[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 1516.714.8%2633.825.8%1019
 James Cummings 795.219.2%125½3.230.5%411
 P & P Snowden 52½6.315.9%79½4.124.0%331
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 436.615.0%763.726.6%286
 K A Lees 328.212.1%693.826.0%265
 Bjorn Baker 296.614.9%464.223.7%194
 G A Ryan 287.413.5%58½3.528.1%208
 M, W & J Hawkes 267.513.3%553.528.1%196
 Joseph Pride 189.310.7%443.826.2%168
 John Thompson 1513.17.6%36½5.318.5%197
 J C Coyle 1311.58.7%256.016.7%150
 Mark Newnham 136.016.5%184.322.8%79
 Brad Widdup 116.415.5%203.528.2%71
 David Pfieffer 99.310.7%19½4.323.2%84
 D A Williams 97.712.9%183.825.7%70
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 1296.515.3%1854.521.9%843
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 759.910.1%1594.621.4%743
 M G Price 2610.39.7%664.024.6%268
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 234.323.0%214.721.0%100
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 2110.49.6%504.322.8%219
 C J Waller 199.510.4%394.621.4%182
 M, W & J Hawkes 196.615.0%314.024.4%127
 Tony McEvoy 179.910.1%394.323.1%169
 James Cummings 1610.59.5%433.925.4%169
 R W Smerdon 166.814.5%215.219.1%110
 L & T Corstens 139.910.1%264.920.2%129
 T Busuttin & N Young 138.012.5%224.721.2%104
 Aaron Purcell 1211.28.9%314.323.0%135
 M C Kent 1210.010.0%254.820.8%120
 D T O'Brien 1110.49.6%274.223.5%115
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 706.814.6%1363.528.5%478
 A J Edmonds 465.019.7%64½3.627.6%234
 R L Heathcote 437.114.0%774.025.0%308
 Ben Currie 414.621.7%454.223.8%189
 M J Dunn 34½6.914.4%43½5.418.2%239
 C J Waller 317.014.3%653.330.0%217
 Steven O'Dea 246.714.7%433.726.4%163
 David Vandyke 214.521.9%244.025.0%96
 T J Sears 205.916.8%274.422.7%119
 Chris Munce 199.111.0%286.116.2%173
 D J Hansen 154.621.4%135.318.6%70
 S W Kendrick 1414.07.1%414.720.9%196
 K M Schweida 1312.58.0%334.920.2%163
 L F Birchley 139.510.5%323.825.8%124
 Michael Costa 125.019.7%134.621.3%61
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 G & A Williams 494.323.2%48½4.323.0%211
 A G Durrant 465.817.1%683.925.3%269
 Simon Miller 35½6.016.5%573.726.5%215
 N D Parnham 3210.69.4%685.019.9%341
 L Smith 254.920.2%36½3.329.4%124
 D R Harrison 229.510.5%365.817.1%210
 F R Kersley 228.012.4%325.518.0%178
 J P Taylor 217.613.0%453.528.0%161
 D & B Pearce 197.114.0%23½5.717.3%136
 Chris Gangemi 175.617.7%323.033.3%96
 D L Morton 177.513.2%225.817.1%129
 D T McAuliffe 135.020.0%18½3.528.5%65
 Ms J Erkelens 124.024.5%11½4.223.5%49
 S J Wolfe 1111.98.4%31½4.124.0%131
 Vaughn Sigley 10½8.911.2%165.817.0%94
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Tony McEvoy 394.323.2%414.024.4%168
 D K Weir 333.925.4%304.323.1%130
 P Stokes 226.016.7%353.726.5%132
 Ryan Balfour 218.312.0%463.826.3%175
 R R Jolly 187.413.4%353.826.1%134
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 179.610.4%394.223.8%164
 Will Clarken 154.721.1%193.726.8%71
 Grant Young 1314.37.0%404.621.5%186
 Lloyd Kennewell 1211.48.8%363.826.3%137
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 118.012.5%224.025.0%88
 J E Hickmott 1013.87.2%294.721.0%138
 Travis Doudle 86.515.4%10½4.920.2%52
 G V Richards 715.16.6%29½3.527.8%106
 Chris Bieg 711.28.9%14½5.418.4%79
 Patrick Payne 73.131.8%112.050.0%22

Data as of May 21, 2018