[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

2005-2006 Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J R Hawkes 1345.418.4%2133.429.3%727
 Ms G Waterhouse 1044.422.3%1443.230.9%466
 G H Walter 476.914.3%794.124.1%328
 G A Rogerson 3612.08.3%78½5.518.1%433
 J A O'Shea 335.518.0%632.934.4%183
 J B Cummings 327.014.2%524.323.1%225
 Joseph Pride 257.413.5%218.811.4%185
 K A Lees 227.513.3%335.019.9%166
 Kevin Moses 219.510.4%523.825.9%201
 A J Cummings 199.910.1%316.016.4%189
 W P Cave 183.528.6%144.522.2%63
 G A Ryan 1613.37.5%553.825.8%213
 G Portelli 1411.19.0%403.925.6%156
 R H Thomsen 1411.09.1%354.422.7%154
 T R Martin 147.513.2%343.132.1%106
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D L Freedman 1154.621.7%1603.330.2%529
 D A Hayes 797.413.5%1513.825.8%585
 P G Moody 525.717.3%674.422.3%300
 M G Price 495.617.8%793.428.6%276
 D T O'Brien 415.817.2%514.621.4%238
 M J Ellerton 287.513.2%444.820.8%212
 R W Smerdon 286.615.1%414.522.2%185
 B Mayfield-Smith 238.112.2%454.123.9%188
 G A Rogerson 215.517.9%274.323.1%117
 J R Hawkes 209.210.8%493.726.5%185
 R E Laing 1714.46.9%415.916.7%245
 M D Moroney 178.411.9%37½3.826.2%143
 C W Little 135.119.4%164.123.9%67
 R D Griffiths 1211.09.0%216.315.8%133
 A J Vasil 1110.69.4%264.522.2%117
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A E Bailey 456.016.4%66½4.124.3%274
 J R Hawkes 3710.010.0%85½4.323.0%371
 P Duff 317.213.8%524.323.2%224
 B R Guy 2710.010.0%52½5.119.4%271
 B S Baldwin 22½6.615.1%21½6.914.4%149
 R L Heathcote 227.513.2%256.615.0%167
 G A Ryan 2010.89.3%524.124.1%216
 R E Maund 195.020.0%127.912.6%95
 S A Dwyer 1714.07.1%465.119.3%238
 L F Birchley 1610.09.9%384.223.6%161
 Ms G Heinrich 168.811.3%207.014.2%141
 J P Morrisey 15½5.717.4%194.621.3%89
 J P Wallace 1311.88.4%334.621.4%154
 S B Laming 137.712.9%244.223.8%101
 B J Smith 116.016.7%88.212.1%66
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 N D Parnham 559.310.7%1015.019.6%515
 F R Kersley 367.014.1%50½5.019.8%255
 J P Taylor 325.518.1%573.132.2%177
 A G Durrant 304.124.4%31½3.925.6%123
 L Smith 274.422.5%254.820.8%120
 T M Andrews 255.019.8%36½3.429.0%126
 G E Daly 225.418.3%35½3.329.6%120
 D R Harrison 207.513.2%344.422.5%151
 M W Pateman 1510.99.1%374.422.6%164
 L P Luciani 1510.010.0%27½5.418.3%150
 V A Brockman 156.016.7%243.726.7%90
 C H Webster 158.611.6%235.617.8%129
 J W Price 157.114.0%215.019.6%107
 P J Giadresco 147.713.0%34½3.131.9%108
 A D Mathews 1212.48.1%324.621.5%149
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D A Hayes 638.012.4%116½4.322.8%510
 L M Macdonald 277.513.2%484.223.4%205
 R R Jolly 255.617.9%236.016.4%140
 J R Gask 246.615.1%403.925.2%159
 P Stokes 204.920.4%412.341.8%98
 D G Balfour 1511.78.5%305.817.0%176
 M A Kavanagh 157.313.6%244.521.8%110
 M S Minervini 125.119.4%154.124.2%62
 D R Jolly 1011.19.0%21½5.119.4%111
 G D Kennewell 107.114.1%164.422.5%71
 S P Gower 10.29.8%195.119.6%97
 K M Sweeney 918.45.4%305.518.1%166
 B C Mueller 96.814.5%134.721.0%62
 J D Smith 99.210.8%136.315.7%83
 G V Richards 88.311.9%144.720.9%67

Data as of Jul 31, -