[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J B Mc Donald 594.422.3%77½3.429.4%264
 J Bowman 414.820.7%653.032.8%198
 Tommy Berry 385.617.8%514.123.9%213
 Tim Clark 296.714.8%355.617.9%196
 K Mc Evoy 268.511.7%603.727.0%222
 B Avdulla 216.016.7%323.925.4%126
 J R Collett 1912.48.0%753.131.6%237
 S R Weatherley (a) 1910.99.1%464.522.1%208
 T Angland 198.112.3%403.825.8%155
 J Ford 1812.38.1%40½5.418.2%222
 J Parr 168.611.6%373.726.8%138
 R Dolan (a) 158.012.4%245.019.8%121
 C W Brown 1213.87.2%335.019.9%166
 G Schofield 1211.58.6%236.016.5%139
 A Hyeronimus 1210.89.2%206.515.4%130
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 376.615.0%504.920.3%246
 John Allen 266.615.1%345.019.8%172
 M Zahra 257.313.7%483.826.2%183
 D Dunn 229.011.1%444.522.2%198
 D Oliver 208.611.6%325.318.6%172
 Damian Lane 1810.19.8%444.124.0%183
 Ethan Brown (a) 186.415.5%235.019.8%116
 B Melham 167.313.7%274.323.1%117
 L Currie 1410.79.3%256.016.7%150
 Ben Allen (a) 139.110.9%186.615.1%119
 Ms L J Meech 135.817.1%155.019.7%76
 Jordan Childs 1111.58.7%206.315.7%127
 Regan Bayliss 1111.88.5%168.112.3%130
 K Mc Evoy 107.014.3%135.318.6%70
 D Yendall 910.89.2%214.621.4%98
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 454.621.5%643.230.6%209
 Dale Smith 267.613.1%424.721.2%198
 Ryan Maloney 254.621.4%29½3.925.2%117
 J Byrne 2310.69.4%604.024.5%245
 B N Stewart 236.116.3%393.627.7%141
 M R Du Plessis 1811.88.5%504.223.5%213
 Jackson Murphy (a) 177.812.7%274.920.1%134
 James Orman 1611.58.7%424.322.8%184
 Clayton Gallagher (a) 1310.19.8%265.019.7%132
 Ron Stewart 137.313.7%19½4.820.5%95
 M Mc Gillivray 1215.06.7%414.322.8%180
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 117.912.6%204.323.0%87
 L V Cassidy 1010.89.3%224.920.4%108
 R Fradd 105.916.9%163.627.1%59
 M Cahill 918.75.3%344.920.1%169
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 663.627.3%763.131.4%242
 Tayla Stone (a) 175.916.8%16½6.116.3%101
 S Mc Gruddy 168.811.3%373.826.2%141
 Mitchell Pateman 165.817.0%253.726.6%94
 Chris Parnham 147.213.9%224.521.8%101
 P Carbery 1210.010.0%24½4.820.4%120
 Joseph Azzopardi 1114.46.9%266.116.4%159
 J Whiting 1110.79.3%21½5.418.2%118
 C Staples 118.411.8%175.418.3%93
 Lucy Warwick 1012.48.1%294.223.4%124
 S O'Donnell 1014.46.9%22½6.415.6%144
 G L Smith 108.212.2%136.315.9%82
 Jarrad Noske 99.210.8%174.820.5%83
 J Brown 711.88.4%18½4.422.3%83
 Alan Kennedy 78.811.3%173.627.4%62
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 373.925.3%572.539.0%146
 Raquel Clark (a) 235.219.2%343.528.3%120
 Todd Pannell 197.213.8%324.323.2%138
 J Holder 188.212.1%413.627.5%149
 Jake Toeroek 145.617.7%213.726.6%79
 Kayla Crowther (a) 1010.19.9%234.322.8%101
 D Tourneur 814.56.9%254.621.6%116
 D Caboche (a) 85.318.6%58.611.6%43
 H Coffey 76.415.6%182.540.0%45
 Chris Caserta (a) 713.77.3%17½5.418.2%96
 R J Hurdle 76.515.2%85.717.4%46
 C J Parish 68.611.5%163.230.8%52
 Anna Jordsjo (a) 612.67.9%155.019.7%76
 Ms G Cartwright (a) 611.88.5%14½4.820.4%71
 A K Chan (a) 615.56.5%127.712.9%93

Data as of Jan 19, 2019