[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Seoul 20 May 2017

  (Full Form, Ratings and Speed Map - Click here)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
All
Race 1
10:45
(local)
Class 6 Allowancea $40,000,000
Age:3U WT:53.0 API:2  $46,835
Surface:S 1000m
Race Record: 0:58.70 Bulguruisinhwa 12 Jul 2015 C3 HCP SOT:M G
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
  Cheon Yeong  Yoo Seung-Wan Choi Bong Ju 55.0  
73  Smarty Zif  Djordje Perovic Shin Sam Young 55.0  
50906  Stormy Passion  Ahn Hyo Iee Heo Jae Young 55.0  
 Argo Unique  Lee Ah Na An Byung Ki 55.0  
  Honey Rush  Lee Dong Kug Seo Bum Seok 55.0  
 New Partner  Kim Hye Sun Hong Dae You 55.0  
  Beautiful Asia  Hatanaka Shinji Park Hui Cheol 55.0  
 Joeun Nadeuri  Yoon Tae Hyuk Kim Yang Sun 55.0  
65x69  Amaranth Vicar  Ha Jung Hun Park Hui Cheol 53.0  
10 534  Wawa Yeojangbu  Jo Jae Ro Bae Hou Jun10  55.0  
11 08x  Chowon Yeojeonsa  Lee Gangseo Choi Sang Sik11  55.0  
Race 2
11:35
(local)
Class 6 Allowancea $40,000,000
WT:52.0 API:1  $46,835
Surface:S 1300m
Race Record: 1:18.40 Yeonggwanguigeunal 16 Jul 2016 C4 HCP SOT: G
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
96  Semyeong Angel  Hatanaka Shinji Choi Yeong Joo 54.0  
 Dolpung Star  Jan Havlik Kim Dong Chul 56.0  
423  Barime Camp  Jo Jae Ro Bae Hou Jun 54.0  
5x  Tamna King  Song Jae Chul Park Jae Woo 56.0  
744  High Alydar  Marcello Belli Song Moon Gil 56.0  
 Gold Leg  Kim Dong Soo Bae Dae Sun 56.0  
94  Special Big C  Yoo Seung-Wan Khak Yong Hyo 54.0  
805  Miss Pyeongchon  Lee Chul Kyung Seo In Seok 52.0  
90  Rock And Road  Kim Tea Hun Park Dae Heung 52.0  
10 663  Binnaneun Kkum  Yoon Tae Hyuk Shim Seung Tae10  56.0  
Race 3
12:15
(local)
Class 6 Allowancec $22,000,000
Age:3U WT:51.0 API:1  $25,759
Surface:S 1300m
Race Record: 1:18.40 Yeonggwanguigeunal 16 Jul 2016 C4 HCP SOT: G
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
49263  Super Trick  Song Jae Chul Lee Shin Young 56.5  
00369  Mr. King  Marcello Belli An Hae Yang 56.0  
0x99  Jageun Tank  Ha Jung Hun Park Hui Cheol 51.0  
00077  Update  Lee Dong Ha Ha Jae Heung 52.0  
x9976  Idaero  Bang Choon Sik Kim Jeom Oh 53.0  
74x75  Wind Power  Yoo Seung-Wan Choi Bong Ju 53.0  
0x442  Chowon Vivace  Kim Dong Soo Jung Ho Ik 54.5  
84686  Valley Moon  Lee Gangseo Hong Dae You 53.0  
7x43  Super Fly  Djordje Perovic Park Jae Woo 56.0  
10 76876  Sink Swing  Kim Ok Sung Shim Seung Tae10  55.0  
Race 4
12:55
(local)
Class 4 Handicap $60,000,000
WT:51.0 API:8  $70,253
Surface:S 1000m
Race Record: 0:58.70 Bulguruisinhwa 12 Jul 2015 C3 HCP SOT:M G
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
37x98  Prime Gold  Jo Jae Ro Bae Hou Jun 55.5  
47122  Jeongan Kingdom  Kim Hye Sun Seo In Seok 52.0  
0581x  Cin Cin Jjan  Kim Tea Hun Park Dae Heung 55.0  
2x90x  Sera King  Marcello Belli Jung Ho Ik 52.0  
05475  Geum Kaera  Jung Pyeong Soo Ji Young Hun 51.5  
17573  Aema Bisang  Yoo Seung-Wan Lee Shin Young 52.0  
10772  Delta K  Lee Dong Ha Ha Jae Heung 51.0  
18x0x  Storm Ryker  Lee Dong Kug Seo Bum Seok 53.5  
