[close]

Trackwork Standouts – October 23

Star workers from trackwork sessions in Sydney and Melbourne over the past week.

Trackwork Standouts – October 23

Star workers from trackwork sessions in Sydney and Melbourne over the past week.

Denmagic.
Denmagic. Picture:Racing and Sports

Tuesday October 17:


Randwick:

Dirt

800m: Surging To Win 52.12 (22.67), California Wisdom 53.11 (23.01).

1000m: Decoda/Commissioner 1.07.36 (23.53), Secret Trail 1.08.12 (23.22), Bull Market 1.08.25 (22.64).

1200m: El Venetian/Maid Marilyn 1.23.56 (23.88); Social Element 1.21.21 (22.89), Red Zephyr/Zeppelin 1.22.33.

Warwick Farm:

Course Proper

800m: Denmagic 54.28 (23.54); Single Bullet/Testashadow 1.10.7 (24.22), Marsupial 1.11.19 (24.7).

A Grass

800m: I Thought So 52.22 (22.84), Ziggy Willie 53.85 (23.6), Istria 54.8 (25.88).

1000m: Highpoint 1.06.02 (23.0), Glossy Glenaderma 1.07.15 (23.67), She’s Magical 1.07.18 (23.5).

1200m: Imposing Lass 1.17.18 (23.79), Collateral 1.23.14 (24.26).

1400m: Shock Alert 1.39.62 (25.15).

Pro Ride

400m: Music Magnate evens

600m: Uber Lux 37.21 (24.33), Lightning Nic 37.76 (25.14), Madfox 38.11 (24.88), Egyptian Symbol 42.72 (26.98),

800m: Ibanez 50.5 (22.3), Lieutenant Dan 53.16 (23.29), De Kurnel 53.49 (23.25), Torpenhow 54.25 (25.19).

100m: Persia/Vigilance 1.09.64 (25.12), Soiree 1.11.55 (26.22).

1200m: All Too Good 1.23.45 (23.12)

Flemington:

ProRide

800m: Fastbrook 54.57 (24.86)

1000m: Lord Barrington 1.08.84 (25.24), Royal Effort/Whistle And Hope 1.09.22 (25.94).

1200m: Justice Glory 1.24.77 (25.62), Tally 1.26.59 (27.96).

1400m: Vengeur Masque 1.36.47 (25.64).

1600m: Itchicoo Park 1.51.09 (24.19).

Steeple Grass

1000m: Sword Of Light 1.08.84 (25.17)

1400m: Speedway/Big Blue 1.36.81 (24.16).

Caulfield:

Polytrack

600m: Burst Of Faith/I Have Arrived 43.0 (24.22) (11.61).

800m: Holy Command 49.64 (11.52).

1000m: Octabello.Mactier 1.05.80 (24.0) (11.83), Lord Sundowner 1.06.64 (24.91).

1200m: Plato/Keysor 1.18.20 (23.10), Bint El Bedu/High Bounty 1.22.31 (12.29).

Course Proper

800m: Naantali 50.5 (23.0), Belsapphire 52.02 (23.97).

1600m: Masculiono 1.51.79 (35.98).

Thursday October 19:

Randwick:

Dirt

600m: Daybreaker/Decoder 37.11 (23.74), Avocado/Wooshka 37.29 (23.51).

800m: Amanito/Commissioner 53.33 (23.31), Star Galaxy/Innately 54.32 (23.67).

1000m: Returning to Win 1.07.21 (25.22), Level Eight/Surging To Win 1.08.21 (23.33), Red Hearts 1.08.42 (22.56), Gold Symphony 1.14.26, Happy Clapper 1.30.43.

1200m: Fresh Start/Fame Of Love 1.17.20 (22.07), Starvino/West Rock 1.18.92 (23.57), Grand Finalist/Lord Macau 1.19.21 (22.75), El Venetian/Fabrizio 1.20.21 (23.44), English 1.24.05 (25.32).

Warwick Farm:

Course Proper

1400m: Lubiton (reverse way) 1.34.12 (23.84)

Pro Ride

800m: Torpenhow 53.52 (25.31), Soiree/Guipera 54.14 (25.22), Pierata 56.1 (26.59).

1000m: Oenophile 1.10 (26.24), Dissolute 1.11.47 (27.5), Medavino 1.11.48 (26.39), Revenire 1.11.77 (27.35).

1200m: Rogue Missile 1.24.6 (27.05), La Chatte 1.27.12.

1400m: Havana Cooler 1.42.78 (27.66).

Flemington:

Pro Ride

1000m: Lilymorn 1.08.86 (25.71), Lord Barrington 1.09.75 (25.42).

1200m: Dodge City 1.23.46 (25.27)

Dirt

1200m: Misty Lad 1.19.44 (26.59), Broadside 1.21.08 (24.17).

Inside Grass

600m: History Repeats 37.48 (24.31)

1000m: Setsuna 1.09.53 (25.22).

Caulfield:

Steeple Grass

600m: Geegee Boom 40.34 (12.11), The Frontier 42.56 (12.47), Tapestry Red 43.16 (24.25).

800m: Sun Quan 52.36 (11.84), Armed And Ready/Sun Wu 53.36 (11.88), Magnesium Rose 55.0 (24.04).

1000m: Denmix 1.05.41 (11.78), Nina’s Ballerina 1.06.64 (24.91).

1200m: Shropshire Lass/Durriyah 1.18.81 (12.50), Castagne 1.23.38 (24.16).

1600m: Fuse 1.54.38 (24.17), Dream Alliance 1.55.23 (38.12).

Racing And Sports




Latest Stories