[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J B Mc Donald 784.820.5%111½3.429.3%380
 J Bowman 574.920.2%883.231.2%282
 Tommy Berry 526.116.1%833.825.8%322
 K Mc Evoy 467.613.1%96½3.627.6%350
 Tim Clark 407.213.8%505.817.2%290
 J R Collett 2911.19.0%883.627.2%323
 B Avdulla 297.313.6%563.826.2%214
 R Dolan (a) 287.014.1%385.219.2%198
 J Parr 257.114.0%503.528.1%178
 S R Weatherley (a) 2012.58.0%554.522.0%250
 J Ford 1915.56.4%55½5.318.8%296
 T Angland 198.112.3%403.825.8%155
 A Hyeronimus 1710.59.5%266.814.5%179
 C W Brown 1615.16.6%485.019.8%243
 G Schofield 1612.58.0%365.518.0%200
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 477.413.4%854.124.1%352
 D Oliver 436.515.2%505.617.7%282
 M Zahra 377.313.6%723.726.4%273
 Damian Lane 338.611.6%733.925.6%285
 D Dunn 329.210.8%704.223.6%297
 B Melham 306.415.5%404.820.6%194
 John Allen 297.513.3%464.721.1%218
 L Currie 259.011.0%405.617.6%227
 Jordan Childs 218.711.5%325.717.5%183
 Ethan Brown (a) 207.812.7%295.418.5%157
 Ms L J Meech 177.413.5%255.019.8%126
 Ben Allen 169.610.3%256.216.1%155
 M J Walker 1212.67.9%334.621.7%152
 Zac Spain (a) 129.510.4%284.124.3%115
 D Yendall 1210.19.8%264.621.3%122
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 624.820.5%903.329.8%302
 B N Stewart 356.215.9%703.131.8%220
 Ryan Maloney 315.617.6%47½3.727.0%176
 Dale Smith 279.610.3%534.920.3%261
 M R Du Plessis 2512.18.2%694.422.7%304
 J Byrne 2410.79.3%634.024.4%258
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 245.817.1%314.522.1%140
 R Fradd 226.914.4%374.124.2%153
 James Orman 2112.28.2%584.422.6%257
 Ron Stewart 198.012.4%36½4.123.9%153
 Clayton Gallagher (a) 1810.79.3%365.318.7%193
 Baylee Nothdurft (a) 186.116.4%293.726.4%110
 M Mc Gillivray 1714.37.0%574.223.4%244
 Jackson Murphy (a) 177.812.7%274.920.1%134
 M Cahill 1516.26.2%475.119.3%243
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 893.726.7%1033.230.9%333
 Mitchell Pateman 295.418.5%47½3.330.3%157
 S Mc Gruddy 229.011.1%533.726.8%198
 Chris Parnham 208.911.2%444.024.7%178
 P Carbery 198.811.3%36½4.621.7%168
 S O'Donnell 1911.38.8%31½6.814.7%215
 Tayla Stone 177.014.2%19½6.116.3%120
 D Staeck 168.811.3%245.817.0%141
 S Parnham 1516.66.0%435.817.2%250
 Joseph Azzopardi 1514.27.0%365.916.9%213
 Lucy Warwick 1511.28.9%364.621.3%169
 Jarrad Noske 158.411.9%235.418.3%126
 J Whiting 1312.87.8%36½4.521.9%167
 J Brown 139.110.9%29½4.024.8%119
 G L Smith 128.811.3%195.517.9%106
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Raquel Clark (a) 375.119.4%593.230.9%191
 Jamie Kah 374.124.3%582.638.2%152
 J Holder 307.313.7%623.528.3%219
 Todd Pannell 276.215.9%414.124.1%170
 Jake Toeroek 226.216.1%393.528.5%137
 Chris Caserta (a) 187.912.6%26½5.318.5%143
 Kayla Crowther (a) 178.511.6%373.925.3%146
 D Tourneur 1115.06.7%344.820.6%165
 Ms G Cartwright (a) 119.011.0%21½4.621.5%100
 D Caboche (a) 96.814.5%96.814.5%62
 C J Parish 89.610.4%233.329.9%77
 Ms E Finnegan 813.77.3%195.717.3%110
 Anna Jordsjo (a) 812.18.2%175.717.5%97
 R J Hurdle 88.811.3%145.019.7%71
 H Coffey 77.014.3%192.538.8%49

Data as of Mar 25, 2019