[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Bowman 304.124.2%284.422.6%124
 K Mc Evoy 225.717.5%353.627.8%126
 B Avdulla 216.615.0%433.230.7%140
 Tim Clark 188.012.5%403.627.8%144
 B Shinn 186.814.5%373.329.8%124
 T Angland 178.811.3%453.329.8%151
 G Schofield 178.212.1%334.223.4%141
 J R Collett 176.216.0%215.019.8%106
 J Parr 137.812.7%263.925.5%102
 J Ford 139.510.5%24½5.019.8%124
 C W Brown 1111.68.6%363.528.1%128
 Rachel King (a) 1011.38.8%195.916.8%113
 A Adkins (a) 913.77.3%177.213.7%124
 A Hyeronimus 89.210.8%164.621.6%74
 L Magorrian (a) 68.611.5%124.323.1%52
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Damian Lane 226.315.7%443.131.4%140
 Craig Williams 176.515.3%234.820.7%111
 M Zahra 167.613.0%274.522.0%123
 S Baster 155.219.0%98.711.4%79
 B Melham 119.510.5%195.518.1%105
 Ethan Brown (a) 105.717.5%144.024.6%57
 D Dunn 916.16.2%265.517.9%145
 D Oliver 910.69.4%234.124.0%96
 L Currie 812.28.2%214.621.4%98
 Ben Thompson (a) 812.18.2%166.016.5%97
 D Yendall 86.216.0%77.114.0%50
 Ben Allen (a) 711.28.9%184.322.8%79
 K Mc Evoy 79.710.3%125.617.6%68
 L Nolen 711.09.1%117.014.3%77
 M J Walker 76.116.3%410.79.3%43
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 343.925.4%33½4.025.0%134
 R Fradd 295.119.6%34½4.223.3%148
 M Mc Gillivray 246.315.7%453.429.4%153
 J Byrne 207.812.8%503.132.1%156
 Ron Stewart 176.615.0%215.318.6%113
 B N Stewart 157.014.3%25½4.124.3%105
 M Cahill 1015.06.7%324.621.3%150
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 811.78.5%234.024.5%94
 Ms T Harrison 810.39.6%711.88.4%83
 James Orman 715.46.5%224.920.4%108
 L R Dittman 79.110.9%193.329.7%64
 L V Cassidy 710.79.3%174.422.7%75
 D J Browne 69.810.2%202.933.9%59
 Tiffani Brooker (a) 521.84.6%274.024.8%109
 Ms R Ride (a) 512.48.1%78.811.3%62
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 383.528.1%265.119.3%135
 Chris Parnham 147.513.2%283.726.4%106
 B Parnham 139.210.8%254.820.8%120
 Jarrad Noske 126.814.6%174.820.7%82
 D Staeck 116.914.5%203.826.3%76
 Tayla Stone (a) 113.528.2%113.528.2%39
 Joseph Azzopardi 108.711.5%146.216.1%87
 Fred W Kersley (a) 98.212.2%154.920.3%74
 C Johnston-Porter (a) 611.38.8%144.820.6%68
 P Carbery 612.67.9%126.315.8%76
 J Whiting 516.06.3%194.223.8%80
 S Mc Gruddy 513.87.2%174.024.6%69
 J Brown 58.411.9%113.826.2%42
 Alan Kennedy 510.29.8%10½4.820.6%51
 S O'Donnell 512.48.1%87.712.9%62
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 164.323.2%193.627.5%69
 Todd Pannell 124.522.2%96.016.7%54
 P Gatt 116.914.5%145.418.4%76
 J Holder 99.011.1%233.528.4%81
 Raquel Clark (a) 98.411.8%203.826.3%76
 Victor Wong (a) 97.213.8%164.024.6%65
 J Bowditch 712.18.2%233.627.1%85
 D Tourneur 79.710.3%174.025.0%68
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 77.213.7%105.119.6%51
 D Caboche (a) 610.89.2%173.826.2%65
 John Allen 52.245.5%25.518.2%11
 Ms C Lindop 418.55.4%11½6.415.5%74
 Chris Caserta (a) 44.522.2%36.016.7%18
 Sairyn Fawke (a) 314.37.0%10½4.024.4%43
 Ms K Bishop 310.39.7%215.56.5%31

Data as of Nov 16, 2017