[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

2015-2016 Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J B Mc Donald 89½4.721.3%1143.627.1%421
 J Bowman 695.019.8%95½3.627.4%348
 B Shinn 63½6.016.6%954.024.9%382
 B Avdulla 598.811.3%1234.223.7%520
 J R Collett 53½9.510.5%1025.020.0%511
 K Mc Evoy 47½6.914.5%734.422.3%328
 Tim Clark 4610.29.7%1064.422.5%472
 Tommy Berry 448.611.6%884.323.2%380
 S Clipperton 439.210.8%884.522.1%398
 R Hutchings 395.717.3%385.916.9%225
 G Schofield 358.012.4%584.820.5%283
 T Angland 3412.48.0%1054.024.8%423
 C Reith 3012.38.1%635.817.0%371
 K Jennings (a) 2210.39.6%46½4.920.4%228
 A Adkins (a) 1913.77.3%564.621.4%262
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 706.515.4%1004.522.0%455
 D Dunn 668.112.2%1224.422.6%539
 D Oliver 517.513.2%775.019.9%386
 M Zahra 457.413.4%1033.230.6%337
 B Rawiller 445.518.0%564.322.9%245
 Damian Lane 397.712.9%823.627.1%303
 B Melham 378.012.5%714.124.0%296
 Dylan Dunn (a) 337.114.0%435.418.3%235
 M J Dee (a) 3110.19.9%565.617.8%314
 G Boss 259.011.1%464.920.4%226
 C Newitt 2315.66.4%497.313.6%360
 Jye Mc Neil (a) 2210.19.9%336.714.8%223
 Nicholas Hall 2110.59.5%366.116.3%221
 Ben Thompson (a) 219.310.7%306.515.3%196
 H Coffey (a) 1911.58.6%385.717.3%220
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 806.415.5%1294.025.0%516
 J Byrne 73½7.513.3%149½3.727.0%554
 James Orman (a) 708.012.5%1164.820.6%562
 Ms T Harrison 5110.010.0%995.119.3%512
 M Cahill 4910.69.4%1074.820.4%524
 R Fradd 488.611.6%785.318.8%415
 L R Dittman 435.318.7%514.522.2%230
 D J Browne 364.820.6%424.124.0%175
 P Hammersley 2910.69.4%634.920.3%310
 M Mc Gillivray (a) 28½9.011.1%515.019.8%257
 R Wiggins 2611.78.5%54½5.617.8%306
 G Colless 2412.67.9%674.522.1%303
 Brooke Stower (a) 1915.26.6%407.213.8%289
 Alannah Fancourt (a) 188.012.5%324.522.2%144
 B N Stewart 1710.19.9%414.123.8%172
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 1353.925.1%1453.727.0%537
 Lucy Warwick 575.119.6%594.920.3%291
 C Johnston-Porter (a) 419.410.6%864.522.2%388
 P Carbery 39½7.114.0%69½4.024.6%282
 P Knuckey 369.011.1%734.422.5%325
 Jarrad Noske 30½10.19.9%624.920.1%309
 Aaron Mitchell (a) 287.113.9%513.925.4%201
 Jake Casey (a) 2610.39.7%54½4.920.3%269
 S Mc Gruddy 269.710.2%445.717.3%254
 S Parnham 2317.05.9%616.415.6%391
 P Harvey 227.613.0%533.131.4%169
 Randy Tan (a) 2212.77.9%48½5.717.3%280
 J Brown 229.011.1%395.119.6%199
 J Whiting 2014.17.1%614.621.6%282
 Jordan Turner (a) 1813.77.3%514.820.6%247
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Holder 536.116.2%83½3.925.5%328
 M Neilson 504.721.3%733.231.1%235
 Ms C Jones (a) 355.119.4%454.025.0%180
 D Tourneur 347.213.8%52½4.721.3%247
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 287.513.3%40½5.219.2%211
 Jamie Kah 279.710.2%703.726.5%264
 Ms C Lindop 26½10.89.2%575.019.8%288
 Todd Pannell 26½11.48.7%45½6.615.0%303
 J Bowditch 238.012.4%375.019.9%186
 Josh Cartwright (a) 198.411.8%364.422.4%161
 P Gatt 1815.16.6%505.418.4%272
 Zac Spain (a) 1812.28.1%395.617.6%221
 R J Hurdle (a) 1611.38.8%384.721.0%181
 Jake Toeroek 1320.15.0%49½5.218.9%262
 S Cahill 1010.010.0%185.518.0%100

Data as of Aug 1, AAP