[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Tamworth 22 April 2017

  (Full form available for this meeting - click here to view)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
All
Race 1
13:30
(local)
Sauer's Glass Maiden Ht1 Maiden  
  $300
 340m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
346x3  Snowie Guerrero  Daniel Hoskins  
65546  Orlov Raider  Lloyd Metcalf Jnr  
42333  Knuckle Sandwich  Mark Craig  
6665x  Zero Cash  Scott Farley  
734  Hollydene's Girl  John Lawson  
56  High Five  Melissa Griffin  
66544  Black Dingo  Nathan Goodwin  
x2242  Djays Ricochet  Joseph Gatty  
866x6  White Muppet  Kevin Smith  
10 7868x  Texas Sable  Kevin Smith10   
Race 2
13:50
(local)
Sauer's Glass Maiden Ht2 Maiden  
  $300
 340m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
6x276  Where's Shifty  Nathan Goodwin  
34  Yankee Boy  Arthur Smith  
  Alderley And Out  John Eather  
333x8  Charlie's Wowwow  Kevin Smith  
47622  Make Kathy Smile  Donald Jackson  
 Mister Fabvier  Daniel Hoskins  
858x7  Idol's Raider  Lloyd Metcalf Jnr  
 Matava Nancy  Mark Taylor  
7868x  Texas Sable  Kevin Smith  
10 8x587  Odi Sannette  Nathan Goodwin10   
Race 3
14:10
(local)
Sauer's Glass Maiden Ht3 Maiden  
  $300
 340m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
 Little Miss Fab  Daniel Hoskins  
22  Backflip Troy  Kevin Smith  
 Wilder Freak  Scott Farley  
  Gogolochy  Nathan Goodwin  
 Tralee White Paw  Melanie Mabbott  
2x6  Mr. Horizontal  Valerie Cleghorn  
44444  Hortensia Raider  Lloyd Metcalf Jnr  
63735  Typhoon Sofeea  Kevin Sills  
87x75  Tiny Tokaam  Gary Ryan  
10 78865  Penny's Daughter  Kevin Smith10   
Race 4
14:30
(local)
Sauer's Glass Maiden Ht4 Maiden  
  $300
 340m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
54777  Junala John  John Eather  
46233  Lucas Valley  Michael Ruttley  
 Swift Tralee  Melanie Mabbott  
 Fantomas  Nathan Goodwin  
38x55  Don't Knock Nick  Kevin Smith  
  Gisachu  Mark Munn  
  Hashtag Ted  Melissa Griffin  
3x8  Devine Kiss  Patrick Parrelli  
57x  Invictus Raider  Lloyd Metcalf Jnr  
10 866x6  White Muppet  Kevin Smith10   
Race 5
14:50
(local)
Jc Painting Appreciation Stks 
  $320
 340m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
325x7  Kooringa Mary  Melanie Mabbott  
76551  Lost Profit  Robert Ryan  
61873  Mulwee Senor  Ranald Dawes  
x331x  Miss Runaround  Maurice Austin  
76x41  Bad Wife  Robert Ryan  
53053  Val's Rose Baby  Valerie Cleghorn  
35x43  Deb's Dream  Bryan Garland  
7x274  Despicable Mason  Raymond Smith  
45556  Erica Enlim  Scott Farley  
10 87750  Werriston Girl  Peter Midson10   
Race 6
15:10
(local)
Volunteers Appreciation Stks 
  $320
 340m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
63563  Despicable Abbie  Raymond Smith  
53744  Black Congo  Valerie Cleghorn  
81783  Angie's My Mum  Kevin Smith  
676x8  Saltillo  Ian Smyth  
16  Gee Baby  Ranald Dawes  
12333  Typhoon Gina  Kevin Sills  
74x66  Custom Model  Nathan Goodwin  
47233  Palm Valley  Michael Ruttley  
67355  Shaz's Gun  John Eather  
10 45556  Erica Enlim  Scott Farley10   
Race 7
15:30
(local)
Jeff Teege Appreciation Stks 
  $400
 457m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
26465  Devine Chief  Patrick Parrelli  
55334  Elle Nette Lee  Deane Smith  
45355  Flying Sovereign  Garry Streatfield  
x1222  Knocka's Goddess  Brendan Allen  
66741  Chosen Diamond  Hayden Munn  
34356  Snorkle Valley  Christopher Eveleigh  
54557  Dusty Boy  Donald Jackson  
44655  Fire Fly Huei  Peter Midson  
47454  Keep Your Cash  Brendan Allen  
Race 8
15:50
(local)
Greg Duncan - Thank You Kindly S 
  $320
 402m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
38773  Despicable Tess  Raymond Smith  
x5343  Cherry Cream  Valerie Cleghorn  
12553  Armatree Paris  Alexander Verhagen  
35523  Typhoon Fay  Kevin Sills  
44766  Red Witch  Robert Ryan  
11024  Kooky Keeping  Daniel Hoskins  
83144  Glenreagh Harry  Garry Streatfield  
52176  Mr. Deeks  Peter Midson  
77668  Satsuma Raider  Lloyd Metcalf Jnr  
10 67767  Nosey Morgan  Byron Phillips10   
Race 9
16:10
(local)
Regional Australia Bank Apprecia 
  $320
 402m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
37378  Despicable Jaxon  Raymond Smith  
62214  Tralee Molly  Peter Midson  
x7835  Awesome Gwen  Donald Jackson  
61547  Lord Ellis  Kevin Smith  
22782  Tralee Anna  Melanie Mabbott  
36133  Devine Robe  Patrick Parrelli  
18667  Little Filippa  Garry Streatfield  
4x8x8  King Jamati  Hayden Munn  
67767  Nosey Morgan  Byron Phillips  
10 47644  Black Morgan  Byron Phillips10   
Race 10
16:30
(local)
Mikeloren Patisserie Cup Heats N 
  $320
 402m
TABFormHORSETRAINERBOXPP
067x3  Devine Storm  Patrick Parrelli  
1654x  Spring Dale  Arthur Wright  
12212  Saga Noren  Garry Streatfield  
25011  Takalo Gem  Jamie Bush  
45x27  Bindigo Lad  Bryan Garland  
18335  Rutland Max  Michael Ruttley  
31885  Cullinan Raider  Lloyd Metcalf Jnr  
3838x  Oamaru Magic  Glenda Bush  
47644  Black Morgan  Byron Phillips  
10 88776  Stick On Tick  Donald Jackson10