00579  Beyond Limit  Hatanaka Shinji Ji Young Hun 51.0  
10 09332  Muhandoma  Lee Ah Na An Byung Ki10  55.5  
11 10x24  Hyeseong Yeowang  Djordje Perovic Park Jae Woo11  54.5  
12 3383x  Saebyeock Bulkkot  Kim Dong Soo Ji Yong Cheol12  53.0  
Race 5
13:45
(local)
Class 4 Handicap $75,000,000
WT:51.0 API:6  $87,816
Surface:S 1000m
Race Record: 0:58.70 Bulguruisinhwa 12 Jul 2015 C3 HCP SOT:M G
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
71394  Jeonseolui Manyeo  Jeong Jeong Hee Yu Jae Gil 51.0  
24105  Sokdo Shinhwa  Song Jae Chul An Hae Yang 52.0  
0x  Chansuni  Kim Dong Soo Park Jae Woo 53.5  
69566  Daeseong Malli  Park Hyun Woo Kim Yang Sun 54.5  
x3802  Kkum Kaera  Jung Pyeong Soo Ji Young Hun 56.5  
757  Impact Queen  Lee Hae Dong Kim Dong Kyun 52.0  
0x087  Ready To Bust Out  Hatanaka Shinji Park Hui Cheol 52.5  
8x  Areumdaun Sigan  Lee Hyeon Jong Park Dae Heung 53.5  
4134  Amazonas  Djordje Perovic Lee Shin Young 52.0  
10 1x1  Rich Yeojanggun  Jo Jae Ro Bae Hou Jun10  53.5  
11 905  Cheonji Jeongsang  Ji Ha Ju Kim Dong Kyun11  52.0  
12 22807  Donghae Vicar  Park Sang Woo Kim Soon Keun12  52.0  
Race 6
14:40
(local)
Class 5 Handicap $40,000,000
WT:51.0 API:5  $46,835
Surface:S 1300m
Race Record: 1:18.40 Yeonggwanguigeunal 16 Jul 2016 C4 HCP SOT: G
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
30097  Forever Queen  Ji Ha Ju Park Byeong Il 54.5  
2x1  Hayan Mindeulre  Lee Hyeon Jong Park Dae Heung 54.5  
87972  Spastar  Shin Hyoung Chul Park Byeong Il 55.5  
79663  Vet Time  Yoo Seung-Wan Kim Dong Kyun 53.0  
54087  Dual Pokpung  Ahn Hyo Iee Shim Seung Tae 51.0  
23x12  Seoul Bolt  Djordje Perovic Seo In Seok 56.5  
73529  Winner Black  Choi Bum Hyun Woo Chang Ku 53.0  
55099  Jugeukseong  Hatanaka Shinji Bae Dae Sun 51.0  
48865  Thanks Bean  Kim Dong Soo Jung Ho Ik 51.5  
10 86624  Best Shooter  Song Jae Chul Lee Hee Young10  52.0  
11 94984  Saerounsin  Hwang Jong Woo Yu Jae Gil11  51.0  
Race 7
15:35
(local)
Class 4 Handicap $60,000,000
WT:51.0 API:1  $70,253
Surface:S 1200m
Race Record: 1:11.00 Choegang Schiller 30 Aug 2015 OPEN SOT:G G
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
  Run With Gold  Choi Bum Hyun Kim Yang Sun 52.0  
 Sun Power  Lee Gangseo Yu Jae Gil 54.0  
09x45  Sokbo Gangja  Hatanaka Shinji Park Hui Cheol 51.0  
5760  Iwol  Ji Ha Ju Park Byeong Il 52.0  
  Gal Pyobeom  Marcello Belli Woo Chang Ku 53.0  
47x  Gone Walkabout  Song Jae Chul Park Heung Jin 53.5  
56583  Arch Arch  Djordje Perovic An Hae Yang 54.5  
x0985  Crown Me Boss  Shin Hyoung Chul Kim Yoon Seop 53.5  
9x70  Good Henny  Park Eul Woon Lee Hee Young 53.0  
10 67x05  Captain Park  Moon Jung Kyun An Byung Ki10  51.5  
11 6x08  Geom Noa  Yoo Seung-Wan Shin Sam Young11  53.0  
12 2566  Okay Good  Kim Dong Soo Song Moon Gil12  55.0  
Race 8
16:30
(local)
Class 5 Handicap $40,000,000
WT:51.0 API:2  $46,835
Surface:S 1700m
Race Record: 1:46.90 Huri Baram 24 Dec 2016 C3 HCP SOT:M G
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
89897  Mupaedongja  Ha Jung Hun Seo Jung Ha 51.0  
02364  Complete Winner  Kim Dong Soo Shim Seung Tae 55.5  
