[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

2013-2014 Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J B Mc Donald 725.517.9%954.223.6%402
 N Rawiller 704.522.1%754.223.7%317
 Tommy Berry 566.315.6%884.024.6%358
 K Mc Evoy 556.914.4%884.323.1%381
 J Bowman 526.814.7%1143.132.2%354
 J R Collett 498.711.4%984.322.7%431
 C Reith 469.910.0%110½4.124.1%459
 B Shinn 458.212.1%854.322.8%373
 J A Cassidy 456.415.4%624.721.2%292
 B Avdulla 4210.29.8%815.318.8%430
 Tim Clark 38½11.09.0%934.521.8%427
 G Schofield 3210.010.0%764.223.7%321
 J Parr 287.513.3%484.322.9%210
 S Clipperton (a) 2712.48.0%536.315.8%336
 P Robl 2310.29.8%534.422.6%235
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D Oliver 595.418.3%764.223.6%322
 G Boss 419.510.5%735.318.7%390
 B Rawiller 406.914.4%694.024.9%277
 Craig Williams 377.413.4%584.721.0%276
 M Rodd 318.311.9%614.223.5%260
 Katelyn Mallyon (a) 318.611.5%465.817.1%269
 C Newitt 3012.67.9%606.315.8%380
 V Duric 307.812.8%584.024.7%235
 D Dunn 2712.87.8%744.621.3%347
 C Schofield 2711.48.7%545.717.4%310
 L Nolen 2711.19.0%515.817.0%300
 Jye Mc Neil (a) 2611.88.5%664.621.5%307
 H Coffey (a) 268.611.6%445.119.6%225
 Patrick Moloney (a) 238.411.9%484.024.7%194
 Chris Symons 2215.56.4%556.216.0%343
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Timothy Bell 589.210.8%113½4.721.1%537
 M Cahill 569.510.4%1134.721.0%537
 J Byrne 52½9.410.6%905.418.2%494
 C Munce 469.910.1%85½5.318.8%456
 Ms T Harrison (a) 4311.48.8%1024.820.8%491
 R Wiggins 38½8.611.6%714.621.3%333
 G Colless 378.411.9%526.016.7%312
 D J Browne 365.418.3%593.329.9%197
 Anthony Allen (a) 3410.010.0%675.019.6%341
 Luke Tarrant (a) 337.014.2%504.621.5%233
 R Mc Mahon 2511.68.6%674.322.9%292
 Aidan Holt (a) 254.920.3%363.429.3%123
 Geoffrey Goold (a) 249.011.1%444.920.3%217
 L V Cassidy 2310.69.3%534.621.5%246
 Kirk Matheson (a) 208.611.6%247.114.0%172
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 775.916.7%121½3.726.4%460
 Ben Paterson 386.814.6%416.315.7%261
 J Whiting 358.811.4%56½5.418.3%308
 P Carbery 339.810.2%565.817.2%325
 S O'Donnell 3310.59.5%556.315.8%349
 Jerry Noske (a) 2910.19.8%63½4.621.5%295
 P Knuckey 2810.09.9%664.223.4%282
 B Parnham 2810.29.8%65½4.322.8%287
 T Turner 2510.39.7%53½4.820.7%259
 J Brown 257.114.0%257.114.0%179
 Mitchell Pateman (a) 239.710.2%435.219.1%225
 Ms C O'Grady (a) 239.210.8%287.513.2%212
 S Parnham 2214.86.7%635.119.3%326
 Chris Parnham (a) 2115.16.6%66½4.720.9%318
 P Harvey 205.418.3%22½4.820.6%109
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D Tourneur 505.219.1%634.124.0%262
 J Holder 45½6.914.4%63½4.920.1%316
 M Neilson 346.016.6%523.925.4%205
 Ms C Lindop 335.318.6%463.826.0%177
 Jamie Kah 326.914.3%514.322.9%223
 Jake Toeroek (a) 299.810.1%584.920.3%286
 J Bowditch 2410.010.0%653.627.1%240
 S Price 2212.38.1%515.318.8%272
 Ms A Herrmann 2011.38.8%395.717.3%226
 Todd Pannell 1910.79.3%494.123.9%205
 S Cahill 159.810.1%37½3.925.3%148
 S Westover (a) 148.212.2%205.717.4%115
 Sigrid Carr (a) 11½8.012.4%185.119.4%93
 B Claridge 118.711.5%234.124.0%96
 D Yendall 113.131.4%48.711.4%35

Data as of Jul 31, AAP