[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Bowman 775.019.7%104½3.726.7%391
 B Avdulla 76½7.014.2%130½4.124.3%537
 Tim Clark 658.212.2%1353.925.3%533
 K Mc Evoy 646.515.2%1034.024.5%420
 Tommy Berry 617.313.5%116½3.825.8%451
 T Angland 527.213.7%81½4.621.5%379
 J R Collett 458.611.5%974.024.9%390
 J Parr 427.513.2%823.825.9%317
 B Shinn 399.011.0%87½4.024.7%354
 G Schofield 399.111.0%81½4.323.0%355
 A Adkins (a) 3511.68.6%725.617.6%408
 Nick Heywood (a) 238.611.6%424.721.2%198
 J Innes Jnr (a) 239.610.3%376.016.6%223
 A Hyeronimus 227.513.3%32½5.019.7%165
 Rachel King (a) 226.615.0%324.521.8%147
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 726.116.1%1213.627.1%446
 Beau Mertens (a) 726.016.5%855.119.5%436
 D Dunn 568.312.0%1054.422.5%466
 Ben Allen (a) 498.711.4%964.422.3%430
 D Oliver 457.812.8%784.522.2%351
 Damian Lane 417.613.1%774.024.7%312
 Ben Thompson (a) 4012.08.3%915.219.0%480
 M Zahra 386.315.6%514.721.0%243
 Regan Bayliss 327.812.7%594.223.4%252
 B Rawiller 326.415.5%395.218.9%206
 Jordan Childs (a) 297.712.9%395.717.4%224
 L Nolen 2212.08.3%535.019.9%266
 M J Dee 2113.27.6%357.912.6%278
 S Baster 1614.07.1%415.418.3%224
 B Melham 1511.48.7%345.019.8%172
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 1344.720.9%132½4.820.7%640
 J Byrne 717.812.8%137½4.024.8%555
 R Fradd 637.213.9%105½4.323.2%454
 Tiffani Brooker (a) 488.112.3%904.323.1%389
 James Orman 3812.97.7%99½4.920.2%492
 D J Browne 386.315.8%57½4.123.9%241
 L V Cassidy 3310.29.8%814.124.0%338
 M Cahill 3111.98.4%794.621.3%371
 P Hammersley 299.111.0%46½5.617.6%264
 Alannah Fancourt (a) 268.911.2%534.322.7%233
 Ms T Harrison 2316.76.0%655.916.8%386
 Ron Stewart 1910.59.5%326.215.9%201
 Ms R Williams (a) 187.812.7%265.418.3%142
 G Colless 1714.76.8%45½5.418.2%250
 Joshua Oliver 16½11.09.0%404.521.9%183
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 1044.621.5%1383.528.6%483
 Jarrad Noske 437.313.7%82½3.826.2%315
 B Parnham 439.011.0%665.916.9%391
 Aaron Mitchell 406.216.1%564.422.6%248
 Joseph Azzopardi 28½8.311.9%494.820.5%239
 Randy Tan (a) 2710.99.1%54½5.418.4%296
 C Johnston-Porter (a) 2511.38.8%59½4.721.0%284
 P Knuckey 2411.48.7%41½6.615.1%275
 G L Smith 23½7.413.5%384.521.8%174
 Chris Parnham 218.312.0%374.721.1%175
 P Carbery 2016.26.2%526.216.0%324
 S Mc Gruddy 1912.48.1%50½4.621.4%236
 T Turner 1815.76.3%594.820.8%284
 P Harvey 185.518.0%185.518.0%100
 S Parnham 1720.15.0%58½5.817.1%342
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 516.216.1%863.627.1%317
 Ms C Lindop 435.916.8%634.024.6%256
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 335.717.3%424.522.0%191
 M F Poon (a) 296.814.6%484.124.1%199
 J Holder 2711.88.4%80½3.925.2%320
 Damien Thornton 258.611.6%484.422.3%215
 M Neilson 199.610.3%49½3.726.9%184
 S Cahill 186.515.4%225.318.8%117
 D Tourneur 1611.28.9%473.826.1%180
 J Bowditch 1610.69.4%305.617.6%170
 Eran Boyd (a) 169.410.6%265.817.2%151
 Todd Pannell 1514.56.9%366.016.5%218
 P Gatt 1317.75.6%31½7.313.6%231
 Raquel Clark (a) 136.515.3%194.422.4%85
 Jake Toeroek 922.54.4%454.522.2%203

Data as of Jul 20, 2017