[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

2006-2007 Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D Beadman 1643.826.1%1963.231.2%629
 Z Purton 718.112.3%1493.825.7%579
 J Bowman 636.415.5%1233.330.3%406
 T Angland (a) 608.811.4%117½4.422.3%528
 J Parr (a) 547.213.7%715.518.0%394
 Tim Clark (a) 519.510.5%905.418.4%488
 J A Cassidy 418.711.4%894.024.8%359
 G Boss 417.413.5%684.422.4%304
 J Ford 28½17.05.9%865.617.7%485
 C Munce 287.213.9%543.726.7%202
 D R Beasley 2619.25.2%1024.920.4%500
 R M Quinn 2312.67.9%585.019.9%292
 Peter Wells (a) 22½14.07.1%50½6.216.0%315
 N Rawiller 22½3.925.3%204.422.5%89
 Patrick Murphy (a) 177.113.9%264.621.3%122
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 945.119.3%147½3.330.3%487
 S Murphy (a) 516.814.5%79½4.422.6%351
 C Newitt 4410.29.7%98½4.521.7%453
 D Oliver 446.215.9%743.726.8%276
 L Nolen 437.912.5%784.322.7%343
 M Rodd 356.315.7%544.124.2%223
 C W Brown 31½6.216.0%464.223.4%197
 Chris Symons 3110.59.5%585.617.7%328
 B Shinn 2913.37.5%68½5.617.7%386
 G J Childs 299.910.1%575.019.8%288
 P Mertens 2710.49.5%54½5.119.3%283
 S W Arnold 278.012.5%375.817.1%216
 S R King 2611.68.6%67½4.522.2%304
 D Gauci 2512.38.1%397.812.7%308
 M Zahra 2411.38.8%554.920.2%272
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 G Colless 625.916.8%83½4.422.6%370
 J Byrne 598.611.5%1064.820.7%513
 S Scriven 535.617.7%76½3.925.6%299
 M Cahill 388.112.2%803.825.7%311
 J Bowditch 34½11.48.8%65½6.016.6%394
 S Katsidis 316.914.4%563.825.9%216
 R Mc Mahon (a) 2910.19.8%496.016.6%295
 S Seamer 2515.06.6%695.418.4%376
 B Pengelly 257.313.7%345.318.6%183
 Ms M Radecker (a) 2411.68.6%495.617.6%279
 J Holder 2213.77.3%535.617.5%302
 B El-Issa 2013.77.3%47½5.717.3%274
 B N Stewart 199.011.1%335.119.3%171
 J L Taylor 1820.74.8%62½5.916.8%373
 Matt Morris (a) 1711.78.5%375.318.6%199
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 915.218.9%111½4.323.1%482
 P Harvey 45½4.025.0%56½3.231.0%182
 J Brown 447.014.2%833.726.9%309
 J Whiting 439.410.6%924.422.6%407
 S Mc Gruddy 3311.48.7%725.219.0%379
 S Parnham 3310.19.9%645.219.1%335
 T Turner 32½10.89.2%74½4.721.2%352
 P King 2812.38.1%68½5.019.9%345
 Dion Luciani 286.914.4%47½4.024.5%194
 P Carbery 25½13.37.5%655.219.1%341
 P Knuckey 2511.58.7%505.717.3%289
 S O'Donnell 2511.38.8%495.717.3%283
 Ms J Valas 2510.99.1%41½6.615.1%274
 B Parnham 22½12.08.3%396.914.4%271
 Ms J Hill (a) 2114.07.1%664.422.4%294
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P Gatt 546.515.3%92½3.826.3%352
 Ms C Lindop 497.213.9%834.223.5%353
 T Baker 427.014.2%53½5.518.1%296
 D Tourneur 319.710.3%605.019.9%301
 Damien Robinson (a) 319.410.6%565.219.2%292
 D Dunn 276.415.5%563.132.2%174
 A Patterson 278.311.9%39½5.717.5%226
 Ms Kayla Stra 2311.09.0%41½6.116.3%255
 M Neilson 229.510.5%425.020.0%210
 S Price 16½12.18.3%464.323.0%200
 Dean Holland (a) 166.814.5%244.521.8%110
 Nicholas Ryan 144.024.6%96.315.8%57
 J Lyon 1219.45.2%278.611.6%233
 C Lever 117.014.3%135.916.9%77
 P Roff (a) 17.25.8%295.617.7%164

Data as of Jul 30, AAP