[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 1046.515.3%1863.627.4%680
 James Cummings 504.820.7%812.933.6%241
 P & P Snowden 355.617.7%51½3.826.0%198
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 335.517.9%46½3.925.3%184
 Bjorn Baker 275.318.6%354.124.1%145
 G A Ryan 226.714.9%423.528.4%148
 K A Lees 207.413.4%413.627.5%149
 M, W & J Hawkes 149.011.0%363.528.3%127
 Joseph Pride 147.712.8%333.330.3%109
 John Thompson 149.610.4%24½5.518.1%135
 Mark Newnham 114.820.8%124.422.6%53
 J C Coyle 1010.59.5%185.817.1%105
 D A Williams 86.515.4%124.323.1%52
 Brad Widdup 84.322.9%103.528.6%35
 G Portelli 613.67.3%223.726.8%82
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 807.213.8%1324.322.8%580
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 529.710.3%1034.920.4%506
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 187.613.1%324.223.4%137
 M G Price 1610.89.2%463.726.6%173
 R W Smerdon 166.814.5%215.219.1%110
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 164.422.5%154.721.1%71
 Tony McEvoy 158.611.6%304.323.3%129
 C J Waller 138.911.2%254.621.6%116
 James Cummings 129.610.3%303.825.9%116
 M, W & J Hawkes 116.016.4%125.517.9%67
 Aaron Purcell 109.111.0%233.925.3%91
 M C Kent 98.611.5%213.726.9%78
 Anthony Freedman 98.611.5%203.925.6%78
 T Busuttin & N Young 97.513.2%174.025.0%68
 Archie Alexander 85.318.6%104.323.3%43
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 546.215.9%973.528.5%340
 A J Edmonds 345.219.1%49½3.527.8%178
 R L Heathcote 336.814.6%613.727.0%226
 M J Dunn 26½6.216.0%295.717.5%166
 Ben Currie 205.020.0%263.826.0%100
 C J Waller 196.216.1%353.329.7%118
 Steven O'Dea 176.515.2%343.230.4%112
 David Vandyke 154.223.4%154.223.4%64
 K M Schweida 139.610.3%264.820.6%126
 T J Sears 135.617.8%203.627.4%73
 S W Kendrick 1212.08.3%334.322.9%144
 D J Hansen 114.621.6%124.223.5%51
 L F Birchley 109.410.6%273.428.7%94
 Chris Munce 1011.38.8%167.014.2%113
 G R Duncan 95.717.3%68.611.5%52
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 305.817.1%434.024.6%175
 G & A Williams 275.020.0%34½3.925.6%135
 L Smith 224.322.9%29½3.230.7%96
 Simon Miller 21½5.916.8%383.329.7%128
 N D Parnham 1811.09.0%385.219.1%199
 D & B Pearce 146.515.2%17½5.219.0%92
 J P Taylor 138.212.1%333.230.8%107
 D R Harrison 1310.19.8%235.717.4%132
 Chris Gangemi 125.418.5%203.230.8%65
 F R Kersley 1010.29.8%214.820.6%102
 D L Morton 108.112.3%174.721.0%81
 P H Jordan 97.413.4%135.119.4%67
 Ms J Erkelens 94.025.0%4.820.8%36
 D T McAuliffe 85.219.0%12½3.329.8%42
 Brett Pope 712.08.3%146.016.7%84
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Tony McEvoy 243.329.6%282.834.6%81
 Ryan Balfour 206.914.5%413.329.7%138
 R R Jolly 155.817.2%293.033.3%87
 P Stokes 155.817.0%233.826.1%88
 D K Weir 143.528.0%124.124.0%50
 Lloyd Kennewell 1010.010.0%293.429.0%100
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 1010.29.8%283.627.5%102
 Grant Young 911.88.4%224.820.6%107
 J E Hickmott 99.710.2%214.123.9%88
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 74.025.0%64.621.4%28
 Will Clarken 67.014.3%113.826.2%42
 Travis Doudle 64.323.1%64.323.1%26
 Chris Bieg 511.68.6%10½5.518.1%58
 R W Huxtable 53.826.3%72.736.8%19
 G V Richards 417.05.9%232.933.8%68

Data as of Feb 15, 2018