[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

2010-2011 Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 N Rawiller 934.223.3%1113.527.8%399
 C W Brown 80½5.916.9%113½4.123.8%476
 Tim Clark 65½7.712.8%121½4.123.8%510
 J Bowman 617.712.9%129½3.627.4%472
 K Mc Evoy 56½6.216.1%874.024.8%351
 G Schofield 54½7.513.3%100½4.024.5%411
 B Avdulla 4511.28.9%1084.621.4%504
 Josh Adams (a) 438.611.5%705.318.8%373
 C Reith 409.710.3%894.322.9%389
 J A Cassidy 398.012.4%813.825.7%315
 Tommy Berry 3313.57.4%845.318.8%446
 Nathan Berry 3214.27.0%795.717.4%455
 B Spriggs (a) 24½10.99.1%475.717.5%269
 J R Collett (a) 245.817.1%344.124.3%140
 R M Quinn 2213.37.5%525.617.7%293
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 L Nolen 715.817.1%914.521.9%415
 C Newitt 4910.29.7%1104.521.8%504
 Craig Williams 497.014.2%76½4.422.2%344
 B Melham 448.312.0%824.422.3%367
 J Noonan (a) 378.611.5%75½4.223.5%321
 D Oliver 378.411.8%694.522.0%314
 Chris Symons 3610.69.4%68½5.617.8%385
 D Dunn 3510.59.5%79½4.621.6%368
 G Boss 329.610.3%813.826.1%310
 M Rodd 317.313.6%464.920.2%228
 J Maskiell 279.910.0%604.422.3%269
 M Zahra 2410.59.5%61½4.024.4%252
 D Yendall 2410.69.4%386.714.8%256
 Nicholas Hall 209.510.5%424.522.1%190
 B Rawiller 199.210.8%286.215.9%176
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C Munce 79½6.515.2%1254.123.9%524
 L V Cassidy 596.714.8%112½3.528.1%400
 J Byrne 56½8.411.9%1114.223.3%476
 G Colless 406.615.1%544.920.4%265
 D J Browne 404.322.9%404.322.9%175
 P Hammersley 2612.08.3%545.717.3%313
 S Galloway 2110.39.7%405.418.4%217
 M Cahill 218.811.3%335.617.7%186
 J Wood (a) 2011.28.9%366.216.1%224
 J L Taylor 1919.15.2%507.213.8%363
 R Wiggins 1911.68.6%425.218.9%222
 B El-Issa 179.510.4%295.617.8%163
 S Seamer 1515.26.6%395.817.1%228
 B N Stewart 1512.08.3%394.621.7%180
 E A Wilkinson 1515.16.6%25½8.911.2%227
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 80½5.717.5%974.721.0%461
 Ms K Yuill (a) 567.114.0%795.019.7%401
 P Harvey 514.721.3%574.223.8%240
 T Turner 3810.19.8%665.817.1%387
 J Whiting 35½10.010.0%77½4.521.8%356
 C Mc Callum (a) 358.411.9%515.717.3%294
 P Knuckey 3312.48.0%73½5.617.8%412
 S O'Donnell 3212.77.9%864.721.1%407
 S Parnham 2515.06.6%72½5.119.3%376
 J Brown 2512.08.3%54½5.518.2%300
 P Carbery 2510.69.4%544.920.3%266
 S Mc Gruddy 2313.77.3%45½6.914.4%317
 Ryan Hill (a) 2312.08.3%299.510.5%276
 Damian Lane (a) 2212.67.9%703.925.1%279
 B Parnham 2015.76.3%585.418.4%315
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P Gatt 507.812.8%983.925.1%390
 Ms C Lindop 447.513.2%92½3.627.8%333
 M Neilson 347.513.3%564.521.9%256
 W Egan (a) 294.521.8%334.024.8%133
 Todd Pannell 268.511.7%425.318.8%223
 J Frew (a) 239.410.6%42½5.119.6%217
 D Tourneur 2213.57.4%62½4.721.0%297
 S Price 2114.27.0%71½4.123.8%300
 Ms L Hopwood (a) 2010.89.3%415.219.0%216
 C Lever 207.213.9%324.522.2%144
 J Potter 16½11.68.5%345.617.6%193
 S Cahill 169.210.8%324.621.6%148
 S Westover (a) 168.312.0%177.812.8%133
 Ms L Stojakovic (a) 1310.39.7%245.517.9%134
 A Patterson 1217.05.9%434.721.0%205

Data as of Aug 1, AAP