[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J B Mc Donald 1024.621.6%134½3.528.4%473
 J Bowman 635.119.4%1023.131.4%325
 Tommy Berry 626.714.7%1133.726.8%421
 K Mc Evoy 587.513.3%114½3.826.2%437
 Tim Clark 487.912.6%616.216.1%380
 J Parr 376.515.4%69½3.428.8%241
 R Dolan (a) 368.012.4%545.318.6%290
 B Avdulla 347.513.2%624.124.1%257
 J R Collett 3312.28.2%1083.726.8%403
 C W Brown 2512.08.3%545.517.9%301
 S R Weatherley (a) 2212.67.9%634.422.7%278
 J Ford 2117.35.8%65½5.517.9%365
 B Shinn 207.513.3%364.124.0%150
 G Schofield 1913.57.4%515.019.8%257
 T Angland 198.112.3%403.825.8%155
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 626.614.9%1043.925.1%415
 D Oliver 516.315.6%565.817.2%326
 M Zahra 397.413.4%763.826.2%290
 Damian Lane 368.312.0%783.825.9%301
 D Dunn 359.610.4%814.124.1%336
 John Allen 327.513.2%504.820.7%242
 L Currie 318.911.2%495.617.8%276
 B Melham 306.415.5%404.820.6%194
 Jordan Childs 258.811.3%385.817.2%221
 Ethan Brown (a) 248.012.5%355.418.2%192
 Michael Poy (a) 217.313.6%227.014.3%154
 Ms L J Meech 207.413.4%314.820.8%149
 Ben Allen 1710.010.0%286.016.5%170
 M J Dee 1611.58.6%276.814.6%185
 Lachlan King (a) 1512.28.2%286.515.3%183
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 745.019.7%1133.330.1%375
 B N Stewart 426.415.4%823.330.1%272
 Ryan Maloney 345.916.8%54½3.727.0%202
 R Fradd 346.615.1%514.422.7%225
 M Cahill 3210.49.6%625.318.6%334
 Dale Smith 3010.99.1%615.318.6%328
 M R Du Plessis 2814.07.1%874.522.1%393
 James Orman 2811.58.7%714.522.0%322
 M Mc Gillivray 2712.18.3%724.522.0%327
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 257.014.2%345.119.3%176
 J Byrne 2410.79.3%634.024.4%258
 Baylee Nothdurft (a) 247.413.5%434.124.2%178
 Ron Stewart 238.611.6%49½4.025.0%198
 Clayton Gallagher (a) 1911.19.0%395.418.5%211
 L V Cassidy 1911.28.9%385.617.8%213
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 1014.024.6%1273.230.9%411
 Chris Parnham 328.112.3%693.726.4%261
 Mitchell Pateman 295.517.9%49½3.230.6%162
 S O'Donnell 2710.59.4%48½5.817.0%286
 S Mc Gruddy 26½9.510.5%713.528.2%252
 P Carbery 248.811.3%46½4.521.8%213
 D Staeck 228.012.4%345.219.1%178
 Lucy Warwick 2110.59.5%474.721.2%222
 Jarrad Noske 19½8.611.6%266.415.5%168
 Brodie Kirby (a) 193.527.9%144.820.6%68
 S Parnham 1817.85.6%545.916.8%321
 Tayla Stone 177.313.6%20½6.016.4%125
 Joseph Azzopardi 1613.87.2%366.116.2%222
 J Whiting 1514.46.9%44½4.820.6%216
 J Brown 1310.29.8%30½4.322.9%133
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Raquel Clark (a) 425.817.1%723.429.3%246
 Jamie Kah 414.223.4%612.834.9%175
 J Holder 338.112.3%773.428.6%269
 Todd Pannell 326.714.7%514.223.5%217
 Jake Toeroek 276.415.4%453.825.7%175
 Kayla Crowther (a) 188.711.5%403.925.5%157
 Chris Caserta (a) 187.912.6%26½5.318.5%143
 D Tourneur 1217.15.8%405.119.4%206
 Ms G Cartwright (a) 1210.59.5%25½4.920.2%126
 B Vorster 124.223.5%124.223.5%51
 C J Parish 99.710.2%253.528.4%88
 Anna Jordsjo (a) 912.48.0%215.318.8%112
 D Caboche (a) 96.814.5%96.814.5%62
 Ms E Finnegan 813.77.3%195.717.3%110
 R J Hurdle 89.510.5%145.418.4%76

Data as of May 23, 2019