[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

2006-2007 Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J R Hawkes 1534.820.6%227½3.230.6%743
 Ms G Waterhouse 984.621.7%127½3.528.3%451
 G H Walter 417.014.1%714.024.5%290
 J A O'Shea 404.522.0%384.720.9%182
 C J Waller 385.019.9%394.820.4%191
 J B Cummings 308.012.5%55½4.323.1%240
 A J Cummings 308.212.1%514.820.6%248
 G A Rogerson 27½11.78.5%664.920.4%324
 Kevin Moses 257.912.6%414.820.7%198
 G Portelli 209.111.0%533.429.1%182
 K A Lees 208.112.3%423.825.8%163
 Joseph Pride 207.213.9%37½3.826.0%144
 T R Martin 206.714.9%343.925.4%134
 J Denham 16½8.911.1%354.223.6%148
 David Payne 15½7.213.8%225.019.6%112
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D A Hayes 1037.313.5%1963.825.8%761
 D L Freedman 83½6.814.6%1364.223.7%573
 P G Moody 457.613.1%824.123.9%343
 D T O'Brien 388.012.5%714.223.3%305
 M G Price 347.712.8%554.820.8%265
 B Mayfield-Smith 315.219.0%28½5.717.5%163
 M J Ellerton 249.210.9%484.621.7%221
 R E Laing 2310.79.3%406.216.1%248
 D K Weir 216.615.0%37½3.726.8%140
 R W Smerdon 199.710.2%434.323.1%186
 A J Vasil 195.817.0%16½6.714.7%112
 A W Noonan 18½4.820.8%175.219.1%89
 R D Griffiths 188.911.2%423.826.1%161
 G A Rogerson 184.920.2%273.230.3%89
 G Eurell 166.714.8%313.428.7%108
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B R Guy 45½5.817.2%53½4.920.2%265
 A E Bailey 346.914.5%603.925.5%235
 J R Hawkes 297.812.7%514.422.4%228
 S A Dwyer 268.411.8%44½4.920.2%220
 L F Birchley 266.814.6%424.223.6%178
 R L Heathcote 268.112.3%365.817.1%211
 G A Ryan 257.912.6%533.726.6%199
 B S Baldwin 249.011.0%514.223.4%218
 P Duff 2310.99.1%505.019.8%252
 Ms G Heinrich 195.518.1%15½6.714.8%105
 B J McLachlan 1712.48.0%51½4.124.3%212
 L G Ross 158.611.6%177.513.2%129
 R E Maund 149.810.1%216.515.2%138
 K M Schweida 138.311.9%119.910.1%109
 Ms M Thexton 127.912.6%23½4.024.7%95
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 N D Parnham 48½10.49.5%1054.820.6%509
 F R Kersley 406.116.3%50½4.820.6%245
 D R Harrison 385.019.7%42½4.522.0%193
 A G Durrant 276.515.3%493.527.8%176
 L P Luciani 266.814.6%483.727.0%178
 J P Taylor 265.318.6%44½3.131.8%140
 T M Andrews 266.016.7%423.726.9%156
 M W Pateman 258.411.8%53½3.925.2%212
 L Smith 20½5.916.9%333.627.3%121
 Shane Edwards 165.817.0%23½4.025.0%94
 R W Price 155.617.9%184.621.4%84
 G E Daly 128.012.4%283.428.9%97
 D L Morton 11½6.515.3%292.538.7%75
 J W Price 1110.99.2%235.219.2%120
 C H Webster 1011.28.9%244.621.4%112
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D A Hayes 60½8.711.4%1343.925.2%532
 P Stokes 394.323.2%483.528.6%168
 L M Macdonald 297.812.8%524.322.9%227
 D G Balfour 229.610.3%49½4.323.2%213
 R R Jolly 20½8.112.2%364.621.4%168
 K M Sweeney 199.610.4%237.912.6%183
 Jon O'Connor 154.820.8%174.223.6%72
 D R Jolly 138.711.4%176.714.9%114
 G D Kennewell 134.124.1%143.825.9%54
 Ms H Frew 127.712.9%175.418.3%93
 M A Kavanagh 1011.58.7%284.124.3%115
 P C Barns 105.717.5%124.721.1%57
 D L Freedman 103.132.3%65.119.4%31
 D J Clarken 98.411.8%213.627.6%76
 J R Gask 97.712.9%125.817.1%70

Data as of Jul 30, AAP