[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 1457.712.9%2973.726.5%1120
 James Cummings 865.518.2%1263.726.6%473
 M, W & J Hawkes 425.119.4%553.925.3%217
 P & P Snowden 389.011.0%913.726.4%345
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 387.213.9%614.422.3%274
 Joseph Pride 306.216.0%394.720.9%187
 K A Lees 2510.69.4%70½3.726.6%265
 Bjorn Baker 238.611.6%395.119.6%199
 G A Ryan 1512.48.1%36½5.019.6%186
 G Portelli 149.310.7%353.726.7%131
 L J Bridge 144.223.3%154.025.0%60
 Mark Newnham 139.710.2%284.522.0%127
 J C Coyle 1311.28.9%275.418.5%146
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 138.811.3%235.020.0%115
 John Thompson 139.610.4%225.617.6%125
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 937.313.7%1484.521.8%679
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5811.38.8%1384.720.9%660
 Tony McEvoy 367.413.4%554.820.4%269
 James Cummings 355.817.2%504.024.6%203
 C Maher & D Eustace 318.811.3%584.721.1%275
 M G Price 307.713.0%405.717.3%231
 D T O'Brien 254.920.3%245.119.5%123
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 229.610.4%543.925.5%212
 C J Waller 219.810.1%553.726.6%207
 M, W & J Hawkes 187.613.1%363.826.3%137
 Anthony Freedman 185.518.0%205.020.0%100
 R D Griffiths 1411.58.6%305.418.5%162
 J D Sadler 135.717.3%155.020.0%75
 P Stokes 128.511.7%224.621.4%103
 G M Begg 124.721.1%96.315.8%57
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 756.615.0%1473.429.3%501
 A J Edmonds 435.019.8%514.223.5%217
 C J Waller 427.014.1%833.527.9%298
 R L Heathcote 396.116.4%47½5.020.0%238
 Ben Currie 365.916.7%504.323.3%215
 K M Schweida 316.914.4%454.820.8%216
 Steven O'Dea 276.714.9%543.329.8%181
 M J Dunn 218.511.7%365.020.0%180
 Chris Munce 208.911.2%355.019.7%178
 K A Lees 185.617.6%263.925.5%102
 David Vandyke 185.219.1%19½4.820.7%94
 T J Sears 137.313.7%313.032.6%95
 Chris Anderson 137.313.7%224.323.2%95
 B J Lockwood 137.213.8%194.920.2%94
 S W Kendrick 1214.46.9%434.024.9%173
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 596.016.4%834.323.1%359
 Simon Miller 474.820.7%61½3.627.1%227
 G & A Williams 384.223.5%453.627.8%162
 N D Parnham 2712.48.0%65½5.119.4%337
 L Smith 226.914.4%423.627.5%153
 D R Harrison 217.513.3%227.113.9%158
 D T McAuliffe 204.621.7%224.123.9%92
 D & B Pearce 19½7.113.9%40½3.428.9%140
 D L Morton 149.110.9%274.721.1%128
 Chris Gangemi 137.712.9%214.820.8%101
 C H Webster 126.714.8%17½4.621.6%81
 J P Taylor 1012.08.3%24½4.820.4%120
 Robert & Todd Harvey 96.415.5%222.637.9%58
 M W Bairstow 95.219.1%133.627.7%47
 S J Miller 97.014.3%134.820.6%63
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Tony McEvoy 435.019.9%613.528.2%216
 Will Clarken 314.621.5%393.627.1%144
 P Stokes 244.124.0%342.934.0%100
 D K Weir 195.219.0%263.826.0%100
 Ryan Balfour 1711.09.1%523.527.8%187
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 175.418.3%23½3.925.3%93
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 1410.59.5%512.834.7%147
 G V Richards 1410.39.7%473.032.4%145
 Grant Young 1410.39.7%265.517.9%145
 R & C Jolly 127.712.9%263.528.0%93
 Ms S Jaensch 104.124.4%66.814.6%41
 Chris Bieg 88.112.3%79.210.8%65
 B D Brook 84.621.6%75.218.9%37
 Travis Doudle 78.411.9%124.920.3%59
 B C Mueller 74.223.3%74.223.3%30

Data as of May 24, 2019