[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J B Mc Donald 774.820.6%109½3.429.4%373
 J Bowman 564.920.4%863.131.3%275
 Tommy Berry 516.116.2%803.925.4%315
 K Mc Evoy 447.712.9%94½3.627.6%342
 Tim Clark 407.114.0%505.717.5%285
 J R Collett 2910.99.1%883.627.8%317
 B Avdulla 297.113.9%543.826.0%208
 R Dolan (a) 287.014.2%375.318.8%197
 J Parr 257.114.0%503.528.1%178
 S R Weatherley (a) 2012.58.0%554.522.0%250
 J Ford 1915.46.5%55½5.218.9%294
 T Angland 198.112.3%403.825.8%155
 A Hyeronimus 1710.59.5%266.814.5%179
 C W Brown 1614.86.8%484.920.3%237
 G Schofield 1612.38.1%365.518.2%198
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 477.313.6%824.223.7%346
 D Oliver 416.714.9%505.518.1%276
 M Zahra 377.213.8%703.826.1%268
 Damian Lane 328.711.4%723.825.7%280
 D Dunn 319.410.6%704.124.0%292
 B Melham 306.315.9%394.820.6%189
 John Allen 287.513.2%434.920.3%212
 L Currie 239.610.3%395.717.5%223
 Jordan Childs 218.311.9%315.617.6%176
 Ethan Brown (a) 207.812.7%295.418.5%157
 Ms L J Meech 177.114.0%245.019.8%121
 Ben Allen 169.610.3%256.216.1%155
 D Yendall 1210.19.8%264.621.3%122
 Lachlan King (a) 1211.78.5%236.116.3%141
 Regan Bayliss 1212.28.2%169.110.9%147
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 624.720.9%893.330.1%296
 B N Stewart 356.116.3%683.131.6%215
 Ryan Maloney 315.418.3%46½3.627.5%169
 Dale Smith 279.510.4%534.820.5%259
 M R Du Plessis 2511.98.4%694.323.1%299
 J Byrne 2410.79.3%634.024.4%258
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 226.116.2%304.522.1%136
 James Orman 2112.08.3%574.422.6%252
 R Fradd 216.914.4%364.024.7%146
 Clayton Gallagher (a) 1810.69.4%365.318.8%191
 Ron Stewart 188.012.5%33½4.223.3%144
 Baylee Nothdurft (a) 185.717.5%283.627.2%103
 Jackson Murphy (a) 177.812.7%274.920.1%134
 M Mc Gillivray 1614.86.7%554.323.1%238
 M Cahill 1515.86.3%465.119.4%237
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 893.726.7%1033.230.9%333
 Mitchell Pateman 295.219.2%46½3.230.8%151
 S Mc Gruddy 209.510.5%503.826.3%190
 S O'Donnell 1911.09.0%29½7.114.0%210
 Chris Parnham 189.510.5%414.124.0%171
 P Carbery 189.110.9%36½4.522.1%165
 Tayla Stone 177.014.2%19½6.116.3%120
 D Staeck 168.311.9%226.016.4%134
 Joseph Azzopardi 1513.77.3%365.717.5%206
 Jarrad Noske 158.411.9%235.418.3%126
 S Parnham 1417.45.7%435.617.6%244
 Lucy Warwick 1411.78.5%364.521.8%165
 J Whiting 1312.67.9%34½4.721.0%164
 J Brown 139.011.1%29½3.925.2%117
 G L Smith 128.811.3%195.517.9%106
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 374.124.3%582.638.2%152
 Raquel Clark (a) 365.119.6%563.230.4%184
 J Holder 297.313.6%613.428.6%213
 Todd Pannell 256.515.3%404.024.5%163
 Jake Toeroek 226.016.5%383.528.6%133
 Chris Caserta (a) 187.912.6%26½5.318.5%143
 Kayla Crowther (a) 178.511.6%373.925.3%146
 D Tourneur 1114.76.8%334.920.4%162
 D Caboche (a) 96.814.5%96.814.5%62
 C J Parish 89.610.4%233.329.9%77
 Ms G Cartwright (a) 811.68.6%20½4.522.0%93
 Ms E Finnegan 813.77.3%195.717.3%110
 Anna Jordsjo (a) 811.78.5%165.817.0%94
 R J Hurdle 88.611.6%144.920.3%69
 H Coffey 77.014.3%192.538.8%49

Data as of Mar 21, 2019