9x808  Gold Socks  Kim Ok Sung Lee Gwan Ho 56.5  
46324  Teukbyeol Star  Lee Hyeon Jong Seo In Seok 55.5  
0x396  Changseong Jinju  Yoo Seung-Wan Seo Jung Ha 52.0  
x3050  Simcheong Sadal  Yoon Tae Hyuk Kim Dong Chul 55.5  
27656  Eva Road  Lee Ah Na Jung Ji Eun 53.0  
02910  Royal Matthias  Marcello Belli Kim Dong Kyun 53.0  
10798  Super Moon  Jeong Jeong Hee Khak Yong Hyo 53.0  
10 94008  Princeps  Lee Gangseo Kim Dong Chul10  51.0  
11 87320  Pokpung Jeonya  Hatanaka Shinji Bae Dae Sun11  52.0  
Race 9
17:00
(local)
Class 3 Handicap $75,000,000
WT:52.0 API:10  $87,816
Surface:S 1700m
Race Record: 1:46.90 Huri Baram 24 Dec 2016 C3 HCP SOT:M G
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
41231  Kawon  Park Eul Woon Kim Dong Chul 57.0  
42131  Happy Sensation  Djordje Perovic Song Moon Gil 52.0  
x0873  Neulpureun Tiger  Kim Dong Soo Kim Hag Soo 55.5  
38514  Jinmyeonggitbal  Jeong Jeong Hee Brian William Dean 55.5  
9x010  Samba Festival  Lee Hyeon Jong Park Dae Heung 53.0  
21112  Geumtaepung  Shin Hyoung Chul Park Byeong Il 53.5  
x3742  Jeongsangoreum  Boo Min Ho Park Hui Cheol 52.0  
6x1x9  Joeun Inyeon  Park Byeong Yun Jung Ji Eun 55.5  
56418  Cheonui Gangja  Song Jae Chul Lim Bong Chun 52.0  
10 30891  Daebobae  Marcello Belli Heo Jae Young10  54.0  
11 84253  Ssaengssaeng Dori  Kim Ok Sung Kim Yang Sun11  52.0  
12 35747  Toktok Yeojanggun  Jo Jae Ro Bae Hou Jun12  52.0  
Race 10
17:30
(local)
Class 3 Handicap $75,000,000
WT:51.0 API:10  $87,816
Surface:S 1400m
Race Record: 1:23.60 Lucky Light 05 Mar 2016 C2 HCP SOT: G
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
56723  Bungma Dream  Hatanaka Shinji Park Byeong Il 52.0  
00095  Jeoldaejilju  Park Sang Woo Lee Hee Young 52.0  
21242  Geomryeong  Djordje Perovic Shin Sam Young 53.5  
464x9  Fix Time  Kim Dong Soo Lee Gwan Ho 51.5  
36284  Brooks  Lee Joon Chel Kim Dai Keun 52.5  
9231  Samseong Bulpae  Marcello Belli Park Dae Heung 51.0  
0x863  Deoksamho  Kim Hye Sun Hong Dae You 51.0  
5x001  Maduryeong  Yoo Seung-Wan Choi Yong Goo 56.0  
25844  Grace City  Park Eul Woon An Byung Ki 52.5  
10 x3255  Storytelling  Lee Chul Kyung Seo In Seok10  54.0  
11 69535  Reward High  Song Jae Chul Lim Bong Chun11  55.5  
12 63312  Ace Runner  Lee Hyeon Jong Jung Ho Ik12  57.0  
Race 11
18:00
(local)
Class 2 Handicap $90,000,000
WT:51.0 API:9  $105,380
Surface:S 1200m
Race Record: 1:11.00 Choegang Schiller 30 Aug 2015 OPEN SOT:G G
TABFormHORSEJOCKEYTRAINERBPWTPP
x000x  Wild Mystery  Yoo Seung-Wan Yu Jae Gil 56.0  
6070x  East Glory  Jan Havlik Ha Jae Heung 54.5  
50007  Special Joy  Bang Choon Sik Park Hui Cheol 53.0  
0x006  Wow Cat  Park Hyun Woo Kim Yang Sun 54.5  
24733  Midas Road  Djordje Perovic Jung Ho Ik 54.0  
6x789  Simsin Jiryeo  Jung Pyeong Soo Ji Young Hun 51.0  
08x80  Gureumwie Nabi  Hatanaka Shinji Kim Jeom Oh 52.0  
390x0  Kodiak Love  Park Byeong Yun Kim Soon Keun 52.0  
410x1  Jungl Drummer  Jeong Jeong Hee Brian William Dean 56.5  
10 1104x  Bingo Star  Yoon Young Min Lim Bong Chun10  55.0  
11 00045  Gaia Thunder  Song Jae Chul Park Jong Kon11  52.5