[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 1826.814.7%3193.825.7%1242
 James Cummings 905.418.4%145½3.329.8%488
 P & P Snowden 59½6.615.1%93½4.223.7%394
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 526.315.9%843.925.6%328
 K A Lees 417.812.7%813.925.2%322
 Bjorn Baker 356.714.8%534.422.5%236
 G A Ryan 347.114.0%63½3.826.2%242
 M, W & J Hawkes 288.012.5%623.627.7%224
 Joseph Pride 268.312.0%593.627.2%217
 John Thompson 1812.58.0%44½5.019.8%225
 J C Coyle 1511.88.4%276.515.2%178
 D A Williams 156.116.3%234.025.0%92
 Mark Newnham 146.515.2%224.123.9%92
 G Portelli 12½11.38.8%294.820.4%142
 Brad Widdup 126.914.5%213.925.3%83
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 1476.714.8%2174.521.8%995
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 889.610.4%1744.820.6%845
 M G Price 329.910.1%754.223.6%318
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 2411.19.0%614.322.8%267
 James Cummings 238.411.8%513.826.2%195
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 234.621.7%254.223.6%106
 C J Waller 229.710.3%454.721.0%214
 M, W & J Hawkes 216.714.8%334.323.2%142
 Tony McEvoy 209.210.8%444.223.8%185
 R W Smerdon 166.814.5%215.219.1%110
 D T O'Brien 1510.39.7%334.621.3%155
 M C Kent 1410.010.0%294.820.7%140
 Aaron Purcell 1311.19.0%334.322.8%145
 L & T Corstens 1311.19.0%314.621.4%145
 T Busuttin & N Young 138.611.6%234.820.5%112
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 876.215.9%1573.428.8%546
 A J Edmonds 575.019.8%763.726.4%288
 R L Heathcote 497.313.7%894.024.9%358
 Ben Currie 454.820.7%514.223.5%217
 M J Dunn 41½7.114.0%54½5.418.4%297
 C J Waller 397.114.1%763.627.4%277
 Steven O'Dea 316.515.3%553.627.2%202
 David Vandyke 264.522.0%294.024.6%118
 Chris Munce 219.310.7%33½5.817.0%197
 T J Sears 216.515.2%314.422.5%138
 K M Schweida 1711.78.5%404.920.1%199
 S W Kendrick 1614.66.8%474.920.1%234
 Michael Costa 164.621.3%164.621.3%75
 L F Birchley 1510.49.6%413.826.1%157
 B & D Guy 157.613.2%284.024.6%114
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 645.518.2%874.024.7%352
 G & A Williams 604.223.4%59½4.323.2%256
 Simon Miller 40½6.116.1%624.024.7%251
 N D Parnham 3711.48.7%845.019.8%424
 L Smith 335.119.3%47½3.627.8%171
 F R Kersley 306.914.4%385.418.3%208
 D & B Pearce 266.615.1%31½5.418.3%172
 D R Harrison 2510.19.9%435.817.0%253
 J P Taylor 238.611.6%474.223.7%198
 D L Morton 217.912.6%285.916.8%167
 Chris Gangemi 205.617.9%382.933.9%112
 D T McAuliffe 175.218.9%24½3.627.2%90
 Brett Pope 1313.77.3%394.521.8%179
 S J Wolfe 1213.67.3%35½4.621.6%164
 J T Warwick 128.411.9%313.230.7%101
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Tony McEvoy 514.024.5%474.422.6%208
 D K Weir 394.223.5%414.024.7%166
 Ryan Balfour 258.711.5%534.124.3%218
 P Stokes 256.016.4%384.025.0%152
 R R Jolly 208.611.6%463.726.7%172
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 19½10.010.0%474.124.1%195
 Will Clarken 174.521.8%203.925.6%78
 Grant Young 1416.36.1%484.721.0%229
 Lloyd Kennewell 1410.99.2%413.726.8%153
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 128.212.1%234.323.2%99
 J E Hickmott 1113.77.3%305.019.9%151
 Patrick Payne 103.033.3%142.146.7%30
 Chris Bieg 910.69.4%18½5.119.3%96
 Travis Doudle 96.315.8%11½4.920.2%57
 W F Francis & G Kent 89.610.4%155.119.5%77

Data as of Jul 19, 2018