[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 1407.812.7%267½4.124.3%1103
 J A O'Shea 715.916.8%1253.329.6%422
 P & P Snowden 58½7.513.3%1153.826.2%439
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 505.717.4%714.024.7%288
 K A Lees 386.216.1%554.223.3%236
 Bjorn Baker 356.615.2%534.322.9%231
 G A Ryan 327.713.0%633.925.5%247
 M, W & J Hawkes 298.411.9%73½3.330.1%244
 Joseph Pride 248.312.0%37½5.318.8%200
 James Cummings 228.411.8%454.124.2%186
 John Thompson 227.912.6%335.318.9%175
 G Portelli 176.315.7%234.621.3%108
 Darren Beadman 156.016.7%194.721.1%90
 M J Dunn 142.735.9%84.820.5%39
 J C Coyle 1212.18.2%30½4.720.9%146
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 1247.014.1%1814.820.6%879
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1057.014.2%1664.422.4%742
 R W Smerdon 297.313.7%434.920.3%212
 C J Waller 288.411.8%564.223.6%237
 R D Griffiths 277.413.4%277.413.4%202
 M G Price 269.910.1%515.019.8%258
 C Maher 248.711.5%454.621.5%209
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 2110.39.6%504.322.9%218
 M, W & J Hawkes 187.712.9%304.621.6%139
 J A O'Shea 1610.89.2%384.522.0%173
 Tony McEvoy 148.112.3%293.925.4%114
 Robert Hickmott 145.717.5%213.826.3%80
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 145.517.9%174.521.8%78
 Lee & Anthony Freedman 1310.99.2%393.627.5%142
 M D Moroney 139.011.1%264.522.2%117
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 698.511.8%137½4.223.4%587
 A J Edmonds 593.925.2%55½4.223.7%234
 R L Heathcote 517.014.1%754.820.7%362
 Steven O'Dea 315.916.8%34½5.318.6%185
 M J Dunn 267.613.1%34½5.717.3%199
 K M Schweida 248.511.8%424.820.6%204
 S W Kendrick 2310.69.3%614.024.8%246
 Chris Munce 227.413.5%334.920.2%163
 David Vandyke 196.415.4%393.131.7%123
 L F Birchley 1712.28.2%444.721.2%208
 T J Sears 159.510.5%275.218.9%143
 B J Smith 1410.79.3%354.323.2%151
 M G Nolan 13½6.016.7%204.024.7%81
 Ben Currie 13½6.016.5%174.820.7%82
 Chris Anderson 137.812.7%293.528.4%102
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 G & A Williams 674.521.8%79½3.825.8%308
 Simon Miller 485.218.9%59½4.223.4%254
 G Durrant & J Miller 475.517.9%554.720.9%263
 N D Parnham 3412.57.9%69½6.116.2%428
 D L Morton 226.116.3%36½3.627.0%135
 J P Taylor 187.313.5%34½3.825.9%133
 J T Warwick 188.012.5%30½4.721.2%144
 Ben Pearce 169.210.8%473.131.8%148
 F R Kersley 1614.37.0%425.418.3%229
 L Smith 167.413.4%215.617.6%119
 D R Harrison 1414.66.8%25½8.012.4%205
 D T McAuliffe 138.311.9%303.627.5%109
 A D Mathews 138.212.1%22½4.721.0%107
 Chris Gangemi 128.012.5%234.124.0%96
 Vaughn Sigley 1012.38.1%264.721.1%123
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 465.218.9%693.528.4%243
 P Stokes 375.418.5%533.726.5%200
 Tony McEvoy 295.817.0%424.024.6%171
 R R Jolly 228.012.4%32½5.418.3%178
 D K Weir 225.119.5%244.721.2%113
 G V Richards 216.814.6%344.223.6%144
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 179.110.9%394.025.0%156
 Will Clarken 175.019.8%194.522.1%86
 Lloyd Kennewell 157.812.8%274.323.1%117
 W F Francis & G Kent 147.812.7%313.528.2%110
 Ryan Balfour 1117.05.9%394.820.7%188
 Grant Young 1112.97.7%265.418.3%142
 D R Jolly 811.58.7%20½4.422.3%92
 Jon O'Connor 711.48.8%184.422.5%80
 J E Hickmott 620.05.0%225.418.3%120

Data as of Jun 26, 2017