[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 396.914.3%773.528.3%272
 James Cummings 214.920.4%362.835.0%103
 P & P Snowden 165.817.0%165.817.0%94
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 154.820.5%135.617.8%73
 G A Ryan 134.621.3%183.329.5%61
 Bjorn Baker 124.025.0%172.835.4%48
 M, W & J Hawkes 319.65.1%183.230.5%59
 K A Lees 317.65.7%143.726.4%53
 Joseph Pride 315.06.7%143.231.1%45
 John Thompson 320.34.9%106.116.4%61
 J C Coyle 310.69.4%310.69.4%32
 R A Freedman 32.050.0%16.016.7%6
 R P Northam 34.323.1%0-13
 T R Martin 210.010.0%72.835.0%20
 A & E Cummings 217.55.7%57.014.3%35
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 268.811.4%534.323.1%229
 D K Weir 268.711.5%455.019.8%227
 M G Price 89.310.7%174.422.7%75
 R W Smerdon 86.116.3%114.422.4%49
 C Maher 74.521.9%74.521.9%32
 Tony McEvoy 76.814.6%76.814.6%48
 James Cummings 59.810.2%124.024.5%49
 Anthony Freedman 56.615.2%93.627.3%33
 M C Kent 56.216.1%65.119.4%31
 C J Waller 57.812.8%57.812.8%39
 Archie Alexander 53.627.8%29.011.1%18
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 410.29.8%104.124.4%41
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 45.717.4%45.717.4%23
 T Busuttin & N Young 310.010.0%47.513.3%30
 Aaron Purcell 37.313.6%45.518.2%22
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 226.714.8%443.329.5%149
 R L Heathcote 175.219.1%243.727.0%89
 A J Edmonds 145.020.0%21½3.230.7%70
 M J Dunn 105.916.9%96.515.3%59
 K M Schweida 94.720.9%85.318.6%43
 Steven O'Dea 86.116.3%143.528.6%49
 Ben Currie 84.223.5%93.726.5%34
 David Vandyke 64.025.0%64.025.0%24
 Chris Anderson 57.413.5%162.343.2%37
 C J Waller 57.812.8%113.528.2%39
 L F Birchley 56.814.7%103.429.4%34
 T J Sears 55.817.2%83.627.6%29
 J F Meagher 53.231.3%28.012.5%16
 S W Kendrick 415.56.5%222.835.5%62
 Darlene Duryea 43.230.8%26.515.4%13
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 G & A Williams 133.627.7%67.812.8%47
 N D Parnham 108.911.2%22½3.925.3%89
 L Smith 103.826.3%103.826.3%38
 A G Durrant 88.012.5%193.329.7%64
 J P Taylor 85.219.0%152.835.7%42
 Chris Gangemi 65.817.1%142.540.0%35
 Simon Miller 57.014.3%122.934.3%35
 D & B Pearce 58.411.9%10½4.025.0%42
 D R Harrison 510.69.4%105.318.9%53
 S J Wolfe 49.510.5%10½3.627.6%38
 J T Warwick 46.016.7%73.429.2%24
 F R Kersley 312.67.9%94.223.7%38
 D L Morton 37.313.6%73.131.8%22
 Brock Lewthwaite 37.613.0%45.717.4%23
 Daniel O'Connor 33.033.3%24.522.2%9
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Ryan Balfour 86.016.7%153.231.3%48
 Tony McEvoy 82.736.4%82.736.4%22
 D K Weir 83.329.6%64.522.2%27
 R R Jolly 48.511.8%142.441.2%34
 P Stokes 410.59.5%133.231.0%42
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 410.59.5%94.621.4%42
 Peter Gelagotis 42.244.4%51.855.6%9
 J E Hickmott 47.014.3%39.310.7%28
 Grant Young 316.36.1%86.116.3%49
 J F Macmillan 36.315.8%53.826.3%19
 Patrick Payne 33.627.3%52.245.5%11
 W F Francis & G Kent 36.016.7%44.522.2%18
 B D Brook 33.627.3%25.518.2%11
 Will Clarken 36.315.8%29.510.5%19
 Richard Laming 32.050.0%16.016.7%6

Data as of Oct 19, 2017