[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Bowman 304.124.2%284.422.6%124
 K Mc Evoy 225.717.5%353.627.8%126
 B Avdulla 186.216.1%323.528.6%112
 Tim Clark 148.711.5%304.024.6%122
 G Schofield 127.513.2%185.019.8%91
 C W Brown 1011.98.4%333.627.7%119
 B Shinn 1010.010.0%313.231.0%100
 J R Collett 107.014.3%135.318.6%70
 T Angland 911.58.7%283.726.9%104
 J Parr 77.812.7%124.521.8%55
 Rachel King (a) 612.38.1%116.714.9%74
 A Hyeronimus 68.811.3%105.318.9%53
 J Ford 516.46.1%155.418.3%82
 M J Walker 44.522.2%36.016.7%18
 Tommy Berry 312.67.9%132.934.2%38
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Damian Lane 166.016.7%323.033.3%96
 M Zahra 155.617.6%194.422.4%85
 Craig Williams 105.916.9%183.230.5%59
 B Melham 107.812.8%164.820.5%78
 Ethan Brown (a) 105.219.2%124.323.1%52
 D Dunn 912.08.3%215.119.4%108
 D Oliver 89.011.1%145.119.4%72
 S Baster 86.515.4%510.49.6%52
 Ben Thompson (a) 712.28.1%165.318.6%86
 Ben Allen (a) 79.410.6%144.721.2%66
 L Currie 710.19.9%145.019.7%71
 Regan Bayliss 613.67.3%184.522.0%82
 D Yendall 56.615.2%56.615.2%33
 L Nolen 412.08.3%95.318.8%48
 Brandon Stockdale (a) 413.27.5%95.817.0%53
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 243.925.5%19½4.820.7%94
 M Mc Gillivray 215.617.8%353.329.7%118
 R Fradd 215.218.9%27½4.024.8%111
 Ron Stewart 155.518.1%155.518.1%83
 J Byrne 139.510.5%442.835.5%124
 B N Stewart 117.313.6%19½4.124.1%81
 M Cahill 911.58.7%224.721.2%104
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 614.07.1%223.826.2%84
 D J Browne 69.310.7%183.132.1%56
 James Orman 613.17.6%164.920.3%79
 L R Dittman 67.513.3%143.231.1%45
 L V Cassidy 511.28.9%144.025.0%56
 Ms T Harrison 511.28.9%228.03.6%56
 Adam Sewell (a) 410.010.0%410.010.0%40
 Tiffani Brooker (a) 325.63.9%184.223.4%77
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 243.528.2%165.318.8%85
 D Staeck 104.920.4%104.920.4%49
 B Parnham 99.710.2%194.621.6%88
 Jarrad Noske 96.515.3%163.627.1%59
 Joseph Azzopardi 88.012.5%125.318.8%64
 Tayla Stone (a) 83.033.3%73.429.2%24
 Chris Parnham 710.19.9%183.925.4%71
 J Whiting 512.87.8%154.223.4%64
 C Johnston-Porter (a) 59.410.6%95.219.1%47
 Randy Tan (a) 415.76.3%173.727.0%63
 J Brown 47.712.9%74.422.6%31
 S O'Donnell 412.08.3%59.610.4%48
 Aaron Mitchell 45.717.4%5.119.6%23
 S Mc Gruddy 317.05.9%143.627.5%51
 Mitchell Pateman 314.07.1%133.231.0%42
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 124.223.5%124.223.5%51
 P Gatt 105.318.9%124.422.6%53
 D Tourneur 69.011.1%163.329.6%54
 Raquel Clark (a) 68.511.8%124.223.5%51
 Todd Pannell 66.515.4%66.515.4%39
 J Bowditch 511.09.1%134.223.6%55
 D Caboche (a) 58.611.6%104.323.3%43
 Victor Wong (a) 59.410.6%95.219.1%47
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 57.014.3%48.711.4%35
 John Allen 52.245.5%25.518.2%11
 J Holder 414.07.1%173.230.4%56
 Ms C Lindop 413.77.3%5.717.3%55
 Ms K Bishop 36.016.7%0-18
 M Neilson 215.56.5%93.429.0%31
 Jordan Turner (a) 27.014.3%114.07.1%14

Data as of Oct 16, 2017