[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B Avdulla 576.216.1%864.124.2%355
 Tim Clark 428.212.1%943.627.2%346
 K Mc Evoy 407.014.3%713.925.4%280
 Tommy Berry 377.613.1%803.528.4%282
 J Bowman 375.817.1%58½3.727.0%217
 J Parr 346.814.7%574.024.6%232
 G Schofield 337.613.0%51½4.920.4%253
 T Angland 337.213.8%485.020.0%240
 B Shinn 328.312.0%65½4.024.6%266
 J R Collett 289.210.9%72½3.528.1%258
 A Adkins (a) 2310.99.1%465.418.3%252
 J Innes Jnr (a) 206.615.2%245.518.2%132
 J B Mc Donald 194.422.6%342.440.5%84
 J Doyle 164.621.6%154.920.3%74
 A Hyeronimus 157.114.0%21½4.920.1%107
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 545.717.4%813.826.0%311
 Beau Mertens (a) 406.215.9%475.318.7%251
 D Dunn 389.210.9%784.422.3%350
 Damian Lane 367.513.2%684.025.0%272
 D Oliver 367.613.1%584.721.1%275
 Ben Allen (a) 357.812.7%723.826.1%276
 M Zahra 336.415.5%474.522.1%213
 Regan Bayliss 327.613.1%584.223.8%244
 B Rawiller 226.814.6%344.422.5%151
 Ben Thompson (a) 2113.07.7%436.315.7%274
 Jordan Childs (a) 196.914.4%206.615.2%132
 M J Dee 1611.38.8%228.212.1%182
 L Nolen 1512.48.0%394.720.9%187
 B Melham 1311.28.9%265.617.8%146
 S Baster 1211.78.5%314.522.0%141
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 1024.223.7%884.820.5%430
 R Fradd 506.315.7%81½3.925.5%319
 J Byrne 497.413.4%1063.429.0%365
 James Orman 2713.17.6%78½4.522.1%355
 L V Cassidy 268.911.2%524.422.4%232
 D J Browne 246.016.4%37½3.825.7%146
 Tiffani Brooker (a) 2310.69.3%623.925.2%246
 P Hammersley 218.311.9%29½5.916.8%176
 Alannah Fancourt (a) 216.615.0%285.020.0%140
 M Cahill 1614.76.8%554.223.3%236
 Joshua Oliver 1411.68.6%394.123.9%163
 G Colless 1413.07.7%36½4.920.1%182
 Ms T Harrison 1222.54.4%495.518.1%270
 Ron Stewart 116.215.9%106.914.5%69
 R Wiggins 1016.56.1%423.925.5%165
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 713.726.7%723.627.1%266
 B Parnham 297.712.8%385.916.8%226
 Jarrad Noske 257.912.6%56½3.528.5%198
 Aaron Mitchell (a) 207.313.6%364.024.5%147
 P Harvey 185.518.0%185.518.0%100
 P Carbery 1612.87.8%326.415.5%206
 Joseph Azzopardi 158.411.8%235.518.1%127
 G L Smith 14½8.012.4%323.627.4%117
 J Brown 148.511.8%177.014.3%119
 T Turner 1313.67.3%355.019.8%177
 Jordan Turner (a) 139.710.2%34½3.627.2%127
 Randy Tan (a) 1313.37.5%266.614.9%174
 C Johnston-Porter (a) 1214.56.9%35½4.920.4%174
 P Knuckey 1214.46.9%28½6.016.5%173
 J Whiting 1113.97.2%24½6.216.0%153
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 316.615.1%603.429.3%205
 M F Poon (a) 296.814.6%484.124.1%199
 Ms C Lindop 295.617.7%433.826.2%164
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 284.322.8%264.721.1%123
 M Neilson 178.711.5%37½3.925.3%148
 J Holder 1613.17.6%54½3.825.8%211
 Eran Boyd (a) 168.711.4%255.617.9%140
 D Tourneur 1411.48.8%433.726.9%160
 J Bowditch 148.411.9%225.318.6%118
 Damien Thornton 1310.49.6%363.726.5%136
 S Cahill 136.016.5%155.219.0%79
 Todd Pannell 719.15.2%274.920.1%134
 Zac Spain (a) 716.85.9%215.617.8%118
 H Coffey 74.721.2%84.124.2%33
 D Caboche (a) 615.66.4%234.024.5%94

Data as of Mar 23, 2017