[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Bowman 193.825.7%135.617.6%74
 K Mc Evoy 154.621.7%183.826.1%69
 Tim Clark 107.213.9%184.025.0%72
 B Shinn 97.413.4%213.131.3%67
 B Avdulla 96.814.5%193.230.6%62
 C W Brown 710.89.2%223.428.9%76
 G Schofield 78.212.1%144.124.1%58
 J Parr 67.812.8%114.223.4%47
 Rachel King (a) 67.812.8%76.714.9%47
 J Ford 512.08.3%115.418.3%60
 J R Collett 47.014.3%55.617.9%28
 T Angland 321.04.8%193.330.2%63
 Tommy Berry 310.39.7%112.835.5%31
 A Hyeronimus 38.611.5%73.726.9%26
 A Adkins (a) 231.03.2%96.814.5%62
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 105.916.9%183.230.5%59
 M Zahra 105.219.2%105.219.2%52
 Damian Lane 96.116.4%183.032.7%55
 B Melham 96.216.1%134.323.2%56
 Ethan Brown (a) 84.820.5%103.925.6%39
 D Dunn 611.38.8%125.617.6%68
 D Oliver 68.112.2%114.422.4%49
 Regan Bayliss 511.68.6%144.124.1%58
 Ben Thompson (a) 511.88.5%124.920.3%59
 Ben Allen (a) 49.011.1%94.025.0%36
 L Currie 410.29.8%66.814.6%41
 S Baster 310.69.4%310.69.4%32
 Brandon Stockdale (a) 221.04.8%85.219.0%42
 B Rawiller 210.010.0%72.835.0%20
 L Nolen 213.57.4%64.522.2%27
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 173.527.9%134.621.3%61
 R Fradd 145.219.2%193.826.0%73
 M Mc Gillivray (a) 136.315.9%263.131.7%82
 J Byrne 98.711.4%282.835.4%79
 B N Stewart 95.817.0%11½4.621.7%53
 Ron Stewart 95.717.3%105.219.2%52
 James Orman 610.010.0%144.223.3%60
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 69.610.3%134.422.4%58
 M Cahill 515.86.3%174.621.5%79
 D J Browne 58.611.6%143.032.6%43
 L R Dittman 47.712.9%103.132.3%31
 L V Cassidy 49.710.3%94.323.1%39
 Ms T Harrison 410.59.5%221.04.8%42
 Ms R Ride (a) 313.37.5%220.05.0%40
 Adam Sewell (a) 39.610.3%214.56.9%29
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 143.825.9%134.124.1%54
 D Staeck 94.124.3%75.218.9%37
 B Parnham 89.111.0%154.820.5%73
 Jarrad Noske 67.313.6%104.422.7%44
 Tayla Stone (a) 63.131.6%53.826.3%19
 J Whiting 59.810.2%133.726.5%49
 Joseph Azzopardi 58.411.9%76.016.7%42
 Randy Tan (a) 413.07.7%153.428.8%52
 Chris Parnham 411.78.5%114.223.4%47
 Mitchell Pateman 310.69.4%103.231.3%32
 Alan Kennedy 311.38.8%4.025.0%34
 C Johnston-Porter (a) 310.69.4%74.521.9%32
 S Parnham 314.07.1%6.415.5%42
 J Brown 36.615.0%54.025.0%20
 G L Smith 35.318.8%44.025.0%16
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P Gatt 95.020.0%85.617.8%45
 Raquel Clark (a) 65.518.2%65.518.2%33
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 55.817.2%47.213.8%29
 Todd Pannell 55.817.2%39.610.3%29
 Jamie Kah 45.717.4%73.230.4%23
 D Caboche (a) 47.014.3%55.617.9%28
 J Holder 312.08.3%94.025.0%36
 Ms C Lindop 311.38.8%5.219.1%34
 John Allen 32.637.5%24.025.0%8
 Ms K Bishop 34.323.1%0-13
 D Tourneur 218.05.6%113.230.6%36
 J Bowditch 219.05.3%103.826.3%38
 M Neilson 215.06.7%93.330.0%30
 Victor Wong (a) 217.05.9%74.820.6%34
 D Meyler 21.0100.0%0-2

Data as of Sep 21, 2017