[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

2003-2004 Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D Beadman 115½4.721.0%2722.049.5%549
 C W Brown 1056.016.6%2772.243.9%631
 C Munce 717.413.3%173½3.032.6%532
 G Boss 647.014.2%179½2.539.9%450
 L V Cassidy 599.310.7%1813.033.0%549
 J Bowman 519.310.7%1533.132.2%475
 R M Quinn 4511.88.4%142½3.726.6%535
 D R Beasley 4311.68.6%143½3.428.7%500
 J Ford (a) 4310.49.5%138½3.230.7%451
 J A Cassidy 438.411.9%137½2.638.0%362
 D Mc Lellan 34½5.019.8%80½2.146.3%174
 Ron Stewart (a) 3312.58.0%1083.826.2%413
 L Beasley 2310.010.0%912.539.6%230
 B Pengelly 228.012.4%553.231.1%177
 Mitchell Bell (a) 1916.66.0%62½5.019.7%317
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D Oliver 774.721.1%1672.145.8%365
 D Nikolic 666.614.9%161½2.736.5%442
 B Prebble 636.216.1%1562.539.9%391
 S Baster 519.410.5%153½3.131.7%484
 Nicholas Ryan (a) 509.610.4%1483.230.8%480
 G J Childs 488.511.7%1492.736.2%412
 B Shinn (a) 47½6.714.8%1232.638.2%322
 D Gauci 42½10.49.5%120½3.727.0%446
 S R King 428.312.0%96½3.627.7%349
 N Rawiller 375.119.4%792.441.4%191
 N Callow 347.912.5%92½2.934.1%271
 M Zahra 289.610.4%703.826.0%269
 K Mc Evoy 278.312.0%70½3.131.3%225
 L Currie 269.610.4%653.825.9%251
 Chris Symons (a) 2215.56.5%85½3.925.1%341
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 S Katsidis 587.313.5%1872.243.6%429
 G Colless 556.116.4%144½2.343.0%336
 S Galloway 5210.69.4%1663.329.9%556
 M Rodd 517.613.1%142½2.736.5%390
 J Byrne 446.016.4%1142.342.5%268
 S Seamer 417.413.4%1072.835.0%306
 Z Purton 3610.99.2%1073.627.2%393
 A Best (a) 309.110.9%783.528.3%276
 J Powell 2810.69.4%98½3.033.1%298
 C Spry (a) 2811.78.5%863.826.2%328
 M Rice (a) 2614.37.0%1063.528.3%374
 Ms L Morrison 2314.46.9%655.119.6%332
 J P Stanley 1912.48.0%534.422.4%237
 K Pope 1913.47.5%475.418.4%255
 Y Yamazaki (a) 199.610.4%434.223.5%183
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P Harvey 68½4.621.7%170½1.854.0%316
 J Whiting 59½8.012.4%1712.835.6%480
 W Pike (a) 48½5.817.1%1132.539.8%284
 P King 489.011.1%123½3.428.6%432
 T Turner 439.910.1%129½3.230.4%426
 J Brown 409.210.9%104½3.528.4%368
 P Knuckey 349.510.4%97½3.329.9%326
 S Parnham (a) 3411.48.7%954.024.4%389
 P Carbery 3312.48.0%102½4.025.0%410
 D Staeck 2710.99.1%82½3.527.9%296
 J Claite 2510.29.7%683.726.5%257
 Ms A Sansom 2312.97.7%61½4.820.7%297
 Jason Miller 216.914.5%52½2.736.2%145
 S O'Donnell 2015.36.5%694.422.5%306
 Ms J Roesler (a) 169.910.1%324.920.1%159
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P Gatt 42½7.712.8%117½2.835.5%331
 J Bowditch 408.711.5%110½3.131.8%348
 C Bryant (a) 365.717.3%842.440.4%208
 Ms C Lindop 358.911.2%98½3.131.6%312
 A Spiteri 336.515.3%832.638.4%216
 J Potter 2812.58.0%993.528.1%352
 J Holder 2210.19.8%76½2.934.2%224
 S Price 219.910.1%603.428.8%208
 Cody Morgan (a) 209.210.8%57½3.231.1%185
 Ms H Mc Kechnie (a) 207.613.2%45½3.329.9%152
 J Maund 1814.17.1%544.721.3%254
 C Lever 167.014.2%412.736.3%113
 M Neilson (a) 1410.49.6%47½3.032.5%146
 J Lyon 1317.85.6%386.116.4%232
 D Tootell 1217.35.8%553.726.4%208

Data as of Jul 31, 2004,