[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B Avdulla 74½6.814.7%120½4.223.8%507
 J Bowman 655.218.9%91½3.726.6%344
 Tim Clark 618.012.5%1233.925.2%489
 K Mc Evoy 616.515.3%964.124.1%399
 Tommy Berry 597.313.7%113½3.826.3%432
 T Angland 507.014.1%76½4.621.6%354
 J R Collett 438.711.5%934.024.8%375
 B Shinn 398.911.2%87½3.925.1%349
 J Parr 387.812.8%783.826.2%298
 G Schofield 388.511.7%72½4.422.4%324
 A Adkins (a) 3411.18.9%675.617.6%380
 J Innes Jnr (a) 238.911.2%355.817.0%206
 Nick Heywood (a) 228.112.2%384.721.1%180
 Rachel King (a) 225.219.1%254.621.7%115
 J Doyle 215.119.4%244.522.2%108
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Beau Mertens (a) 665.817.0%715.418.3%388
 Craig Williams 656.216.0%1103.727.0%407
 D Dunn 498.711.4%984.322.8%429
 Ben Allen (a) 458.811.3%904.422.6%398
 D Oliver 447.413.4%714.621.6%329
 Damian Lane 417.613.1%774.024.7%312
 M Zahra 386.315.6%514.721.0%243
 Ben Thompson (a) 3412.57.9%795.418.5%428
 Regan Bayliss 327.812.7%594.223.4%252
 B Rawiller 326.016.7%385.019.8%192
 Jordan Childs (a) 267.812.7%375.518.0%205
 L Nolen 2111.38.8%484.920.1%239
 M J Dee 2012.87.8%308.511.7%257
 S Baster 1612.67.9%385.318.7%203
 B Melham 1511.19.0%335.019.8%167
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 1284.621.3%122½4.920.4%601
 J Byrne 657.912.6%130½3.925.2%517
 R Fradd 596.914.5%90½4.522.2%408
 Tiffani Brooker (a) 458.012.5%834.323.1%360
 James Orman 3512.97.7%93½4.820.6%454
 L V Cassidy 339.610.3%774.124.1%319
 D J Browne 326.814.7%52½4.124.1%218
 P Hammersley 298.611.6%44½5.617.7%251
 M Cahill 2712.28.2%734.522.1%331
 Alannah Fancourt (a) 257.812.8%464.223.5%196
 Ms T Harrison 1919.25.2%635.717.3%365
 Ron Stewart 199.410.6%296.216.1%180
 Ms R Williams (a) 187.812.7%265.418.3%142
 G Colless 1714.17.1%44½5.418.5%241
 Joshua Oliver 16½11.09.0%404.521.9%183
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 964.522.1%1233.528.3%434
 Jarrad Noske 426.714.8%76½3.726.9%284
 B Parnham 418.411.8%595.817.0%348
 Aaron Mitchell 396.016.5%534.422.5%236
 Joseph Azzopardi 27½7.613.1%434.820.5%210
 Randy Tan (a) 2411.58.7%51½5.318.6%277
 G L Smith 22½7.213.9%374.322.8%162
 Chris Parnham 218.312.0%374.721.1%175
 C Johnston-Porter (a) 2012.97.7%51½5.019.9%259
 S Mc Gruddy 1912.18.3%48½4.721.1%230
 P Carbery 1915.56.4%446.714.9%295
 P Knuckey 1913.07.7%41½5.916.7%248
 P Harvey 185.518.0%185.518.0%100
 S Parnham 1718.15.5%50½6.016.4%308
 T Turner 1517.55.7%564.621.3%263
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 446.615.0%813.627.6%294
 Ms C Lindop 425.817.2%623.925.4%244
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 325.817.1%414.521.9%187
 M F Poon (a) 296.814.6%484.124.1%199
 J Holder 2512.18.3%76½3.925.2%303
 Damien Thornton 258.012.4%464.322.8%202
 M Neilson 199.110.9%46½3.726.7%174
 S Cahill 186.016.5%205.418.3%109
 D Tourneur 1611.28.9%473.826.1%180
 J Bowditch 1610.29.8%305.418.3%164
 Eran Boyd (a) 169.410.6%265.817.2%151
 Todd Pannell 1315.96.3%355.916.9%207
 P Gatt 1120.15.0%29½7.513.3%222
 Raquel Clark (a) 97.413.4%154.422.4%67
 Anna Jordsjo (a) 98.611.5%711.19.0%78

Data as of Jun 26, 2017