[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

2004-2005 Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Ms G Waterhouse 1184.820.4%1573.627.2%578
 J R Hawkes 916.515.3%164½3.627.6%596
 G H Walter 505.318.7%76½3.528.5%268
 G A Rogerson 3911.38.8%964.621.6%444
 J A O'Shea 354.223.8%413.527.9%147
 Kevin Moses 296.714.9%39½4.920.3%195
 T R Martin 274.223.3%333.528.4%116
 G A Ryan 256.714.8%374.521.9%169
 Ms G Markwell 256.216.0%324.820.5%156
 R H Thomsen 219.610.4%52½3.826.0%202
 J B Cummings 219.011.1%404.721.1%190
 G Portelli 1911.09.1%365.817.2%209
 P M Perry 1812.97.7%593.925.3%233
 J Denham 189.710.2%394.522.2%176
 K A Lees 1711.38.8%474.124.4%193
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D L Freedman 815.318.8%1253.428.9%432
 M G Price 405.916.9%633.726.6%237
 D T O'Brien 386.116.3%52½4.422.5%233
 Tony McEvoy 349.610.4%744.422.6%328
 P G Moody 338.212.2%604.522.1%271
 B Mayfield-Smith 316.615.0%543.826.1%207
 M J Ellerton 27½7.812.7%514.223.5%217
 A J Vasil 276.315.8%374.621.6%171
 G A Rogerson 254.920.2%314.025.0%124
 J R Hawkes 2311.28.9%52½4.920.3%259
 M D Moroney 1811.78.5%454.621.3%211
 R W Smerdon 1810.09.9%424.323.2%181
 R E Laing 169.510.5%32½4.621.4%152
 R D Griffiths 167.313.6%254.721.2%118
 J F Moloney 145.817.1%213.925.6%82
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J R Hawkes 586.615.0%983.925.4%386
 B R Guy 318.511.7%614.323.1%264
 J P Wallace 256.415.5%315.119.3%161
 A E Bailey 249.111.0%563.925.6%219
 G A Ryan 217.713.0%44½3.627.5%162
 P Duff 216.814.7%23½6.016.4%143
 B J McLachlan 207.712.9%285.518.1%155
 J P Morrisey 205.617.7%284.024.8%113
 S A Dwyer 1811.58.7%514.024.5%208
 L F Birchley 1611.09.1%434.024.4%176
 Ms G Heinrich 168.511.7%294.721.2%137
 B S Baldwin 168.811.3%236.116.2%142
 L G Ross 158.112.3%304.024.6%122
 Desleigh Forster 148.312.0%167.313.7%117
 K M Schweida 138.112.3%205.318.9%106
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 N D Parnham 697.712.8%1114.820.7%537
 L Smith 314.123.8%274.820.8%130
 A D Mathews 25½6.515.4%37½4.422.6%166
 F R Kersley 2510.49.6%485.418.5%260
 T M Andrews 255.219.2%29½4.422.7%130
 M W Pateman 226.415.6%39½3.528.0%141
 V A Brockman 225.318.6%284.223.7%118
 D R Harrison 217.613.1%344.721.3%160
 J P Taylor 205.817.1%35½3.230.3%117
 L P Luciani 179.510.5%344.721.0%162
 G E Daly 167.712.9%403.132.3%124
 Ms S L Miller 148.212.1%225.219.0%116
 Ms C Stelmach 145.717.3%136.216.0%81
 J W Price 1311.58.7%246.216.0%150
 G F Durrant 12½10.49.5%265.019.8%131
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Tony McEvoy 547.613.1%854.820.6%413
 L M Macdonald 37½7.014.2%535.020.0%265
 D G Balfour 268.711.5%425.418.5%227
 M J Whittle 255.617.7%294.820.6%141
 K M Sweeney 1912.28.2%465.019.7%233
 P Stokes 185.617.6%293.528.4%102
 M A Kavanagh 186.515.4%22½5.219.2%117
 D R Jolly 17½7.313.6%314.124.0%129
 R R Jolly 178.212.1%334.223.4%141
 G D Kennewell 117.014.3%184.223.4%77
 D L Hewitt 114.422.4%77.014.3%49
 J R Gask 1011.58.7%274.223.5%115
 B Cozamanis 1012.87.8%206.415.6%128
 J T Hall 95.518.0%133.826.0%50
 P W Jolly 95.219.1%114.223.4%47

Data as of Jul 31, -