[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 577.413.4%1193.528.1%424
 James Cummings 384.721.0%454.024.9%181
 P & P Snowden 157.313.6%254.422.7%110
 M, W & J Hawkes 145.518.2%174.522.1%77
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 118.611.6%185.218.9%95
 K A Lees 99.111.0%273.032.9%82
 Joseph Pride 98.811.3%223.627.5%80
 Bjorn Baker 610.010.0%6.315.8%60
 G A Ryan 514.46.9%22½3.231.3%72
 John Thompson 58.411.9%76.016.7%42
 L J Bridge 54.422.7%63.627.3%22
 Brad Widdup 55.817.2%55.817.2%29
 Ms K Waugh 55.219.2%213.07.7%26
 G Portelli 411.78.5%133.627.7%47
 David Payne 49.510.5%84.721.1%38
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 646.814.6%924.721.0%439
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1914.27.0%465.817.0%271
 James Cummings 167.513.3%235.219.2%120
 Tony McEvoy 129.210.8%205.518.0%111
 C J Waller 117.712.9%204.223.5%85
 M, W & J Hawkes 76.714.9%76.714.9%47
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 76.814.6%68.012.5%48
 M G Price 614.17.1%127.014.1%85
 J A McLean 64.124.0%38.312.0%25
 C Maher & D Eustace 513.47.5%193.528.4%67
 S P Nichols 53.231.3%28.012.5%16
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 416.06.3%144.521.9%64
 P & P Snowden 48.012.5%310.69.4%32
 G M Begg 43.528.6%114.07.1%14
 Liam Howley 312.08.3%84.522.2%36
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 276.016.5%513.231.1%164
 R L Heathcote 214.422.6%156.216.1%93
 A J Edmonds 174.123.9%154.721.1%71
 Steven O'Dea 125.916.9%223.231.0%71
 K M Schweida 125.817.1%145.020.0%70
 David Vandyke 122.637.5%4.920.3%32
 C J Waller 98.312.0%193.925.3%75
 Ben Currie 97.413.4%173.925.4%67
 M J Dunn 77.014.3%104.920.4%49
 K A Lees 73.825.9%55.418.5%27
 T J Sears 65.020.0%83.726.7%30
 S P Tregea 63.528.6%73.033.3%21
 Chris Munce 59.610.4%133.627.1%48
 L G Ross 58.012.5%123.330.0%40
 L F Birchley 59.410.6%85.817.0%47
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 255.418.5%32½4.124.1%135
 G & A Williams 174.124.3%242.934.3%70
 L Smith 164.322.9%193.627.1%70
 N D Parnham 1111.38.8%333.726.4%125
 Simon Miller 108.212.2%213.925.6%82
 D T McAuliffe 94.422.5%85.020.0%40
 Chris Gangemi 85.518.2%133.329.5%44
 D R Harrison 88.012.5%97.114.1%64
 D L Morton 75.717.5%85.020.0%40
 J P Taylor 610.19.8%87.613.1%61
 P H Jordan 48.212.1%7.313.6%33
 Rhys Radford 43.528.6%43.528.6%14
 G A Crispin 43.726.7%27.513.3%15
 S R Casey 35.020.0%53.033.3%15
 Vaughn Sigley 311.38.8%48.511.8%34
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 165.019.8%165.019.8%81
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 113.726.8%15½2.637.8%41
 Tony McEvoy 97.213.8%193.429.2%65
 Will Clarken 94.820.5%133.329.5%44
 P Stokes 75.119.4%113.230.6%36
 R & C Jolly 74.025.0%64.621.4%28
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 610.19.8%212.934.4%61
 G V Richards 412.08.3%143.429.2%48
 Chris Bieg 47.213.8%39.610.3%29
 Ryan Balfour 326.33.8%233.429.1%79
 R R Jolly 36.315.8%63.131.6%19
 B D Brook 34.323.1%43.230.8%13
 M G Price 35.617.6%44.223.5%17
 K Hann 32.342.9%23.528.6%7
 N O'Shea & A Downing 31.375.0%14.025.0%4

Data as of Nov 19, 2018