[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

2011-2012 Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Bowman 93½5.318.7%1503.330.1%499
 N Rawiller 773.825.8%80½3.727.0%298
 G Schofield 646.415.6%954.323.2%410
 C W Brown 638.112.2%1144.522.1%515
 Tommy Berry 558.112.2%825.418.3%449
 C Reith 4710.99.1%105½4.820.5%514
 K Mc Evoy 457.213.7%75½4.323.0%328
 J A Cassidy 447.114.0%75½4.124.0%314
 P Robl 438.411.9%834.322.9%362
 C Schofield (a) 399.510.5%894.124.0%371
 B Avdulla 2913.07.7%884.223.3%378
 S Clipperton (a) 2513.57.4%63½5.318.8%338
 Ms K O'Hara 2414.46.9%615.617.6%347
 A Hyeronimus (a) 248.012.4%414.721.1%194
 Nathan Berry 2315.76.3%754.820.7%363
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 L Nolen 746.016.6%1044.223.3%447
 C Newitt 698.012.5%1065.219.1%554
 D Dunn 548.411.8%885.119.3%456
 D Oliver 417.113.9%604.920.4%294
 Chris Symons 4010.89.2%924.721.2%434
 Craig Williams 376.714.9%753.330.1%249
 B Melham 347.712.9%584.522.1%263
 Nicholas Hall 328.611.5%614.521.9%278
 M Rodd 316.415.6%444.522.1%199
 G Boss 2710.19.9%634.323.0%274
 B Rawiller 257.812.7%484.124.4%197
 S W Arnold 259.310.7%405.817.1%234
 M Zahra 258.012.5%365.518.0%200
 Katelyn Mallyon (a) 2310.69.4%534.621.6%245
 J Noonan (a) 1813.37.5%465.219.1%241
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C Munce 1035.119.5%1363.825.8%527
 Timothy Bell (a) 567.313.6%96½4.223.4%412
 J Byrne 499.410.6%1014.521.9%462
 G Colless 457.513.2%794.323.2%341
 P Hammersley 378.511.7%654.820.5%317
 L V Cassidy 3111.38.8%675.219.0%353
 D J Browne 316.215.9%454.323.1%195
 R Mc Mahon 299.810.1%604.720.9%287
 E A Wilkinson 2312.48.0%46½6.116.2%287
 R Wiggins 2211.78.5%554.721.2%259
 J L Taylor 1821.84.6%636.216.0%394
 Anthony Allen (a) 157.413.4%215.318.8%112
 M Hellyer 1423.34.3%565.817.1%327
 B N Stewart 1412.28.1%384.522.1%172
 Ms M Vance (a) 138.911.2%313.726.7%116
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 725.219.2%884.223.5%375
 P Knuckey 636.714.8%934.521.8%426
 S O'Donnell 56½7.114.0%795.119.6%403
 P Harvey 416.315.8%713.627.3%260
 J Whiting 3810.69.4%785.119.3%405
 S Mc Gruddy 389.710.3%685.418.4%370
 P Carbery 387.912.6%525.717.3%301
 Ryan Hill (a) 358.411.9%604.920.4%294
 T Turner 3112.77.8%804.920.2%396
 S Parnham 2713.27.5%67½5.318.9%358
 J Brown 2710.19.9%48.35.617.6%274
 Ms K Yuill (a) 2711.28.9%486.315.7%305
 B Parnham 2217.65.7%80.34.820.6%389
 S Meeres 2214.56.9%39½8.112.3%321
 P Hall 207.114.0%265.518.2%143
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 M Neilson 584.422.7%663.825.8%256
 P Gatt 397.014.1%654.223.6%276
 Ms C Lindop 308.312.0%534.721.1%251
 S Price 296.614.9%444.422.7%194
 S Cahill 266.315.9%562.934.1%164
 A Patterson 2410.19.8%465.318.9%244
 Nathan Rose 237.712.8%394.521.8%179
 J Holder 1910.09.9%493.825.7%191
 T Baker 188.611.5%315.019.9%156
 S Westover (a) 1710.29.8%384.521.8%174
 M Pegus 166.615.1%283.726.4%106
 Todd Pannell 1415.56.4%484.522.0%218
 J Frew (a) 1412.18.2%335.119.4%170
 Ms L Stojakovic (a) 1411.58.6%266.216.0%162
 D Tourneur 1312.58.0%344.720.9%163

Data as of Jul 30, AAP