[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 916.914.5%1713.627.2%628
 James Cummings 545.019.7%68½4.025.0%274
 M, W & J Hawkes 235.020.0%254.621.7%115
 P & P Snowden 208.911.2%453.925.3%178
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 197.413.4%294.820.4%142
 Joseph Pride 158.411.8%323.925.2%127
 Bjorn Baker 148.212.1%225.219.0%116
 K A Lees 129.610.3%353.330.2%116
 L J Bridge 94.323.1%113.528.2%39
 John Thompson 88.311.9%125.517.9%67
 G Portelli 710.59.5%213.528.4%74
 A & E Cummings 79.510.4%173.925.4%67
 J A O'Shea 75.817.1%123.429.3%41
 Ms K Waugh 74.422.6%310.39.7%31
 G A Ryan 616.66.0%26½3.726.5%100
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 887.113.9%1334.721.1%631
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3012.48.0%725.119.3%374
 James Cummings 236.216.1%304.721.0%143
 Tony McEvoy 198.511.7%354.621.6%162
 M G Price 167.613.0%215.817.1%123
 C Maher & D Eustace 147.213.7%263.925.5%102
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 139.310.7%284.323.1%121
 C J Waller 128.312.0%293.429.0%100
 D T O'Brien 115.020.0%86.814.5%55
 M, W & J Hawkes 87.812.7%134.820.6%63
 R D Griffiths 712.87.8%165.617.8%90
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 78.711.5%78.711.5%61
 Henry Dwyer 66.016.7%75.119.4%36
 J A McLean 64.820.7%39.610.3%29
 G M Begg 64.621.4%214.07.1%28
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 416.515.3%793.329.5%268
 R L Heathcote 304.820.7%25½5.617.6%145
 A J Edmonds 294.323.2%294.323.2%125
 Steven O'Dea 175.518.1%273.428.7%94
 K M Schweida 177.113.9%274.522.1%122
 C J Waller 167.812.8%373.329.6%125
 Ben Currie 158.312.0%323.925.6%125
 M J Dunn 147.213.7%185.617.6%102
 Chris Munce 137.313.7%224.323.2%95
 David Vandyke 133.826.0%5.219.0%50
 B J Lockwood 106.016.7%134.621.7%60
 T J Sears 94.820.5%143.131.8%44
 K A Lees 94.621.4%85.219.0%42
 S P Tregea 94.223.7%84.721.1%38
 Chris Anderson 87.513.3%144.223.3%60
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 415.318.7%544.024.7%219
 G & A Williams 254.422.7%343.230.9%110
 Simon Miller 216.016.4%324.025.0%128
 L Smith 185.019.8%243.726.4%91
 N D Parnham 1313.37.5%40½4.223.3%174
 D T McAuliffe 124.422.6%114.820.8%53
 D R Harrison 109.610.4%146.814.6%96
 D & B Pearce 97.413.4%21½3.132.1%67
 Chris Gangemi 97.114.1%193.329.7%64
 D L Morton 96.415.5%115.219.0%58
 J P Taylor 710.59.5%10½7.014.2%74
 Robert & Todd Harvey 55.817.2%112.637.9%29
 S J Miller 56.216.1%74.422.6%31
 P H Jordan 412.08.3%10½4.521.9%48
 Ms A King 46.016.7%92.637.5%24
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 185.318.6%253.825.8%97
 Will Clarken 164.223.5%232.933.8%68
 Tony McEvoy 147.114.0%323.132.0%100
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 134.024.5%17½3.033.0%53
 P Stokes 124.422.6%153.528.3%53
 G V Richards 98.212.2%233.231.1%74
 R & C Jolly 95.418.4%104.920.4%49
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 812.08.3%332.934.4%96
 Ryan Balfour 716.46.1%363.131.3%115
 Grant Young 513.47.5%116.016.4%67
 Chris Bieg 58.411.9%58.411.9%42
 M G Price 54.223.8%54.223.8%21
 Ms S Jaensch 54.223.8%45.219.0%21
 J E Hickmott 411.78.5%67.812.8%47
 R W Huxtable 43.230.8%43.230.8%13

Data as of Jan 18, 2019