[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

2004-2005 Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D Beadman 1434.322.9%196½3.131.5%624
 J Bowman 774.820.5%953.925.3%375
 C Munce 696.714.8%1443.230.8%467
 C W Brown 676.415.6%1193.627.7%429
 D R Beasley 656.914.4%1094.124.1%452
 L V Cassidy 568.911.1%1114.522.1%503
 G Boss 466.714.7%833.726.6%312
 J A Cassidy 3910.39.7%107½3.726.7%403
 R M Quinn 3613.77.3%935.318.8%496
 J Ford 3313.97.2%726.415.6%461
 Ms K O'Hara (a) 249.011.0%395.517.9%218
 J Innes 2212.67.9%525.318.7%278
 Mitchell Bell (a) 1914.76.8%505.617.8%281
 D Mc Lellan 1913.07.7%485.119.4%248
 B Pengelly 188.711.4%384.124.1%158
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Nicholas Ryan (a) 837.513.3%191½3.230.6%626
 B Shinn (a) 688.711.4%120½4.920.2%597
 D Nikolic 52½7.114.0%973.825.9%374
 D Oliver 487.213.8%87½3.925.1%349
 G J Childs 487.712.8%814.621.7%374
 S Baster 4511.09.0%1134.422.6%499
 S R King 438.212.1%754.721.1%355
 J Mott (a) 375.518.1%504.024.5%204
 P Mertens 339.110.9%614.920.2%302
 J Benbow (a) 3013.07.7%914.223.3%391
 B Cross 3011.88.5%615.817.2%354
 L Nolen 278.511.7%435.318.7%230
 N Rawiller 265.418.3%314.521.8%142
 N Callow 254.920.2%373.329.8%124
 D Gauci 2315.66.4%53½6.714.9%360
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 S Katsidis 755.518.2%101½4.024.6%413
 J Byrne 735.916.7%1313.330.0%437
 S Galloway 627.613.1%915.219.2%474
 S Seamer 437.912.6%734.621.5%340
 G Colless 426.614.9%694.024.6%281
 P Hammersley 368.312.0%67½4.422.6%299
 M Pelling 3412.77.9%775.617.8%432
 Z Purton 25½9.710.3%524.721.0%248
 Gavin Mc Keon (a) 2510.99.2%644.223.4%273
 B N Stewart 2311.09.1%416.116.2%253
 Todd Pannell (a) 1910.39.6%484.124.4%197
 G Palmer 189.610.4%23½7.313.6%173
 M Cahill 178.611.6%344.323.1%147
 C Whiteley 1614.07.1%395.717.3%225
 J L Taylor 1514.37.0%29½7.213.7%215
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P Harvey 723.627.1%853.132.0%266
 P Carbery 60½7.513.3%865.318.9%456
 T Turner 4310.09.9%79½5.418.4%433
 Dion Luciani (a) 418.012.4%814.024.5%330
 J Whiting 38½8.911.1%83½4.124.1%346
 P Knuckey 37½11.09.1%805.119.3%414
 W Pike 379.710.3%635.617.5%359
 D O'Heare 356.515.3%67½3.329.5%229
 B Parnham (a) 338.711.5%60½4.721.0%288
 S Parnham 2912.48.0%715.019.6%362
 Ms A Sansom 2710.59.4%37½7.613.1%286
 J Brown 2611.98.4%58½5.218.9%310
 Ms J Valas (a) 228.012.5%364.820.5%176
 P King 2015.06.7%55½5.418.5%300
 K Forrester 197.513.2%31½4.521.9%144
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Ms C Lindop 379.410.6%675.119.3%348
 J Bowditch 369.510.5%69½4.920.3%343
 S Price 2910.49.6%644.721.1%303
 A Spiteri 297.513.2%385.717.4%219
 P Gatt 267.513.3%484.024.6%195
 D Dunn 246.016.4%304.820.5%146
 J Holder 23½6.415.5%453.329.6%152
 M Neilson 219.910.1%31½6.615.1%208
 S Leckey (a) 214.621.4%204.920.4%98
 D Tootell 216.216.0%149.310.7%131
 Ms Kayla Stra (a) 2012.48.0%425.916.9%249
 C Bryant 1711.48.7%335.916.9%195
 M Hoppo 1515.66.4%435.418.3%235
 B Hoppo (a) 1511.48.8%305.717.5%171
 J Lorensini 1410.69.4%344.322.8%149

Data as of Jul 31, -