[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

2007-2008 Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B Shinn 795.418.5%1093.925.5%428
 N Rawiller 744.721.1%104½3.329.8%351
 J Bowman 437.313.7%953.330.2%315
 J Lloyd 408.411.8%764.422.4%339
 D Nikolic 387.313.6%703.925.1%279
 Tim Clark 27½10.49.6%50½5.617.7%286
 Peter Wells (a) 2510.79.3%446.016.4%268
 P Robl 2312.77.8%634.621.5%293
 L V Cassidy 2210.99.2%574.223.8%240
 G Schofield 228.911.2%454.323.0%196
 C W Brown 217.413.5%453.428.8%156
 Matthew Palmer (a) 2110.39.6%415.318.8%218
 M Beadman (a) 218.611.5%335.518.1%182
 R M Quinn 20½8.911.1%335.517.9%184
 J Ford 2013.87.2%535.219.2%276
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 866.116.2%1144.621.5%530
 C Newitt 5610.49.6%1364.323.2%585
 S Murphy (a) 50½9.210.8%795.916.9%467
 C W Brown 477.712.8%65½5.517.9%366
 D Oliver 446.914.4%764.024.9%305
 B Rawiller 407.313.6%73½4.025.0%294
 L Nolen 368.811.4%714.422.4%317
 Nicholas Hall (a) 369.111.0%684.820.7%328
 S W Arnold 367.014.2%514.920.1%254
 J Winks 319.510.5%66½4.422.5%296
 M Rodd 307.413.5%43½5.119.5%223
 V Duric 299.210.8%664.024.6%268
 W Hernan (a) 2910.39.6%54½5.518.1%301
 Chris Symons 25½15.06.6%675.717.4%384
 D Brereton 238.811.3%434.721.1%204
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Byrne 467.613.0%973.627.4%354
 G Colless 435.617.8%584.124.0%242
 J Holder 357.114.0%455.518.0%250
 B Pengelly 327.014.2%534.223.6%225
 R Mc Mahon 239.011.1%395.318.8%207
 Ms M Radecker (a) 237.513.2%315.617.8%174
 S Seamer 2110.09.9%346.216.0%212
 A Pattillo 2012.38.1%465.318.6%247
 J L Taylor 2014.46.9%426.814.5%289
 S Scriven 198.411.9%423.826.3%160
 Michael Palmer (a) 1815.36.5%387.213.8%276
 C Spry 17½8.012.4%1410.09.9%141
 R Wiggins 1410.79.3%334.521.9%151
 A Spinks 1316.66.0%1812.08.3%216
 K Pope 139.410.6%148.711.4%123
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P Harvey 764.323.1%94½3.428.7%329
 W Pike 745.418.3%1073.726.5%404
 J Whiting 468.311.9%924.123.9%385
 T Turner 438.611.6%73½5.019.8%372
 J Brown 378.012.4%684.322.7%299
 P Knuckey 3211.58.6%904.124.3%371
 P King 3210.89.2%59½5.817.1%347
 P Carbery 29½11.68.6%744.621.5%344
 Alan Kennedy (a) 299.310.7%644.223.5%272
 S Parnham 2711.58.6%644.820.4%313
 B Parnham 2712.08.3%54½5.916.7%326
 S Mc Gruddy 279.510.4%544.720.8%259
 D Staeck 268.212.1%444.820.5%215
 S O'Donnell 2210.39.7%445.119.4%227
 P Hall 205.717.5%323.528.1%114
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Ms C Lindop 506.814.6%82½4.124.1%343
 C Lever 495.717.4%54½5.119.3%282
 D Dunn 427.014.1%80½3.627.1%297
 P Gatt 378.112.3%63½4.721.1%301
 D Tourneur 339.310.7%69½4.422.6%307
 M Neilson 309.410.6%604.721.1%284
 S Price 27½8.511.8%52½4.422.4%234
 A Patterson 279.710.3%49½5.218.9%262
 Ms A Herrmann (a) 2410.010.0%455.318.7%241
 J Lyon 1714.76.8%337.513.2%250
 J Holder 175.119.5%155.817.2%87
 Mr L Morgan 146.714.9%322.934.0%94
 P Roff 1411.78.5%295.617.6%165
 T Baker 1222.44.5%49½5.418.4%269
 R Plumb (a) 1111.68.6%284.521.9%128

Data as of Jul 31, AAP