[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B Avdulla 756.315.8%1363.428.6%475
 B Shinn 656.116.2%1123.527.9%402
 T Angland 636.614.9%133½3.131.6%422
 K Mc Evoy 576.116.2%96½3.627.4%352
 Tim Clark 577.213.8%90½4.522.0%412
 J R Collett 517.213.8%804.621.7%369
 J Bowman 464.820.8%454.920.4%221
 G Schofield 44½7.613.1%824.124.2%339
 J Parr 337.613.1%73½3.429.3%251
 Rachel King (a) 319.710.3%59½5.019.7%302
 Jean Van Overmeire (a) 258.012.5%414.820.5%200
 C W Brown 2413.07.6%774.024.5%314
 J Ford 2414.07.1%61½5.418.2%337
 A Adkins 2014.96.7%446.714.7%299
 A Hyeronimus 1910.89.2%405.119.3%207
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 458.012.5%794.521.9%361
 Damian Lane 437.213.9%953.230.6%310
 Ethan Brown (a) 426.515.2%684.024.5%277
 M Zahra 396.914.4%693.925.6%270
 D Oliver 386.914.3%624.223.4%265
 S Baster 276.814.5%209.310.8%186
 Ben Allen (a) 2610.19.9%584.522.1%263
 D Dunn 2513.37.5%684.920.4%334
 B Melham 249.210.9%385.817.2%221
 Ben Thompson 2114.46.9%654.621.4%304
 Ms S Thornton (a) 219.011.0%385.019.9%191
 B Rawiller 217.113.9%314.820.5%151
 Jordan Childs 208.511.7%364.721.1%171
 Regan Bayliss 1812.18.3%385.717.4%218
 D Yendall 176.714.9%186.315.8%114
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 994.025.0%95½4.124.1%396
 R Fradd 66½5.418.2%81½4.422.3%365
 J Byrne 617.712.9%1423.330.0%474
 M Mc Gillivray 477.912.6%973.826.1%372
 Ron Stewart 418.112.2%684.920.3%335
 M Cahill 36½10.99.1%74½5.318.6%400
 B N Stewart 269.710.3%643.925.3%253
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 218.811.3%37½4.920.2%186
 D J Browne 208.212.1%453.627.3%165
 Tiffani Brooker 1613.97.2%474.721.1%223
 Michael Murphy (a) 167.313.6%167.313.6%118
 P Hammersley 1511.78.5%483.627.3%176
 L V Cassidy 1513.07.7%434.522.1%195
 James Orman 1514.86.8%356.315.8%222
 Taylor Marshall (a) 156.615.2%244.124.2%99
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 943.627.7%883.826.0%339
 Chris Parnham 456.515.2%58½5.019.8%296
 Jarrad Noske 316.615.1%474.322.9%205
 D Staeck 278.511.7%564.124.2%231
 Joseph Azzopardi 279.810.1%387.014.2%267
 Tayla Stone (a) 274.721.3%28½4.422.4%127
 C Johnston-Porter 269.510.5%514.820.6%247
 S O'Donnell 238.411.8%365.418.5%195
 P Carbery 2210.010.0%474.721.3%221
 B Parnham 198.611.6%374.422.6%164
 J Brown 197.313.6%294.820.7%140
 S Mc Gruddy 1713.27.6%47½4.721.1%225
 Alan Kennedy 1511.09.1%24½6.714.8%165
 Lucy Warwick 159.510.5%245.916.8%143
 Aaron Mitchell 13½8.911.2%19½6.216.1%121
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 533.925.6%573.627.5%207
 Todd Pannell 326.216.0%40½4.920.3%200
 J Holder 298.112.2%55½4.223.4%237
 P Gatt 249.011.1%405.418.5%216
 Raquel Clark (a) 227.812.8%424.024.4%172
 Victor Wong (a) 187.513.2%393.428.7%136
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 168.511.7%206.814.6%137
 D Tourneur 1312.48.0%354.621.6%162
 J Bowditch 1214.46.9%493.528.3%173
 Ms C Lindop 1117.65.7%32½5.916.8%194
 Chris Caserta (a) 115.717.5%144.522.2%63
 Sairyn Fawke (a) 1015.36.5%36½4.123.9%153
 D Caboche (a) 812.77.8%205.119.6%102
 A K Chan (a) 88.811.3%107.114.1%71
 John Allen 84.322.9%84.322.9%35

Data as of May 24, 2018