[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B Avdulla 376.415.4%753.231.3%240
 B Shinn 365.916.8%593.627.6%214
 T Angland 318.012.5%78½3.131.7%248
 J Bowman 314.422.6%314.422.6%137
 K Mc Evoy 305.418.3%473.428.7%164
 J R Collett 305.717.3%354.920.2%173
 Tim Clark 277.713.0%583.527.9%208
 G Schofield 248.212.1%484.124.1%199
 Rachel King (a) 228.911.2%375.318.8%197
 J Parr 207.213.8%453.231.0%145
 C W Brown 1710.39.7%463.826.1%176
 J Ford 1711.78.5%43½4.521.9%199
 A Hyeronimus 147.712.8%205.418.3%109
 B Mc Dougall (a) 137.712.9%263.825.7%101
 A Adkins (a) 1116.76.0%286.515.2%184
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Damian Lane 267.513.3%613.231.1%196
 Craig Williams 267.912.6%454.521.8%206
 Ethan Brown (a) 226.814.7%413.627.3%150
 M Zahra 208.511.8%414.124.1%170
 S Baster 196.315.7%158.012.4%121
 D Oliver 187.613.1%334.124.1%137
 Ben Allen (a) 169.610.4%344.522.1%154
 B Melham 1410.39.7%246.016.6%145
 Ben Thompson (a) 1313.57.4%374.721.0%176
 Ms S Thornton (a) 137.712.9%195.318.8%101
 Ryan Maloney 135.617.8%135.617.8%73
 L Currie 1210.89.2%294.422.3%130
 D Yendall 126.515.4%117.014.1%78
 D Dunn 1019.05.3%345.517.9%190
 Jordan Childs 108.012.5%155.318.8%80
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 533.825.7%49½4.124.0%206
 R Fradd 41½5.218.9%494.422.4%219
 M Mc Gillivray 367.114.0%683.726.5%257
 J Byrne 328.212.2%803.230.4%263
 Ron Stewart 267.712.9%444.521.9%201
 B N Stewart 217.812.7%423.925.5%165
 M Cahill 18½12.87.8%41½5.717.4%238
 Tiffani Brooker (a) 1213.47.5%384.223.6%161
 James Orman 1214.37.0%315.518.0%172
 D J Browne 128.811.3%283.726.4%106
 P Hammersley 108.811.4%273.230.7%88
 L V Cassidy 1011.58.7%215.418.3%115
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 911.58.7%254.124.0%104
 Ms T Harrison 911.38.8%119.210.8%102
 L R Dittman 811.19.0%243.727.0%89
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 523.528.4%374.920.2%183
 Chris Parnham 217.513.2%36½4.323.0%159
 B Parnham 198.511.7%374.422.7%163
 Jarrad Noske 197.213.9%304.521.9%137
 D Staeck 169.111.0%393.726.7%146
 Joseph Azzopardi 1410.19.9%216.714.8%142
 P Carbery 1310.39.7%274.920.1%134
 S O'Donnell 129.310.7%167.014.3%112
 Tayla Stone (a) 125.020.0%14½4.124.2%60
 T Turner 10½10.99.1%186.315.7%115
 C Johnston-Porter 1011.28.9%254.422.3%112
 Alan Kennedy 910.39.7%19½4.721.0%93
 L Newman 97.213.8%18½3.528.5%65
 Fred W Kersley (a) 98.212.2%154.920.3%74
 J Whiting 716.85.9%264.522.0%118
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 293.329.6%263.726.5%98
 Todd Pannell 215.019.8%224.820.8%106
 J Holder 197.413.5%393.627.7%141
 Victor Wong (a) 176.216.0%293.627.4%106
 P Gatt 177.413.4%245.218.9%127
 Raquel Clark (a) 157.613.0%323.527.8%115
 D Tourneur 1110.39.6%244.721.1%114
 J Bowditch 1011.98.4%383.131.9%119
 Sairyn Fawke (a) 811.28.9%20½4.322.8%90
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 88.611.6%106.914.5%69
 Chris Caserta (a) 75.517.9%84.820.5%39
 D Caboche (a) 611.19.0%183.726.9%67
 Justin Huxtable (a) 68.112.2%143.528.6%49
 Ms K Bishop 510.29.8%412.77.8%51
 John Allen 52.245.5%25.518.2%11

Data as of Jan 18, 2018