[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B Avdulla 906.216.1%1593.528.5%558
 B Shinn 766.216.0%1303.627.4%474
 T Angland 726.714.8%154½3.131.9%485
 K Mc Evoy 656.016.5%108½3.627.5%395
 Tim Clark 637.613.1%104½4.621.7%481
 J R Collett 56½7.513.3%944.522.1%426
 J Bowman 494.820.8%465.119.5%236
 G Schofield 47½7.712.9%844.322.9%367
 Rachel King (a) 389.011.0%64½5.318.7%345
 J Parr 358.112.2%85½3.329.9%286
 J Ford 3312.38.1%77½5.219.0%407
 Jean Van Overmeire (a) 32½8.811.4%575.019.9%286
 C W Brown 3211.18.9%884.024.6%358
 A Adkins 2514.56.9%606.016.5%364
 A Hyeronimus 259.510.5%504.720.9%239
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 636.914.4%954.621.6%439
 Damian Lane 526.814.6%1033.429.0%355
 Ethan Brown (a) 457.213.8%764.323.2%327
 D Oliver 427.513.3%714.422.5%315
 M Zahra 406.814.5%713.825.8%275
 D Dunn 3112.38.1%765.019.8%384
 Ben Allen (a) 289.710.2%594.621.5%274
 S Baster 277.812.8%248.711.4%211
 B Melham 259.610.4%465.219.2%240
 Ms S Thornton (a) 259.011.1%455.019.9%226
 B Rawiller 256.914.5%354.920.2%173
 Ben Thompson 2315.46.5%695.119.4%355
 Jordan Childs 218.511.7%364.920.1%179
 L Currie 199.510.4%394.621.4%182
 D Yendall 197.712.8%324.621.6%148
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 1064.223.7%1074.123.9%448
 J Byrne 757.413.4%1623.429.0%558
 R Fradd 66½5.418.2%81½4.422.3%365
 M Mc Gillivray 518.411.9%1113.825.9%429
 M Cahill 47½10.010.0%83½5.717.5%476
 Ron Stewart 448.811.3%81½4.720.9%390
 B N Stewart 348.012.5%684.025.0%272
 D J Browne 248.212.2%533.726.9%197
 P Hammersley 229.310.7%553.726.7%206
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 229.710.2%45½4.721.2%215
 James Orman 1914.96.7%416.914.4%284
 Tiffani Brooker 1813.67.3%495.020.0%245
 L V Cassidy 1713.47.4%484.721.0%229
 Taylor Marshall (a) 168.711.4%314.522.1%140
 Boris Thornton (a) 166.615.1%293.627.4%106
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 1203.627.6%1133.826.0%435
 Chris Parnham 456.515.2%58½5.019.8%296
 Jarrad Noske 365.916.7%494.322.8%215
 P Carbery 309.510.5%634.522.0%287
 Tayla Stone (a) 305.717.4%34½4.920.1%172
 Joseph Azzopardi 2811.18.9%427.413.4%313
 D Staeck 278.511.7%564.124.2%231
 S O'Donnell 278.411.9%425.418.5%227
 C Johnston-Porter 2610.29.8%554.820.7%266
 Lucy Warwick 248.511.8%385.318.6%204
 S Mc Gruddy 2312.28.2%64½4.322.9%282
 P Knuckey 2211.28.9%44½5.518.0%247
 J Brown 218.611.6%355.119.3%181
 B Parnham 198.611.6%374.422.6%164
 Alan Kennedy 1811.38.8%326.415.6%205
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 623.826.3%643.627.1%236
 J Holder 358.212.1%68½4.223.6%290
 Todd Pannell 356.714.8%46½5.019.7%236
 Raquel Clark (a) 27½7.712.9%514.123.8%214
 P Gatt 2610.29.8%495.418.4%266
 D Tourneur 1911.19.0%444.720.9%211
 Victor Wong (a) 187.513.2%393.428.7%136
 Ms E Finnegan 179.110.9%227.014.1%156
 J Bowditch 13½15.66.4%593.528.0%211
 A K Chan (a) 129.610.3%167.213.8%116
 Ms C Lindop 1118.25.5%34½5.817.2%201
 Chris Caserta (a) 115.717.5%144.522.2%63
 Justin Huxtable (a) 1012.58.0%373.329.6%125
 Sairyn Fawke 1016.36.1%36½4.422.4%163
 John Allen 105.020.0%105.020.0%50

Data as of Jul 16, 2018