[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

2005-2006 Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D Beadman 1523.627.4%1992.735.9%555
 Z Purton 727.213.8%137½3.726.3%522
 D R Beasley 698.112.3%131½4.223.4%563
 G Boss 605.717.5%814.223.7%342
 L V Cassidy 539.110.9%1233.925.4%485
 J Bowman 506.714.9%903.726.8%336
 L Beasley 466.016.6%574.820.6%277
 J Innes 378.311.9%456.814.5%310
 Tim Clark (a) 3310.09.9%873.826.1%333
 R M Quinn 3313.87.2%795.717.3%457
 K Fujii (a) 3112.38.1%82½4.621.5%384
 Ms K O'Hara (a) 2913.77.3%814.920.4%398
 J Ford 2914.66.8%745.717.4%425
 J A Cassidy 267.712.9%454.422.3%202
 A Robinson 198.711.4%414.024.7%166
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 706.914.3%1333.627.2%489
 N Callow 59½5.019.9%734.024.4%299
 D Nikolic 506.515.3%873.726.6%327
 C Newitt 457.114.1%704.521.9%320
 L Nolen 457.313.6%575.717.3%330
 B Melham (a) 437.413.4%813.925.2%321
 G J Childs 407.912.7%73½4.223.3%316
 S Baster 369.610.4%645.418.5%346
 S R King 357.912.5%743.726.5%279
 B Shinn (a) 3414.17.1%1064.522.0%481
 Nicholas Ryan 338.212.2%713.826.2%271
 P Mertens 3110.09.9%634.920.2%312
 D Gauci 3011.78.5%448.012.5%352
 S W Arnold 247.912.6%454.223.6%191
 D Moor (a) 2313.17.6%68½4.422.6%303
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 G Colless 596.116.2%1053.428.8%365
 J Byrne 57½6.216.0%854.223.6%360
 M Cahill 428.411.8%85½4.124.0%356
 S Katsidis 40½6.016.6%584.223.8%244
 R Mc Mahon (a) 4010.19.9%85½4.721.1%405
 J L Taylor 3913.07.7%895.717.5%509
 B Pengelly 338.411.9%594.721.2%278
 S Galloway 3214.07.1%775.817.2%448
 Ms R S Mason (a) 31½8.411.8%328.312.0%267
 Matthew Palmer (a) 26½13.07.6%605.717.3%347
 B N Stewart 269.810.2%505.119.6%255
 S Seamer 2411.48.7%65½4.123.8%275
 A Pattillo 21½13.37.5%565.119.4%288
 J Bowditch 2015.86.3%466.814.6%316
 K Pope 1817.85.6%457.114.0%322
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P Harvey 883.132.2%893.032.6%273
 S Mc Gruddy 59½6.714.7%944.223.3%404
 J Whiting 499.110.9%108½4.124.1%450
 W Pike 38½9.011.0%824.223.5%349
 B Parnham (a) 369.510.5%78½4.322.9%343
 J Brown 345.817.2%653.032.8%198
 T Turner 3111.88.4%70½5.219.2%368
 Ms J Hill (a) 318.112.2%64½3.925.4%254
 S Parnham 2912.28.2%53½6.615.1%355
 P Knuckey 2710.59.4%555.219.2%286
 Ms J Valas (a) 2710.79.3%46½6.216.0%290
 P Carbery 2115.26.6%555.817.2%320
 Dion Luciani (a) 219.610.4%434.621.3%202
 Ms A Sansom 20½12.08.3%318.012.5%248
 K Forrester 196.515.2%215.916.8%125
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P Gatt 486.315.7%63½4.820.8%305
 S Leckey 407.014.2%684.124.2%281
 Ms C Lindop 406.016.7%613.925.4%240
 M Neilson 366.814.6%62½3.925.4%246
 T Baker (a) 266.914.4%384.721.0%181
 A Patterson 2110.59.5%375.916.7%221
 D Yendall 218.711.5%345.318.6%183
 Ms Kayla Stra (a) 199.110.9%325.418.4%174
 S Cahill 187.613.1%344.024.8%137
 D Dunn 186.016.5%274.024.8%109
 C Bryant 17½9.910.1%364.820.7%174
 D Tourneur 1717.75.6%496.116.2%302
 J Lyon 1514.86.7%37½5.916.8%223
 C Lever 158.411.9%225.717.5%126
 S Price 1411.88.4%453.627.1%166

Data as of Jul 31, -