegan Gray   19.0 21.0 23.0
8176x  Doobstar  Natalie Perkins   31.0 31.0 31.0
22112  Judicial Man  Brooke Ennis   1.2 1.3 1.3
47311  Seriously Wicked  Simon Humphries   5.5 6.5 6.5
51126  Fiery Chieftain  Simon Humphries    0.0  0.0  0.0
61221  Squirto  Scott Gibson   15.0 19.0 19.0
3318x  Belron Gus  Paul Kaltsis   10.0 17.0 17.0
41267  Blingzilla  Troy Comensoli   9.0 11.0 10.0
Race 10
20:11
(local)
Byers Electrical 
API:0.38  $2,005
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
27738  Pomp Fiction  Jason Formosa   8.0 8.5 8.5
11323  Dashing Diamond  Cooper Hayes   8.0 9.5 9.0
244x8  Dark Vader  Graham Glass   3.5 4.0 3.9
85254  Princess Roman  Tanya Auld   4.8 4.8 4.8
25104  Uncool Albert  Jason Formosa   27.0 21.0 23.0
12456  Audacious Angel  David Knocker   3.4 3.8 3.7
57424  Lady Tron  Hayden Taylor   23.0 26.0 23.0
11435  Noonbarra Joe  K Turner   5.5 5.5 5.5
77758  Wet And Wild  Adele Powell    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 01156  Mate  William Elson    0.0  0.0  0.0
Race 11
20:31
(local)
Top Cat Video 
API:0.37  $1,890
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
30x12  Emily's Kitty  Adam Norris   8.5 9.5 9.0
04472  Chelsea Drogba  Jason Formosa   13.0 13.0 13.0
67488  Rosacky Blitz  Jason Formosa   5.5 8.0 7.5
5557x  What You Say  Y Divers   9.5 13.0 13.0
16417  Cotton Bud Joe  J La Rosa   31.0 26.0 26.0
x1613  Tegz A Riddler  Susan Gray    0.0  0.0  0.0
51361  Meehan Blue  J Elliott   2.0 1.9 1.9
73452  Sparkeen  Lynette Anstee   4.4 4.8 4.8
35258  Brodie John  B Hall    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 78782  Rock Me Baby  A Azzopardi   27.0 26.0 26.0
Race 12
20:49
(local)
Manish Gupta Accountants 
API:0.25  $1,890
 390m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
42314  Barnie's Blaster  Jason Formosa   5.5 5.0 5.0
17317  Kansas Lane  John Donaldson   13.0 11.0 11.0
15031  Stylish Bree  Janine Walker   17.0 14.0 14.0
x115x  Manhattan Mandy  John Donaldson   14.0 13.0 13.0
28743  Petite Senorita  H Smart   6.0 5.5 5.5
1x631  Stoppa Bus  Y Divers   4.4 4.6 4.4
87433  Proven Mona  Fay Vantaarling   11.0 12.0 11.0
81138  Audacious Mickan  Janet Cottrell   2.7 3.2 3.1
31157  Lady Beatrix  Michael Chilcott    0.0  0.0  0.0
10 43314  Jimmy Flash  Stuart Divers    0.0  0.0  0.0