[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

2012-2013 Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 N Rawiller 774.720.9%1203.032.5%369
 J Bowman 72½6.315.9%1303.528.4%457
 G Schofield 607.812.8%1094.323.2%470
 Tommy Berry 557.313.6%874.621.5%404
 K Mc Evoy 52½6.814.6%824.322.8%360
 C Reith 529.011.1%875.318.6%469
 P Robl 518.811.4%785.717.4%449
 J R Collett 458.411.8%86½4.422.7%381
 C W Brown 438.411.9%1063.429.3%362
 B Shinn 428.312.0%83½4.223.8%351
 J A Cassidy 405.817.2%623.726.6%233
 B Avdulla 3310.99.1%715.019.7%361
 J B Mc Donald 328.511.7%67½4.024.7%273
 Nathan Berry 2913.37.5%705.518.0%388
 J Parr 287.712.9%504.323.0%217
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 G Boss 656.814.7%1014.322.8%443
 D Dunn 479.011.1%944.522.2%424
 L Nolen 468.312.0%973.925.3%384
 Craig Williams 436.315.8%693.925.3%273
 C Schofield (a) 418.611.5%675.218.9%355
 M Rodd 405.817.2%584.025.0%232
 C Newitt 3911.88.5%825.617.8%461
 V Duric 388.511.7%704.621.5%326
 B Rawiller 357.014.2%783.131.6%247
 Damien Thornton (a) 2510.39.7%554.621.3%258
 Damian Lane 257.912.6%355.617.6%199
 Nicholas Hall 2314.37.0%794.123.9%330
 K Mc Evoy 235.717.3%294.521.8%133
 B Melham 2011.58.7%415.617.8%230
 J Duffy (a) 189.510.5%315.518.1%171
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 M Cahill 866.116.3%1154.521.8%528
 D J Browne 604.721.1%704.024.6%284
 C Munce 467.613.1%83½4.123.9%350
 Ms T Harrison (a) 448.711.4%864.422.3%385
 R Wiggins 438.411.8%90½4.024.9%363
 R Mc Mahon 436.615.0%733.925.4%287
 Timothy Bell 36½10.99.1%85½4.621.3%401
 J Byrne 3312.58.0%85½4.820.6%415
 G Colless 3210.29.8%76½4.223.3%328
 L V Cassidy 2913.57.4%646.116.3%392
 Anthony Allen (a) 2610.29.7%604.422.5%267
 Kirk Matheson (a) 2510.010.0%54½4.521.8%250
 P Hammersley 2512.28.1%53½5.717.4%307
 J Lloyd 2011.58.7%633.627.4%230
 Ms M Vance (a) 198.312.0%384.124.1%158
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 675.717.5%89½4.223.4%383
 P Harvey 49½4.521.8%56½4.024.9%227
 S Parnham 3611.58.7%834.920.0%414
 T Turner 369.210.8%655.119.5%334
 S O'Donnell 3510.19.9%854.123.9%355
 J Whiting 3510.59.5%695.318.7%369
 P Knuckey 357.812.7%535.219.2%276
 Ben Paterson (a) 349.011.1%595.219.2%307
 Jarrad Noske 3310.29.7%585.817.1%339
 Chris Parnham (a) 32½7.114.1%484.820.8%231
 P Carbery 3111.88.4%884.123.9%368
 D Staeck 305.916.9%424.223.7%177
 B Parnham 2613.07.7%605.617.8%338
 S Mc Gruddy 2511.28.9%466.016.4%280
 Mitchell Pateman (a) 23½8.012.4%355.418.4%190
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah (a) 416.814.6%813.428.8%281
 P Gatt 387.213.9%70½3.825.7%274
 M Neilson 355.418.2%464.124.0%192
 D Tourneur 346.016.5%375.518.0%206
 Ms C Lindop 298.511.7%604.124.2%248
 S Price 22½10.010.0%376.116.4%226
 J Holder 2212.77.8%743.726.3%281
 J Bowditch 1910.89.2%484.323.2%207
 Ms A Herrmann 1911.48.7%484.522.0%218
 S Cahill 187.114.0%206.415.5%129
 S Westover (a) 157.613.2%254.521.9%114
 Todd Pannell 1411.78.5%354.621.3%164
 C Lever 1410.49.6%265.617.8%146
 T Baker 147.513.3%176.116.2%105
 Ms K Bishop (a) 1314.07.1%33½5.418.4%182

Data as of Aug 1, AAP