[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 307.213.8%623.528.6%217
 James Cummings 194.422.4%165.318.8%85
 P & P Snowden 69.310.7%153.726.8%56
 K A Lees 57.014.3%75.020.0%35
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 59.410.6%76.714.9%47
 Ms G Markwell 42.736.4%33.627.3%11
 Brad Widdup 44.522.2%29.011.1%18
 Bjorn Baker 311.38.8%7.513.2%34
 David Payne 35.617.6%117.05.9%17
 M, W & J Hawkes 215.56.5%74.422.6%31
 G A Ryan 214.07.1%5.019.6%28
 Mark Newnham 29.011.1%53.627.8%18
 Clare Cunningham 28.012.5%44.025.0%16
 Joseph Pride 213.07.7%46.515.4%26
 T R Martin 23.033.3%32.050.0%6
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 218.212.1%374.721.3%174
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 128.312.0%1010.010.0%100
 James Cummings 65.817.1%75.020.0%35
 J A McLean 52.835.7%114.07.1%14
 M, W & J Hawkes 44.721.1%36.315.8%19
 M G Price 313.67.3%66.814.6%41
 Tony McEvoy 38.312.0%38.312.0%25
 Peter Gelagotis 34.323.1%26.515.4%13
 S P Nichols 33.330.0%110.010.0%10
 C Maher & D Eustace 212.08.3%73.429.2%24
 C J Waller 29.011.1%44.522.2%18
 Henry Dwyer 24.025.0%32.637.5%8
 M D Moroney 29.510.5%29.510.5%19
 P & P Snowden 25.518.2%25.518.2%11
 Brent Stanley 27.014.3%114.07.1%14
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A J Edmonds 123.032.4%75.218.9%37
 Steven O'Dea 105.518.2%163.429.1%55
 R L Heathcote 95.817.0%95.817.0%53
 David Vandyke 92.147.4%12.67.9%19
 T J Gollan 88.012.5%232.735.9%64
 K A Lees 53.033.3%35.020.0%15
 M J Dunn 47.213.8%74.124.1%29
 K M Schweida 47.213.8%47.213.8%29
 G R Duncan 44.025.0%35.318.8%16
 C J Waller 312.08.3%94.025.0%36
 Chris Munce 35.617.6%62.835.3%17
 B J Smith 38.012.5%64.025.0%24
 S P Tregea 35.318.8%62.637.5%16
 L G Ross 34.323.1%52.638.5%13
 Ben Currie 37.313.6%45.518.2%22
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 105.817.2%173.429.3%58
 L Smith 94.621.4%113.826.2%42
 Chris Gangemi 62.835.3%3.032.4%17
 G & A Williams 63.131.6%44.721.1%19
 J P Taylor 57.014.3%57.014.3%35
 Simon Miller 47.213.8%83.627.6%29
 N D Parnham 322.64.4%174.025.0%68
 D T McAuliffe 36.615.0%63.330.0%20
 Vaughn Sigley 37.313.6%45.518.2%22
 D R Harrison 212.58.0%55.020.0%25
 D L Morton 28.511.8%44.223.5%17
 G A Crispin 24.025.0%24.025.0%8
 J E Grieve 23.033.3%23.033.3%6
 Ms S L Miller 26.515.4%26.515.4%13
 Jarrad Humphries 25.020.0%110.010.0%10
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 75.817.1%94.522.0%41
 Tony McEvoy 54.025.0%210.010.0%20
 R R Jolly 36.315.8%63.131.6%19
 G V Richards 36.315.8%53.826.3%19
 N O'Shea & A Downing 31.375.0%14.025.0%4
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 212.08.3%112.145.8%24
 W F Francis & G Kent 25.518.2%61.854.5%11
 P Stokes 27.513.3%53.033.3%15
 Grant Young 214.07.1%55.617.9%28
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 25.518.2%42.736.4%11
 B D Brook 25.518.2%33.627.3%11
 M G Price 24.025.0%32.637.5%8
 Lloyd Kennewell 23.528.6%23.528.6%7
 Patrick Payne 22.050.0%22.050.0%4
 Jake Stephens 22.050.0%14.025.0%4

Data as of Sep 21, 2018