[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

2017-2018 Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B Avdulla 926.116.2%1643.428.8%569
 B Shinn 806.216.0%1413.528.1%501
 T Angland 726.714.8%154½3.131.9%485
 K Mc Evoy 666.315.6%117½3.527.8%422
 Tim Clark 637.812.8%106½4.621.6%492
 J R Collett 59½7.513.3%984.521.8%449
 J Bowman 574.522.2%485.318.7%257
 G Schofield 48½7.712.9%874.323.2%375
 Rachel King (a) 389.510.5%67½5.318.7%361
 J Parr 378.112.3%89½3.329.6%302
 Jean Van Overmeire (a) 34½8.911.2%585.318.8%308
 J Ford 3313.07.7%79½5.418.5%430
 C W Brown 3211.18.9%884.024.6%358
 A Adkins 2515.26.6%626.116.3%381
 A Hyeronimus 259.510.5%504.720.9%239
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 636.914.4%954.621.6%439
 Damian Lane 576.515.2%1073.428.6%374
 Ethan Brown (a) 497.014.2%814.223.5%344
 D Oliver 437.513.2%744.422.7%326
 M Zahra 406.914.4%733.826.3%278
 D Dunn 3112.97.8%795.019.8%400
 Ben Allen (a) 319.410.6%624.721.2%292
 S Baster 277.812.7%248.811.3%213
 B Rawiller 266.814.5%364.920.1%179
 B Melham 2510.19.9%505.019.8%253
 Ms S Thornton (a) 259.410.6%484.820.4%235
 Ben Thompson 2315.96.3%725.019.6%367
 Jordan Childs 238.312.0%414.621.4%192
 L Currie 209.310.7%404.621.4%187
 D Yendall 208.112.3%364.522.1%163
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 1084.323.0%1124.123.8%470
 J Byrne 757.712.9%1683.428.9%581
 R Fradd 66½5.418.2%81½4.422.3%365
 M Mc Gillivray 548.212.1%1173.826.3%445
 M Cahill 48½10.19.8%86½5.717.5%494
 Ron Stewart 449.011.1%85½4.621.5%397
 B N Stewart 367.712.9%694.024.8%278
 D J Browne 248.212.2%533.726.9%197
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 239.410.6%45½4.721.0%217
 P Hammersley 229.710.3%553.825.7%214
 James Orman 2114.37.0%476.415.6%302
 Michael Murphy (a) 197.712.8%207.413.5%148
 Tiffani Brooker 1813.67.3%495.020.0%245
 L V Cassidy 1813.17.6%484.920.3%237
 Taylor Marshall (a) 188.811.3%354.522.0%159
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 1283.627.6%1223.726.3%463
 Chris Parnham 456.515.2%58½5.019.8%296
 Jarrad Noske 365.916.7%494.322.8%215
 Joseph Azzopardi 3110.79.3%477.014.2%332
 S O'Donnell 318.012.4%475.218.9%249
 Tayla Stone (a) 315.617.8%34½5.019.8%174
 P Carbery 309.710.3%654.422.3%292
 D Staeck 278.511.7%564.124.2%231
 C Johnston-Porter 2610.29.8%554.820.7%266
 P Knuckey 2411.09.1%49½5.318.7%265
 Lucy Warwick 248.611.6%405.119.3%207
 S Mc Gruddy 2312.28.2%64½4.322.9%282
 J Brown 228.911.2%365.418.4%196
 B Parnham 198.611.6%374.422.6%164
 Alan Kennedy 1911.38.8%346.315.8%215
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 633.925.3%683.627.3%249
 J Holder 378.112.3%70½4.223.5%300
 Todd Pannell 376.615.0%48½5.019.7%246
 Raquel Clark (a) 27½8.112.3%544.124.2%223
 P Gatt 2710.09.9%505.418.4%272
 D Tourneur 1911.58.6%484.521.8%220
 Victor Wong (a) 187.513.2%393.428.7%136
 Ms E Finnegan 179.410.6%227.313.7%161
 J Bowditch 13½15.86.3%623.429.0%214
 John Allen 134.322.8%115.119.3%57
 A K Chan (a) 1210.09.9%177.114.0%121
 Justin Huxtable (a) 1112.48.0%393.528.5%137
 Ms C Lindop 1118.25.5%34½5.817.2%201
 Chris Caserta (a) 115.717.5%144.522.2%63
 Damian Lane 113.033.3%56.615.2%33

Data as of Jul 30, AAP