[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 1217.413.4%2373.826.3%902
 James Cummings 725.119.4%96½3.825.9%372
 M, W & J Hawkes 355.119.3%454.024.9%181
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 316.914.5%484.422.4%214
 P & P Snowden 279.610.3%71½3.627.4%261
 Joseph Pride 236.814.6%344.621.7%157
 K A Lees 209.310.8%53½3.428.8%186
 Bjorn Baker 179.410.6%325.019.9%161
 G A Ryan 1311.38.8%30½4.820.6%148
 John Thompson 128.611.5%185.717.3%104
 L J Bridge 114.322.9%143.429.2%48
 J C Coyle 1012.38.1%264.721.1%123
 G Portelli 109.510.5%253.826.3%95
 David Payne 99.710.2%165.518.2%88
 A & E Cummings 88.611.6%174.024.6%69
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 937.313.7%1484.521.8%679
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4911.38.8%1085.119.5%555
 James Cummings 325.916.8%474.024.6%191
 Tony McEvoy 317.413.4%465.019.9%231
 M G Price 267.313.5%355.418.2%192
 C Maher & D Eustace 258.012.4%444.521.9%201
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 189.310.7%433.925.6%168
 D T O'Brien 175.219.1%175.219.1%89
 C J Waller 1610.19.8%463.528.2%163
 M, W & J Hawkes 166.515.2%254.223.8%105
 Anthony Freedman 126.315.8%145.418.4%76
 R D Griffiths 1013.77.3%275.019.7%137
 M D Moroney 1010.69.4%254.223.6%106
 P Stokes 98.611.5%184.323.1%78
 J D Sadler 95.518.0%114.522.0%50
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 646.116.4%1243.131.7%391
 R L Heathcote 395.318.8%39½5.219.0%208
 A J Edmonds 364.521.8%443.726.7%165
 C J Waller 306.914.5%603.429.0%207
 Ben Currie 305.817.0%424.123.9%176
 K M Schweida 286.415.6%374.820.6%180
 Steven O'Dea 255.916.8%453.330.2%149
 M J Dunn 168.611.5%284.920.1%139
 Chris Munce 168.811.3%285.019.9%141
 David Vandyke 164.920.3%17½4.522.2%79
 Chris Anderson 127.213.8%223.925.3%87
 K A Lees 116.714.9%193.825.7%74
 B J Lockwood 117.313.6%165.019.8%81
 T J Sears 107.313.7%262.835.6%73
 S W Kendrick 914.46.9%343.826.2%130
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 476.116.3%674.223.3%288
 G & A Williams 344.323.1%413.527.9%147
 Simon Miller 305.817.1%453.825.7%175
 L Smith 225.617.7%343.627.4%124
 N D Parnham 2112.18.2%51½4.920.2%255
 D T McAuliffe 164.521.9%164.521.9%73
 D R Harrison 159.210.9%226.215.9%138
 D & B Pearce 138.112.3%27½3.825.9%106
 D L Morton 138.012.5%214.920.2%104
 Chris Gangemi 127.014.1%214.024.7%85
 J P Taylor 109.910.1%22½4.422.7%99
 M W Bairstow 84.025.0%93.528.1%32
 Robert & Todd Harvey 76.415.6%172.637.8%45
 C H Webster 77.713.0%12½4.323.1%54
 S J Miller 76.814.6%104.820.8%48
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Tony McEvoy 294.721.0%423.230.4%138
 Will Clarken 243.925.5%322.934.0%94
 P Stokes 213.925.6%273.032.9%82
 D K Weir 195.219.0%263.826.0%100
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 149.011.1%472.637.3%126
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 144.522.2%18½3.429.4%63
 Ryan Balfour 1213.07.6%453.428.7%157
 Grant Young 129.810.2%215.617.8%118
 G V Richards 1110.49.6%373.132.2%115
 R & C Jolly 117.014.1%223.528.2%78
 Ms S Jaensch 93.231.0%64.820.7%29
 Chris Bieg 77.513.2%68.811.3%53
 B C Mueller 73.528.0%64.124.0%25
 J E Hickmott 610.39.7%78.811.3%62
 M G Price 65.020.0%65.020.0%30

Data as of Mar 25, 2019