[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B Avdulla 74½6.615.0%119½4.124.0%498
 J Bowman 655.218.9%91½3.726.6%344
 Tim Clark 618.012.5%1233.925.2%489
 K Mc Evoy 616.515.3%964.124.1%399
 Tommy Berry 597.313.7%113½3.826.3%432
 T Angland 477.313.6%74½4.621.5%346
 J R Collett 438.711.5%934.024.8%375
 B Shinn 398.911.2%87½3.925.1%349
 J Parr 387.812.8%783.826.2%298
 G Schofield 388.311.9%70½4.522.1%319
 A Adkins (a) 3311.38.8%655.717.4%374
 J Innes Jnr (a) 238.611.6%336.016.7%198
 Nick Heywood (a) 218.311.9%384.621.6%176
 J Doyle 215.119.4%244.522.2%108
 J B Mc Donald 194.422.6%342.440.5%84
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Beau Mertens (a) 645.916.8%705.418.4%380
 Craig Williams 636.315.8%1083.627.1%399
 D Dunn 479.011.1%984.323.2%423
 Ben Allen (a) 458.611.6%894.322.9%389
 D Oliver 437.513.2%714.521.8%325
 Damian Lane 417.613.1%774.024.7%312
 M Zahra 386.315.6%514.721.0%243
 Ben Thompson (a) 3412.38.1%775.418.3%420
 Regan Bayliss 327.812.7%594.223.4%252
 B Rawiller 325.916.8%385.019.9%191
 Jordan Childs (a) 267.712.9%375.418.4%201
 L Nolen 2111.38.8%484.920.1%239
 M J Dee 2012.67.9%298.611.5%252
 S Baster 1612.58.0%375.418.5%200
 B Melham 1511.19.0%335.019.8%167
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 1274.621.4%119½4.920.2%593
 J Byrne 647.912.5%127½4.025.0%511
 R Fradd 596.714.7%88½4.522.1%401
 Tiffani Brooker (a) 457.912.6%834.223.3%356
 James Orman 3413.27.6%91½4.920.4%449
 L V Cassidy 339.610.4%754.223.7%317
 D J Browne 316.914.5%52½4.024.5%214
 P Hammersley 298.611.6%44½5.617.7%251
 M Cahill 2612.58.0%734.422.5%325
 Alannah Fancourt (a) 257.812.8%464.223.5%196
 Ms T Harrison 1919.05.3%635.717.5%361
 Ron Stewart 199.410.6%296.216.1%180
 Ms R Williams (a) 187.812.7%265.418.3%142
 G Colless 1714.17.1%44½5.418.5%241
 Joshua Oliver 16½11.09.0%404.521.9%183
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 954.422.2%1213.528.3%427
 Jarrad Noske 416.714.7%72½3.826.1%278
 B Parnham 408.511.7%595.717.3%342
 Aaron Mitchell 395.916.7%524.422.3%233
 Joseph Azzopardi 26½7.613.0%434.721.1%204
 Randy Tan (a) 2311.88.5%50½5.318.6%272
 G L Smith 21½7.313.5%374.223.3%159
 Chris Parnham 218.312.0%374.721.1%175
 C Johnston-Porter (a) 1913.47.5%51½4.920.2%255
 S Mc Gruddy 1911.88.4%48½4.621.6%225
 P Carbery 1915.36.5%436.714.8%291
 P Knuckey 1813.67.3%41½5.916.9%245
 P Harvey 185.518.0%185.518.0%100
 S Parnham 1717.85.6%50½6.016.7%303
 T Turner 1517.25.8%544.720.8%259
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 426.814.6%813.528.2%287
 Ms C Lindop 425.817.2%623.925.4%244
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 325.617.8%384.721.1%180
 M F Poon (a) 296.814.6%484.124.1%199
 J Holder 2511.98.4%73½4.024.7%298
 Damien Thornton 258.012.4%464.322.8%202
 M Neilson 199.110.9%46½3.726.7%174
 S Cahill 176.315.7%205.418.5%108
 D Tourneur 1611.28.9%473.826.1%180
 J Bowditch 169.910.1%295.418.2%159
 Eran Boyd (a) 169.410.6%265.817.2%151
 Todd Pannell 1315.56.4%345.916.8%202
 P Gatt 1119.65.1%28½7.513.2%216
 Anna Jordsjo (a) 98.312.0%710.79.3%75
 John Allen 93.429.0%47.712.9%31

Data as of Jun 22, 2017