[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J B Mc Donald 624.322.9%79½3.429.3%271
 J Bowman 414.820.7%653.032.8%198
 Tommy Berry 385.717.5%534.024.4%217
 Tim Clark 306.615.2%355.617.7%198
 K Mc Evoy 278.411.8%623.627.1%229
 B Avdulla 225.916.9%324.024.6%130
 J R Collett 1912.77.9%763.131.4%242
 S R Weatherley (a) 1910.99.1%464.522.1%208
 T Angland 198.112.3%403.825.8%155
 J Ford 1812.48.0%40½5.518.1%224
 J Parr 168.611.5%383.627.3%139
 R Dolan (a) 167.912.6%255.019.7%127
 C W Brown 1214.37.0%354.920.3%172
 G Schofield 1211.88.5%245.916.9%142
 A Hyeronimus 1211.09.1%206.615.2%132
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 376.814.7%534.721.0%252
 John Allen 266.614.9%354.920.1%174
 M Zahra 257.513.2%513.727.0%189
 D Dunn 229.210.8%464.422.7%203
 D Oliver 208.811.3%335.318.6%177
 Damian Lane 1810.59.5%464.124.2%190
 Ethan Brown (a) 186.415.5%235.019.8%116
 B Melham 177.114.0%274.422.3%121
 L Currie 1510.49.6%256.216.0%156
 Ben Allen (a) 139.410.6%196.415.4%123
 Ms L J Meech 136.016.7%164.820.5%78
 Jordan Childs 1111.68.6%206.415.6%128
 Regan Bayliss 1112.08.3%168.312.0%133
 K Mc Evoy 107.014.3%135.318.6%70
 D Yendall 910.89.2%214.621.4%98
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 464.621.3%653.330.1%216
 Dale Smith 267.613.1%424.721.2%198
 B N Stewart 255.717.4%393.627.1%144
 Ryan Maloney 254.721.0%29½4.024.8%119
 J Byrne 2310.69.4%604.024.5%245
 M R Du Plessis 1911.58.7%504.322.8%219
 Jackson Murphy (a) 177.812.7%274.920.1%134
 James Orman 1611.88.4%434.422.6%190
 Clayton Gallagher (a) 1310.69.4%284.920.1%139
 Ron Stewart 137.513.3%20½4.720.9%98
 M Mc Gillivray 1215.56.4%424.422.5%187
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 127.613.0%224.123.9%92
 L V Cassidy 1011.09.1%225.020.0%110
 R Fradd 106.515.4%173.826.2%65
 M Cahill 919.25.2%354.920.2%173
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 673.726.8%803.132.0%250
 S Mc Gruddy 188.112.2%383.825.9%147
 Tayla Stone (a) 176.016.7%17½5.817.2%102
 Mitchell Pateman 166.016.5%263.726.8%97
 Chris Parnham 147.613.1%234.621.5%107
 P Carbery 139.410.6%25½4.820.7%123
 Joseph Azzopardi 1213.87.2%276.116.3%166
 J Whiting 1110.79.3%21½5.418.2%118
 C Staples 118.611.6%175.517.9%95
 G L Smith 117.712.9%136.515.3%85
 Lucy Warwick 1013.17.6%304.322.9%131
 S O'Donnell 1014.46.9%22½6.415.6%144
 Jarrad Noske 99.710.2%184.820.5%88
 T Turner 814.86.7%157.912.6%119
 J Brown 712.08.3%19½4.323.2%84
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 373.925.3%572.539.0%146
 Raquel Clark (a) 245.119.4%353.528.2%124
 J Holder 207.712.9%423.627.1%155
 Todd Pannell 207.114.0%334.323.1%143
 Jake Toeroek 145.617.7%213.726.6%79
 Kayla Crowther (a) 119.610.4%254.223.6%106
 D Tourneur 913.37.5%254.820.8%120
 D Caboche (a) 85.717.4%67.613.0%46
 Chris Caserta (a) 714.46.9%20½4.920.3%101
 H Coffey 77.014.3%192.538.8%49
 R J Hurdle 77.014.3%104.920.4%49
 C J Parish 69.110.9%173.230.9%55
 Anna Jordsjo (a) 612.67.9%155.019.7%76
 Ms G Cartwright (a) 611.88.5%14½4.820.4%71
 A K Chan (a) 615.56.5%127.712.9%93

Data as of Jan 21, 2019