[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B Avdulla 64½6.415.5%984.223.6%416
 K Mc Evoy 526.515.2%824.124.0%342
 J Bowman 485.617.7%68½3.925.3%271
 Tim Clark 478.711.4%1053.925.5%412
 Tommy Berry 457.713.0%91½3.726.4%347
 B Shinn 398.511.7%85½3.925.6%334
 T Angland 377.313.6%564.820.5%273
 J Parr 357.113.9%663.826.3%251
 G Schofield 348.411.9%63½4.522.2%286
 J R Collett 329.410.6%84½3.528.0%302
 A Adkins (a) 2610.89.2%515.518.0%283
 J Innes Jnr (a) 217.313.5%285.518.1%155
 J Doyle 215.119.4%244.522.2%108
 J B Mc Donald 194.422.6%342.440.5%84
 A Hyeronimus 157.413.4%21½5.219.2%112
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 576.016.6%903.826.2%344
 Beau Mertens (a) 516.016.7%595.119.3%306
 D Dunn 449.310.7%964.223.3%412
 Damian Lane 417.513.3%764.024.6%309
 D Oliver 407.413.4%624.820.8%298
 Ben Allen (a) 398.511.7%834.025.0%332
 M Zahra 376.016.4%494.521.8%225
 Regan Bayliss 327.812.8%594.223.6%250
 Ben Thompson (a) 2911.58.7%536.315.9%334
 B Rawiller 266.615.1%364.720.9%172
 Jordan Childs (a) 236.914.4%256.415.6%160
 L Nolen 1712.28.2%415.019.7%208
 M J Dee 1712.58.0%248.811.3%213
 S Baster 1411.98.4%344.920.4%167
 B Melham 1411.09.1%285.518.2%154
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 1104.322.9%99½4.820.7%480
 J Byrne 587.113.9%1123.726.9%416
 R Fradd 506.315.7%81½3.925.5%319
 Tiffani Brooker (a) 338.711.4%684.223.4%290
 James Orman 3013.27.6%85½4.621.6%396
 D J Browne 286.116.3%45½3.726.5%172
 L V Cassidy 279.610.3%604.323.0%261
 Alannah Fancourt (a) 247.213.9%404.323.1%173
 P Hammersley 238.611.5%35½5.617.8%200
 M Cahill 2013.57.4%644.223.7%270
 Ms R Williams (a) 168.411.9%255.418.5%135
 Joshua Oliver 14½11.78.5%404.223.5%170
 G Colless 1413.77.3%37½5.119.4%193
 Ms T Harrison 1323.64.2%575.318.6%307
 Ron Stewart 138.911.2%196.116.4%116
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 814.024.9%923.528.3%325
 B Parnham 347.912.6%475.717.4%270
 Jarrad Noske 287.912.6%61½3.627.7%222
 Aaron Mitchell (a) 286.415.5%424.323.2%181
 Chris Parnham 198.312.0%364.322.8%158
 P Carbery 1812.77.8%366.315.7%230
 P Harvey 185.518.0%185.518.0%100
 C Johnston-Porter (a) 1711.78.5%38½5.119.3%200
 Joseph Azzopardi 178.811.3%324.721.2%151
 Randy Tan (a) 1612.38.1%326.116.2%198
 T Turner 1513.87.2%405.219.2%208
 J Brown 158.811.4%206.615.2%132
 G L Smith 14½8.811.3%353.627.3%128
 S Parnham 1416.95.9%43½5.418.4%237
 S Mc Gruddy 1313.17.6%38½4.422.5%171
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 366.614.9%733.330.3%241
 Ms C Lindop 336.016.7%513.825.8%198
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 314.820.7%314.820.7%150
 M F Poon (a) 296.814.6%484.124.1%199
 J Holder 2012.48.1%63½3.925.6%248
 M Neilson 198.611.5%42½3.825.8%165
 Damien Thornton 198.611.6%394.223.8%164
 D Tourneur 1611.28.9%473.826.1%180
 Eran Boyd (a) 169.410.6%265.817.2%151
 S Cahill 156.216.1%185.119.4%93
 J Bowditch 148.411.9%225.318.6%118
 Todd Pannell 1016.46.1%305.418.3%164
 P Gatt 1018.05.6%25½7.014.2%180
 John Allen 83.329.6%39.011.1%27
 Zac Spain (a) 719.15.2%274.920.1%134

Data as of Apr 27, 2017