[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Bowman 304.124.2%284.422.6%124
 B Avdulla 296.415.5%623.033.2%187
 K Mc Evoy 275.717.4%453.429.0%155
 B Shinn 247.014.3%483.528.6%168
 T Angland 238.311.9%553.528.5%193
 Tim Clark 238.212.2%503.726.5%189
 J R Collett 216.215.9%274.820.5%132
 G Schofield 198.711.4%394.223.5%166
 Rachel King (a) 178.711.4%236.415.4%149
 J Parr 167.812.7%383.330.2%126
 C W Brown 1410.79.3%393.826.0%150
 J Ford 1311.48.7%31½4.721.1%149
 A Hyeronimus 136.914.4%185.020.0%90
 L Magorrian (a) 106.814.7%154.522.1%68
 A Adkins (a) 917.45.7%246.515.3%157
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Damian Lane 236.615.0%473.230.7%153
 Craig Williams 207.014.3%294.820.7%140
 M Zahra 178.012.4%334.124.1%137
 S Baster 166.315.7%128.511.8%102
 Ethan Brown (a) 156.714.9%254.024.8%101
 Ben Allen (a) 139.710.2%294.322.8%127
 B Melham 1310.39.6%235.817.0%135
 L Currie 1210.010.0%264.621.7%120
 D Oliver 1110.010.0%254.422.7%110
 K Mc Evoy 107.713.0%135.916.9%77
 D Yendall 106.814.7%116.116.2%68
 Ryan Maloney 104.920.4%86.116.3%49
 M J Walker 106.016.7%610.010.0%60
 Ben Thompson (a) 916.56.0%334.522.1%149
 D Dunn 917.65.7%285.617.6%159
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 R Fradd 37½4.820.5%434.223.5%183
 J Lloyd 374.025.0%36½4.024.7%148
 M Mc Gillivray 286.914.4%513.826.2%195
 J Byrne 258.112.3%653.131.9%204
 Ron Stewart 217.114.0%324.621.3%150
 B N Stewart 197.114.0%35½3.826.1%136
 M Cahill 14½12.87.8%355.318.8%186
 James Orman 1014.27.0%294.820.4%142
 D J Browne 108.012.5%253.231.3%80
 Ms T Harrison 911.38.8%119.210.8%102
 Tiffani Brooker (a) 816.06.3%314.124.2%128
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 811.78.5%234.024.5%94
 L R Dittman 810.39.6%223.726.5%83
 P Hammersley 78.811.3%203.132.3%62
 L V Cassidy 713.77.3%185.318.8%96
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 483.528.2%345.020.0%170
 Chris Parnham 177.513.3%314.124.2%128
 B Parnham 169.310.7%354.223.5%149
 D Staeck 147.313.6%254.124.3%103
 Jarrad Noske 138.112.3%224.820.8%106
 Joseph Azzopardi 119.410.6%166.515.4%104
 Tayla Stone (a) 114.721.2%134.025.0%52
 Fred W Kersley (a) 98.212.2%154.920.3%74
 C Johnston-Porter (a) 89.610.4%164.820.8%77
 S O'Donnell 810.19.9%10½7.713.0%81
 P Carbery 714.46.9%166.315.8%101
 S Mc Gruddy 615.16.6%20½4.422.5%91
 J Whiting 615.56.5%204.621.5%93
 Alan Kennedy 611.19.0%12½5.318.7%67
 J Brown 68.811.3%124.422.6%53
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 233.528.4%233.528.4%81
 Todd Pannell 174.323.0%116.714.9%74
 J Holder 147.313.6%313.330.1%103
 P Gatt 118.511.7%185.219.1%94
 Raquel Clark (a) 108.312.0%213.925.3%83
 Victor Wong (a) 107.812.8%213.726.9%78
 J Bowditch 812.08.3%283.429.2%96
 D Tourneur 810.69.4%184.721.2%85
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 88.112.3%106.515.4%65
 Chris Caserta (a) 74.521.9%74.521.9%32
 D Caboche (a) 611.19.0%183.726.9%67
 Ms K Bishop 57.613.2%312.67.9%38
 John Allen 52.245.5%25.518.2%11
 Sairyn Fawke (a) 414.27.0%14½3.925.4%57
 Ms C Lindop 421.24.7%13½6.215.9%85

Data as of Dec 15, 2017