[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 716.615.0%1353.528.5%474
 James Cummings 374.721.3%553.131.6%174
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 245.418.5%314.123.8%130
 P & P Snowden 225.418.3%235.219.2%120
 Bjorn Baker 185.318.6%263.726.8%97
 G A Ryan 166.515.2%313.329.5%105
 K A Lees 109.510.5%293.230.5%95
 Joseph Pride 107.812.8%233.329.5%78
 M, W & J Hawkes 713.47.4%263.627.7%94
 John Thompson 713.27.5%17½5.318.8%93
 D A Williams 65.119.4%56.216.1%31
 T R Martin 58.411.9%133.231.0%42
 J C Coyle 512.08.3%87.513.3%60
 G Portelli 411.78.5%114.223.4%47
 M J Dunn 48.511.8%93.726.5%34
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 468.212.1%794.720.8%379
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3710.010.0%764.820.5%371
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 163.528.6%105.617.9%56
 Tony McEvoy 137.513.3%224.422.4%98
 R W Smerdon 136.515.3%165.318.8%85
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 107.912.7%203.925.3%79
 M G Price 912.38.1%264.223.4%111
 C J Waller 98.711.4%174.621.5%79
 James Cummings 812.08.3%224.322.9%96
 M C Kent 77.213.7%114.621.6%51
 C Maher 74.521.9%74.521.9%32
 M, W & J Hawkes 75.717.5%66.615.0%40
 Aaron Purcell 69.810.2%163.627.1%59
 Anthony Freedman 69.510.5%124.721.1%57
 Archie Alexander 65.020.0%65.020.0%30
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 406.315.9%753.329.8%252
 R L Heathcote 236.016.4%393.527.9%140
 A J Edmonds 235.518.0%38½3.330.1%128
 M J Dunn 16½6.216.0%185.717.5%103
 Steven O'Dea 145.717.5%233.428.8%80
 Ben Currie 134.920.3%154.223.4%64
 C J Waller 125.717.4%223.131.9%69
 T J Sears 114.621.6%105.119.6%51
 S W Kendrick 1010.79.3%293.627.1%107
 K M Schweida 107.413.5%145.218.9%74
 David Vandyke 94.522.0%113.726.8%41
 Ms K Doughty 73.230.4%54.621.7%23
 Chris Anderson 69.110.9%192.834.5%55
 L F Birchley 610.89.2%183.627.7%65
 D J Hansen 65.518.2%93.627.3%33
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 G & A Williams 254.124.0%224.721.2%104
 A G Durrant 225.418.3%274.422.5%120
 L Smith 173.627.4%193.230.6%62
 N D Parnham 1410.09.9%29½4.720.9%141
 J P Taylor 107.114.1%233.032.4%71
 D & B Pearce 107.413.5%13½5.418.2%74
 Simon Miller 8.312.0%253.131.6%79
 D L Morton 96.116.4%124.521.8%55
 D R Harrison 712.77.9%165.518.0%89
 Chris Gangemi 68.112.2%163.032.7%49
 S J Wolfe 69.310.7%13½4.124.1%56
 D T McAuliffe 65.617.6%12½2.736.8%34
 J T Warwick 58.611.6%123.527.9%43
 Brett Pope 510.010.0%510.010.0%50
 C H Webster 58.212.2%313.67.3%41
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Ryan Balfour 175.119.3%273.230.7%88
 Tony McEvoy 153.627.8%212.538.9%54
 P Stokes 97.114.1%183.528.1%64
 D K Weir 93.330.0%65.020.0%30
 R R Jolly 69.110.9%232.341.8%55
 Lloyd Kennewell 611.88.5%183.925.4%71
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 611.19.0%154.422.4%67
 Will Clarken 64.522.2%46.714.8%27
 J E Hickmott 510.49.6%124.323.1%52
 R W Huxtable 53.429.4%72.441.2%17
 Grant Young 417.75.6%125.916.9%71
 Patrick Payne 43.528.6%72.050.0%14
 B D Brook 44.522.2%53.627.8%18
 W F Francis & G Kent 47.014.3%55.617.9%28
 Peter Gelagotis 42.540.0%52.050.0%10

Data as of Dec 14, 2017