[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J B Mc Donald 344.123.9%44½3.131.3%142
 J Bowman 235.817.0%482.835.6%135
 Tommy Berry 226.016.7%304.422.7%132
 Tim Clark 215.717.4%196.315.7%121
 K Mc Evoy 197.114.1%363.726.7%135
 T Angland 178.112.3%353.925.4%138
 J R Collett 1410.79.3%512.934.0%150
 S R Weatherley (a) 138.911.2%244.820.7%116
 J Ford 1310.19.8%21½6.116.3%132
 B Avdulla 135.418.3%154.721.1%71
 J Parr 108.511.8%223.825.9%85
 Rachel King 812.18.2%175.717.5%97
 A Adkins 618.15.5%195.717.4%109
 C Reith 610.89.2%106.515.4%65
 G Schofield 612.18.2%107.313.7%73
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 168.811.3%265.418.4%141
 John Allen 156.016.7%165.617.8%90
 Damian Lane 1410.69.4%334.522.1%149
 D Dunn 139.910.1%255.119.4%129
 M Zahra 129.610.3%274.223.3%116
 B Melham 107.114.1%183.925.4%71
 Ben Allen (a) 108.112.3%99.011.1%81
 Regan Bayliss 911.68.6%138.012.4%105
 K Mc Evoy 97.014.3%115.717.5%63
 Ethan Brown (a) 95.020.0%104.522.2%45
 J Bowman 84.820.5%103.925.6%39
 Jordan Childs 89.710.3%98.611.5%78
 Ms L J Meech 85.020.0%94.422.5%40
 D Oliver 714.27.0%175.817.0%100
 Zac Spain (a) 77.812.7%96.116.4%55
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 353.826.3%393.429.3%133
 Ryan Maloney 213.726.6%17½4.522.2%79
 J Byrne 168.811.3%373.826.1%142
 Dale Smith 137.213.8%234.024.5%94
 B N Stewart 127.114.0%263.330.2%86
 M R Du Plessis 1112.48.0%373.727.0%137
 Clayton Gallagher (a) 108.911.2%194.621.3%89
 M Mc Gillivray 812.87.8%263.925.2%103
 James Orman 814.27.0%234.920.2%114
 M Hellyer 88.012.5%115.817.2%64
 Jackson Murphy (a) 614.07.1%204.223.8%84
 M Cahill 617.65.7%195.517.9%106
 R Plumb 64.025.0%38.012.5%24
 L V Cassidy 513.27.6%135.019.7%66
 Taylor Marshall 516.46.1%136.315.9%82
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 473.726.6%573.132.2%177
 Tayla Stone (a) 145.517.9%13½5.717.3%78
 P Carbery 107.713.0%164.820.8%77
 J Whiting 109.011.1%156.016.7%90
 Mitchell Pateman 96.714.8%193.231.1%61
 Chris Parnham 95.219.1%95.219.1%47
 G L Smith 96.515.3%96.515.3%59
 S O'Donnell 813.17.6%18½5.617.6%105
 C Staples 88.212.1%125.518.2%66
 Joseph Azzopardi 714.76.8%214.920.4%103
 Lucy Warwick 711.28.9%174.621.5%79
 S Mc Gruddy 614.56.9%233.726.4%87
 Brodie Kirby (a) 64.621.4%83.528.6%28
 J Kokotajlo 66.814.6%85.119.5%41
 P Knuckey 517.45.7%165.418.4%87
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 224.024.4%312.934.4%90
 Raquel Clark (a) 165.119.3%243.428.9%83
 Todd Pannell 127.513.3%224.024.4%90
 J Holder 109.210.9%243.826.1%92
 D Tourneur 612.38.1%145.218.9%74
 Ms G Cartwright (a) 69.011.1%11½4.621.3%54
 H Coffey 65.518.2%113.033.3%33
 Kayla Crowther (a) 515.86.3%184.322.8%79
 A K Chan (a) 513.47.5%97.413.4%67
 Jake Toeroek 55.617.9%64.621.4%28
 P Gatt 413.77.3%77.812.7%55
 R J Hurdle 47.014.3%55.617.9%28
 Chris Caserta (a) 315.06.7%6.016.7%45
 Ms E Finnegan 314.37.0%67.114.0%43
 Justin Huxtable (a) 311.09.1%65.518.2%33

Data as of Nov 14, 2018